2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€49,684,618-3.1% | €51,277,824+6.7% | €48,042,927-14% | €55,846,216 | |
€1,191,976-62.2% | €3,153,179+663.2% | -€559,832-116% | €3,494,420 | |
€32,996,178+3.8% | €31,804,203+11% | €28,651,023-1.9% | €29,210,855 | |
€10,207,164+12.3% | €9,087,940+25.5% | €7,242,855-39.9% | €12,057,670 | |
€90,589-52.2% | €189,511-44.4% | €341,147+183.5% | €120,328 | |
121.9+1.1% | 120.6-12.7% | 138.2-2.6% | 141.9 | |
€407,585-4.1% | €425,189+22.3% | €347,633-11.7% | €393,560 |
Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium.
BE 0405.467.720.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium right now.
Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium was founded on 03 Apr 1930, making it 96 years old.
Yes, Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium is currently active.
Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium's registered main activities are Manufacture of dyes and pigments, Distillation of coal tar, and Manufacture of chemical elements, excluding metals, elemental gases of industrial origin and radioactive elements from the nuclear fuel industry. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium's registered address is Kortrijkstraat 153, 8930 Menen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium reported 121.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €49,684,618.
Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,191,976.
Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium.
No, Vibrantz Performance Pigments Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€49,684,618-3.1% | €51,277,824+6.7% | €48,042,927-14% | €55,846,216 | |
121.9+1.1% | 120.6-12.7% | 138.2-2.6% | 141.9 | |
€407,585-4.1% | €425,189+22.3% | €347,633-11.7% | €393,560 | |
€11,438,695+1.2% | €11,298,335-1.6% | €11,486,379+2.6% | €11,199,008 | |
€1,950,257-49.9% | €3,890,364+817.8% | €423,896-89.6% | €4,064,535 | |
€3,706,833-36% | €5,795,193+210.4% | €1,867,284-66.8% | €5,630,056 | |
€2,957,647-32.4% | €4,378,386+411.4% | €856,226-82.6% | €4,912,090 | |
€1,191,976-62.2% | €3,153,179+663.2% | -€559,832-116% | €3,494,420 | |
€1,944-96.7% | €59,557-89.2% | €550,854-54.7% | €1,216,295 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.5%-34% | 11.3%+190.8% | 3.9%-61.4% | 10.1% | |
2.4%-61% | 6.1%+627.7% | -1.2%-118.6% | 6.3% | |
3.6%-63.6% | 9.9%+607.4% | -2.0%-116.3% | 12.0% | |
2.5%-64% | 7.0%+609.6% | -1.4%-118.5% | 7.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€47,645,376+5.1% | €45,325,082+10.5% | €41,006,439-13.2% | €47,253,761 | |
€11,732,183-7.4% | €12,669,769-8.3% | €13,817,169+2.7% | €13,457,201 | |
€489,9700% | €489,9700% | €489,970-74.1% | €1,889,970 | |
€32,996,178+3.8% | €31,804,203+11% | €28,651,023-1.9% | €29,210,855 | |
69.3%-1.3% | 70.2%+0.4% | 69.9%+13% | 61.8% | |
€10,207,164+12.3% | €9,087,940+25.5% | €7,242,855-39.9% | €12,057,670 | |
0.31+8.3% | 0.29+13% | 0.25-38.8% | 0.41 | |
10.07-97.6% | 424.57>1000% | 4.97-84.4% | 31.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€90,589-52.2% | €189,511-44.4% | €341,147+183.5% | €120,328 | |
€16,474,823-3.2% | €17,014,708+18.8% | €14,325,713-32.9% | €21,350,990 | |
€6,972,822-28.9% | €9,809,801+27.1% | €7,717,327-23% | €10,020,429 | |
