2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€29,725,130+2.4% | €29,031,481+1.7% | €28,534,429+9.4% | €26,078,730 | |
€1,011,674+0.2% | €1,010,126+41.9% | €711,853-26% | €962,040 | |
€4,070,019+10% | €3,700,019+10.5% | €3,350,019+9.8% | €3,050,019 | |
€12,887,655-10.8% | €14,447,508+19.9% | €12,051,101+17.4% | €10,261,560 | |
€7,303,977-21.9% | €9,358,389+51.8% | €6,166,976-5.2% | €6,506,277 | |
76.3+2.1% | 74.7+3.5% | 72.2+3% | 70.1 | |
€389,582+0.2% | €388,641-1.7% | €395,214+6.2% | €372,022 |
Ceusters.
BE 0404.697.064.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Ceusters right now.
Ceusters was founded on 12 Feb 1943, making it 83 years old.
Yes, Ceusters is currently active.
Ceusters's registered main activities are Intermediation service activities for real estate activities, Activities of managing agents of real estate, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of other particular products, Other real estate activities on a fee or contract basis n.e.c., Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Business and other management consultancy activities, Assumption on behalf of the owner (s)) of all services required for the operation of the managed immovables (residential buildings), and Assumption on behalf of the owner (s) of all the services necessary for the operation of the managed immovables (non-residential buildings). It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Ceusters's registered address is Uitbreidingstraat 72 box b2, 2600 Antwerpen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Ceusters reported 76.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Ceusters's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €29,725,130.
Ceusters's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,011,674.
Ceusters's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Ceusters.
No, Ceusters does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Uitbreidingstraat 72 box b2, 2600 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
Q-PARK BELGIUM
BE 0471.121.080
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
Q-PARK BELGIUM
Belgicastraat 3, 1930 Zaventem
2000
BE 0471.121.080
JONES LANG LASALLE SERVICES SERVICES SA
BE 0861.134.821
Rue Montoyer 10, 1000 Bruxelles
JONES LANG LASALLE SERVICES SERVICES SA
Rue Montoyer 10, 1000 Bruxelles
2003
BE 0861.134.821
Heylen Vastgoed
BE 0751.696.946
Grote Markt(HRT) 10, 2200 Herentals
Heylen Vastgoed
Grote Markt(HRT) 10, 2200 Herentals
2020
BE 0751.696.946
dewaele | vastgoed & advies
BE 0679.481.337
Ambachtenstraat 33, 8870 Izegem
dewaele | vastgoed & advies
Ambachtenstraat 33, 8870 Izegem
2017
BE 0679.481.337
VM Vastgoedbeheer
BE 0437.396.556
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
VM Vastgoedbeheer
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
1989
BE 0437.396.556
TREVI WALLONIE
BE 0811.617.311
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
TREVI WALLONIE
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
2009
BE 0811.617.311
Parte Namur
BE 0756.903.470
Jan van Gentstraat 7, 2000 Antwerpen
Parte Namur
Jan van Gentstraat 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0756.903.470
OFFICE DES PROPRIETAIRES WALLONIE
BE 0432.691.858
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
OFFICE DES PROPRIETAIRES WALLONIE
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.691.858
Dewaele
BE 0894.328.815
Frankrijklei 84, 2000 Antwerpen
Dewaele
Frankrijklei 84, 2000 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0894.328.815
POINT DE MIRE DU BASSIN DE CHARLEROI
BE 0433.871.793
Avenue des Alliés 2, 6000 Charleroi
POINT DE MIRE DU BASSIN DE CHARLEROI
Avenue des Alliés 2, 6000 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.871.793
