2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€22,600,310-9.7% | €25,023,866-8.4% | €27,331,426+13.2% | €24,146,727 | |
€1,299,995-21.6% | €1,658,202+5.2% | €1,575,666>1000% | -€71,118 | |
€36,575,497+3.7% | €35,275,502+4.9% | €33,617,301+4.9% | €32,041,635 | |
€11,863,207+13.4% | €10,457,577+39.4% | €7,500,677-49.9% | €14,986,955 | |
91+0.9% | 90.2-2% | 92+6.5% | 86.4 | |
€248,355-10.5% | €277,426-6.6% | €297,081+6.3% | €279,476 |
Maxon International.
BE 0402.966.803.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA right now.
MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA was founded on 23 Jul 1966, making it 60 years old.
Yes, MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA is currently active.
MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA's registered main activities are Manufacture of ovens, furnaces and permanent household heating equipment, Manufacture of burners, including burners for central heating boilers, and Wholesale trade of central heaters.
MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA's registered address is Luchthavenlaan 16-18, 1800 Vilvoorde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA reported 91 full-time equivalent employees.
MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €22,600,310.
MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,299,995.
MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA.
No, MAXON INTERNATIONAL BVBA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
VUURVAST
BE 0420.027.321
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
VUURVAST
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1980
BE 0420.027.321
O.M.C.T.
BE 0429.282.507
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
O.M.C.T.
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1986
BE 0429.282.507
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
BE 0404.411.509
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
INDUCTOTHERM COATING EQUIPMENT
Rue de Hermée 197, 4040 Herstal
1967
BE 0404.411.509
FIB BELGIUM
BE 0402.958.982
Avenue Landas 4, 1480 Tubize
FIB BELGIUM
Avenue Landas 4, 1480 Tubize
1968
BE 0402.958.982
BELMEKO
BE 0421.578.133
Amazonedreef 30, 8200 Brugge
BELMEKO
Amazonedreef 30, 8200 Brugge
1981
BE 0421.578.133
OOMS PRODUCTS N V
BE 0421.432.633
Torenstraat 122, 3110 Rotselaar
OOMS PRODUCTS N V
Torenstraat 122, 3110 Rotselaar
1981
BE 0421.432.633
JIDE
BE 0440.445.920
Rue des Meuneries 11, 4650 Herve
JIDE
Rue des Meuneries 11, 4650 Herve
1990
BE 0440.445.920
M.C.M. Sealing
BE 0644.722.574
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
M.C.M. Sealing
Preenakker 2-4, 1785 Merchtem
2015
BE 0644.722.574
Forceville NV
BE 0419.198.267
Colonel Silvertopstraat 19-23, 2850 Boom
Forceville NV
Colonel Silvertopstraat 19-23, 2850 Boom
1979
BE 0419.198.267
DWS
BE 0416.762.676
Vosveld 17, 2110 Wijnegem
DWS
Vosveld 17, 2110 Wijnegem
1977
BE 0416.762.676
LES DEUX OURTHES
BE 0432.448.368
Neuvillers,La Spinette 55, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
LES DEUX OURTHES
Neuvillers,La Spinette 55, 6800 Libramont-Chevigny
1987
BE 0432.448.368
PARTNER REFRACTORIES GUNITING
BE 0474.638.321
Rue du Houisse 20, 5590 Ciney
PARTNER REFRACTORIES GUNITING
