2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,497,932+6.7% | €12,654,374-18.6% | €15,539,961+11.3% | €13,961,518 | |
€9,700,606-90.1% | €97,786,036+377.2% | €20,493,932+282.8% | €5,353,908 | |
€25,199,866-1% | €25,449,261+1.1% | €25,163,225-0.1% | €25,189,294 | |
€16,945,623+173.1% | €6,205,406-76% | €25,908,776+66.2% | €15,589,130 | |
€15,766-93.8% | €253,951+67.7% | €151,407+240.8% | €44,430 | |
43.3-1.8% | 44.1-33.2% | 660% | 66 | |
€311,731+8.6% | €286,947+21.9% | €235,454+11.3% | €211,538 |
CLdN Ferries.
BE 0413.127.453.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Cobelfret Ferries right now.
Cobelfret Ferries was founded on 04 Apr 1973, making it 53 years old.
Yes, Cobelfret Ferries is currently active.
Cobelfret Ferries's registered main activities are Sea and coastal freight water transport, Inland freight water transport, and Loading and unloading of goods or luggage in seaports.
Cobelfret Ferries's registered address is Hendrik van Minderhoutstraat 50, 8380 Brugge, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Cobelfret Ferries reported 43.3 full-time equivalent employees.
Cobelfret Ferries's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €13,497,932.
Cobelfret Ferries's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €9,700,606.
Cobelfret Ferries's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Cobelfret Ferries.
No, Cobelfret Ferries does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
AGENCE MARITIME MINNE NV
BE 0400.098.670
Avenue Louise 505, 1050 Ixelles
AGENCE MARITIME MINNE NV
Avenue Louise 505, 1050 Ixelles
1904
BE 0400.098.670
KARIM EXPORT
BE 0437.181.968
Rue Heyvaert 161, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
KARIM EXPORT
Rue Heyvaert 161, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1989
BE 0437.181.968
FAST LINES BELGIUM NV
BE 0416.137.027
Ernest Van Dijckkaai 16-17, 2000 Antwerpen
FAST LINES BELGIUM NV
Ernest Van Dijckkaai 16-17, 2000 Antwerpen
1976
BE 0416.137.027
CONTI-LINES
BE 0434.759.443
Sneeuwbeslaan 14, 2610 Antwerpen
CONTI-LINES
Sneeuwbeslaan 14, 2610 Antwerpen
1988
BE 0434.759.443
INDEPENDENT CONTAINER LINE, EUROPE
BE 0436.862.759
Lange Lozanastraat 270, 2018 Antwerpen
INDEPENDENT CONTAINER LINE, EUROPE
Lange Lozanastraat 270, 2018 Antwerpen
1989
BE 0436.862.759
ABOUZEID SHIPPING
BE 0545.803.360
Avenue de la Croix du Sud 27, 1410 Waterloo
ABOUZEID SHIPPING
Avenue de la Croix du Sud 27, 1410 Waterloo
2014
BE 0545.803.360
JOHN P. BEST & Co
BE 0404.514.348
D'Herbouvillekaai 42, 2020 Antwerpen
JOHN P. BEST & Co
D'Herbouvillekaai 42, 2020 Antwerpen
1927
BE 0404.514.348
EUROPORTS CONTAINERS 524
BE 0460.093.764
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 5, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
EUROPORTS CONTAINERS 524
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 5, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1997
BE 0460.093.764
Smit Transport Belgium
BE 0469.116.645
Sint-Pietersvliet 7, 2000 Antwerpen
Smit Transport Belgium
Sint-Pietersvliet 7, 2000 Antwerpen
1999
BE 0469.116.645
BOCIMAR INTERNATIONAL
BE 0468.590.271
De Gerlachekaai 20, 2000 Antwerpen
BOCIMAR INTERNATIONAL
De Gerlachekaai 20, 2000 Antwerpen
1999
BE 0468.590.271
OOCL BENELUX
BE 0441.553.601
Italiëlei 124, 2000 Antwerpen
OOCL BENELUX
Italiëlei 124, 2000 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0441.553.601
Katoen Natie Tank Operations
BE 0440.566.080
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren
