2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€61,908,015+13.5% | €54,531,940-2.8% | €56,106,683+10.5% | €50,769,210 | |
-€1,659,681-175.5% | €2,197,686-16.8% | €2,642,191+10.3% | €2,395,104 | |
€7,926,950-17.4% | €9,593,197-30.2% | €13,737,590-5.1% | €14,479,959 | |
€15,670,659+27.5% | €12,286,550-24.6% | €16,298,677+66.7% | €9,777,680 | |
€4,846-97.7% | €210,443+11.7% | €188,387-21.8% | €240,903 | |
140.3-3.5% | 145.4-3.8% | 151.2+11.8% | 135.3 | |
€441,255+17.7% | €375,048+1.1% | €371,076-1.1% | €375,234 |
The Belgian Chocolate Group.
BE 0403.788.036.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for The Belgian Chocolate Group right now.
The Belgian Chocolate Group was founded on 24 Nov 1956, making it 69 years old.
Yes, The Belgian Chocolate Group is currently active.
The Belgian Chocolate Group's registered main activities are Manufacture of cocoa, chocolate and sugar confectionery and Wholesale of sugar, chocolate and sugar confectionery. It is also registered for 6 additional activities.
The Belgian Chocolate Group's registered address is Geelseweg 72, 2250 Olen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026), The Belgian Chocolate Group reported 140.3 full-time equivalent employees.
The Belgian Chocolate Group's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) was €61,908,015.
The Belgian Chocolate Group's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026) reported a loss of €1,659,681.
The Belgian Chocolate Group's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2026.
We have no B Corp certification on file for The Belgian Chocolate Group.
Yes, The Belgian Chocolate Group holds Fairtrade certification. It is Fairtrade-certified for the following product categories: Cane sugar, Cocoa, Dried fruit, Herbs, herbal teas & spices, and 2 more.
NEUHAUS
BE 0406.774.844
Postweg 2, 1602 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
NEUHAUS
Postweg 2, 1602 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
1969
BE 0406.774.844
Confiserie Leonidas
BE 0407.824.919
Avenue Robert Schuman 21, 1401 Nivelles
Confiserie Leonidas
Avenue Robert Schuman 21, 1401 Nivelles
1970
BE 0407.824.919
Baronie Belgium
BE 0424.005.212
Kolvestraat 70, 8000 Brugge
Baronie Belgium
Kolvestraat 70, 8000 Brugge
1983
BE 0424.005.212
Chocolaterie Ickx
BE 0421.359.189
Rijkmakerlaan 28, 2910 Essen
Chocolaterie Ickx
Rijkmakerlaan 28, 2910 Essen
1981
BE 0421.359.189
Mary - WSC
BE 0423.658.287
Avenue de Rusatira 12, 1083 Ganshoren
Mary - WSC
Avenue de Rusatira 12, 1083 Ganshoren
1982
BE 0423.658.287
CONFISERIE VAN DAMME
BE 0404.311.638
Voordestraat 34, 9230 Wetteren
CONFISERIE VAN DAMME
Voordestraat 34, 9230 Wetteren
1948
BE 0404.311.638
Barry Callebaut Belgium NV
BE 0438.950.833
Aalstersestraat 122, 9280 Lebbeke
Barry Callebaut Belgium NV
Aalstersestraat 122, 9280 Lebbeke
1989
BE 0438.950.833
Dobla Belgium Productions
BE 0424.217.127
Lindekensbaan(Kessel) 91A, 2560 Nijlen
Dobla Belgium Productions
Lindekensbaan(Kessel) 91A, 2560 Nijlen
1983
BE 0424.217.127
ASTRA SWEETS NV
BE 0432.549.427
Bleukenlaan 18, 2300 Turnhout
ASTRA SWEETS NV
Bleukenlaan 18, 2300 Turnhout
1987
BE 0432.549.427
ECC NV
BE 0449.868.479
Energieweg 5C, 2390 Malle
ECC NV
Energieweg 5C, 2390 Malle
1993
BE 0449.868.479
DE LAET INTERNATIONAL
BE 0430.198.760
de Robianostraat 94, 2150 Antwerpen
DE LAET INTERNATIONAL
de Robianostraat 94, 2150 Antwerpen
1987
BE 0430.198.760
FERRERO ARDENNES
BE 0434.445.776
Rue Pietro-Ferrero 5, 6700 Arlon
FERRERO ARDENNES
Rue Pietro-Ferrero 5, 6700 Arlon
1988
BE 0434.445.776
BELVAS
BE 0472.516.692
Chemin du Fundus(M.E) 7, 7822 Ath
BELVAS
Chemin du Fundus(M.E) 7, 7822 Ath
