2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€99,378,667-4.3% | €103,845,200+3.3% | €100,575,970+24.6% | €80,709,752 | |
€21,936,455+26.7% | €17,319,556-45.6% | €31,827,774>1000% | -€1,785,672 | |
€232,921,057+0.8% | €230,984,602-17% | €278,243,740-50% | €556,415,967 | |
€116,757,318+102.4% | €57,690,112-35.8% | €89,928,457+201.1% | €29,872,026 | |
€190,472-99.8% | €78,914,870+153.9% | €31,079,284-18.2% | €37,982,469 | |
206.7-3.2% | 213.5-14.1% | 248.5-10.1% | 276.5 | |
€480,787-1.2% | €486,394+20.2% | €404,732+38.7% | €291,898 |
Agfa HealthCare.
BE 0403.003.524.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Agfa HealthCare right now.
Agfa HealthCare was founded on 06 Aug 1950, making it 76 years old.
Yes, Agfa HealthCare is currently active.
Agfa HealthCare's registered main activities are Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Wholesale of optical instruments and photographic equipment, Retail sale of electrical household appliances, Retail trade of optical articles (including glasses), photography (including films) and precision articles, and Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Agfa HealthCare's registered address is Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Agfa HealthCare reported 206.7 full-time equivalent employees.
Agfa HealthCare's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €99,378,667.
Agfa HealthCare's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €21,936,455.
Agfa HealthCare's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Agfa HealthCare.
No, Agfa HealthCare does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
LAB9 STORES
BE 0434.088.955
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
LAB9 STORES
Dumolinlaan(Kor) 5, 8500 Kortrijk
1988
BE 0434.088.955
HQ Telenet Retail
BE 0813.219.195
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
HQ Telenet Retail
Liersesteenweg 4, 2800 Mechelen
2009
BE 0813.219.195
MACSYS
BE 0437.343.702
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
MACSYS
Hoogveld 10, 9200 Dendermonde
1989
BE 0437.343.702
Honeywell
BE 0402.220.891
Hermeslaan 1H, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Honeywell
Hermeslaan 1H, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1946
BE 0402.220.891
Corilus NV
BE 0428.555.896
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
Corilus NV
Gaston Crommenlaan 4, 9050 Gent
1986
BE 0428.555.896
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
BE 0404.922.936
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1965
BE 0404.922.936
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
BE 0441.787.092
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
ESSEC TELECOM CENTER
Hyundailaan 1, 3980 Tessenderlo-Ham
1990
BE 0441.787.092
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
BE 0426.702.802
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ST Engineering iDirect (Europe) CY
Laarstraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0426.702.802
NTT Belgium
BE 0425.907.303
Telecomlaan 5, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
NTT Belgium
Telecomlaan 5, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1984
BE 0425.907.303
ZETES
BE 0408.425.626
Rue de Strasbourg 3, 1130 Bruxelles
ZETES
Rue de Strasbourg 3, 1130 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0408.425.626
Lyreco Benelux
BE 0428.168.292
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
Lyreco Benelux
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0428.168.292
Fero Group
BE 0875.843.187
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
Fero Group
Jozef De Blockstraat 81, 2830 Willebroek
2005
BE 0875.843.187
A & C SYSTEMS
BE 0445.299.482
