2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€18,768,864-7.3% | €20,243,612+8.5% | €18,664,341+19.5% | €15,618,944 | |
-€82,651-102.7% | €3,057,781+487% | €520,880+46.6% | €355,386 | |
€8,951,642-0.9% | €9,034,292+51.2% | €5,976,512+9.6% | €5,455,631 | |
€11,846,517-5.9% | €12,587,810+0.7% | €12,504,193+1.1% | €12,368,723 | |
€3,838,219-9.5% | €4,241,453+111.9% | €2,001,819-8% | €2,176,898 | |
144.2-1.5% | 146.4-1.9% | 149.3+0.3% | 148.9 | |
€130,159-5.9% | €138,276+10.6% | €125,012+19.2% | €104,896 |
MINIT BENELUX.
BE 0414.907.404.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
MINIT BENELUX was founded on 21 May 1975, making it 51 years old.
Yes, MINIT BENELUX is currently active.
MINIT BENELUX's registered main activities are Repair and maintenance of footwear and leather goods, Wholesale of optical instruments and photographic equipment, Repair and maintenance of personal and household goods n.e.c., Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Other printing, Repair and maintenance of watches, clocks and jewellery, Manufacture of other miscellaneous wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c., Manufacture of locks, padlocks, locks, keys and locksmith similar articles for the building, furniture, vehicles, etc., Manufacture of labels, badges, etc., Folding, assembling, stapling, binding, gluing, guillotining, gold plating of printed sheets to be inserted in books, leaflets, periodicals, catalogues, etc., Manufacture of locks and hinges, Retail sale of leather goods and luggage, Repair of miscellaneous items (keys, locks, heels, etc.), including urgent home repairs, Photograph production, except activities of press photographers, Reproduction of recorded media, Other retail trade of food in specialised stores nes, Processing of films: development, printing and enlargement of photographs or films made by customers; mounting of slides; copying, restoration and retouching of photographs and films, Pre-press and pre-media services, and Other photographic activities.
MINIT BENELUX's registered address is Kwadelapstraat 2 box A, 9320 Aalst, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025), MINIT BENELUX reported 144.2 full-time equivalent employees.
MINIT BENELUX's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) was €18,768,864.
MINIT BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025) reported a loss of €82,651.
MINIT BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Mar 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MINIT BENELUX.
No, MINIT BENELUX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for MINIT BENELUX right now.
MISTER MINIT - MINITI
BE 0401.896.635
Kwadelapstraat 2A, 9320 Aalst
MISTER MINIT - MINITI
Kwadelapstraat 2A, 9320 Aalst
1959
BE 0401.896.635
DE GELAARSDE KAT
BE 0426.778.818
Pilkemseweg 39, 8900 Ieper
DE GELAARSDE KAT
Pilkemseweg 39, 8900 Ieper
1985
BE 0426.778.818
GODEFROOT
BE 0420.238.939
Xavier De Cocklaan 36, 9831 Sint-Martens-Latem
GODEFROOT
Xavier De Cocklaan 36, 9831 Sint-Martens-Latem
1980
BE 0420.238.939
GESTION, MARKETING, SERVICES
BE 0405.722.789
Rue de Beauvechain,T.-la-G. 6, 1320 Beauvechain
GESTION, MARKETING, SERVICES
Rue de Beauvechain,T.-la-G. 6, 1320 Beauvechain
1968
BE 0405.722.789
PINK
BE 0427.898.672
Chaussée de Tongres 135, 4450 Juprelle
PINK
Chaussée de Tongres 135, 4450 Juprelle
1985
BE 0427.898.672
MULTISHOP
BE 0433.214.866
Leuvensesteenweg 8c, 3080 Tervuren
MULTISHOP
Leuvensesteenweg 8c, 3080 Tervuren
1988
BE 0433.214.866
A R S E
BE 0424.570.384
Sint-Rochusstraat 41, 1500 Halle
A R S E
Sint-Rochusstraat 41, 1500 Halle
1983
BE 0424.570.384
ABSTRACTION
BE 0419.640.113
Beemdenstraat 28, 2300 Turnhout
ABSTRACTION
Beemdenstraat 28, 2300 Turnhout
1979
BE 0419.640.113
DE SCHOENMAKER
BE 0474.905.466
Molenlei 12A, 2590 Berlaar
DE SCHOENMAKER
Molenlei 12A, 2590 Berlaar
2001
BE 0474.905.466
van Immerseel, Lucien
BE 0868.366.467
