2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€127,463+38.7% | -€208,043<-1000% | €7,682+104.7% | -€164,242 | |
-€933,503-15.8% | -€806,040-34.8% | -€597,996+1.3% | -€605,678 | |
€2,501,225+23.9% | €2,019,240+34.5% | €1,501,314-2.2% | €1,535,012 | |
€4,801-97.3% | €180,483+870.6% | €18,595+190.5% | €6,401 | |
26.5-3.3% | 27.4+5.4% | 26-1.1% | 26.3 |
VARTEKS TRADING.
BE 0414.756.063.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Van Osta was founded on 04 Nov 1974, making it 51 years old.
Yes, Van Osta is currently active.
Van Osta's registered main activities are Activities of industrial laundries, Activities of laundries for private individuals, Washing, laundry, dry cleaning, ironing, dyeing, etc., of clothing and textiles on behalf of companies, professional users or depository operators, Collection and delivery of linen, Repair of clothing and other textile articles or minor alterations to such articles when made in connection with cleaning, Interior cleaning of buildings of all types: offices, factories, workshops, premises of institutions and other premises for commercial or professional use, apartment buildings, etc., Bleaching, dyeing, finishing and printing (screen printing) of textile fibres, of threads, fabrics and textile articles, including clothing, Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate, except land, Commission trade of machinery and equipment used in the service sector, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Risk and damage evaluation, Buying and selling of own real estate, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Cleaning of new buildings and rehabilitation of sites after work, Cleaning of trains, buses, aircraft, ships, etc., including oil tankers, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Retail trade of cleaning products, Treatment (collection, washing, ironing, home delivery, etc.) of laundry on a non-industrial scale and cleaning of articles of clothing on behalf of individuals, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Self-service laundry service, Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders, Cleaning of leather or fur products, Cleaning of carpets, draperies and curtains, Real estate agencies and intermediaries in the purchase, trade and rental of real estate, Retail sale of lighting equipment, Intermediation service activities for real estate activities, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Finishing of textiles, Wholesale of cleaning preparations, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, and Wholesale of machinery for the textile industry and of sewing and knitting machines.
Van Osta's registered address is Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Van Osta reported 26.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Van Osta's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €127,463.
Van Osta's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Van Osta.
No, Van Osta does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Van Osta right now.
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 11 of 11 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
26.5-3.3% | 27.4+5.4% | 26-1.1% | 26.3 | |
€1,112,081-0.6% | €1,119,298+2.8% | €1,088,543+24.5% | €874,494 | |
€1,092,745+4.1% | €1,050,162+14.2% | €919,895+1% | €910,645 | |
€542,674+494.2% | €91,335+491.6% | €15,440-90.1% | €156,195 | |
-€115,546+36.2% | -€181,117-666.5% | €31,974+122.1% | -€144,889 | |
-€127,463+38.7% | -€208,043<-1000% | €7,682+104.7% | -€164,242 | |
€17,098-58.9% | €41,578-20.2% | €52,085+23% | €42,331 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.7%-47.1% | 25.8%>1000% | -1.3%-104.7% | 27.1% | |
-8.1%+52.6% | -17.1%<-1000% | 0.8%+104.8% | -17.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,567,723+29.2% | €1,213,200+32.8% | €913,318-2.8% | €939,334 | |