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
A & C SYSTEMS
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
1991
BE 0445.299.482
NEXANS NETWORK SOLUTIONS NV, div. EUROMOLD
BE 0449.130.190
Alsembergsesteenweg 2, 1501 Halle
NEXANS NETWORK SOLUTIONS NV, div. EUROMOLD
Alsembergsesteenweg 2, 1501 Halle
1992
BE 0449.130.190
CANON belgium
BE 0418.025.260
Berkenlaan 3, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
CANON belgium
Berkenlaan 3, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1978
BE 0418.025.260
NORRIQ Belgium
BE 0463.318.421
Bosstraat 54, 3560 Lummen
NORRIQ Belgium
Bosstraat 54, 3560 Lummen
1998
BE 0463.318.421
Retif
BE 0461.391.287
Square de l' Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
Retif
Square de l' Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0461.391.287
KOESIO Belgique
BE 0437.838.895
Rue Antoine de Saint-Exupéry 18, 6041 Charleroi
KOESIO Belgique
Rue Antoine de Saint-Exupéry 18, 6041 Charleroi
1989
BE 0437.838.895
Amadys Telecom
BE 0471.500.469
Sint-Pietersvliet 7, 2000 Antwerpen
Amadys Telecom
Sint-Pietersvliet 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2000
BE 0471.500.469
Septestraat 27, 2640 Mortsel, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€99,378,667-4.3% | €103,845,200+3.3% | €100,575,970+24.6% | €80,709,752 | |
€37,618,196+1.5% | €37,080,601+1.4% | €36,576,705-6.6% | €39,156,039 | |
€6,810,118-31% | €9,877,353+573.2% | €1,467,335+117.8% | -€8,252,080 | |
€42,064,150-8.4% | €45,922,412+28.9% | €35,615,181+48.1% | €24,051,281 | |
€58,618,118+9.7% | €53,432,724-19.6% | €66,431,844+117% | €30,614,602 | |
€21,936,455+26.7% | €17,319,556-45.6% | €31,827,774>1000% | -€1,785,672 | |
€3,602,459-42.6% | €6,281,735+160.9% | €2,408,202+65.1% | €1,458,460 | |
| Profitability | ||||
42.3%-4.3% | 44.2%+24.9% | 35.4%+18.8% | 29.8% | |
22.1%+32.4% | 16.7%-47.3% | 31.6%>1000% | -2.2% | |
9.4%+25.6% | 7.5%-34.4% | 11.4%>1000% | -0.3% | |
6.2%+4.4% | 5.9%-30.9% | 8.5%>1000% | -0.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€355,654,786+21.3% | €293,223,493-21.2% | €372,289,788-36.9% | €589,949,359 | |
€1,821,425-35.7% | €2,834,697+204.5% | €930,883+7.3% | €867,503 | |
€119,593,029+75.7% | €68,069,298-75.8% | €281,389,176-44.6% | €508,171,542 | |
€232,921,057+0.8% | €230,984,602-17% | €278,243,740-50% | €556,415,967 | |
65.5%-16.9% | 78.8%+5.4% | 74.7%-20.8% | 94.3% | |
€752,580-66.9% | €2,275,040 | — | — | |
0.00-67.2% | 0.01 | — | — | |
€116,757,318+102.4% | €57,690,112-35.8% | €89,928,457+201.1% | €29,872,026 | |
0.50+100.7% | 0.25-22.7% | 0.32+502% | 0.05 | |
1.80-5.2% | 1.90+146.3% | 0.77+128.5% | -2.71 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€190,472-99.8% | €78,914,870+153.9% | €31,079,284-18.2% | €37,982,469 | |
€77,327-66.7% | €231,924-84.4% | €1,488,088+136% | €630,445 | |
€50,830,028-12.6% | €58,176,371+46.2% | €39,805,932+60.6% | €24,782,335 | |
€19,917,795-7.5% | €21,545,339+25.1% | €17,219,660+8.7% | €15,843,497 | |
€115,663,057+113.5% | €54,185,573-39.5% | €89,575,557+200.1% | €29,845,973 | |
1.78-21.1% | 2.25+305.4% | 0.56-50.4% | 1.12 | |
€90,344,521-39.1% | €148,277,435>1000% | -€8,900,103-121.4% | €41,578,072 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
187 days-8.7% | 204 days+41.6% | 144 days+28.9% | 112 days | |
136 days-0.6% | 137 days+40.3% | 98 days-9.1% | 108 days | |
2 days-65.5% | 5 days-77% | 22 days+45.6% | 15 days | |
104.43+438.9% | 19.38-16.7% | 23.26 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€20,000,000+33.3% | €15,000,000-95.2% | €310,000,000 | — | |
€18,893,3500% | €18,893,3500% | €18,893,3500% | €18,893,350 | |
€163,999,290+1.2% | €162,062,835-22.6% | €209,321,974-57.1% | €487,494,200 | |