2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€16,997,065+3.8% | €16,371,092-4.8% | €17,206,444+13.8% | €15,120,458 | |
€951,169-9.1% | €1,046,289-34.2% | €1,590,062+147.3% | €643,063 | |
€6,183,030+18.2% | €5,231,861+22.8% | €4,260,572+22.9% | €3,465,510 | |
€3,116,591+78.4% | €1,746,834-38.6% | €2,847,356+39.3% | €2,044,503 | |
€2,806,630+31.8% | €2,130,091+106.5% | €1,031,633-35.6% | €1,600,849 | |
85.4+0.8% | 84.7-0.5% | 85.1-2% | 86.8 | |
€199,029+3% | €193,283-4.4% | €202,191+16.1% | €174,199 |
Diapal.
BE 0406.347.846.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Diapal right now.
Diapal was founded on 01 Feb 1968, making it 58 years old.
Yes, Diapal is currently active.
Diapal's registered main activities are Manufacture of kitchen furniture, Retail trade of kitchens, General work of electrical installation, Floor and wall covering with tiles, Sanitary work, Renovation and restoration of furniture, Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Manufacture of office and shop furniture, Delivery of furniture and household equipment, Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc., Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Manufacture of furniture for dining room, living room, bedroom and bathroom, Retail trade of furniture, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., and Manufacture of other furniture n.e.c.. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
Diapal's registered address is Bekedijkstraat 1, 8490 Jabbeke, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Diapal reported 85.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Diapal's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €16,997,065.
Diapal's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €951,169.
Diapal's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Diapal.
No, Diapal does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Bekedijkstraat 1, 8490 Jabbeke, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€16,997,065+3.8% | €16,371,092-4.8% | €17,206,444+13.8% | €15,120,458 | |
€5,619,167+3.5% | €5,427,101+2.1% | €5,313,397+5.5% | €5,037,868 | |
€1,157,550-3.9% | €1,204,261-39.3% | €1,984,895+172.8% | €727,619 | |
€951,169-9.1% | €1,046,289-34.2% | €1,590,062+147.3% | €643,063 | |
€176,326+68.3% | €104,787+12.6% | €93,062-30.6% | €134,198 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.6%-12.4% | 6.4%-30.8% | 9.2%+117.3% | 4.3% | |
15.4%-23.1% | 20.0%-46.4% | 37.3%+101.1% | 18.6% | |
10.2%-31.8% | 15.0%-33% | 22.4%+91.7% | 11.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,299,621+33.3% | €6,978,695-1.8% | €7,107,928+29% | €5,510,013 | |
€2,618,640+110% | €1,246,876+9.5% | €1,138,834+71% | €665,919 | |
€620,956+0.4% | €618,702+0.1% | €618,005+0.5% | €615,216 | |
€6,183,030+18.2% | €5,231,861+22.8% | €4,260,572+22.9% | €3,465,510 | |
66.5%-11.3% | 75.0%+25.1% | 59.9%-4.7% | 62.9% | |
€1,076,078+811.8% | €118,019-35.6% | €183,383-25.8% | €247,267 | |
0.17+671.5% | 0.02-47.6% | 0.04-39.7% | 0.07 | |
€3,116,591+78.4% | €1,746,834-38.6% | €2,847,356+39.3% | €2,044,503 | |
0.50+51% | 0.33-50% | 0.67+13.3% | 0.59 | |
63.12-74% | 242.43-19.8% | 302.26+18.7% | 254.63 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,806,630+31.8% | €2,130,091+106.5% | €1,031,633-35.6% | €1,600,849 | |
€1,084,510+5.2% | €1,030,960-1.6% | €1,048,229-15.4% | €1,239,645 | |
€1,652,638+9.1% | €1,514,240+15.1% | €1,315,103+12.7% | €1,166,709 | |
€503,704+2.9% | €489,560-35.9% | €763,685+38.5% | €551,252 | |
