2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€4,813,091+5.6% | €4,558,264-5.5% | €4,823,492-6.4% | €5,156,301 | |
-€114,590+74.5% | -€448,489-46.9% | -€305,342-446.5% | -€55,867 | |
€2,491,500-4.4% | €2,606,090-14.7% | €3,054,579-9.1% | €3,359,921 | |
€791,857-24.2% | €1,044,780+28.9% | €810,857-8.1% | €882,302 | |
€506,646-22.1% | €650,795+13.2% | €574,726-69% | €1,853,084 | |
32.5-5% | 34.2-2.8% | 35.2+8.3% | 32.5 | |
€148,095+11.1% | €133,283-2.7% | €137,031-13.6% | €158,655 |
ETABLISSEMENT LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG.
BE 0401.574.357.
Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) / Association sans but lucratif (ASBL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG right now.
LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG was founded on 17 Sep 1935, making it 91 years old.
Yes, LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG is currently active.
LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG's registered main activity is Activities of blood collection centres, blood banks, sperm banks, transplant organ banks and similar establishments.
LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG's registered address is Boulevard Joseph II 11B, 6000 Charleroi, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG reported 32.5 full-time equivalent employees.
LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €4,813,091.
LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €114,590.
LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG.
No, LA TRANSFUSION DU SANG does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Klinisch Labo Rigo
BE 0461.434.245
Bosdel 89, 3600 Genk
Klinisch Labo Rigo
Bosdel 89, 3600 Genk
1997
BE 0461.434.245
Linicor
BE 0472.282.607
Dorpsstraat 106, 8340 Damme
Linicor
Dorpsstraat 106, 8340 Damme
2000
BE 0472.282.607
A & S Express
BE 0870.063.670
Europalaan 11, 3900 Pelt
A & S Express
Europalaan 11, 3900 Pelt
2004
BE 0870.063.670
MAINS TENDUES
BE 0564.780.619
Chaussée de La Hulpe 177, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
MAINS TENDUES
Chaussée de La Hulpe 177, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
2014
BE 0564.780.619
Quality Health Care
BE 0828.745.333
Rue St Marcoult(Silly) 26, 7830 Silly
Quality Health Care
Rue St Marcoult(Silly) 26, 7830 Silly
2010
BE 0828.745.333
AMBULANCECENTRUM RESCUE TEAM BVBA
BE 0859.649.731
Mirakelstraat 85, 8790 Waregem
AMBULANCECENTRUM RESCUE TEAM BVBA
Mirakelstraat 85, 8790 Waregem
2003
BE 0859.649.731
DR. PATRICK SIMONS, huisarts
BE 0873.199.245
Vuurkruisenstraat 24, 1500 Halle
DR. PATRICK SIMONS, huisarts
Vuurkruisenstraat 24, 1500 Halle
2005
BE 0873.199.245
AMELI SOINS
BE 0724.624.642
Rue de la Croisette(M) 208, 7110 La Louvière
AMELI SOINS
Rue de la Croisette(M) 208, 7110 La Louvière
2019
BE 0724.624.642
ANALYSE DE BIOLOGIE CLINIQUE DUBOIS EMMANUEL
BE 0824.254.827
Fond de Malonne(ML) 49, 5020 Namur
ANALYSE DE BIOLOGIE CLINIQUE DUBOIS EMMANUEL
Fond de Malonne(ML) 49, 5020 Namur
2010
BE 0824.254.827
Dr. Stijn Van Hecke - nucleaire geneeskunde
BE 0740.935.191
Hellestraat 50, 2530 Boechout
Dr. Stijn Van Hecke - nucleaire geneeskunde
Hellestraat 50, 2530 Boechout
2020
BE 0740.935.191
CDRE
BE 0756.752.527
Rue de Wasmes 150, 7390 Quaregnon
CDRE
Rue de Wasmes 150, 7390 Quaregnon
2020
BE 0756.752.527
BeTherapy
BE 0779.621.959
