2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€118,017,794-1.8% | €120,190,151-13.2% | €138,479,002-26% | €187,143,257 | |
€3,836,710+31.1% | €2,925,585-21.7% | €3,737,579-66.3% | €11,081,874 | |
€14,000,415-53.6% | €30,163,706+10.7% | €27,238,121+15.9% | €23,500,542 | |
€29,145,046+140.5% | €12,118,995-8.2% | €13,195,625-45% | €23,989,112 | |
€4,354-99.4% | €754,658-93.7% | €12,051,372>1000% | €710,612 | |
36.6-2.1% | 37.4+8.7% | 34.4+7.2% | 32.1 | |
€3,224,530+0.3% | €3,213,640-20.2% | €4,025,552-31% | €5,830,008 |
Vidara Benelux.
BE 0413.458.441.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Vidara Benelux NV right now.
Vidara Benelux NV was founded on 01 Jun 1973, making it 53 years old.
Yes, Vidara Benelux NV is currently active.
Vidara Benelux NV's registered main activities are Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Rental and leasing of recreational and sports goods, Other cargo handling except in ports, Wholesale of animal feeds, Stowage and hauling of goods, Warehousing and storage, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco, Retail sale of other sporting equipment, Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Manufacturing of compound feedingstuffs for farm animals, including complementary feedingstuffs, Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders, and Other specialised wholesale trade of food nes. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
Vidara Benelux NV's registered address is Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Vidara Benelux NV reported 36.6 full-time equivalent employees.
Vidara Benelux NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €118,017,794.
Vidara Benelux NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €3,836,710.
Vidara Benelux NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Vidara Benelux NV.
No, Vidara Benelux NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€118,017,794-1.8% | €120,190,151-13.2% | €138,479,002-26% | €187,143,257 | |
36.6-2.1% | 37.4+8.7% | 34.4+7.2% | 32.1 | |
€3,224,530+0.3% | €3,213,640-20.2% | €4,025,552-31% | €5,830,008 | |
€3,514,073+8.6% | €3,235,038+3.3% | €3,132,267-1.7% | €3,187,755 | |
€3,759,478-8.9% | €4,129,079+13.9% | €3,624,998-75.4% | €14,731,511 | |
€4,450,321-9.1% | €4,894,725 | — | — | |
€3,836,710+31.1% | €2,925,585-21.7% | €3,737,579-66.3% | €11,081,874 | |
€332,139+34.9% | €246,210+326.8% | €57,688-94.5% | €1,049,388 | |
| Profitability | ||||
3.8%-7.4% | 4.1% | — | — | |
3.3%+33.6% | 2.4%-9.8% | 2.7%-54.4% | 5.9% | |
27.4%+182.6% | 9.7%-29.3% | 13.7%-70.9% | 47.2% | |
8.9%+28.5% | 6.9%-25.1% | 9.2%-60.4% | 23.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€43,145,461+2% | €42,282,701+4.6% | €40,433,746-14.9% | €47,489,653 | |
€401,313-31.5% | €586,094+3.3% | €567,624-21.7% | €724,605 | |
€27,314-0.4% | €27,422+0.7% | €27,222+2.3% | €26,622 | |
€14,000,415-53.6% | €30,163,706+10.7% | €27,238,121+15.9% | €23,500,542 | |
32.4%-54.5% | 71.3%+5.9% | 67.4%+36.1% | 49.5% | |
€19,849-68.6% | €63,293-49.9% | €126,239-34.8% | €193,555 | |
0.00-32.4% | 0.00-54.7% | 0.00-43.7% | 0.01 | |
€29,145,046+140.5% | €12,118,995-8.2% | €13,195,625-45% | €23,989,112 | |
2.08+418.1% | 0.40-17.1% | 0.48-52.5% | 1.02 | |
11.16-91.6% | 132.26>1000% | 8.82-84.4% | 56.72 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,354-99.4% | €754,658-93.7% | €12,051,372>1000% | €710,612 | |
€22,356,020-15.1% | €26,338,053+14.9% | €22,920,501-34.5% | €35,000,483 | |
€18,976,706+37.3% | €13,825,276+210.6% | €4,450,599-57.3% | €10,431,220 | |
€11,319,732+18.5% | €9,549,457-16.5% | €11,431,509-24.1% | €15,060,040 | |
€28,837,868+140.6% | €11,985,749-8% | €13,025,578-45.2% | €23,773,125 | |
1.46-56.7% | 3.38+58.9% | 2.12+9.9% | 1.93 | |
€13,390,093-54.4% | €29,387,849+9.9% | €26,735,921+16.8% | €22,890,815 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
59 days+39.8% | 42 days+258% | 12 days-42.3% | 20 days | |
37 days+20.9% | 31 days-2.2% | 32 days-2.6% | 32 days | |
77 days-13.3% | 89 days+35.2% | 66 days-16.2% | 79 days | |
4.34-1.1% | 4.390% | 4.39-11.8% | 4.98 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€20,000,000 | — | — | — | |
€7,652,4420% | €7,652,442+14.5% | €6,684,708+17.4% | €5,694,367 | |
€5,905,973-73.2% | €22,069,263+9.7% | €20,111,413+15.8% | €17,364,174 | |
DREAMLAND
BE 0448.746.645
Jozef Huysmanslaan 59, 1651 Beersel
DREAMLAND
Jozef Huysmanslaan 59, 1651 Beersel
1992
BE 0448.746.645
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
ZOUTMAN
BE 0426.306.783
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
ZOUTMAN
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.306.783
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
Centrale Dienst voor sociale en Culturele Actie van het Ministerie van Landsverdediging
BE 0222.961.725
Rue Bruyn 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Centrale Dienst voor sociale en Culturele Actie van het Ministerie van Landsverdediging
Rue Bruyn 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1973
BE 0222.961.725
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
BE 0422.832.403
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1982
BE 0422.832.403
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
BE 0405.317.567
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1966
BE 0405.317.567
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
BE 0404.608.675
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
1965
BE 0404.608.675
CALDIC BENELUX
BE 0403.671.933
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
CALDIC BENELUX
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
1936
BE 0403.671.933
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0414.592.153
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
1974
BE 0414.592.153
Disaghor
BE 0412.023.336
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
Disaghor
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
1971
BE 0412.023.336
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
A & C SYSTEMS
BE 0445.299.482
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
A & C SYSTEMS
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
1991
BE 0445.299.482
Solvay Chemicals International
BE 0406.804.736
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
Solvay Chemicals International
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1969
BE 0406.804.736
IMCD BENELUX
BE 0403.784.868
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
IMCD BENELUX
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
1945
BE 0403.784.868
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
EPC Belgique
BE 0422.454.596
Rue du Bois de Huy(AMP) 5 D, 4540 Amay
EPC Belgique
Rue du Bois de Huy(AMP) 5 D, 4540 Amay
1982
BE 0422.454.596
CLAVIE
BE 0403.543.754
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
CLAVIE
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1968
BE 0403.543.754
Retif
BE 0461.391.287
Square de l' Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
Retif
Square de l' Atomium 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0461.391.287