2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€252,947,458+3.9% | €243,356,645+6.8% | €227,803,369+10.2% | €206,645,348 | |
€4,949,133+7.3% | €4,612,157-1.2% | €4,668,422-8.8% | €5,117,377 | |
€43,135,426+31.2% | €32,886,828+16.2% | €28,305,811+16.7% | €24,255,287 | |
€243,378,422+3.9% | €234,155,065+11.6% | €209,801,567+18.4% | €177,236,654 | |
€1,195,080+38.6% | €862,030-86.9% | €6,560,573+491.5% | €1,109,108 | |
1,588+2% | 1,557+3.7% | 1,502+3.4% | 1,452 | |
€159,287+1.9% | €156,298+3.1% | €151,667+6.6% | €142,318 |
Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes.
BE 0401.793.202.
Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) / Association sans but lucratif (ASBL).
Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes was founded on 13 Dec 1935, making it 90 years old.
Yes, Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes is currently active.
Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes's registered main activities are Activities of general hospitals, except geriatric and specialised hospitals, Event catering activities, and Medical specialists activities.
Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes's registered address is Avenue Max Buset(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes reported 1,588 full-time equivalent employees.
Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €252,947,458.
Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €4,949,133.
Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes.
No, Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Centre hospitalier universitaire de Tivoli - Institut médical des Mutualités socialistes right now.
Avenue Max Buset(L.L) 34, 7100 La Louvière, Belgium
Open in Google MapsRue du 8 Mai 13, 7160 Chapelle-lez-Herlaimont, Belgium
Showing 6 of 6 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€252,947,458+3.9% | €243,356,645+6.8% | €227,803,369+10.2% | €206,645,348 | |
1,588+2% | 1,557+3.7% | 1,502+3.4% | 1,452 | |
€159,287+1.9% | €156,298+3.1% | €151,667+6.6% | €142,318 | |
€113,977,797+3.9% | €109,735,322+5.6% | €103,963,874+8.2% | €96,077,251 | |
€9,319,541+11.2% | €8,381,158+5.9% | €7,914,460+4.2% | €7,597,334 | |
€18,872,045+15.3% | €16,372,202-4.5% | €17,151,843+10.7% | €15,489,955 | |
€4,949,133+7.3% | €4,612,157-1.2% | €4,668,422-8.8% | €5,117,377 | |
€1,600,457-12% | €1,819,330+40.7% | €1,292,906-15.2% | €1,525,182 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.5%+10.9% | 6.7%-10.6% | 7.5%+0.4% | 7.5% | |
2.0%+3.2% | 1.9%-7.5% | 2.0%-17.2% | 2.5% | |
11.5%-18.2% | 14.0%-15% | 16.5%-21.8% | 21.1% | |
1.7%+0.5% | 1.7%-11.8% | 1.9%-22.7% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€287,173,005+6.8% | €268,963,087+12% | €240,065,009+18% | €203,412,087 | |
€202,553,454+8.5% | €186,711,305+15.5% | €161,704,230+28.3% | €126,055,960 | |
€1,944,510-43.5% | €3,444,284-4.2% | €3,594,2840% | €3,594,284 | |
€43,135,426+31.2% | €32,886,828+16.2% | €28,305,811+16.7% | €24,255,287 | |
15.0%+22.9% | 12.2%+3.7% | 11.8%-1.1% | 11.9% | |
€153,139,702+0.8% | €151,922,798+12.9% | €134,625,217+30.7% | €103,034,070 | |
3.55-23.1% | 4.62-2.9% | 4.76+12% | 4.25 | |
€243,378,422+3.9% | €234,155,065+11.6% | €209,801,567+18.4% | €177,236,654 | |
5.64-20.8% | 7.12-3.9% | 7.41+1.4% | 7.31 | |
2.13-8.1% | 2.31-14% | 2.69-0.4% | 2.70 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,195,080+38.6% | €862,030-86.9% | €6,560,573+491.5% | €1,109,108 | |
€3,777,052+12.1% | €3,369,863+7.6% | €3,132,038+1.4% | €3,088,895 | |
€60,205,036-2.5% | €61,761,675+14.8% | €53,788,866-6.9% | €57,791,184 | |
€35,900,051-0.3% | €36,009,149-7.6% | €38,992,502+14.6% | €34,015,555 | |
€90,054,856+10.4% | €81,611,291+8.8% | €75,038,305+1.3% | €74,074,269 | |
0.88-4.6% | 0.92+4.9% | 0.87-6.9% | 0.94 | |
-€10,021,033-70.8% | -€5,866,025-106.6% | -€2,839,664+15.5% | -€3,359,680 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
87 days-6.2% | 93 days+7.5% | 86 days-15.6% | 102 days | |
96 days-4.8% | 101 days-14% | 117 days+3% | 114 days | |
25 days+7.5% | 24 days+0.2% | 23 days-12.5% | 27 days | |