Katoen Natie Tank Operations
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1, 9130 Beveren
1990
BE 0440.566.080
MICHAND
BE 0452.325.450
Rozenlaan 6, 2970 Schilde
MICHAND
Rozenlaan 6, 2970 Schilde
1994
BE 0452.325.450
SCALDIS SALVAGE & CONTRACTORS
BE 0455.363.530
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
SCALDIS SALVAGE & CONTRACTORS
Noorderlaan 133, 2030 Antwerpen
1995
BE 0455.363.530
EUMACO
BE 0427.903.820
Ottergemsesteenweg 417, 9000 Gent
EUMACO
Ottergemsesteenweg 417, 9000 Gent
1985
BE 0427.903.820
Silver/Cims Inspection Services
BE 0420.005.743
Noorderlaan 79, 2030 Antwerpen
Silver/Cims Inspection Services
Noorderlaan 79, 2030 Antwerpen
1979
BE 0420.005.743
Safmarine MPV
BE 0415.029.148
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
Safmarine MPV
Roderveldlaan 2, 2600 Antwerpen
1975
BE 0415.029.148
Société d’Exploitation du Pioneering Spirit
BE 0888.918.589
Stationsstraat 180, 2910 Essen
Société d’Exploitation du Pioneering Spirit
Stationsstraat 180, 2910 Essen
2007
BE 0888.918.589
SHIPIT MULTIMODAL LOGISTICS
BE 0686.788.407
Beatrijslaan 29, 2050 Antwerpen
SHIPIT MULTIMODAL LOGISTICS
Beatrijslaan 29, 2050 Antwerpen
2017
BE 0686.788.407
COASTAL TRADE
BE 0432.783.712
Zeerobbenlaan 16, 8301 Knokke-Heist
COASTAL TRADE
Zeerobbenlaan 16, 8301 Knokke-Heist
1987
BE 0432.783.712
Hendrik van Minderhoutstraat 50, 8380 Brugge, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,497,932+6.7% | €12,654,374-18.6% | €15,539,961+11.3% | €13,961,518 | |
€4,147,173-7.2% | €4,470,925-17.7% | €5,429,521+4% | €5,219,150 | |
€9,323,389+267.7% | €2,535,492-76.3% | €10,710,270+599.1% | €1,531,948 | |
€12,452,332 | — | — | €6,028,343 | |
€9,700,606-90.1% | €97,786,036+377.2% | €20,493,932+282.8% | €5,353,908 | |
€4,094-21.9% | €5,241-11.5% | €5,925-20.1% | €7,418 | |
| Profitability | ||||
92.3% | — | — | 43.2% | |
71.9%-90.7% | 772.7%+486% | 131.9%+243.9% | 38.3% | |
38.5%-90% | 384.2%+371.8% | 81.4%+283.2% | 21.3% | |
23.0%-92.5% | 308.9%+669.8% | 40.1%+205.6% | 13.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€42,145,490+33.1% | €31,654,667-38% | €51,072,002+25.2% | €40,778,424 | |
€5,293,396-63.1% | €14,333,613-18.2% | €17,515,189-33.3% | €26,251,801 | |
— | — | €14,201,5930% | €14,201,628 | |
€25,199,866-1% | €25,449,261+1.1% | €25,163,225-0.1% | €25,189,294 | |
59.8%-25.6% | 80.4%+63.2% | 49.3%-20.2% | 61.8% | |
€16,945,623+173.1% | €6,205,406-76% | €25,908,776+66.2% | €15,589,130 | |
0.67+175.8% | 0.24-76.3% | 1.03+66.4% | 0.62 | |
— | 15338.73>1000% | 127.02+363.6% | 27.40 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€15,766-93.8% | €253,951+67.7% | €151,407+240.8% | €44,430 | |
€2,107,755+190.2% | €726,258 | — | — | |
€2,907,538+167.6% | €1,086,373>1000% | €92,847-54.9% | €206,116 | |
€4,890,260+41.4% | €3,459,227+72.9% | €2,000,491+106.1% | €970,728 | |
€14,844,354+328.5% | €3,464,468-84.6% | €22,526,417+94.8% | €11,567,101 | |
2.17-20.9% | 2.75+271.1% | 0.74>1000% | 0.02 | |
€19,906,471+79.2% | €11,111,555+269.3% | -€6,561,743+57.1% | -€15,276,415 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
79 days+150.9% | 31 days>1000% | 2 days-59.5% | 5 days | |
213 days-5.5% | 225 days+127.6% | 99 days+62.6% | 61 days | |
95 days+91.4% | 50 days | — | — | |
5.70 | — | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€9,950,000-89.8% | €97,500,000+375.2% | €20,520,000+260% | €5,700,000 | |
€20,160,1750% | €20,160,1750% | €20,160,1750% | €20,160,175 | |
€39,692-86.3% | €289,086>1000% | €3,050-89.5% | €29,119 | |