€4,597,922-39.8% | €7,639,379+46.1% | €5,229,062-29.2% | €7,383,067 | |
€9,994,914+10% | €9,087,940+25.5% | €7,242,855-39.9% | €12,057,670 | |
3.46-1.6% | 3.52-3.3% | 3.64+38.1% | 2.64 | |
€25,216,059+9.3% | €23,077,403+18.6% | €19,452,138-1.9% | €19,836,230 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
51 days-26.6% | 70 days+19.1% | 59 days-10.5% | 65 days | |
46 days-41.6% | 79 days+33.9% | 59 days-2.8% | 61 days | |
247 days-3.3% | 255 days+15.7% | 221 days-2.8% | 227 days | |
1.45-6.4% | 1.55+16.5% | 1.33 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€20,331,760+7% | €19,001,560+21% | €15,710,156-2.6% | €16,131,764 | |
Kortrijkstraat 153, 8930 Menen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
EURODYE-CTC
BE 0418.328.831
Chaussée de Charleroi(Jod.) 119, 1370 Jodoigne
EURODYE-CTC
Chaussée de Charleroi(Jod.) 119, 1370 Jodoigne
1978
BE 0418.328.831
RADIANT COLOR
BE 0431.677.318
Europark 1046, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
RADIANT COLOR
Europark 1046, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1987
BE 0431.677.318
KRONOS
BE 0449.103.862
Langerbruggekaai 10, 9000 Gent
KRONOS
Langerbruggekaai 10, 9000 Gent
1992
BE 0449.103.862
Surventis Services
BE 0464.649.596
Rijksweg(BOR) 14, 2880 Bornem
Surventis Services
Rijksweg(BOR) 14, 2880 Bornem
1998
BE 0464.649.596
ANC.ETS.STOOPEN & MEEUS
BE 0450.824.623
Van Praetstraat 22, 2660 Antwerpen
ANC.ETS.STOOPEN & MEEUS
Van Praetstraat 22, 2660 Antwerpen
1993
BE 0450.824.623
BLENDWELL SA
BE 0473.309.025
Rue Benoît 50, 7370 Dour
BLENDWELL SA
Rue Benoît 50, 7370 Dour
2000
BE 0473.309.025
ITALMASTER BELGIUM
BE 0473.146.697
Oefenpleinstraat 10, 9050 Gent
ITALMASTER BELGIUM
Oefenpleinstraat 10, 9050 Gent
2000
BE 0473.146.697
MAFIKA
BE 0442.211.716
Rue du Grand Champ, ZI, Nov. 18, 5380 Fernelmont
MAFIKA
Rue du Grand Champ, ZI, Nov. 18, 5380 Fernelmont
1990
BE 0442.211.716
PRINTRIX
BE 0846.926.695
Lenniksesteenweg 64, 1500 Halle
PRINTRIX
Lenniksesteenweg 64, 1500 Halle
2012
BE 0846.926.695
NIKFAM INTERNATIONAL COMPANY
BE 0509.964.434
Rue Bois du Bosquet 47, 1331 Rixensart
NIKFAM INTERNATIONAL COMPANY
Rue Bois du Bosquet 47, 1331 Rixensart
2013
BE 0509.964.434
Drops And More
BE 0679.818.065
Industriestrasse 38, 4700 Eupen
Drops And More
Industriestrasse 38, 4700 Eupen
2017
BE 0679.818.065
ww technologies LTD
BE 0746.543.276
UL SERDIKA SOFIA CENTER 23, 1202 SOFIA, Bulgaria
ww technologies LTD
UL SERDIKA SOFIA CENTER 23, 1202 SOFIA, Bulgaria
2020
BE 0746.543.276
Şutu, Vasile
BE 0848.290.338
Rue Van Lint 35, 1070 Anderlecht
Şutu, Vasile
Rue Van Lint 35, 1070 Anderlecht
2012
BE 0848.290.338
Global Polymer Solutions S.L.
BE 1041.303.215
CL REC MOLI DE LES PLANES S/N, 08470 Sant Celoni, Spain
Global Polymer Solutions S.L.
CL REC MOLI DE LES PLANES S/N, 08470 Sant Celoni, Spain
2026
BE 1041.303.215
Blendwell UTVA
BE 0693.925.132
Rue Benoît 50, 7370 Dour
Blendwell UTVA
Rue Benoît 50, 7370 Dour
2018
BE 0693.925.132
Levie, Delphine
BE 0725.897.520
Rue de Landelies 192, 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul
Levie, Delphine
Rue de Landelies 192, 6110 Montigny-le-Tilleul
2019
BE 0725.897.520
Lenoble Candice
BE 0767.708.280
Rue de Leuze 2, 5377 Somme-Leuze
Lenoble Candice
Rue de Leuze 2, 5377 Somme-Leuze
2021
BE 0767.708.280