2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,720+100.6% | -€277,366-401.4% | €92,012-87.9% | €758,732 | |
€7,919,451+177% | €2,858,694-11.8% | €3,242,136-0.4% | €3,256,740 | |
€9,307,409+10.2% | €8,443,526-3.2% | €8,725,928+84.1% | €4,741,074 | |
€4,096,069-24.1% | €5,398,629-11% | €6,069,402+95.4% | €3,106,906 | |
323.9-0.2% | 324.4+4.2% | 311.4-0.9% | 314.1 |
Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle.
BE 0409.889.831.
Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) / Association sans but lucratif (ASBL).
Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle was founded on 20 Aug 1964, making it 62 years old.
Yes, Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle is currently active.
Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle's registered main activities are Residential care activities for minors with mental disabilities, Residential care activities for adults with mental disabilities, and Activities of sheltered and social workshops. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle's registered address is Chemin de Reumont(ML) 137, 5020 Namur, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle reported 323.9 full-time equivalent employees.
Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €1,720.
Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle.
No, Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Saint Jean-Baptiste de la Salle right now.
KONINKLIJK ONDERSTEUNINGSCENTRUM TER ENGELEN TEVONA
BE 0410.422.737
Welzijnscampus 5, 3600 Genk
KONINKLIJK ONDERSTEUNINGSCENTRUM TER ENGELEN TEVONA
Welzijnscampus 5, 3600 Genk
1961
BE 0410.422.737
De Kade
BE 0413.650.659
Potterierei 42, 8000 Brugge
De Kade
Potterierei 42, 8000 Brugge
1973
BE 0413.650.659
INSPIRANT
BE 0436.599.176
Albert I Laan(Odk) 54, 8670 Koksijde
INSPIRANT
Albert I Laan(Odk) 54, 8670 Koksijde
1988
BE 0436.599.176
Medisch Pedagogisch Centrum Sint-Franciscus
BE 0415.850.084
Lostraat 175, 1760 Roosdaal
Medisch Pedagogisch Centrum Sint-Franciscus
Lostraat 175, 1760 Roosdaal
1976
BE 0415.850.084
KIDS
BE 0424.625.616
Borggravevijversstraat 9, 3500 Hasselt
KIDS
Borggravevijversstraat 9, 3500 Hasselt
1982
BE 0424.625.616
Leieborg
BE 0418.832.835
Leernsesteenweg 53, 9800 Deinze
Leieborg
Leernsesteenweg 53, 9800 Deinze
1978
BE 0418.832.835
DOMINIEK SAVIO
BE 0409.334.258
Koolskampstraat 24, 8830 Hooglede
DOMINIEK SAVIO
Koolskampstraat 24, 8830 Hooglede
1958
BE 0409.334.258
VIRO
BE 0691.714.918
Koning Albert I-laan 188, 8200 Brugge
VIRO
Koning Albert I-laan 188, 8200 Brugge
2018
BE 0691.714.918
LE GAI SEJOUR
BE 0420.666.630
Rue d' Esquermes(B.S) 5, 7603 Péruwelz
LE GAI SEJOUR
Rue d' Esquermes(B.S) 5, 7603 Péruwelz
1980
BE 0420.666.630
IMPRO LE SAULCHOIR
BE 0479.411.315
Rue du Saulchoir(K) 2, 7540 Tournai
IMPRO LE SAULCHOIR
Rue du Saulchoir(K) 2, 7540 Tournai
2002
BE 0479.411.315
L'ESPERANDERIE
BE 0402.481.407
Rue d' Esquermes(B.S) 5, 7603 Péruwelz
L'ESPERANDERIE
Rue d' Esquermes(B.S) 5, 7603 Péruwelz
1955
BE 0402.481.407
INSTITUT FRANCOIS D'ASSISE
BE 0430.684.156
Rue de l'Institut(BU) 30, 5004 Namur
INSTITUT FRANCOIS D'ASSISE
Rue de l'Institut(BU) 30, 5004 Namur
1984
BE 0430.684.156
Centre SAINTE GERTRUDE ASBL
BE 0421.786.187
Chemin de Wisbecq 6, 7940 Brugelette
Centre SAINTE GERTRUDE ASBL
Chemin de Wisbecq 6, 7940 Brugelette