Jules Moretuslei 346, 2610 Antwerpen
van Immerseel, Lucien
Jules Moretuslei 346, 2610 Antwerpen
1964
BE 0868.366.467
HAKKY
BE 0448.549.873
Hondskruidstraat 1, 9041 Gent
HAKKY
Hondskruidstraat 1, 9041 Gent
1992
BE 0448.549.873
Vloemans
BE 0425.168.222
Bredabaan 448, 2930 Brasschaat
Vloemans
Bredabaan 448, 2930 Brasschaat
1984
BE 0425.168.222
Schoenmakerij Van Laer
BE 0424.775.371
Strijdersstraat 26, 2650 Edegem
Schoenmakerij Van Laer
Strijdersstraat 26, 2650 Edegem
1983
BE 0424.775.371
Zelius
BE 0423.810.123
Zoutelaan 26, 8300 Knokke-Heist
Zelius
Zoutelaan 26, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1983
BE 0423.810.123
KELLENS
BE 0423.331.160
Herenstraat 205, 3600 Genk
KELLENS
Herenstraat 205, 3600 Genk
1982
BE 0423.331.160
VMJ KELLENS
BE 0422.348.490
Herenstraat 205, 3600 Genk
VMJ KELLENS
Herenstraat 205, 3600 Genk
1981
BE 0422.348.490
ROSCOM
BE 0420.498.166
Oude Molenweg 38, 8890 Moorslede
ROSCOM
Oude Molenweg 38, 8890 Moorslede
1980
BE 0420.498.166
LUIGI
BE 0419.715.733
Christinastraat 46, 8400 Oostende
LUIGI
Christinastraat 46, 8400 Oostende
1979
BE 0419.715.733
SUSKE SLOEP
BE 0417.771.575
Hofkwartier(HRT) 8, 2200 Herentals
SUSKE SLOEP
Hofkwartier(HRT) 8, 2200 Herentals
1977
BE 0417.771.575
Schoenservice
BE 0408.111.068
Leopoldstraat 12, 2300 Turnhout
Schoenservice
Leopoldstraat 12, 2300 Turnhout
1971
BE 0408.111.068
Kwadelapstraat 2 box A, 9320 Aalst, Belgium
Open in Google MapsBoulevard Walter de Marvis(TOU) Z/N, 7500 Tournai, Belgium
Centre Commercial du Douaire A7, 1340 Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve, Belgium
Showing 50 of 53 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€18,768,864-7.3% | €20,243,612+8.5% | €18,664,341+19.5% | €15,618,944 | |
€8,668,782-3% | €8,933,699+10% | €8,124,650+16.6% | €6,968,760 | |
-€77,767-102.3% | €3,411,963+572% | €507,730+44.4% | €351,578 | |
€139,938-96% | €3,520,581+455.7% | €633,533-9.3% | €698,150 | |
— | €2,913,964+291.5% | €744,275+0.5% | €740,319 | |
-€82,651-102.7% | €3,057,781+487% | €520,880+46.6% | €355,386 | |
€89,654+2.1% | €87,787-7.2% | €94,567-0.1% | €94,638 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.7%-95.7% | 17.4%+412.4% | 3.4%-24.1% | 4.5% | |
-0.4%-102.9% | 15.1%+441.2% | 2.8%+22.7% | 2.3% | |
-0.9%-102.7% | 33.8%+288.4% | 8.7%+33.8% | 6.5% | |
-0.4%-102.8% | 14.1%+408.6% | 2.8%+40.7% | 2.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,798,159-3.8% | €21,622,102+15.4% | €18,733,139+4.2% | €17,979,196 | |
€1,839,767+126.3% | €813,069-41% | €1,378,809+13.2% | €1,218,311 | |
€24,011+2.8% | €23,354+1.1% | €23,095+105.9% | €11,216 | |
€8,951,642-0.9% | €9,034,292+51.2% | €5,976,512+9.6% | €5,455,631 | |
43.0%+3% | 41.8%+31% | 31.9%+5.1% | 30.3% | |
— | €971-99.9% | €1,002,183-33.6% | €1,508,480 | |
— | 0.00-99.9% | 0.17-39.3% | 0.28 | |
€11,846,517-5.9% | €12,587,810+0.7% | €12,504,193+1.1% | €12,368,723 | |
1.32-5% | 1.39-33.4% | 2.09-7.7% | 2.27 | |
-0.33-102% | 16.49+327.7% | 3.86+21.4% | 3.18 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€3,838,219-9.5% | €4,241,453+111.9% | €2,001,819-8% | €2,176,898 | |
€2,508,496-3% | €2,585,717+17.7% | €2,197,643+5.4% | €2,085,499 | |
€2,723,427-26.7% | €3,714,861+151% | €1,479,903+96.7% | €752,503 | |
€4,088,293-22.7% | €5,285,969+23.4% | €4,283,123+37% | €3,126,907 | |
€11,709,526-5% | €12,330,763+8.1% | €11,404,159+5.3% | €10,831,727 | |
0.65-10.1% | 0.72+24.8% | 0.58+7.4% | 0.54 | |
-€358,842-151.8% | €692,561+124.1% | -€2,880,166-0.6% | -€2,863,549 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
53 days-20.9% | 67 days+131.4% | 29 days+64.5% | 18 days | |
126 days-15.7% | 150 days+10% | 136 days+10.7% | 123 days | |
136 days+13.7% | 120 days+3.6% | 116 days-18.1% | 141 days | |
2.64-20% | 3.30+1.9% | 3.24 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€357,7900% | €357,7900% | €357,7900% | €357,790 | |
€5,276,238-1.5% | €5,358,889+132.9% | €2,301,108+29.3% | €1,780,228 | |