2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€109,484,115+6.4% | €102,944,261+20% | €85,787,560+5.8% | €81,067,983 | |
€3,772,579-26.8% | €5,151,318+385.8% | €1,060,414+62.1% | €654,360 | |
€23,980,553+18.6% | €20,218,483+47.2% | €13,731,274+8.3% | €12,681,369 | |
€49,134,439+17.3% | €41,905,094+11.3% | €37,657,312-1.3% | €38,150,456 | |
€512,691-3.8% | €533,168-0.9% | €538,111+13.5% | €474,313 | |
340.1+2.8% | 330.7-1.3% | 334.9+6.2% | 315.4 | |
€321,917+3.4% | €311,292+21.5% | €256,159-0.3% | €257,032 |
PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT.
BE 0402.307.894.
Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) / Société coopérative (SC).
PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT was founded on 26 Jun 1913, making it 113 years old.
Yes, PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT is currently active.
PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT's registered main activities are Retail sale of pharmaceutical products, Wholesale of optical instruments and photographic equipment, Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics, Production of salicylic and o-acetylsalicylic acid, Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, Wholesale trade of fertilisers and plant protection products for agricultural use, Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods, except corrective glasses, lenses and sunglasses, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Retail trade of seeds, fertilisers, pesticides, etc., Retail trade of optical articles (including glasses), photography (including films) and precision articles, Other non-specialised retail sale, and Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT's registered address is Rue de l'Avenir 12, 4890 Thimister-Clermont, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT reported 340.1 full-time equivalent employees.
PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €109,484,115.
PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,772,579.
PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT.
No, PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for PHARMACIES POPULAIRES DE VERVIERS ET ARRONDISSEMENT right now.
Rue de l'Avenir 12, 4890 Thimister-Clermont, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 50 of 52 locations.
Multipharma
BE 0866.855.346
Square Marie Curie 30, 1070 Anderlecht
Multipharma
Square Marie Curie 30, 1070 Anderlecht
2004
BE 0866.855.346
BENU
BE 0436.826.929
Avenue Pasteur 2, 1300 Wavre
BENU
Avenue Pasteur 2, 1300 Wavre
1989
BE 0436.826.929
L'Economie Populaire
BE 0401.388.176
Rue Edouard Dinot 32, 5590 Ciney
L'Economie Populaire
Rue Edouard Dinot 32, 5590 Ciney
1919
BE 0401.388.176
MEDI-MARKET Parapharmacies
BE 0545.833.054
Avenue Cicéron 7, 1140 Evere
MEDI-MARKET Parapharmacies
Avenue Cicéron 7, 1140 Evere
2014
BE 0545.833.054
Popelin
BE 1004.967.609
Square Marie Curie 30, 1070 Anderlecht
Popelin
Square Marie Curie 30, 1070 Anderlecht
2024
BE 1004.967.609
COOP-APOTHEKEN
BE 0421.598.226
Nieuwevaart 151, 9000 Gent
COOP-APOTHEKEN
Nieuwevaart 151, 9000 Gent
1981
BE 0421.598.226
UNIVERSAL PHARMA
BE 0447.382.113
Rue Montavaux 155, 7080 Frameries
UNIVERSAL PHARMA
Rue Montavaux 155, 7080 Frameries
1992
BE 0447.382.113
LES PHARMACIES DU PEUPLE - Réseau Solidaris
BE 0406.418.122
Rue de la Boverie 379, 4100 Seraing
LES PHARMACIES DU PEUPLE - Réseau Solidaris
Rue de la Boverie 379, 4100 Seraing
1901
BE 0406.418.122
Pharmacies by Medi-Market Group
BE 0548.663.375
Avenue Cicéron 7, 1140 Evere
Pharmacies by Medi-Market Group
Avenue Cicéron 7, 1140 Evere
2014
BE 0548.663.375
PHARMACIES SERVAIS
BE 0453.242.495
Chaussée de Namur 5, 1300 Wavre
PHARMACIES SERVAIS
Chaussée de Namur 5, 1300 Wavre
1994
BE 0453.242.495
APOTHEEK DESSEIN
BE 0419.948.533
Parkstraat 2, 8730 Beernem
APOTHEEK DESSEIN
Parkstraat 2, 8730 Beernem
1979
BE 0419.948.533
PHARMACIE LEJEUNE