Rue du Houisse 20, 5590 Ciney
2001
BE 0474.638.321
FIRMA REMUE
BE 0429.880.244
Schanslaan 46, 2150 Antwerpen
FIRMA REMUE
Schanslaan 46, 2150 Antwerpen
1986
BE 0429.880.244
M H
BE 0420.197.664
Rue de Bouillon 55, 5555 Bièvre
M H
Rue de Bouillon 55, 5555 Bièvre
1980
BE 0420.197.664
FOURS H. ET C. SPRL
BE 0416.255.209
Rue Ernest Montellier, ZI, Nov. 2, 5380 Fernelmont
FOURS H. ET C. SPRL
Rue Ernest Montellier, ZI, Nov. 2, 5380 Fernelmont
1976
BE 0416.255.209
PEERAER
BE 0420.447.290
Lundenstraat 33, 2100 Antwerpen
PEERAER
Lundenstraat 33, 2100 Antwerpen
1980
BE 0420.447.290
FIFTH WHEEL
BE 0413.712.126
Zuiderdijk 10a, 2310 Rijkevorsel
FIFTH WHEEL
Zuiderdijk 10a, 2310 Rijkevorsel
1973
BE 0413.712.126
WELLSTRALER
BE 0887.649.473
Industrielaan 22, 9320 Aalst
WELLSTRALER
Industrielaan 22, 9320 Aalst
2007
BE 0887.649.473
LEBRUN bvba
BE 0435.218.709
Vaart Rechteroever 255, 9800 Deinze
LEBRUN bvba
Vaart Rechteroever 255, 9800 Deinze
1988
BE 0435.218.709
BTF
BE 0843.690.063
Rue de Waremme 124, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
BTF
Rue de Waremme 124, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
2012
BE 0843.690.063
Luchthavenlaan 16-18, 1800 Vilvoorde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€22,600,310-9.7% | €25,023,866-8.4% | €27,331,426+13.2% | €24,146,727 | |
€10,298,697-5.2% | €10,866,209+11.4% | €9,756,737+12.4% | €8,680,954 | |
€965,571-13.4% | €1,114,890-7.8% | €1,208,627>1000% | -€84,443 | |
€992,947-10% | €1,102,827-5.1% | €1,162,237+506.4% | €191,655 | |
— | €1,611,614+9.1% | €1,476,673+713.9% | €181,437 | |
€1,299,995-21.6% | €1,658,202+5.2% | €1,575,666>1000% | -€71,118 | |
€271,969-54.2% | €594,063+16.1% | €511,740-93.3% | €7,661,339 | |
| Profitability | ||||
4.4%-0.3% | 4.4%+3.6% | 4.3%+435.8% | 0.8% | |
5.8%-13.2% | 6.6%+14.9% | 5.8%>1000% | -0.3% | |
3.6%-24.4% | 4.7%+0.3% | 4.7%>1000% | -0.2% | |
2.7%-26% | 3.6%-5.3% | 3.8%>1000% | -0.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€48,442,912+5.9% | €45,737,287+11.1% | €41,156,710-12.7% | €47,119,925 | |
€1,114,536+100.4% | €556,130+10.6% | €502,644+11.9% | €449,034 | |
€36,575,497+3.7% | €35,275,502+4.9% | €33,617,301+4.9% | €32,041,635 | |
75.5%-2.1% | 77.1%-5.6% | 81.7%+20.1% | 68.0% | |
€11,863,207+13.4% | €10,457,577+39.4% | €7,500,677-49.9% | €14,986,955 | |
0.32+9.4% | 0.30+32.9% | 0.22-52.3% | 0.47 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€17,850+55.6% | €11,471-56.3% | €26,239-53.4% | €56,280 | |
€3,186,122+8.7% | €2,930,825-52.9% | €6,220,695-53% | €13,236,273 | |
€8,928,598+13.9% | €7,839,441+71.6% | €4,567,680+6.9% | €4,274,985 | |
€10,663,467+5.4% | €10,121,121+51.9% | €6,662,602-49.3% | €13,141,165 | |
3.99-7.7% | 4.32-20.3% | 5.42+74.2% | 3.11 | |
€35,465,169+2.1% | €34,723,580+4.7% | €33,153,389+4.7% | €31,654,717 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
51 days+20.4% | 43 days-48.5% | 83 days-58.5% | 200 days | |
276 days+30.1% | 212 days+113.8% | 99 days+62.2% | 61 days | |
1 days+94.1% | 1 days-41.4% | 1 days-19.4% | 1 days | |
447.02+2.8% | 434.73+63.7% | 265.56>1000% | 4.63 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€33,993,082+4% | €32,693,087+5.3% | €31,034,886+5.1% | €29,530,338 | |
— | — | — | -€71,118 | |