2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€10,890,038+1.5% | €10,725,404+2.4% | €10,471,764-1.4% | €10,620,942 | |
€1,250,189+553% | -€275,980+53.5% | -€593,989+59.3% | -€1,457,996 | |
€3,684,787+50.6% | €2,447,589-10.8% | €2,743,056-18.3% | €3,356,533 | |
€8,254,351-19.6% | €10,265,825-10.6% | €11,478,733+6.7% | €10,754,339 | |
€2,241,158+5.5% | €2,124,443+128.3% | €930,367-28.9% | €1,308,551 | |
20.4+15.3% | 17.7+5.4% | 16.8-11.1% | 18.9 | |
€533,825-11.9% | €605,955-2.8% | €623,319+10.9% | €561,955 |
Rendapart.
BE 0400.296.828.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Rendapart right now.
Rendapart was founded on 08 Feb 1956, making it 70 years old.
Yes, Rendapart is currently active.
Rendapart's registered main activities are Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Manufacture of fertilisers and nitrogen compounds, Wholesale trade of fertilisers and plant protection products for agricultural use, and Growing of plants for pharmaceutical purposes or insecticide, parasiticide or similar.
Rendapart's registered address is Wijngaardveld 36, 9300 Aalst, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), Rendapart reported 20.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Rendapart's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) was €10,890,038.
Rendapart's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €1,250,189.
Rendapart's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Rendapart.
No, Rendapart does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WALAGRI
BE 0421.699.283
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
WALAGRI
Rue de la Basse-Sambre, Boig. 16, 5140 Sombreffe
1981
BE 0421.699.283
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
ZOUTMAN
BE 0426.306.783
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
ZOUTMAN
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.306.783
Arvesta Belgium
BE 0734.562.390
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
Arvesta Belgium
Aarschotsesteenweg 84, 3012 Leuven
2019
BE 0734.562.390
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
BE 0405.317.567
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1966
BE 0405.317.567
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
De Ceuster Meststoffen
BE 0416.299.452
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
De Ceuster Meststoffen
Bannerlaan 79, 2280 Grobbendonk
1976
BE 0416.299.452
Vidara Benelux NV
BE 0413.458.441
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
Vidara Benelux NV
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.458.441
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
BE 0404.608.675
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
1965
BE 0404.608.675
CALDIC BENELUX
BE 0403.671.933
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
CALDIC BENELUX
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
1936
BE 0403.671.933
AGARIS BELGIUM
BE 0426.540.969
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
AGARIS BELGIUM
Skaldenstraat 7A, 9042 Gent
1984
BE 0426.540.969
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0414.592.153
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
1974
BE 0414.592.153
Solvay Chemicals International
BE 0406.804.736
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
Solvay Chemicals International
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1969
BE 0406.804.736
IMCD BENELUX
BE 0403.784.868
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
IMCD BENELUX
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
1945
BE 0403.784.868
YARA TERTRE
BE 0403.045.490
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
YARA TERTRE
Rue de la Carbo(T) 10, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
1926
BE 0403.045.490
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
Natix
BE 0432.250.608
Rue de Waremme 116, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
Natix
Rue de Waremme 116, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1987
BE 0432.250.608
NOVATECH NV
BE 0436.274.623
Industrielaan 5, 2250 Olen
NOVATECH NV
Industrielaan 5, 2250 Olen
1988
BE 0436.274.623
Globachem
BE 0473.590.226
Lichtenberglaan 2019, 3800 Sint-Truiden
Globachem
Lichtenberglaan 2019, 3800 Sint-Truiden
2000
BE 0473.590.226
VERTEXCO
BE 0448.148.314
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
VERTEXCO
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
1992
BE 0448.148.314
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€10,890,038+1.5% | €10,725,404+2.4% | €10,471,764-1.4% | €10,620,942 | |
€1,381,066+20.2% | €1,148,877+7.7% | €1,066,959-16.7% | €1,281,039 | |
€1,609,606>1000% | €17,699+104.3% | -€414,485+69% | -€1,335,642 | |
€2,479,674+137% | €1,046,131+81.8% | €575,447+626.9% | -€109,212 | |
€1,250,189+553% | -€275,980+53.5% | -€593,989+59.3% | -€1,457,996 | |
€29,296+379.5% | €6,110-50.6% | €12,371-35.6% | €19,213 | |
| Profitability | ||||
22.8%+133.5% | 9.8%+77.5% | 5.5%+634.4% | -1.0% | |
11.5%+546.2% | -2.6%+54.6% | -5.7%+58.7% | -13.7% | |
33.9%+400.9% | -11.3%+47.9% | -21.7%+50.2% | -43.4% | |
10.5%+582.4% | -2.2%+48% | -4.2%+59.6% | -10.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,939,658-6.1% | €12,714,489-10.6% | €14,223,419+0.8% | €14,113,056 | |
€3,872,087-12.4% | €4,421,165-4.4% | €4,623,477+33.4% | €3,464,993 | |
€182,1410% | €182,1410% | €182,1410% | €182,141 | |
€3,684,787+50.6% | €2,447,589-10.8% | €2,743,056-18.3% | €3,356,533 | |
30.9%+60.3% | 19.3%-0.2% | 19.3%-18.9% | 23.8% | |
€3,155,670+46.5% | €2,153,836-7.6% | €2,331,349+2.3% | €2,280,093 | |
0.86-2.7% | 0.88+3.5% | 0.85+25.1% | 0.68 | |
€8,254,351-19.6% | €10,265,825-10.6% | €11,478,733+6.7% | €10,754,339 | |
2.24-46.6% | 4.19+0.2% | 4.18+30.6% | 3.20 | |
5.98>1000% | 0.06+102.7% | -2.21+80.1% | -11.13 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,241,158+5.5% | €2,124,443+128.3% | €930,367-28.9% | €1,308,551 | |
€3,350,305+16% | €2,887,504-19.3% | €3,577,195+36.2% | €2,626,657 | |
€1,864,508-8.5% | €2,038,094-36.7% | €3,217,969-0.1% | €3,222,117 | |
€1,534,840+10.4% | €1,390,562-32.9% | €2,073,874-43.9% | €3,699,657 | |
€5,040,615-37.4% | €8,054,462-11.5% | €9,099,368+7.7% | €8,451,491 | |
1.09+51.7% | 0.72-19.8% | 0.90-13.1% | 1.03 | |
€2,713,744>1000% | -€145,413<-1000% | -€2,188-100.1% | €1,589,764 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
62 days-9.9% | 69 days-38.2% | 112 days+1.3% | 111 days | |
71 days+21.5% | 58 days-28.9% | 82 days-40.9% | 139 days | |
276 days+36.1% | 203 days-11.1% | 228 days+44.7% | 158 days | |
1.42-11.8% | 1.61-13% | 1.85 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,696,246-0.1% | €1,697,909-0.1% | €1,699,572-3.2% | €1,756,415 | |
€1,708,541+274.1% | €456,689-37.5% | €731,005-42.4% | €1,268,152 | |
Wijngaardveld 36, 9300 Aalst, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.