2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€139,240,523-1.5% | €141,374,711+21.5% | €116,400,452+9% | €106,797,806 | |
€79,780,490-23.5% | €104,325,638+88.8% | €55,268,497+18.5% | €46,649,967 | |
€331,909,3970% | €331,876,1250% | €331,851,6410% | €331,847,188 | |
€546,701,377-20% | €683,585,429+22.2% | €559,290,341-23.6% | €732,373,002 | |
€111,312,605-54.9% | €246,615,568-7.9% | €267,683,327-38.2% | €433,317,178 | |
185.6+10.4% | 168.1-1.5% | 170.7-1.2% | 172.7 | |
€750,218-10.8% | €841,016+23.3% | €681,901+10.3% | €618,401 |
EDENRED BELGIUM.
BE 0407.034.269.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for EDENRED BELGIUM right now.
EDENRED BELGIUM was founded on 04 Mar 1970, making it 56 years old.
Yes, EDENRED BELGIUM is currently active.
EDENRED BELGIUM's registered main activities are Other activities auxiliary to financial services n.e.c., except insurance and pension funding, Activities of holding companies, and Other business support service activities n.e.c..
EDENRED BELGIUM's registered address is Boulevard du Souverain 165 box 9, 1160 Auderghem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), EDENRED BELGIUM reported 185.6 full-time equivalent employees.
EDENRED BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €139,240,523.
EDENRED BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €79,780,490.
EDENRED BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for EDENRED BELGIUM.
No, EDENRED BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Boulevard du Souverain 165 box 9, 1160 Auderghem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€139,240,523-1.5% | €141,374,711+21.5% | €116,400,452+9% | €106,797,806 | |
€19,353,925+13.3% | €17,082,565+10.9% | €15,408,945+0.3% | €15,371,238 | |
€29,564,519-31.2% | €42,968,012+38.7% | €30,979,623+42.5% | €21,744,193 | |
€32,092,128-29.8% | €45,693,949+37.3% | €33,283,556+38.6% | €24,018,332 | |
€81,298,343-24.1% | €107,099,353+85.2% | €57,830,534+19.5% | €48,380,526 | |
€79,780,490-23.5% | €104,325,638+88.8% | €55,268,497+18.5% | €46,649,967 | |
€2,383,060-55.8% | €5,396,903+99.3% | €2,707,589+46.6% | €1,846,916 | |
| Profitability | ||||
23.0%-28.7% | 32.3%+13% | 28.6%+27.1% | 22.5% | |
57.3%-22.4% | 73.8%+55.4% | 47.5%+8.7% | 43.7% | |
24.0%-23.5% | 31.4%+88.8% | 16.7%+18.5% | 14.1% | |
9.1%-11.5% | 10.3%+65.7% | 6.2%+41.4% | 4.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€878,921,273-13.6% | €1,016,781,811+13.9% | €892,414,461-16.2% | €1,065,234,565 | |
€2,099,177+2.5% | €2,048,945+73.8% | €1,178,615+81.3% | €650,136 | |
€569,060,1240% | €569,038,479+2.9% | €552,895,1430% | €552,894,543 | |
€331,909,3970% | €331,876,1250% | €331,851,6410% | €331,847,188 | |
37.8%+15.7% | 32.6%-12.2% | 37.2%+19.4% | 31.2% | |
€69,408,116-50% | €138,816,2320% | €138,816,056-12% | €157,833,056 | |
0.21-50% | 0.420% | 0.42-12% | 0.48 | |
€546,701,377-20% | €683,585,429+22.2% | €559,290,341-23.6% | €732,373,002 | |
1.65-20% | 2.06+22.2% | 1.69-23.6% | 2.21 | |
5.75-57% | 13.36-35.7% | 20.78+74.3% | 11.92 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€111,312,605-54.9% | €246,615,568-7.9% | €267,683,327-38.2% | €433,317,178 | |
€14,870,558+69.3% | €8,781,832+64.7% | €5,332,463+35.2% | €3,945,687 | |
€69,133,980-13.7% | €80,118,299+43.6% | €55,788,996-12.7% | €63,920,902 | |
€34,997,634+29.7% | €26,985,125+23.8% | €21,805,622-20.4% | €27,403,199 | |
€471,464,904-13.1% | €542,551,603+29.5% | €419,048,418-26.9% | €573,528,410 | |
0.40+12.5% | 0.35+137.8% | 0.15+24.5% | 0.12 | |
-€177,166,665-66.3% | -€106,513,115-17.6% | -€90,591,388-24.1% | -€72,978,143 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
181 days-12.4% | 207 days+18.2% | 175 days-19.9% | 218 days | |
