2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,580,167+11.2% | €14,906,180+13.3% | €13,157,800+21.5% | €10,832,042 | |
€156,462-56.9% | €363,226+146.7% | -€778,617-156.7% | €1,372,110 | |
€51,573,104+1.8% | €50,644,066+1.2% | €50,027,487+15.5% | €43,327,017 | |
€141,094,252+3.6% | €136,181,874+1.2% | €134,610,654+6.4% | €126,559,846 | |
€5,045,622+13.3% | €4,452,648+31.6% | €3,382,617+5.2% | €3,215,034 | |
102.9+2.2% | 100.7+3% | 97.8+5.6% | 92.6 | |
€161,129+8.9% | €148,026+10% | €134,538+15% | €116,977 |
Foyer du Sud.
BE 0403.357.771.
Coöperatieve vennootschap (CV) / Société coopérative (SC).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Foyer du Sud right now.
Foyer du Sud was founded on 11 Jul 1921, making it 105 years old.
Yes, Foyer du Sud is currently active.
Foyer du Sud's registered main activities are Rental and operating of social housing and Development of rental housing by social housing corporations. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Foyer du Sud's registered address is Av du Pont de Luttre 68, 1190 Forest, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Foyer du Sud reported 102.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Foyer du Sud's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,580,167.
Foyer du Sud's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €156,462.
Foyer du Sud's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Foyer du Sud.
No, Foyer du Sud does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Wonen in Limburg
BE 0401.314.140
Ringlaan 20, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
Wonen in Limburg
Ringlaan 20, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1953
BE 0401.314.140
WOONHAVEN ANTWERPEN
BE 0403.795.657
Jan Denucéstraat 23, 2020 Antwerpen
WOONHAVEN ANTWERPEN
Jan Denucéstraat 23, 2020 Antwerpen
1921
BE 0403.795.657
COMENSIA
BE 0403.302.046
Rue Jules Besme 124, 1081 Koekelberg
COMENSIA
Rue Jules Besme 124, 1081 Koekelberg
1968
BE 0403.302.046
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Mechelen
BE 0212.196.111
Lange Schipstraat 27, 2800 Mechelen
Openbaar Centrum voor Maatschappelijk Welzijn van Mechelen
Lange Schipstraat 27, 2800 Mechelen
1968
BE 0212.196.111
Toit & moi, immobilière sociale de la région montoise
BE 0401.125.484
Avenue du Millénaire(G.) 60, 7011 Mons
Toit & moi, immobilière sociale de la région montoise
Avenue du Millénaire(G.) 60, 7011 Mons
1927
BE 0401.125.484
THUISPUNT GENT
BE 0400.032.156
Lange Steenstraat 54, 9000 Gent
THUISPUNT GENT
Lange Steenstraat 54, 9000 Gent
1904
BE 0400.032.156
Woonsprong
BE 0405.260.456
Seringenstraat 21 A, 8400 Oostende
Woonsprong
Seringenstraat 21 A, 8400 Oostende
1951
BE 0405.260.456
LeefGoed BV
BE 0404.144.065
Kameinestraat 3, 2440 Geel
LeefGoed BV
Kameinestraat 3, 2440 Geel
1947
BE 0404.144.065
SEAGULL DECOR NV
BE 0421.640.093
Kernenergiestraat 19, 2610 Antwerpen
SEAGULL DECOR NV
Kernenergiestraat 19, 2610 Antwerpen
1981
BE 0421.640.093
TRANSCITERNE BENELUX NV
BE 0416.750.503
Rue des Vétérinaires 42F, 1070 Anderlecht
TRANSCITERNE BENELUX NV
Rue des Vétérinaires 42F, 1070 Anderlecht
1976
BE 0416.750.503
LOG'IRIS
BE 0403.357.375
Promenade Hippolyte Rolin 1, 1040 Etterbeek
LOG'IRIS
Promenade Hippolyte Rolin 1, 1040 Etterbeek
1968
BE 0403.357.375
Zetus
BE 0405.196.516
Hanneusestraat 32, 8370 Blankenberge
Zetus
Hanneusestraat 32, 8370 Blankenberge
1922
BE 0405.196.516
SW+
BE 0405.342.610
Damastweversstraat(Kor) 3, 8500 Kortrijk
SW+
