2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,053,691+4.9% | €11,489,843+2.4% | €11,222,255+11.9% | €10,030,382 | |
€873,159+9.6% | €796,783+31.1% | €607,633-0.3% | €609,412 | |
€9,556,0330% | €9,552,874+0.1% | €9,546,090+0.1% | €9,538,458 | |
€4,697,526+1.5% | €4,626,078+2.1% | €4,532,639+11.2% | €4,075,360 | |
€625,672-39.2% | €1,029,857-71% | €3,548,773+20.6% | €2,942,541 | |
80.5+8.3% | 74.3+6.8% | 69.6+1.5% | 68.6 | |
€149,735-3.2% | €154,641-4.1% | €161,239+10.3% | €146,215 |
CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE.
BE 0400.426.094.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE was founded on 02 Oct 1939, making it 86 years old.
Yes, CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE is currently active.
CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE's registered main activities are Motor vehicle inspection and Market research and public opinion polling. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE's registered address is Ambachtenlaan 10, 3001 Leuven, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE reported 80.5 full-time equivalent employees.
CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €12,053,691.
CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €873,159.
CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE.
No, CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for CENTRUM VOOR TECHNISCHE AUTOMOBIELINSPECTIE right now.
AUTOSECURITE - BUREAU D'ETUDE ET DE CONTROLE EN VUE DE LA SECURITE ROUTIERE
BE 0444.402.332
Avenue du Parc 33, 4800 Verviers
AUTOSECURITE - BUREAU D'ETUDE ET DE CONTROLE EN VUE DE LA SECURITE ROUTIERE
Avenue du Parc 33, 4800 Verviers
1991
BE 0444.402.332
Autoveiligheid
BE 0400.824.586
Brusselsesteenweg 460, 2800 Mechelen
Autoveiligheid
Brusselsesteenweg 460, 2800 Mechelen
1949
BE 0400.824.586
A.I.B.V.
BE 0402.671.348
Boulevard Sylvain Dupuis 235, 1070 Anderlecht
A.I.B.V.
Boulevard Sylvain Dupuis 235, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0402.671.348
Bureau Voor Technische Controle
BE 0404.288.971
Santvoortbeeklaan 34-36, 2100 Antwerpen
Bureau Voor Technische Controle
Santvoortbeeklaan 34-36, 2100 Antwerpen
1944
BE 0404.288.971
Keuringsbureau Motorvoertuigen
BE 0405.266.295
Zandvoordestraat 442, 8400 Oostende
Keuringsbureau Motorvoertuigen
Zandvoordestraat 442, 8400 Oostende
1953
BE 0405.266.295
STUDIEBUREEL VOOR AUTOMOBIELTRANSPORT
BE 0428.927.169
Poortakkerstraat 129, 9051 Gent
STUDIEBUREEL VOOR AUTOMOBIELTRANSPORT
Poortakkerstraat 129, 9051 Gent
1986
BE 0428.927.169
SCHOUWINGSCENTRUM VOOR AUTO'S
BE 0443.506.962
Rue du Lieutenant Lotin 21, 1190 Forest
SCHOUWINGSCENTRUM VOOR AUTO'S
Rue du Lieutenant Lotin 21, 1190 Forest
1990
BE 0443.506.962
Auto - Contrôle Technique - Automobiel - Controle en Techniek
BE 0402.587.711
Rue Colonel Bourg 118, 1140 Evere
Auto - Contrôle Technique - Automobiel - Controle en Techniek
Rue Colonel Bourg 118, 1140 Evere
1947
BE 0402.587.711
GROUPE AUTOSECURITE
BE 0885.585.056
Avenue du Parc 33, 4800 Verviers
GROUPE AUTOSECURITE
Avenue du Parc 33, 4800 Verviers
2006
BE 0885.585.056
GEVAN
BE 0428.463.549
Lange Venstraat 66A, 3128 Tremelo
GEVAN
Lange Venstraat 66A, 3128 Tremelo
1986
BE 0428.463.549
J.M. BERGMANS
BE 0426.978.063
Avenue Eugène Ysaye 40/2, 4053 Chaudfontaine
J.M. BERGMANS
Avenue Eugène Ysaye 40/2, 4053 Chaudfontaine
1985
BE 0426.978.063