109 days+30.3% | 84 days-8.7% | 92 days-28.5% | 129 days | |
65 days+75.5% | 37 days+21.1% | 30 days+21.6% | 25 days | |
7.08-42.4% | 12.30-10.6% | 13.76 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€79,747,219-23.5% | €104,301,154+88.7% | €55,264,044+18.5% | €46,631,249 | |
€3,660,7910% | €3,660,7910% | €3,660,7910% | €3,660,791 | |
€100,471,1070% | €100,437,8350% | €100,413,3510% | €100,408,898 | |
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
BE 0808.895.767
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
MANAGEMENT COMPETENCE CENTER
Industrielaan 32, 3730 Bilzen-Hoeselt
2009
BE 0808.895.767
EMEIS VLAANDEREN
BE 0840.314.661
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1037, 1180 Uccle
EMEIS VLAANDEREN
Chaussée d'Alsemberg 1037, 1180 Uccle
2011
BE 0840.314.661
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
BE 0403.316.397
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Veolia Environmental Services Belux
Boulevard Poincaré 78-79, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1967
BE 0403.316.397
Group Nastor
BE 0714.973.637
Esperantostraat 4, 8310 Brugge
Group Nastor
Esperantostraat 4, 8310 Brugge
2018
BE 0714.973.637
ACERTA
BE 0473.394.345
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
ACERTA
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
2000
BE 0473.394.345
Färm Overijse
BE 0639.799.033
Rue Gray 10, 1040 Etterbeek
Färm Overijse
Rue Gray 10, 1040 Etterbeek
2015
BE 0639.799.033
Hawaiian Ops BE
BE 0801.790.617
Kielsbroek 4, 2020 Antwerpen
Hawaiian Ops BE
Kielsbroek 4, 2020 Antwerpen
2023
BE 0801.790.617
Elia Group
BE 0476.388.378
Boulevard de l'Empereur 20, 1000 Bruxelles
Elia Group
Boulevard de l'Empereur 20, 1000 Bruxelles
2001
BE 0476.388.378
PARTENA - COMMUNAUTE PERMANENTE D'INTERETS
BE 0461.282.114
Rue des Chartreux 45, 1000 Bruxelles
PARTENA - COMMUNAUTE PERMANENTE D'INTERETS
Rue des Chartreux 45, 1000 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0461.282.114
State of Art Retail Belgium
BE 0831.990.180
Napoleonkaai 7, 2000 Antwerpen
State of Art Retail Belgium
Napoleonkaai 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2010
BE 0831.990.180
Verisure Security
BE 0877.035.396
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure Security
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
2005
BE 0877.035.396
Parte Namur
BE 0756.903.470
Jan van Gentstraat 7, 2000 Antwerpen
Parte Namur
Jan van Gentstraat 7, 2000 Antwerpen
2020
BE 0756.903.470
ENODIA
BE 0204.245.277
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
ENODIA
Boulevard Piercot 46, 4000 Liège
1923
BE 0204.245.277
Vandelanotte Group
BE 1020.721.102
President Kennedypark(Kor) 1a, 8500 Kortrijk
Vandelanotte Group
President Kennedypark(Kor) 1a, 8500 Kortrijk
2025
BE 1020.721.102
CitySafes Belgium
BE 0756.650.082
Treurenberg 4, 1000 Bruxelles
CitySafes Belgium
Treurenberg 4, 1000 Bruxelles
2020
BE 0756.650.082
De Immotheker
BE 0446.728.055
Vital Decosterstraat 50C, 3000 Leuven
De Immotheker
Vital Decosterstraat 50C, 3000 Leuven
1992
BE 0446.728.055
R.G.F. HOLDING
BE 0792.639.458
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
R.G.F. HOLDING
Sentier du Lièvre 95, 4053 Chaudfontaine
2022
BE 0792.639.458
Denp
BE 0878.128.726
Ter Waarde 68, 8900 Ieper
Denp
Ter Waarde 68, 8900 Ieper
2005
BE 0878.128.726
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENT GROUP
BE 0467.276.516
Rue du Ruisseau 25-27, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
VANHEEDE ENVIRONMENT GROUP
Rue du Ruisseau 25-27, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1999
BE 0467.276.516
Schreder SA
BE 0403.217.617
Rue de Lusambo 67, 1190 Forest
Schreder SA
Rue de Lusambo 67, 1190 Forest
1968
BE 0403.217.617