2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€264,056<-1000% | €3,576+231.1% | €1,080-99.7% | €338,782 | |
€1,947,327-11.9% | €2,211,383+0.2% | €2,207,807+0.1% | €2,206,726 | |
€3,445,040+1.4% | €3,397,568+43.3% | €2,370,662+21.8% | €1,946,337 | |
€155,358-26.1% | €210,245-43.1% | €369,843-16% | €440,534 | |
42.7+11.5% | 38.3+6.1% | 36.1+4.3% | 34.6 |
CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE.
BE 0401.535.854.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE was founded on 17 Oct 1940, making it 85 years old.
Yes, CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE is currently active.
CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE's registered main activities are Retail sale of footwear, Retail trade of knitting thread, Repair and maintenance of footwear and leather goods, Retail sale of leather goods and luggage, Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods, except corrective glasses, lenses and sunglasses, Wholesale of clothing accessories, Wholesale of footwear, Retail trade of imitation jewellery, gadgets, etc., Retail sale of clothing accessories, and Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE's registered address is Place Verte 5, 6000 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE reported 42.7 full-time equivalent employees.
CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a loss of €264,056.
CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE.
No, CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for CHAUSSURES LACHAPELLE right now.
Torfs L. nv
BE 0404.054.092
Afschrijverslaan 2, 9140 Temse
Torfs L. nv
Afschrijverslaan 2, 9140 Temse
1948
BE 0404.054.092
RETAIL DISTRIBUTION CONCEPTS
BE 0411.551.895
Rue Marguerite Bervoets 94, 1190 Forest
RETAIL DISTRIBUTION CONCEPTS
Rue Marguerite Bervoets 94, 1190 Forest
1971
BE 0411.551.895
Van Haren Schoenen
BE 0666.679.317
Meir 35, 2000 Antwerpen
Van Haren Schoenen
Meir 35, 2000 Antwerpen
2016
BE 0666.679.317
CHAUSSEA
BE 1012.343.864
Rue Neuve 36-38, 1000 Bruxelles
CHAUSSEA
Rue Neuve 36-38, 1000 Bruxelles
2024
BE 1012.343.864
CHAUSSURES MANIET
BE 0427.140.983
Avenue Thomas Edison 111, 1402 Nivelles
CHAUSSURES MANIET
Avenue Thomas Edison 111, 1402 Nivelles
1985
BE 0427.140.983
CHAUSSEA
BE 0658.867.946
Rue Neuve 36-38, 1000 Bruxelles
CHAUSSEA
Rue Neuve 36-38, 1000 Bruxelles
2016
BE 0658.867.946
Bent Merkschoenen
BE 0433.405.502
Eugène Bekaertlaan 8, 8790 Waregem
Bent Merkschoenen
Eugène Bekaertlaan 8, 8790 Waregem
1988
BE 0433.405.502
Snipes België
BE 0683.564.542
Meir 35, 2000 Antwerpen
Snipes België
Meir 35, 2000 Antwerpen
2017
BE 0683.564.542
Delcambe-Chaussures
BE 0411.933.462
Rue Montavaux 118, 7080 Frameries
Delcambe-Chaussures
Rue Montavaux 118, 7080 Frameries
1971
BE 0411.933.462
PARIS LONDRES
BE 0448.806.330
Zuidzandstraat 11, 8000 Brugge
PARIS LONDRES
Zuidzandstraat 11, 8000 Brugge
1992
BE 0448.806.330
FOOT LOCKER BELGIUM
BE 0442.407.102
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 87, 1040 Etterbeek
FOOT LOCKER BELGIUM
Boulevard Louis Schmidt 87, 1040 Etterbeek
1990
BE 0442.407.102
DISTRI SHOE
BE 0426.255.612
Brusselsesteenweg 129, 1980 Zemst
DISTRI SHOE