15.26-5.1% | 16.08+2.8% | 15.65+14.6% | 13.66 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,772,216+0.5% | €4,747,350+0.5% | €4,722,484+0.5% | €4,697,618 | |
€22,767,586+30.4% | €17,456,221+35.9% | €12,844,064+57.1% | €8,175,642 | |
ASSOCIATION CHRETIENNE DES INSTITUTIONS SOCIALES ET DE SANTE
BE 0415.047.954
Avenue de la Pairelle 33, 5000 Namur
ASSOCIATION CHRETIENNE DES INSTITUTIONS SOCIALES ET DE SANTE
Avenue de la Pairelle 33, 5000 Namur
1975
BE 0415.047.954
Emmaüs
BE 0411.515.075
Edgard Tinellaan 1C, 2800 Mechelen
Emmaüs
Edgard Tinellaan 1C, 2800 Mechelen
1971
BE 0411.515.075
BELGOCATERING
BE 0461.784.435
Avenue du Boulevard 21, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
BELGOCATERING
Avenue du Boulevard 21, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1997
BE 0461.784.435
HUmani
BE 0216.377.108
Boulevard Zoé Drion 1, 6000 Charleroi
HUmani
Boulevard Zoé Drion 1, 6000 Charleroi
1937
BE 0216.377.108
Ciano Trading & Services
BE 0536.983.585
VIA GIAN LORENZO BERNINI 29, 00054 FIUMICINO, Italy
Ciano Trading & Services
VIA GIAN LORENZO BERNINI 29, 00054 FIUMICINO, Italy
2013
BE 0536.983.585
ZIEKENHUIS AAN DE STROOM
BE 0862.382.656
Kempenstraat 100, 2030 Antwerpen
ZIEKENHUIS AAN DE STROOM
Kempenstraat 100, 2030 Antwerpen
2003
BE 0862.382.656
Groupe santé CHC
BE 0416.805.238
Boulevard de Patience et Beaujonc 9, 4000 Liège
Groupe santé CHC
Boulevard de Patience et Beaujonc 9, 4000 Liège
1976
BE 0416.805.238
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Roeselare
BE 0212.174.137
Gasthuisstraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Roeselare
Gasthuisstraat 10, 8800 Roeselare
1968
BE 0212.174.137
VIVALIA
BE 0214.567.166
Chaussée de Houffalize 1, 6600 Bastogne
VIVALIA
Chaussée de Houffalize 1, 6600 Bastogne
1974
BE 0214.567.166
Intercommunale Gabrielle Passelecq
BE 0440.868.364
Chemin du Chêne aux Haies 24, 7000 Mons
Intercommunale Gabrielle Passelecq
Chemin du Chêne aux Haies 24, 7000 Mons
1990
BE 0440.868.364
ZORG-SAAM ZUSTERS KINDSHEID JESU
BE 0470.673.890
Onze Lieve Vrouwstraat 23, 9041 Gent
ZORG-SAAM ZUSTERS KINDSHEID JESU
Onze Lieve Vrouwstraat 23, 9041 Gent
1999
BE 0470.673.890
RESTAURATION NOUVELLE
BE 0457.415.178
Avenue du Commerce 56, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
RESTAURATION NOUVELLE
Avenue du Commerce 56, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1996
BE 0457.415.178
CHU HELORA
BE 0801.643.533
Boulevard Fulgence Masson 5, 7000 Mons
CHU HELORA
Boulevard Fulgence Masson 5, 7000 Mons
2023
BE 0801.643.533
A.Z. SINT-LUCAS
BE 0408.116.216
Sint-Lucaslaan 29, 8310 Brugge
A.Z. SINT-LUCAS
Sint-Lucaslaan 29, 8310 Brugge
1971
BE 0408.116.216
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Dendermonde
BE 0212.391.891
Franz Courtensstraat (DEN) 11, 9200 Dendermonde
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Dendermonde
Franz Courtensstraat (DEN) 11, 9200 Dendermonde
1968
BE 0212.391.891
Centre hospitalier universitaire de Liège
BE 0232.988.060
Avenue de l'Hôpital 1, 4000 Liège
Centre hospitalier universitaire de Liège
Avenue de l'Hôpital 1, 4000 Liège
1987
BE 0232.988.060
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE HUY
BE 0237.224.881
Rue des Trois-Ponts 2, 4500 Huy
CENTRE HOSPITALIER REGIONAL DE HUY
Rue des Trois-Ponts 2, 4500 Huy
1989
BE 0237.224.881
Centre Hospitalier EPICURA
BE 0842.335.231
Rue Louis Caty(B) 136, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
Centre Hospitalier EPICURA
Rue Louis Caty(B) 136, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
2011
BE 0842.335.231
Centre Hospitalier Interrégional Edith Cavell - Les Hôpitaux de Braine-l'Alleud - Waterloo, de Delta et de Sainte-Anne Saint-Remi; les Cliniques de la Basilique et Edith Cavell, les Centres...
BE 0472.937.059
Boulevard du Triomphe 201, 1160 Auderghem
Centre Hospitalier Interrégional Edith Cavell - Les Hôpitaux de Braine-l'Alleud - Waterloo, de Delta et de Sainte-Anne Saint-Remi; les Cliniques de la Basilique et Edith Cavell, les Centres...
Boulevard du Triomphe 201, 1160 Auderghem
2000
BE 0472.937.059
Mom&Pop Super Mega Farm
BE 0799.361.459
Rue De Wand 131, 1020 Bruxelles
Mom&Pop Super Mega Farm
Rue De Wand 131, 1020 Bruxelles
2023
BE 0799.361.459