2000
BE 0472.516.692
Delafaille
BE 0467.502.683
Doornpark(BEV) 16, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Delafaille
Doornpark(BEV) 16, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1999
BE 0467.502.683
Guylian
BE 0405.986.273
Europark-Oost 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Guylian
Europark-Oost 1, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1967
BE 0405.986.273
Libeert
BE 0407.026.747
Avenue des Châteaux(COM) 107A, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Libeert
Avenue des Châteaux(COM) 107A, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1969
BE 0407.026.747
Vital 1926 nv
BE 0416.454.157
Vaart Links 61, 9850 Deinze
Vital 1926 nv
Vaart Links 61, 9850 Deinze
1976
BE 0416.454.157
CONFISERIE-CHOCOLATERIE ROMA
BE 0416.411.694
Industrieweg 15, 2850 Boom
CONFISERIE-CHOCOLATERIE ROMA
Industrieweg 15, 2850 Boom
1976
BE 0416.411.694
DOLFIN
BE 0437.332.220
Avenue Robert Schuman 172, 1401 Nivelles
DOLFIN
Avenue Robert Schuman 172, 1401 Nivelles
1989
BE 0437.332.220
CHOC AND CO
BE 0440.001.995
Avenue Robert Schuman 122, 1401 Nivelles
CHOC AND CO
Avenue Robert Schuman 122, 1401 Nivelles
1990
BE 0440.001.995
2026 | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€61,908,015+13.5% | €54,531,940-2.8% | €56,106,683+10.5% | €50,769,210 | |
€8,714,992-3.5% | €9,027,524-1.4% | €9,160,253+19.2% | €7,685,713 | |
-€718,760-135.9% | €2,001,024-21.4% | €2,546,050+22.4% | €2,079,951 | |
€1,027,207-72.2% | €3,695,298-7.3% | €3,986,941+0.6% | €3,962,262 | |
-€1,659,681-175.5% | €2,197,686-16.8% | €2,642,191+10.3% | €2,395,104 | |
€86,429+43% | €60,436-25.5% | €81,080+59.8% | €50,738 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.7%-75.5% | 6.8%-4.6% | 7.1%-8.9% | 7.8% | |
-2.7%-166.5% | 4.0%-14.4% | 4.7%-0.2% | 4.7% | |
-20.9%-191.4% | 22.9%+19.1% | 19.2%+16.3% | 16.5% | |
-7.0%-170% | 10.0%+14.2% | 8.8%-10.4% | 9.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€23,597,609+7.9% | €21,879,747-27.2% | €30,036,267+23.2% | €24,386,632 | |
€11,827,050+15.3% | €10,259,804+13% | €9,083,139-38.2% | €14,707,189 | |
€299,0040% | €299,004+69.9% | €176,0430% | €176,043 | |
€7,926,950-17.4% | €9,593,197-30.2% | €13,737,590-5.1% | €14,479,959 | |
33.6%-23.4% | 43.8%-4.1% | 45.7%-23% | 59.4% | |
€422,387-36.1% | €660,728-42.2% | €1,143,138-29.7% | €1,625,548 | |
0.05-22.6% | 0.07-17.2% | 0.08-25.9% | 0.11 | |
€15,670,659+27.5% | €12,286,550-24.6% | €16,298,677+66.7% | €9,777,680 | |
1.98+54.4% | 1.28+8% | 1.19+75.7% | 0.68 | |
-2.81-122.9% | 12.27+82.3% | 6.73-57.1% | 15.71 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,846-97.7% | €210,443+11.7% | €188,387-21.8% | €240,903 | |
€6,916,202+50.4% | €4,598,080-12.2% | €5,236,832-0.2% | €5,247,572 | |
€2,381,611-44.3% | €4,274,686+37.4% | €3,111,876+109.1% | €1,488,528 | |
€11,617,490+74.7% | €6,652,005-25.8% | €8,967,670+86% | €4,820,997 | |
€15,063,470+31.1% | €11,493,445-22.8% | €14,884,108+85.4% | €8,028,494 | |
0.74-20.8% | 0.94-29.9% | 1.34+22.6% | 1.09 | |
-€3,898,912-696% | -€489,831-109.1% | €5,363,873+431.7% | €1,008,765 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
14 days-50.9% | 29 days+41.4% | 20 days+89.2% | 11 days | |
81 days+38.9% | 58 days-20.8% | 73 days+73% | 42 days | |
61 days+13.2% | 54 days-4.5% | 57 days-10.2% | 63 days | |
7.15+13.5% | 6.30-2% | 6.43-5.9% | 6.83 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €934,756-27% | €1,281,038 | — | |
€770,139-26.4% | €1,046,409+35.8% | €770,376-14.1% | €897,118 | |
-€1,383,411 | — | €400,000-60.5% | €1,011,650 | |
Geelseweg 72, 2250 Olen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.