2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€4,892,122,081-4.2% | €5,106,086,635-11.5% | €5,770,323,645-9.8% | €6,394,757,165 | |
€151,988,473-47.9% | €291,634,304+56.3% | €186,591,918-77.6% | €834,088,521 | |
€1,662,661,863-3.6% | €1,724,272,220+2.5% | €1,682,380,351+13.2% | €1,486,633,972 | |
€2,354,694,442-2.5% | €2,415,098,017+6.3% | €2,272,135,559-8.6% | €2,486,166,716 | |
€31,003,735+513.6% | €5,052,514+44.3% | €3,501,940-67.3% | €10,708,629 | |
5,838.8-0.7% | 5,878.7+1.4% | 5,795.8+1.4% | 5,718.1 | |
€837,864-3.5% | €868,574-12.8% | €995,604-11% | €1,118,336 |
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM.
BE 0400.106.291.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM was founded on 10 Jul 1962, making it 64 years old.
Yes, ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM is currently active.
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM's registered main activities are Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Floor and wall covering with tiles, Coating of metals, Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Distillation of coal tar, Casting of steel, and Casting of iron.
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM's registered address is Boulevard de l'Impératrice 66, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM reported 5,838.8 full-time equivalent employees.
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €4,892,122,081.
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €151,988,473.
ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM.
No, ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for ARCELORMITTAL BELGIUM right now.
Boulevard de l'Impératrice 66, 1000 Bruxelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 10 of 10 locations.
Aperam Châtelet
BE 0401.277.914
Swinnenwijerweg 5, 3600 Genk
Aperam Châtelet
Swinnenwijerweg 5, 3600 Genk
1961
BE 0401.277.914
PROFERRO
BE 0438.243.426
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
PROFERRO
Steverlyncklaan 15, 8900 Ieper
1989
BE 0438.243.426
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
PROTEC NV
BE 0429.197.086
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
PROTEC NV
Europalaan 17, 3900 Pelt
1986
BE 0429.197.086
Industeel Belgium
BE 0422.027.402
Rue de Chatelet 266, 6030 Charleroi
Industeel Belgium
Rue de Chatelet 266, 6030 Charleroi
1981
BE 0422.027.402
NLMK LA LOUVIERE
BE 0417.374.172
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
NLMK LA LOUVIERE
Rue des Rivaux(L.L) 2, 7100 La Louvière
1976
BE 0417.374.172
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
BE 0428.769.494
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
Hydro Building Systems Belgium NV
Roosveld 11, 3400 Landen
1986
BE 0428.769.494
DUFERCO WALLONIE
BE 0501.691.324
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
DUFERCO WALLONIE
Rue Anna Boch(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière
2012
BE 0501.691.324
INTERSIG
BE 0424.462.694
Geerstraat (BAA) 125, 9200 Dendermonde
INTERSIG
Geerstraat (BAA) 125, 9200 Dendermonde
1983
BE 0424.462.694
ArcelorMittal ESP
BE 0414.264.135
Twee-Molensstraat 8, 2440 Geel
ArcelorMittal ESP
Twee-Molensstraat 8, 2440 Geel
1974
BE 0414.264.135
HYDRO EXTRUSION RAEREN
BE 0414.931.158
Waldstrasse 91, 4730 Raeren
HYDRO EXTRUSION RAEREN
Waldstrasse 91, 4730 Raeren
1975
BE 0414.931.158
Etablissement Viellevoye
BE 0406.947.365
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
Etablissement Viellevoye
Rue des Prés 60, 4020 Liège
1969
BE 0406.947.365
ALCOMEL
BE 0419.456.110
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ALCOMEL
Essenschotstraat(H) 12, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1979
