2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,225,426-11.8% | €12,722,115+4.6% | €12,159,847-12.5% | €13,904,239 | |
€607,551-40.1% | €1,014,072+6.2% | €954,609-19.9% | €1,191,213 | |
€946,590+0.8% | €939,039-34.1% | €1,424,967+4% | €1,370,358 | |
€2,377,786-7.4% | €2,568,133+25% | €2,055,279-15.7% | €2,438,280 | |
€432,332+48.9% | €290,415+220.7% | €90,555-21.6% | €115,569 | |
3.8-25.5% | 5.1+2% | 50% | 5 | |
€2,954,059+18.4% | €2,494,532+2.6% | €2,431,969-12.5% | €2,780,848 |
PRAYON BENELUX.
BE 0405.742.090.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
PRAYON BENELUX was founded on 01 Jan 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, PRAYON BENELUX is currently active.
PRAYON BENELUX's registered main activities are Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use and Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
PRAYON BENELUX's registered address is Gansbroekstraat 31A, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PRAYON BENELUX reported 3.8 full-time equivalent employees.
PRAYON BENELUX's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €11,225,426.
PRAYON BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €607,551.
PRAYON BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PRAYON BENELUX.
No, PRAYON BENELUX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for PRAYON BENELUX right now.
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
ZOUTMAN
BE 0426.306.783
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
ZOUTMAN
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.306.783
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
BE 0405.317.567
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1966
BE 0405.317.567
CID LINES
BE 0435.921.958
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
CID LINES
Waterpoortstraat 2, 8900 Ieper
1988
BE 0435.921.958
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
Vidara Benelux NV
BE 0413.458.441
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
Vidara Benelux NV
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.458.441
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
BE 0404.608.675
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
1965
BE 0404.608.675
CALDIC BENELUX
BE 0403.671.933
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
CALDIC BENELUX
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
1936
BE 0403.671.933
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0414.592.153
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
1974
BE 0414.592.153
SOPURA
BE 0401.638.101
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
SOPURA
Parc Industriel Paysager de Tyberchamps 14, 7180 Seneffe
1968
BE 0401.638.101
Solvay Chemicals International
BE 0406.804.736
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
Solvay Chemicals International
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1969
BE 0406.804.736
IMCD BENELUX
BE 0403.784.868
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
IMCD BENELUX
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
1945
BE 0403.784.868
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
BE 0402.135.274
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
CRC INDUSTRIES EUROPE
Touwslagerstraat 1, 9240 Zele
1967
BE 0402.135.274
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
Natix
BE 0432.250.608
Rue de Waremme 116, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
Natix
Rue de Waremme 116, 4530 Villers-le-Bouillet
1987
BE 0432.250.608
NOVATECH NV
BE 0436.274.623
Industrielaan 5, 2250 Olen
NOVATECH NV
Industrielaan 5, 2250 Olen
1988
BE 0436.274.623
Globachem
BE 0473.590.226
Lichtenberglaan 2019, 3800 Sint-Truiden
Globachem
Lichtenberglaan 2019, 3800 Sint-Truiden
2000
BE 0473.590.226
VERTEXCO
BE 0448.148.314
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
VERTEXCO
Industrielaan 104, 8930 Menen
1992
BE 0448.148.314
Nutrien Europe
BE 0425.967.283
Avenue Louise 475, 1050 Bruxelles
Nutrien Europe
Avenue Louise 475, 1050 Bruxelles
1984
BE 0425.967.283
Mitsui & Co Benelux
BE 0407.910.536
Treurenberg 2, 1000 Bruxelles
Mitsui & Co Benelux
Treurenberg 2, 1000 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0407.910.536
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€11,225,426-11.8% | €12,722,115+4.6% | €12,159,847-12.5% | €13,904,239 | |
€1,694,071-28.6% | €2,373,277+3.3% | €2,297,164-7.3% | €2,478,093 | |
€739,955-21.2% | €939,148-0.2% | €941,541+10.3% | €853,332 | |
— | €1,790 | — | €7,750 | |
€875,331-38% | €1,411,607+7.1% | €1,318,224-18.6% | €1,619,749 | |
€947,026-33.8% | €1,430,264+5.9% | €1,350,875-17.2% | €1,630,971 | |
— | — | — | €1,194,539 | |
€607,551-40.1% | €1,014,072+6.2% | €954,609-19.9% | €1,191,213 | |
€378,980+127.9% | €166,317+352.1% | €36,786-68.9% | €118,467 | |
| Profitability | ||||
15.1%-19.1% | 18.7%-1.2% | 18.9%+6% | 17.8% | |
8.4%-25% | 11.2%+1.2% | 11.1%-5.3% | 11.7% | |
5.4%-32.1% | 8.0%+1.5% | 7.9%-8.4% | 8.6% | |
64.2%-40.6% | 108.0%+61.2% | 67.0%-22.9% | 86.9% | |
18.3%-36.8% | 28.9%+5.4% | 27.4%-12.3% | 31.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,324,376-5.2% | €3,507,173+0.8% | €3,480,246-8.6% | €3,808,638 | |
€61,552-19.3% | €76,247-15.2% | €89,874-14.5% | €105,171 | |
€19,3600% | €19,3600% | €19,360 | — | |
€946,590+0.8% | €939,039-34.1% | €1,424,967+4% | €1,370,358 | |
28.5%+6.4% | 26.8%-34.6% | 40.9%+13.8% | 36.0% | |
€2,377,786-7.4% | €2,568,133+25% | €2,055,279-15.7% | €2,438,280 | |
2.51-8.1% | 2.73+89.6% | 1.44-18.9% | 1.78 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€432,332+48.9% | €290,415+220.7% | €90,555-21.6% | €115,569 | |
€1,565,825-8% | €1,701,272-10.9% | €1,909,413-2.3% | €1,955,393 | |
€1,197,382-13% | €1,375,934+10.4% | €1,246,172-1% | €1,258,836 | |
€773,653+8.1% | €715,945-22.4% | €923,242-19.6% | €1,148,600 | |
€2,377,602-7.4% | €2,567,950+25% | €2,055,097-15.7% | €2,438,109 | |
1.18-2.7% | 1.22-23.9% | 1.60+8.5% | 1.47 | |
€865,678+2.6% | €843,432-35.9% | €1,315,732+4% | €1,265,188 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
39 days-1.4% | 39 days+5.5% | 37 days+13.2% | 33 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€600,000-60% | €1,500,000+66.7% | €900,000-8.2% | €980,000 | |
€183,7800% | €183,7800% | €183,780-75.6% | €753,380 | |
€362,810+2.1% | €355,259-57.8% | €841,187+287.7% | €216,978 | |
Gansbroekstraat 31A, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.