Brusselsesteenweg 129, 1980 Zemst
1984
BE 0426.255.612
THE BUFFALO SHOE
BE 0428.297.461
Lange Zoutstraat 10, 9300 Aalst
THE BUFFALO SHOE
Lange Zoutstraat 10, 9300 Aalst
1985
BE 0428.297.461
GERMAINE COLLARD
BE 0437.289.163
Rue de Loncin 234, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
GERMAINE COLLARD
Rue de Loncin 234, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1989
BE 0437.289.163
GERCA
BE 0430.952.192
Hoogbeverenstraat 25, 8850 Ardooie
GERCA
Hoogbeverenstraat 25, 8850 Ardooie
1987
BE 0430.952.192
ENOKS SCHOENEN
BE 0452.609.522
Ambachtenstraat 13, 8870 Izegem
ENOKS SCHOENEN
Ambachtenstraat 13, 8870 Izegem
1994
BE 0452.609.522
MARBAISE
BE 0431.902.002
Rue des Boussines, Vaux-Chavanne 48, 6960 Manhay
MARBAISE
Rue des Boussines, Vaux-Chavanne 48, 6960 Manhay
1987
BE 0431.902.002
SNOEYS
BE 0428.199.867
Hofkwartier(HRT) 8, 2200 Herentals
SNOEYS
Hofkwartier(HRT) 8, 2200 Herentals
1985
BE 0428.199.867
Chaussures René Collard
BE 0420.079.284
Rue Grand-Vinâve 19, 4101 Seraing
Chaussures René Collard
Rue Grand-Vinâve 19, 4101 Seraing
1980
BE 0420.079.284
RALET
BE 0449.102.575
Lippenslaan 303, 8300 Knokke-Heist
RALET
Lippenslaan 303, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1992
BE 0449.102.575
Place Verte 5, 6000 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 11 of 11 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,351,374-10.3% | €1,507,305+20.8% | €1,248,057-10.4% | €1,393,580 | |
€1,146,568+5% | €1,092,182+15.9% | €942,533+16% | €812,552 | |
€41,828-96.6% | €1,225,057+457.1% | €219,913+164.9% | €83,004 | |
-€217,156-455.5% | €61,085>1000% | €1,040-99.7% | €310,117 | |
€129,273-63.1% | €350,222+39.9% | €250,419-52.4% | €526,331 | |
-€264,056<-1000% | €3,576+231.1% | €1,080-99.7% | €338,782 | |
€24,489-39.9% | €40,774+337.4% | €9,321-12.3% | €10,630 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-13.6%<-1000% | 0.2%+230.5% | 0.0%-99.7% | 15.4% | |
-4.9%<-1000% | 0.1%+170.3% | 0.0%-99.7% | 8.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€5,395,690-3.9% | €5,612,742+22.5% | €4,582,730+10.2% | €4,157,793 | |
€1,673,565-14.1% | €1,948,221+92.9% | €1,009,790+3% | €980,411 | |
€102,568+1.6% | €100,948+1.6% | €99,327+4.5% | €95,019 | |
€1,947,327-11.9% | €2,211,383+0.2% | €2,207,807+0.1% | €2,206,726 | |
36.1%-8.4% | 39.4%-18.2% | 48.2%-9.2% | 53.1% | |
€1,281,132-27.4% | €1,763,635+93.5% | €911,446-21.4% | €1,159,926 | |
0.66-17.5% | 0.80+93.2% | 0.41-21.5% | 0.53 | |
€3,445,040+1.4% | €3,397,568+43.3% | €2,370,662+21.8% | €1,946,337 | |
1.77+15.2% | 1.54+43.1% | 1.07+21.7% | 0.88 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€155,358-26.1% | €210,245-43.1% | €369,843-16% | €440,534 | |
€2,542,414-3.2% | €2,627,811-6.2% | €2,800,954+18.4% | €2,366,292 | |
€271,640+25.6% | €216,327+825% | €23,387>1000% | €2,011 | |
€836,473+63.5% | €511,625-1.7% | €520,471+68.4% | €309,077 | |
€2,142,260+33.1% | €1,609,951+11.4% | €1,444,948+86.2% | €775,874 | |
1.58-21.6% | 2.02-2.6% | 2.07-36% | 3.23 | |
€1,413,184-24.4% | €1,870,368-3.1% | €1,929,603-12.1% | €2,195,907 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€420,405-38.6% | €684,461+0.5% | €680,884+0.2% | €679,804 | |