Damastweversstraat(Kor) 3, 8500 Kortrijk
1923
BE 0405.342.610
WoonST
BE 0405.007.464
Mariadal 1, 9140 Temse
WoonST
Mariadal 1, 9140 Temse
1922
BE 0405.007.464
Woonstroom BV
BE 0404.033.605
Nieuwstraat 3, 2570 Duffel
Woonstroom BV
Nieuwstraat 3, 2570 Duffel
1968
BE 0404.033.605
Les Brasseries Anversoises
BE 0404.003.911
Koningin Astridplein 40, 2018 Antwerpen
Les Brasseries Anversoises
Koningin Astridplein 40, 2018 Antwerpen
1925
BE 0404.003.911
LOGIVESDRE
BE 0402.298.986
Avenue Elisabeth 98, 4800 Verviers
LOGIVESDRE
Avenue Elisabeth 98, 4800 Verviers
1921
BE 0402.298.986
Anderlechtse Haard
BE 0401.962.060
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
Anderlechtse Haard
Rue de Birmingham 221, 1070 Anderlecht
1907
BE 0401.962.060
LA SAMBRIENNE
BE 0401.661.459
Boulevard Jacques Bertrand 48, 6000 Charleroi
LA SAMBRIENNE
Boulevard Jacques Bertrand 48, 6000 Charleroi
1968
BE 0401.661.459
Woonmaatschappij Dender-Zuid
BE 0400.268.025
Heilig Hartlaan 54, 9300 Aalst
Woonmaatschappij Dender-Zuid
Heilig Hartlaan 54, 9300 Aalst
1956
BE 0400.268.025
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,580,167+11.2% | €14,906,180+13.3% | €13,157,800+21.5% | €10,832,042 | |
€7,538,757+3.2% | €7,305,931+6% | €6,891,994+15.7% | €5,958,300 | |
€118,308+89.7% | €62,370+107% | -€891,916-161.3% | €1,454,068 | |
€7,359,969+4% | €7,075,649+36.7% | €5,177,940-25.5% | €6,950,896 | |
€7,391,413-1.6% | €7,508,796+41.1% | €5,320,935-17.8% | €6,469,869 | |
€156,462-56.9% | €363,226+146.7% | -€778,617-156.7% | €1,372,110 | |
€278,959+29.2% | €215,956+164.1% | €81,785+800% | €9,087 | |
| Profitability | ||||
44.4%-6.5% | 47.5%+20.6% | 39.4%-38.7% | 64.2% | |
0.9%-61.3% | 2.4%+141.2% | -5.9%-146.7% | 12.7% | |
0.3%-57.7% | 0.7%+146.1% | -1.6%-149.1% | 3.2% | |
0.1%-58.2% | 0.2%+146.1% | -0.4%-152.2% | 0.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€196,612,795+3.1% | €190,737,427+1.2% | €188,404,003+8.8% | €173,229,391 | |
€180,390,184+1.4% | €177,839,4510% | €177,838,782+8.2% | €164,368,310 | |
€1,510+3.4% | €1,4600% | €1,460-0.7% | €1,470 | |
€51,573,104+1.8% | €50,644,066+1.2% | €50,027,487+15.5% | €43,327,017 | |
26.2%-1.2% | 26.6%0% | 26.6%+6.2% | 25.0% | |
€103,333,126-1.2% | €104,590,328-1.6% | €106,260,609+2.5% | €103,637,310 | |
2.00-3% | 2.07-2.8% | 2.12-11.2% | 2.39 | |
€141,094,252+3.6% | €136,181,874+1.2% | €134,610,654+6.4% | €126,559,846 | |
2.74+1.7% | 2.69-0.1% | 2.69-7.9% | 2.92 | |
0.06+60.9% | 0.04+106.7% | -0.59-159.5% | 0.99 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€5,045,622+13.3% | €4,452,648+31.6% | €3,382,617+5.2% | €3,215,034 | |
€476,292-26.1% | €644,191+17.8% | €546,714 | — | |
€731,231+19.1% | €613,912-12.6% | €702,710+276.4% | €186,700 | |
€4,600,871+156.8% | €1,791,580-53.9% | €3,886,553+79% | €2,171,491 | |
€37,366,119+18.3% | €31,591,546+11.4% | €28,350,046+23.7% | €22,922,536 | |
0.28+5.7% | 0.26+6.2% | 0.25+1.2% | 0.25 | |
-€22,150,470-18% | -€18,775,900-4.9% | -€17,901,524-27.3% | -€14,062,924 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
16 days+7.1% | 15 days-22.9% | 19 days+209.9% | 6 days | |
300 days+111.2% | 142 days-59.6% | 352 days+76.2% | 200 days | |
193 days-48.3% | 373 days-82.6% | 2140 days | — | |
1.61+51.9% | 1.06 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€655,1160% | €655,1160% | €655,1160% | €655,116 | |
-€4,397,362+3.4% | -€4,553,824+7.4% | -€4,917,050-18.8% | -€4,138,432 | |
Av du Pont de Luttre 68, 1190 Forest, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.