AG Real Estate Property Management
BE 0450.100.190
Avenue des Arts 58, 1000 Bruxelles
AG Real Estate Property Management
Avenue des Arts 58, 1000 Bruxelles
1993
BE 0450.100.190
LIVING STONE
BE 0450.034.765
Astridlaan 1, 1700 Dilbeek
LIVING STONE
Astridlaan 1, 1700 Dilbeek
1993
BE 0450.034.765
TREVI BRUXELLES
BE 0420.418.982
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
TREVI BRUXELLES
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
1980
BE 0420.418.982
AVG PROPERTIES
BE 0680.782.523
Heidestraat(HEU) 71A, 9070 Destelbergen
AVG PROPERTIES
Heidestraat(HEU) 71A, 9070 Destelbergen
2017
BE 0680.782.523
HILLEWAERE VASTGOED
BE 0479.516.629
Parklaan 46, 2300 Turnhout
HILLEWAERE VASTGOED
Parklaan 46, 2300 Turnhout
2003
BE 0479.516.629
IMMO DE LAET
BE 0457.089.635
Paalstraat 70, 2900 Schoten
IMMO DE LAET
Paalstraat 70, 2900 Schoten
1996
BE 0457.089.635
Gerantis
BE 1039.033.910
Mechelsesteenweg 180, 2018 Antwerpen
Gerantis
Mechelsesteenweg 180, 2018 Antwerpen
2026
BE 1039.033.910
LATOUR & PETIT
BE 0475.331.474
Avenue de Tervueren 273, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
LATOUR & PETIT
Avenue de Tervueren 273, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
2001
BE 0475.331.474
RESIDENCE CHAMBORD
BE 0403.336.490
Rue Saint-Denis 132, 1190 Forest
RESIDENCE CHAMBORD
Rue Saint-Denis 132, 1190 Forest
1948
BE 0403.336.490
LIVING STONE VERHUUR
BE 0460.638.944
Astridlaan 1, 1700 Dilbeek
LIVING STONE VERHUUR
Astridlaan 1, 1700 Dilbeek
1997
BE 0460.638.944
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€29,725,130+2.4% | €29,031,481+1.7% | €28,534,429+9.4% | €26,078,730 | |
€7,424,449+6.1% | €7,000,815+3.9% | €6,737,046+12.6% | €5,984,020 | |
€1,618,005-0.4% | €1,624,931+37.2% | €1,184,125-18.4% | €1,451,197 | |
€1,803,730 | — | €1,217,743-18.4% | €1,492,923 | |
€1,011,674+0.2% | €1,010,126+41.9% | €711,853-26% | €962,040 | |
€812,159-18.7% | €998,535-11.2% | €1,124,822+122.7% | €505,058 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.1% | — | 4.3%-25.4% | 5.7% | |
3.4%-2.2% | 3.5%+39.5% | 2.5%-32.4% | 3.7% | |
24.9%-8.9% | 27.3%+28.5% | 21.2%-32.6% | 31.5% | |
6.0%+7.2% | 5.6%+20.4% | 4.6%-36% | 7.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€16,957,674-6.6% | €18,147,527+17.8% | €15,401,120+15.7% | €13,311,579 | |
€181,042-21.8% | €231,441+235.5% | €68,976-32.8% | €102,594 | |
€7,368+7.7% | €6,8430% | €6,8430% | €6,843 | |
€4,070,019+10% | €3,700,019+10.5% | €3,350,019+9.8% | €3,050,019 | |
24.0%+17.7% | 20.4%-6.3% | 21.8%-5.1% | 22.9% | |
€94,951-70.8% | €325,223+673.8% | €42,032-73.3% | €157,404 | |
0.02-73.5% | 0.09+600.6% | 0.01-75.7% | 0.05 | |
€12,887,655-10.8% | €14,447,508+19.9% | €12,051,101+17.4% | €10,261,560 | |
3.17-18.9% | 3.90+8.5% | 3.60+6.9% | 3.36 | |
10.13-7.6% | 10.96-24.5% | 14.52-35.9% | 22.66 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€7,303,977-21.9% | €9,358,389+51.8% | €6,166,976-5.2% | €6,506,277 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
€8,227,947+12.1% | €7,337,510-7.5% | €7,930,347+30.1% | €6,094,477 | |
€4,434,416-4.3% | €4,632,156-9.4% | €5,111,233+27% | €4,023,665 | |
€9,488,399-12.8% | €10,884,198+27.7% | €8,521,828+24.6% | €6,839,803 | |
0.72+19.2% | 0.60-21.1% | 0.76+15.1% | 0.66 | |
€3,690,167-1.2% | €3,734,458+12.6% | €3,316,233+7% | €3,097,987 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
101 days+9.5% | 92 days-9.1% | 101 days+18.9% | 85 days | |
77 days-5.3% | 82 days-8.1% | 89 days+15.7% | 77 days | |
0 days | 0 days | 0 days | 0 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€641,674-2.8% | €660,126+60.3% | €411,853-36.6% | €650,000 | |
€3,570,019+11.6% | €3,200,019+12.3% | €2,850,019+11.8% | €2,550,019 | |