1981
BE 0421.786.187
Institut médico-pédagogique Notre-Dame de la Sagesse
BE 0408.317.738
Rue de la Frontière(LN) 14, 7730 Estaimpuis
Institut médico-pédagogique Notre-Dame de la Sagesse
Rue de la Frontière(LN) 14, 7730 Estaimpuis
1971
BE 0408.317.738
Saint-Michel
BE 0406.618.654
Rue Albin Body 55, 4900 Spa
Saint-Michel
Rue Albin Body 55, 4900 Spa
1969
BE 0406.618.654
Heder VZW
BE 0538.767.692
Herman Vosstraat 14, 2180 Antwerpen
Heder VZW
Herman Vosstraat 14, 2180 Antwerpen
2013
BE 0538.767.692
Heureux Abri Momignies
BE 0451.155.809
Rue Mahy (MGS) 11, 6590 Momignies
Heureux Abri Momignies
Rue Mahy (MGS) 11, 6590 Momignies
1993
BE 0451.155.809
BEGELEIDINGSCENTRUM SINT - ELISABETH
BE 0418.714.851
Sint Elisabethlaan 20, 3990 Peer
BEGELEIDINGSCENTRUM SINT - ELISABETH
Sint Elisabethlaan 20, 3990 Peer
1978
BE 0418.714.851
ADEM
BE 0410.147.375
Klein Park 1, 3360 Bierbeek
ADEM
Klein Park 1, 3360 Bierbeek
1967
BE 0410.147.375
Medisch Pedagogisch Instituut De Kindervriend vereniging zonder winstoogmerk
BE 0409.988.514
Rollegemkerkstraat(Rol) 51, 8510 Kortrijk
Medisch Pedagogisch Instituut De Kindervriend vereniging zonder winstoogmerk
Rollegemkerkstraat(Rol) 51, 8510 Kortrijk
1968
BE 0409.988.514
Chemin de Reumont(ML) 137, 5020 Namur, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 10 of 10 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,012,261+1.9% | €20,617,595+9.3% | €18,871,355+8.4% | €17,416,756 | |
-€121,647+65% | -€347,156<-1000% | -€8,117-101.2% | €651,938 | |
€1,720+100.6% | -€277,366-401.4% | €92,012-87.9% | €758,732 | |
€290,101+2.1% | €284,220-3.3% | €293,993-8% | €319,711 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.0%+100.2% | -9.7%-441.9% | 2.8%-87.8% | 23.3% | |
0.0%+100.4% | -2.4%-419.4% | 0.8%-91.1% | 8.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,226,860+50.2% | €11,471,720-5.6% | €12,153,364+36.3% | €8,919,014 | |
€7,172,555+84.6% | €3,884,617+1.5% | €3,827,895+0.9% | €3,794,217 | |
€500% | €500% | €500% | €50 | |
€7,919,451+177% | €2,858,694-11.8% | €3,242,136-0.4% | €3,256,740 | |
46.0%+84.5% | 24.9%-6.6% | 26.7%-26.9% | 36.5% | |
€1,924,381-4.7% | €2,020,192-4.4% | €2,113,440+935% | €204,194 | |
0.24-65.6% | 0.71+8.4% | 0.65+939.7% | 0.06 | |
€9,307,409+10.2% | €8,443,526-3.2% | €8,725,928+84.1% | €4,741,074 | |
1.18-60.2% | 2.95+9.7% | 2.69+84.9% | 1.46 | |
-2.12+63.4% | -5.79-370.5% | -1.23-101.3% | 97.30 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,096,069-24.1% | €5,398,629-11% | €6,069,402+95.4% | €3,106,906 | |
€64,082-9.8% | €71,056-20.4% | €89,227+32.8% | €67,167 | |
€127,716-3% | €131,639+7.9% | €122,028+25.3% | €97,356 | |
€1,903,174+474.1% | €331,498-29.3% | €468,940+45.9% | €321,408 | |
€6,365,131+31.4% | €4,843,408+13% | €4,287,424+16.3% | €3,685,878 | |
0.81+136.9% | 0.34-0.1% | 0.34-23.3% | 0.44 | |
€2,671,228+129.5% | €1,163,719-32.1% | €1,712,932+191.4% | €587,868 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
247 days+513.7% | 40 days-40.3% | 67 days+30.2% | 52 days | |
21 days-9.9% | 23 days-31.2% | 34 days+24.8% | 27 days | |
16.62+18.8% | 13.99+13% | 12.38 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,447,889+134.1% | €618,3770% | €618,3770% | €618,377 | |
€1,023,081+0.2% | €1,021,361-21.4% | €1,298,727+7.6% | €1,206,715 | |