BERNARD GEORGES
BE 0452.533.308
Doorneveld 2, 1933 Zaventem
BERNARD GEORGES
Doorneveld 2, 1933 Zaventem
1994
BE 0452.533.308
Bureau d'expertise Collignon et Léonard
BE 0426.632.823
Chaussée de la Seigneurie 121, 4800 Verviers
Bureau d'expertise Collignon et Léonard
Chaussée de la Seigneurie 121, 4800 Verviers
1984
BE 0426.632.823
TDLF
BE 0676.919.349
Molenmeersstraat 4, 9870 Zulte
TDLF
Molenmeersstraat 4, 9870 Zulte
2017
BE 0676.919.349
J AND V SERVICES
BE 0466.400.843
Liersebaan 185, 2500 Lier
J AND V SERVICES
Liersebaan 185, 2500 Lier
1999
BE 0466.400.843
Bureau d'Expertise SOMJA - DUBOIS
BE 0443.520.820
Rue Lejeune 24, 4800 Verviers
Bureau d'Expertise SOMJA - DUBOIS
Rue Lejeune 24, 4800 Verviers
1991
BE 0443.520.820
Ford Lommel Proving Ground
BE 0401.298.403
Henry Fordstrasse 1, 50725 Köln-Niehl, Germany
Ford Lommel Proving Ground
Henry Fordstrasse 1, 50725 Köln-Niehl, Germany
1962
BE 0401.298.403
VL MOTOR I
BE 0842.134.796
Rue des Ateliers(PIE) 60, 7100 La Louvière
VL MOTOR I
Rue des Ateliers(PIE) 60, 7100 La Louvière
2011
BE 0842.134.796
HBS - Havenbedrijf Scheveningen
BE 0436.383.895
Nieuwe Markt 65 H, 4701 AD Roosendaal, Netherlands
HBS - Havenbedrijf Scheveningen
Nieuwe Markt 65 H, 4701 AD Roosendaal, Netherlands
1988
BE 0436.383.895
FORK
BE 0457.293.236
Frans Segersstraat 43, 2530 Boechout
FORK
Frans Segersstraat 43, 2530 Boechout
1996
BE 0457.293.236
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€12,053,691+4.9% | €11,489,843+2.4% | €11,222,255+11.9% | €10,030,382 | |
€6,271,449+7.8% | €5,817,395+3.9% | €5,597,000+13.4% | €4,937,467 | |
€828,431+18.5% | €699,071-0.6% | €703,162-0.3% | €705,155 | |
€873,159+9.6% | €796,783+31.1% | €607,633-0.3% | €609,412 | |
€215,964+36.1% | €158,648-35.1% | €244,326+17.9% | €207,292 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.2%+4.5% | 6.9%+28.1% | 5.4%-10.9% | 6.1% | |
9.1%+9.6% | 8.3%+31% | 6.4%-0.4% | 6.4% | |
6.1%+9% | 5.6%+30.2% | 4.3%-3.5% | 4.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,301,583+0.5% | €14,229,676+0.7% | €14,129,937+3.4% | €13,667,779 | |
€1,634,983+8.4% | €1,508,454-12.4% | €1,721,152-0.3% | €1,725,742 | |
€8,307,4230% | €8,307,4230% | €8,307,423>1000% | €7,423 | |
€9,556,0330% | €9,552,874+0.1% | €9,546,090+0.1% | €9,538,458 | |
66.8%-0.5% | 67.1%-0.6% | 67.6%-3.2% | 69.8% | |
€122,914+8.8% | €112,964+4.5% | €108,064+10.3% | €98,014 | |
0.01+8.8% | 0.01+4.5% | 0.01+10.2% | 0.01 | |
€4,697,526+1.5% | €4,626,078+2.1% | €4,532,639+11.2% | €4,075,360 | |
0.49+1.5% | 0.48+2% | 0.47+11.1% | 0.43 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€625,672-39.2% | €1,029,857-71% | €3,548,773+20.6% | €2,942,541 | |
€336,148+5.5% | €318,563+5.2% | €302,840+24.3% | €243,732 | |
€756,699-8.3% | €825,408-13.6% | €954,856+20.7% | €791,039 | |
€4,542,129+0.8% | €4,508,122+2% | €4,419,534+11.3% | €3,970,078 | |
0.82+8.9% | 0.75+500.4% | 0.12-94.5% | 2.26 | |
-€215,435-116.9% | -€99,316+69.3% | -€323,214-104.1% | €7,957,267 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
10 days+0.6% | 10 days+2.7% | 10 days+11.1% | 9 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€870,000+10.1% | €790,000+31.7% | €600,000-1.5% | €609,000 | |
€8,656,0330% | €8,652,874+0.1% | €8,646,090+0.1% | €8,638,458 | |
Ambachtenlaan 10, 3001 Leuven, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 7 of 7 locations.