€707,127+222.3% | €219,406-31.7% | €321,334-11.9% | €364,688 | |
€1,9830% | €1,983-48.9% | €3,8850% | €3,885 | |
-€933,503-15.8% | -€806,040-34.8% | -€597,996+1.3% | -€605,678 | |
-59.5%+10.4% | -66.4%-1.5% | -65.5%-1.5% | -64.5% | |
€286,530+14.2% | €250,837>1000% | €2,077-57.3% | €4,869 | |
-0.31+1.4% | -0.31<-1000% | -0.00+56.8% | -0.01 | |
€2,501,225+23.9% | €2,019,240+34.5% | €1,501,314-2.2% | €1,535,012 | |
-2.68-7% | -2.51+0.2% | -2.51+0.9% | -2.53 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,801-97.3% | €180,483+870.6% | €18,595+190.5% | €6,401 | |
€61,305-6.8% | €65,772+23.2% | €53,394-48.3% | €103,221 | |
€231,919+5.9% | €218,972+38.5% | €158,141+10.8% | €142,687 | |
€134,449+106.6% | €65,091-27% | €89,134-41.8% | €153,211 | |
€2,214,695+25.2% | €1,768,403+18% | €1,499,237-1.4% | €1,520,143 | |
0.39-16% | 0.46+20.8% | 0.38+3% | 0.37 | |
-€1,356,083-74.6% | -€776,592+14.8% | -€911,138+5% | -€959,383 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€39,0410% | €39,0410% | €39,0410% | €39,041 | |
-€1,452,544-9.6% | -€1,325,081-18.6% | -€1,117,038+0.7% | -€1,124,719 | |
JANLI
BE 0427.615.194
Rue Général Henry 36, 1040 Etterbeek
JANLI
Rue Général Henry 36, 1040 Etterbeek
1985
BE 0427.615.194
Netezon
BE 0897.589.005
Markt 53, 2590 Berlaar
Netezon
Markt 53, 2590 Berlaar
2008
BE 0897.589.005
ARPA
BE 0883.036.728
Markt 53, 2590 Berlaar
ARPA
Markt 53, 2590 Berlaar
2006
BE 0883.036.728
BUCHEN
BE 0896.973.747
Heidestraat 20, 2590 Berlaar
BUCHEN
Heidestraat 20, 2590 Berlaar
2008
BE 0896.973.747
IPSOMAT
BE 0422.896.343
Rue Auguste Hainaut 7, 1090 Jette
IPSOMAT
Rue Auguste Hainaut 7, 1090 Jette
1982
BE 0422.896.343
Tom Van Horebeek
BE 0896.741.640
Zwetstraat 5, 2520 Ranst
Tom Van Horebeek
Zwetstraat 5, 2520 Ranst
2008
BE 0896.741.640
Wasbar Belgium
BE 0447.208.503
Borsbeeksebrug 34, 2600 Antwerpen
Wasbar Belgium
Borsbeeksebrug 34, 2600 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0447.208.503
CWS Hygiene België nv
BE 0423.205.456
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
CWS Hygiene België nv
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.205.456
Soeki - Racing
BE 0414.260.175
Avenue du Bempt 28, 1190 Forest
Soeki - Racing
Avenue du Bempt 28, 1190 Forest
1974
BE 0414.260.175
LAVOSEUL
BE 0467.178.922
Rue Lucien Raulier(Mou) 32, 7812 Ath
LAVOSEUL
Rue Lucien Raulier(Mou) 32, 7812 Ath
1999
BE 0467.178.922
WASSEPOESTER
BE 0802.634.616
De Leescorfstraat 38, 2140 Antwerpen
WASSEPOESTER
De Leescorfstraat 38, 2140 Antwerpen
2023
BE 0802.634.616
CWS Workwear België nv
BE 0403.828.420
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
CWS Workwear België nv
Berchemstadionstraat 78, 2600 Antwerpen
1948
BE 0403.828.420
VAN OSTA
BE 0427.545.217
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
VAN OSTA
Industriepark-West 73, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1985
BE 0427.545.217
TALBOOM
BE 0899.234.045
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
TALBOOM
Jozef Spiessensstraat(WIN) 8, 2880 Bornem
2008
BE 0899.234.045
LAVOIR DU PARUCK
BE 0436.672.224
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
LAVOIR DU PARUCK
Sterrestraat 90B, 8700 Tielt
1989
BE 0436.672.224
RAMOWAS
BE 0425.086.959
Oude Geraardsbergse baan 16, 1755 Pajottegem
RAMOWAS
Oude Geraardsbergse baan 16, 1755 Pajottegem
1983
BE 0425.086.959
LAVOIR SAINT - LEONARD
BE 0402.431.224
Rue de la Haxhe 76, 4680 Oupeye
LAVOIR SAINT - LEONARD
Rue de la Haxhe 76, 4680 Oupeye
1968
BE 0402.431.224
The Laundry Market
BE 0479.825.544
Sterrestraat 90, 8700 Tielt
The Laundry Market
Sterrestraat 90, 8700 Tielt
2003
BE 0479.825.544
Quality Wash
BE 0460.933.904
Beukendreef 54, 1850 Grimbergen
Quality Wash
Beukendreef 54, 1850 Grimbergen
1997
BE 0460.933.904
merveyl
BE 0867.287.985
Dooren 97, 1785 Merchtem
merveyl
Dooren 97, 1785 Merchtem
2004
BE 0867.287.985