Rue Basse des Canes 3 A, 5300 Andenne
BeTherapy
Rue Basse des Canes 3 A, 5300 Andenne
2022
BE 0779.621.959
AE CLINICAL BIOLOGY
BE 1003.340.185
Rue Mattot 88, 1410 Waterloo
AE CLINICAL BIOLOGY
Rue Mattot 88, 1410 Waterloo
2023
BE 1003.340.185
S&I GROUP
BE 0652.669.547
Avenue de Stalingrad 52, 1000 Bruxelles
S&I GROUP
Avenue de Stalingrad 52, 1000 Bruxelles
2016
BE 0652.669.547
MARQUEDENT
BE 0644.559.060
Rue Saint Alexandre(PIE) 55, 7100 La Louvière
MARQUEDENT
Rue Saint Alexandre(PIE) 55, 7100 La Louvière
2015
BE 0644.559.060
Ludinfi
BE 0681.984.630
Chaussée de Drogenbos 192, 1180 Uccle
Ludinfi
Chaussée de Drogenbos 192, 1180 Uccle
2017
BE 0681.984.630
FAIRMOUNT SAFEGUARD CORPORATION
BE 0748.635.409
Lange Herentalsestraat 42, 2018 Antwerpen
FAIRMOUNT SAFEGUARD CORPORATION
Lange Herentalsestraat 42, 2018 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0748.635.409
LAFORGE CARE & RESEARCH
BE 0741.714.458
Route de Cognelée,Warêt 43, 5310 Eghezée
LAFORGE CARE & RESEARCH
Route de Cognelée,Warêt 43, 5310 Eghezée
2020
BE 0741.714.458
GRAAM
BE 0781.463.276
Rue de l'Eté 92, 1050 Ixelles
GRAAM
Rue de l'Eté 92, 1050 Ixelles
2022
BE 0781.463.276
MIKA TEAM
BE 1009.983.596
Rue Général Tombeur 15, 1040 Etterbeek
MIKA TEAM
Rue Général Tombeur 15, 1040 Etterbeek
2024
BE 1009.983.596
Boulevard Joseph II 11B, 6000 Charleroi, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€4,813,091+5.6% | €4,558,264-5.5% | €4,823,492-6.4% | €5,156,301 | |
€2,577,948+11.3% | €2,316,778+1.3% | €2,287,988-0.6% | €2,301,874 | |
€2,590,227-4.5% | €2,711,052+8.7% | €2,494,962+11.6% | €2,235,925 | |
€111,264-59.1% | €272,094+933.1% | €26,339-79.6% | €128,964 | |
-€135,549+72.3% | -€488,781-44.1% | -€339,259-443.9% | -€62,370 | |
— | — | -€252,629 | — | |
-€114,590+74.5% | -€448,489-46.9% | -€305,342-446.5% | -€55,867 | |
€59,817+42.8% | €41,897-30.4% | €60,238-16.9% | €72,508 | |
| Profitability | ||||
53.6%+5.4% | 50.8%+7.2% | 47.4%+6.3% | 44.6% | |
— | — | -5.2% | — | |
-2.4%+75.8% | -9.8%-55.4% | -6.3%-484.3% | -1.1% | |
-4.6%+73.3% | -17.2%-72.2% | -10.0%-501.2% | -1.7% | |
-3.5%+71.6% | -12.3%-55.5% | -7.9%-499.8% | -1.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,283,357-10.1% | €3,650,870-5.5% | €3,865,436-8.9% | €4,242,223 | |
€621,293-1.1% | €628,027+39.8% | €449,198-11.8% | €509,289 | |
€1,565-6% | €1,6650% | €1,6650% | €1,665 | |
€2,491,500-4.4% | €2,606,090-14.7% | €3,054,579-9.1% | €3,359,921 | |
75.9%+6.3% | 71.4%-9.7% | 79.0%-0.2% | 79.2% | |
€791,857-24.2% | €1,044,780+28.9% | €810,857-8.1% | €882,302 | |
0.32-20.7% | 0.40+51% | 0.27+1.1% | 0.26 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€506,646-22.1% | €650,795+13.2% | €574,726-69% | €1,853,084 | |
€518,702+46.2% | €354,874+35.9% | €261,213-26% | €353,070 | |
€945,331+31.4% | €719,542-3.3% | €744,520-24.4% | €984,865 | |
€399,046-35.8% | €621,919+53.5% | €405,123-20.1% | €506,929 | |
€790,604-24.1% | €1,041,856+28.5% | €810,857-8.1% | €882,302 | |
2.72+19.9% | 2.27-35.2% | 3.50+64.5% | 2.13 | |
€1,868,642-5.4% | €1,976,398-24.1% | €2,603,716-8.6% | €2,848,967 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
72 days+24.4% | 58 days+2.3% | 56 days-19.2% | 70 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€2,107,4400% | €2,107,4400% | €2,107,4400% | €2,107,440 | |
-€1,020,940-12.6% | -€906,350-97.9% | -€457,861-200.2% | -€152,519 | |