€2,034,183+24.9% | €1,628,816-38.8% | €2,660,695+48% | €1,797,236 | |
1.58-12.7% | 1.82+12% | 1.62+10.9% | 1.46 | |
€3,999,798+15.6% | €3,459,382+28.7% | €2,687,117+10.5% | €2,431,612 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
35 days+5.1% | 34 days+21% | 28 days-0.9% | 28 days | |
18 days-2.7% | 19 days-33.7% | 29 days+29.4% | 22 days | |
57 days-5.5% | 61 days+6.7% | 57 days-17% | 69 days | |
6.52+9.4% | 5.96+1.5% | 5.87-2.5% | 6.02 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €720,000 | — | |
€6,121,000+18.4% | €5,170,000+23.1% | €4,199,000+23.4% | €3,404,000 | |
€530+47% | €361+400.7% | €72+611.5% | €10 | |
Dovy Keukens
BE 0428.003.392
Industrieweg 5, 8800 Roeselare
Dovy Keukens
Industrieweg 5, 8800 Roeselare
1985
BE 0428.003.392
ILWA
BE 0418.955.074
Schoolstraat 9, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
ILWA
Schoolstraat 9, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1978
BE 0418.955.074
FRANSSEN PRODUCTS BVBA
BE 0888.457.741
Albert Quintinlaan 2, 3900 Pelt
FRANSSEN PRODUCTS BVBA
Albert Quintinlaan 2, 3900 Pelt
2007
BE 0888.457.741
OBUMEX
BE 0405.584.417
Diksmuidestraat(STA) 121, 8840 Staden
OBUMEX
Diksmuidestraat(STA) 121, 8840 Staden
1968
BE 0405.584.417
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
BE 0449.914.506
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
KEUKENS VAN LOMMEL
Grotesteenweg 5, 2440 Geel
1993
BE 0449.914.506
FRAKO
BE 0428.128.801
Welvaartsstraat 8, 2381 Ravels
FRAKO
Welvaartsstraat 8, 2381 Ravels
1985
BE 0428.128.801
Mape
BE 0400.229.522
Baardegemstraat 13, 9420 Erpe-Mere
Mape
Baardegemstraat 13, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1967
BE 0400.229.522
GOOSSENS KEUKENS
BE 0458.795.152
Astridlaan 276, 3900 Pelt
GOOSSENS KEUKENS
Astridlaan 276, 3900 Pelt
1996
BE 0458.795.152
DE GROOF A.
BE 0432.930.992
Kapelstraat 34, 2490 Balen
DE GROOF A.
Kapelstraat 34, 2490 Balen
1987
BE 0432.930.992
VERVAN
BE 0423.337.296
Provinciebaan 70-A, 8880 Ledegem
VERVAN
Provinciebaan 70-A, 8880 Ledegem
1982
BE 0423.337.296
Vika
BE 0406.791.670
Drieslaan 39, 8560 Wevelgem
Vika
Drieslaan 39, 8560 Wevelgem
1969
BE 0406.791.670
Vossaert
BE 0425.121.801
Broekstraat 179, 9700 Oudenaarde
Vossaert
Broekstraat 179, 9700 Oudenaarde
1983
BE 0425.121.801
MI-BOIS
BE 0422.528.535
Chaussée de Namur 248, 1300 Wavre
MI-BOIS
Chaussée de Namur 248, 1300 Wavre
1982
BE 0422.528.535
FOCA
BE 0421.008.902
Klinkaard 77, 9340 Lede
FOCA
Klinkaard 77, 9340 Lede
1980
BE 0421.008.902
FORUM
BE 0415.091.605
Meensesteenweg 608, 8800 Roeselare
FORUM
Meensesteenweg 608, 8800 Roeselare
1975
BE 0415.091.605
NEW HOME ELEC
BE 0431.395.325
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 4-5, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
NEW HOME ELEC
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 4-5, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
1987
BE 0431.395.325
The Kitchen Company
BE 0462.832.035
Hallesesteenweg 158, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
The Kitchen Company
Hallesesteenweg 158, 1640 Sint-Genesius-Rode
1998
BE 0462.832.035
FRANSSEN NV
BE 0439.270.438
Albert Quintinlaan 2, 3900 Pelt
FRANSSEN NV
Albert Quintinlaan 2, 3900 Pelt
1989
BE 0439.270.438
KITCHEN CENTER THONON
BE 0443.175.677
Avenue Léonard de Vinci 9, 1300 Wavre
KITCHEN CENTER THONON
Avenue Léonard de Vinci 9, 1300 Wavre
1991
BE 0443.175.677
DECOR FINESSE NV
BE 0448.467.523
Herentalseweg 42B, 2440 Geel
DECOR FINESSE NV
Herentalseweg 42B, 2440 Geel
1992
BE 0448.467.523