2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,042,085+6% | €983,550+11.8% | €879,473+47.7% | €595,516 | |
€753,655+248.8% | -€506,626+41.4% | -€864,746-597.6% | -€123,965 | |
€4,903,104+8.2% | €4,532,169-16.4% | €5,421,150-18.6% | €6,657,169 | |
€6,702,020-7.6% | €7,253,963-1.8% | €7,389,896+16% | €6,370,721 | |
€2,715,187+32.2% | €2,054,648-6.2% | €2,191,418-16.2% | €2,615,657 | |
48.6-2.2% | 49.7-5% | 52.3+2.3% | 51.1 | |
€21,442+8.3% | €19,790+17.7% | €16,816+44.3% | €11,654 |
LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE.
BE 0409.580.916.
Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) / Association sans but lucratif (ASBL).
LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE was founded on 20 Jul 1932, making it 94 years old.
Yes, LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE is currently active.
LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE's registered main activities are Activities of youth associations and Retail sale of newspapers, and other periodical publications. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE's registered address is Rue de Dublin 21, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE reported 48.6 full-time equivalent employees.
LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €1,042,085.
LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €753,655.
LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE.
No, LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for LES SCOUTS - FEDERATION DES SCOUTS BADEN - POWELL DE BELGIQUE right now.
PRESS SHOP AND MORE
BE 0403.517.327
Boechoutlaan 55, 1853 Grimbergen
PRESS SHOP AND MORE
Boechoutlaan 55, 1853 Grimbergen
1930
BE 0403.517.327
STANDAARD BOEKHANDEL
BE 0426.396.954
Industriepark-Noord 28, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
STANDAARD BOEKHANDEL
Industriepark-Noord 28, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1984
BE 0426.396.954
Arktos
BE 0410.346.721
Valkerijgang 26, 3000 Leuven
Arktos
Valkerijgang 26, 3000 Leuven
1963
BE 0410.346.721
ARCHIPEL
BE 0416.289.158
Rue des Drapiers 25, 1050 Ixelles
ARCHIPEL
Rue des Drapiers 25, 1050 Ixelles
1976
BE 0416.289.158
WHITE NIGHT
BE 0470.967.464
Avenue de Tervueren 189, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
WHITE NIGHT
Avenue de Tervueren 189, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
2000
BE 0470.967.464
JEUGDWELZIJNSWERK ONDERSTEUNINGSNETWERK GENT
BE 0479.041.428
Antwerpsesteenweg 195, 9040 Gent
JEUGDWELZIJNSWERK ONDERSTEUNINGSNETWERK GENT
Antwerpsesteenweg 195, 9040 Gent
2002
BE 0479.041.428
Ocarina
BE 0411.971.074
Boulevard Anspach 111, 1000 Bruxelles
Ocarina
Boulevard Anspach 111, 1000 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0411.971.074
Kazou
BE 0412.036.303
Chaussée de Haecht 579, 1030 Schaerbeek
Kazou
Chaussée de Haecht 579, 1030 Schaerbeek
1971
BE 0412.036.303
SBDW
BE 0473.206.085
Boulevard de l'Europe 137, 1300 Wavre
SBDW
Boulevard de l'Europe 137, 1300 Wavre
2000
BE 0473.206.085
VACANCES VIVANTES - FORMATION ET LOISIRS DES JEUNES
BE 0449.067.141
Chaussée de Vleurgat 113, 1000 Bruxelles
VACANCES VIVANTES - FORMATION ET LOISIRS DES JEUNES
Chaussée de Vleurgat 113, 1000 Bruxelles
1977
BE 0449.067.141
Lyreco Belgium
BE 0406.469.194
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
Lyreco Belgium
Rue du Fond des Fourches 20, 4041 Herstal
1969
BE 0406.469.194
KWARTO
BE 0425.284.622
Onledegoedstraat 77, 8800 Roeselare
KWARTO