BE 0419.456.110
KORMETAL
BE 0416.429.116
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
KORMETAL
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
1976
BE 0416.429.116
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
BE 0431.422.049
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
ArcelorMittal Steel Service Centres Liège
Rue Ernest-Solvay 376, 4000 Liège
1987
BE 0431.422.049
NLMK CLABECQ
BE 0461.296.861
Rue de Clabecq 101, 1460 Ittre
NLMK CLABECQ
Rue de Clabecq 101, 1460 Ittre
1997
BE 0461.296.861
THY MARCINELLE
BE 0437.347.363
Rue de l'Acier 1, 6000 Charleroi
THY MARCINELLE
Rue de l'Acier 1, 6000 Charleroi
1989
BE 0437.347.363
ARMASTEEL
BE 0408.328.824
Marco Polostraat 51, 9042 Gent
ARMASTEEL
Marco Polostraat 51, 9042 Gent
1971
BE 0408.328.824
STRUYF
BE 0403.799.419
Ter Stratenweg 22, 2520 Ranst
STRUYF
Ter Stratenweg 22, 2520 Ranst
1951
BE 0403.799.419
VAN BEVEREN
BE 0449.128.212
Rue de l'Industrie 20, 1400 Nivelles
VAN BEVEREN
Rue de l'Industrie 20, 1400 Nivelles
1992
BE 0449.128.212
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,892,122,081-4.2% | €5,106,086,635-11.5% | €5,770,323,645-9.8% | €6,394,757,165 | |
€799,686,713+9% | €733,722,779+1.1% | €725,793,262+10.4% | €657,499,901 | |
€47,166,090-60% | €117,882,912-0.8% | €118,883,475-87.2% | €930,744,893 | |
€158,173,042-45.8% | €291,818,162+14.5% | €254,869,858-77.5% | €1,131,969,312 | |
€340,007,623-21.5% | €432,949,831+43.3% | €302,168,483-73.2% | €1,126,440,867 | |
€151,988,473-47.9% | €291,634,304+56.3% | €186,591,918-77.6% | €834,088,521 | |
€53,721,858+1.3% | €53,043,744-28.4% | €74,111,143-5.3% | €78,254,485 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.2%-43.4% | 5.7%+29.4% | 4.4%-75% | 17.7% | |
3.1%-45.6% | 5.7%+76.6% | 3.2%-75.2% | 13.0% | |
9.1%-45.9% | 16.9%+52.5% | 11.1%-80.2% | 56.1% | |
3.3%-47.3% | 6.3%+51.9% | 4.2%-77.4% | 18.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,546,537,385-1.1% | €4,595,615,509+2.9% | €4,465,826,118-0.9% | €4,504,704,010 | |
€993,479,219+4.3% | €952,636,603+5.9% | €899,258,553+19.8% | €750,863,692 | |
€1,250,622,310-0.1% | €1,252,037,4320% | €1,251,741,145-2.2% | €1,279,386,073 | |
€1,662,661,863-3.6% | €1,724,272,220+2.5% | €1,682,380,351+13.2% | €1,486,633,972 | |
36.6%-2.5% | 37.5%-0.4% | 37.7%+14.2% | 33.0% | |
€747,728,866-36.4% | €1,176,311,171+6.5% | €1,104,982,295-15.6% | €1,309,547,286 | |
0.45-34.1% | 0.68+3.9% | 0.66-25.4% | 0.88 | |
€2,354,694,442-2.5% | €2,415,098,017+6.3% | €2,272,135,559-8.6% | €2,486,166,716 | |
1.42+1.1% | 1.40+3.7% | 1.35-19.2% | 1.67 | |
0.87-49.9% | 1.74+1.8% | 1.71-89.4% | 16.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€31,003,735+513.6% | €5,052,514+44.3% | €3,501,940-67.3% | €10,708,629 | |
€1,396,655,273-2.5% | €1,432,328,600-3.5% | €1,484,614,106-13% | €1,706,227,549 | |
€345,839,993+15.9% | €298,332,842+4.2% | €286,275,936-30.9% | €414,574,677 | |
€762,986,410-3.4% | €790,246,295-9% | €868,387,164-4.9% | €913,241,785 | |
€1,598,211,981+30.1% | €1,228,737,052+6.4% | €1,154,828,613-1% | €1,166,348,115 | |
1.29-27.9% | 1.78-2.8% | 1.84-6.9% | 1.97 | |
€492,648,125-49.6% | €977,036,158-0.1% | €978,337,658-15.2% | €1,153,145,531 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
26 days+21% | 21 days+17.8% | 18 days-23.5% | 24 days | |
68 days+0.6% | 68 days+3.3% | 66 days-2% | 67 days | |
176 days+1% | 174 days+9.3% | 160 days-4.2% | 167 days | |
2.050% | 2.05-3.8% | 2.13-10.1% | 2.37 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€200,000,000-20% | €250,000,000 | — | €500,000,000 | |
€1,158,588,484-5% | €1,220,035,961+3.5% | €1,178,402,094+17.2% | €1,005,412,775 | |