BE 0432.865.270
Rue de la Champignotte(AIN) 13, 4317 Faimes
PHARMACIE LEJEUNE
Rue de la Champignotte(AIN) 13, 4317 Faimes
1987
BE 0432.865.270
Apotheek Antverpia
BE 0404.751.702
Blauwesteenstraat 95, 2550 Kontich
Apotheek Antverpia
Blauwesteenstraat 95, 2550 Kontich
1968
BE 0404.751.702
Apotheken Solidaris
BE 0401.364.224
Walenstraat 77, 3500 Hasselt
Apotheken Solidaris
Walenstraat 77, 3500 Hasselt
1952
BE 0401.364.224
SANTIS PHARMA
BE 0421.562.592
Rue de l'Avenir 12, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
SANTIS PHARMA
Rue de l'Avenir 12, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1981
BE 0421.562.592
PEETERS PHARMA
BE 0888.243.054
Breeërsteenweg (Kin) 348, 3640 Kinrooi
PEETERS PHARMA
Breeërsteenweg (Kin) 348, 3640 Kinrooi
2007
BE 0888.243.054
LES PHARMACIES RURALES
BE 0444.082.628
Place de Velaines (VEL) 13, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
LES PHARMACIES RURALES
Place de Velaines (VEL) 13, 7760 Celles (lez-Tournai)
1991
BE 0444.082.628
Biopharm
BE 0438.547.292
Stationstraat 8, 3070 Kortenberg
Biopharm
Stationstraat 8, 3070 Kortenberg
1989
BE 0438.547.292
Pharmacie populaire La Sauvegarde
BE 0403.919.678
Avenue de la Résistance 284, 4630 Soumagne
Pharmacie populaire La Sauvegarde
Avenue de la Résistance 284, 4630 Soumagne
1968
BE 0403.919.678
INLEC
BE 0421.767.678
Boulevard Anspach 61, 1000 Bruxelles
INLEC
Boulevard Anspach 61, 1000 Bruxelles
1981
BE 0421.767.678
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€109,484,115+6.4% | €102,944,261+20% | €85,787,560+5.8% | €81,067,983 | |
€24,617,166+6.2% | €23,187,218+4.7% | €22,140,007+6.3% | €20,831,988 | |
€2,692,384-9.2% | €2,965,583+35.2% | €2,192,874+42.2% | €1,542,001 | |
€4,658,451-6.2% | €4,967,215+26.8% | €3,918,617+11.6% | €3,511,502 | |
€5,521,389-24% | €7,261,791 | — | €2,669,051 | |
€3,772,579-26.8% | €5,151,318+385.8% | €1,060,414+62.1% | €654,360 | |
€1,148,054+20.4% | €953,670-12.8% | €1,094,279+4.6% | €1,045,731 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.3%-11.8% | 4.8%+5.6% | 4.6%+5.5% | 4.3% | |
3.4%-31.1% | 5.0%+304.8% | 1.2%+53.1% | 0.8% | |
15.7%-38.2% | 25.5%+229.9% | 7.7%+49.7% | 5.2% | |
5.1%-37.4% | 8.2%+301.4% | 2.0%+59.9% | 1.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€73,767,646+17% | €63,066,904+21% | €52,105,117+1.4% | €51,398,766 | |
€9,655,333+17.9% | €8,186,624-2% | €8,357,370+1% | €8,277,874 | |
€42,171,732+24.5% | €33,868,795+35.3% | €25,034,318+0.2% | €24,997,724 | |
€23,980,553+18.6% | €20,218,483+47.2% | €13,731,274+8.3% | €12,681,369 | |
32.5%+1.4% | 32.1%+21.7% | 26.4%+6.8% | 24.7% | |
€26,621,130+23.5% | €21,560,768+8.6% | €19,855,327-0.5% | €19,954,870 | |
1.11+4.1% | 1.07-26.2% | 1.45-8.1% | 1.57 | |
€49,134,439+17.3% | €41,905,094+11.3% | €37,657,312-1.3% | €38,150,456 | |
2.05-1.1% | 2.07-24.4% | 2.74-8.8% | 3.01 | |
3.35+0.4% | 3.34+1.3% | 3.290% | 3.29 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€512,691-3.8% | €533,168-0.9% | €538,111+13.5% | €474,313 | |
€11,052,705+9.3% | €10,114,737+2.1% | €9,905,000+9.8% | €9,022,176 | |
€8,240,703+6% | €7,771,107+30.3% | €5,962,548+15.1% | €5,182,300 | |
€9,145,099+4.4% | €8,759,807+39.5% | €6,279,490-13.1% | €7,230,361 | |
€22,124,874+10.8% | €19,964,419+14.1% | €17,500,542-2.3% | €17,922,487 | |
0.89-3.5% | 0.92+1% | 0.91+6.6% | 0.85 | |
-€2,054,035-82.3% | -€1,126,693-4.1% | -€1,082,001+51.1% | -€2,211,911 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
27 days-0.3% | 28 days+8.6% | 25 days+8.7% | 23 days | |
40 days-2.9% | 41 days+12.5% | 37 days-16.6% | 44 days | |
54 days+0.9% | 54 days-18.5% | 66 days+3.8% | 64 days | |
7.01+2.5% | 6.84+18.3% | 5.78-1% | 5.84 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€10,5090% | €10,5090% | €10,509 | — | |
€17,193,647+28% | €13,431,576+62% | €8,290,767+14.5% | €7,240,863 | |
€5,122,8770% | €5,122,8770% | €5,122,8770% | €5,122,877 | |