Onledegoedstraat 77, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0425.284.622
SCOUTS EN GIDSEN VLAANDEREN
BE 0407.138.494
Wilrijkstraat 45, 2140 Antwerpen
SCOUTS EN GIDSEN VLAANDEREN
Wilrijkstraat 45, 2140 Antwerpen
1934
BE 0407.138.494
NEWPRESS
BE 0474.903.783
Rue sur le Bois(ARG) 11, 4601 Visé
NEWPRESS
Rue sur le Bois(ARG) 11, 4601 Visé
2001
BE 0474.903.783
KRAS JEUGDWERK
BE 0826.963.008
Kroonstraat 169, 2140 Antwerpen
KRAS JEUGDWERK
Kroonstraat 169, 2140 Antwerpen
2010
BE 0826.963.008
JEUNES MUTUALISTES LIBERAUX
BE 0409.570.028
Rue de Livourne 25, 1050 Ixelles
JEUNES MUTUALISTES LIBERAUX
Rue de Livourne 25, 1050 Ixelles
1965
BE 0409.570.028
Fédération des Jeunesses Musicales Wallonie-Bruxelles
BE 0415.345.882
Boulevard du Triomphe 173, 1160 Auderghem
Fédération des Jeunesses Musicales Wallonie-Bruxelles
Boulevard du Triomphe 173, 1160 Auderghem
1975
BE 0415.345.882
NELL
BE 0424.116.266
Herestraat 49, 3000 Leuven
NELL
Herestraat 49, 3000 Leuven
1983
BE 0424.116.266
CLIPS
BE 0422.482.213
Gentsesteenweg 11, 1730 Asse
CLIPS
Gentsesteenweg 11, 1730 Asse
1982
BE 0422.482.213
PANDAVA
BE 0419.001.396
Hoge Weg 123A, 2940 Stabroek
PANDAVA
Hoge Weg 123A, 2940 Stabroek
1978
BE 0419.001.396
Rue de Dublin 21, 1050 Ixelles, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,042,085+6% | €983,550+11.8% | €879,473+47.7% | €595,516 | |
€5,324,230 | — | — | — | |
€3,502,027-9.6% | €3,872,873+9.1% | €3,550,294+18.4% | €2,999,586 | |
€219,283 | — | — | — | |
€907,721+347% | -€367,486+52.6% | -€774,508<-1000% | -€25,263 | |
€1,805,210+202.4% | €596,884+175.5% | €216,697-78.4% | €1,004,099 | |
€753,655+248.8% | -€506,626+41.4% | -€864,746-597.6% | -€123,965 | |
€116,721-3.3% | €120,726-4.5% | €126,447+2.4% | €123,531 | |
| Profitability | ||||
510.9% | — | — | — | |
173.2%+185.5% | 60.7%+146.3% | 24.6%-85.4% | 168.6% | |
72.3%+240.4% | -51.5%+47.6% | -98.3%-372.3% | -20.8% | |
15.4%+237.5% | -11.2%+29.9% | -16.0%-756.6% | -1.9% | |
6.4%+250.5% | -4.2%+35.6% | -6.6%-606.2% | -0.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€11,835,314-1.1% | €11,971,133-9% | €13,161,045-1.2% | €13,324,890 | |
€5,741,747-20.5% | €7,226,788-12% | €8,211,947+19.6% | €6,869,169 | |
€17,745+23.6% | €14,3520% | €14,350-35.7% | €22,314 | |
€4,903,104+8.2% | €4,532,169-16.4% | €5,421,150-18.6% | €6,657,169 | |
41.4%+9.4% | 37.9%-8.1% | 41.2%-17.5% | 50.0% | |
€2,890,673-17.2% | €3,490,765-8% | €3,793,787+83.4% | €2,068,567 | |
0.59-23.5% | 0.77+10.1% | 0.70+125.2% | 0.31 | |
€6,702,020-7.6% | €7,253,963-1.8% | €7,389,896+16% | €6,370,721 | |
1.37-14.6% | 1.60+17.4% | 1.36+42.5% | 0.96 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,715,187+32.2% | €2,054,648-6.2% | €2,191,418-16.2% | €2,615,657 | |
€36,474-52.6% | €77,014-10.6% | €86,152-13.2% | €99,248 | |
€427,453-11.3% | €482,192+3.9% | €464,250+13.9% | €407,644 | |
€259,122+54.7% | €167,499+17.4% | €142,680-61.7% | €372,505 | |
€3,739,838+1.8% | €3,673,507+5.4% | €3,486,471-14.8% | €4,091,340 | |
0.65+39.6% | 0.46-4.7% | 0.49-37.8% | 0.78 | |
€1,369,205>1000% | €35,358-89.7% | €344,612-79.4% | €1,676,006 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
150 days-16.3% | 179 days-7.1% | 193 days-22.9% | 250 days | |
— | 20 days+29.1% | 15 days-76.2% | 64 days | |
— | 49 days-13.1% | 56 days-48.4% | 109 days | |
— | 7.02+16.8% | 6.01 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€590,0000% | €590,000-3.3% | €610,000-32.2% | €900,000 | |
€377,207+153.3% | -€708,228-219.6% | -€221,601-162.7% | €353,144 | |