2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€271,078,773+15.5% | €234,774,832+5.9% | €221,733,175+18.8% | €186,648,673 | |
€14,066,598-1.5% | €14,281,997-3.3% | €14,773,846-3.2% | €15,257,876 | |
€54,071,739+20.2% | €45,005,142+26% | €35,723,145+37.7% | €25,949,299 | |
€104,826,222+7.5% | €97,541,003+20.9% | €80,677,701+57.4% | €51,258,086 | |
€2,934,487-8.2% | €3,198,186+2.7% | €3,114,462-31.2% | €4,527,448 | |
647.4+6.1% | 610.2+6.5% | 572.7+13.2% | 506 | |
€418,719+8.8% | €384,751-0.6% | €387,172+5% | €368,871 |
JACOPS.
BE 0415.826.627.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for JACOPS NV right now.
JACOPS NV was founded on 18 Feb 1976, making it 50 years old.
Yes, JACOPS NV is currently active.
JACOPS NV's registered main activities are General work of electrical installation, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of water and gas distribution networks, Production of electricity from non-renewable sources, Wholesale trade of audio and video equipment: radio, television, channels, VCRs, etc., Masonry and bricklaying activities, Manufacture of instruments and appliances for measuring, testing and navigation, Retail trade of radio equipment and television equipment and other audio / video home use such as VCRs, camcorders, hi-fi equipment, etc., Computer programming activities, General construction of other non-residential buildings, Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc., Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Construction of bridges and tunnels, Transmission of electricity, Design and realisation of projects relating to electrical and electronic engineering; mining, chemical, mechanical and industrial engineering, systems engineering, security techniques, etc., Installation of electrical heating systems, Construction of railways and underground railways, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Manufacture of blank media for recording sound or image, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Test drilling and boring, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Engineering activities and technical consultancy, except activities of land surveyors, Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Construction of telecommunication lines and networks, Masonry, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Construction of electrical energy transmission and distribution lines, and Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders.
JACOPS NV's registered address is Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), JACOPS NV reported 647.4 full-time equivalent employees.
JACOPS NV's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €271,078,773.
JACOPS NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €14,066,598.
JACOPS NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for JACOPS NV.
No, JACOPS NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
EEG Namur
BE 0442.891.013
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
EEG Namur
Oostlaan 5, 8560 Wevelgem
1991
BE 0442.891.013
V.M.A.
BE 0406.419.112
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
V.M.A.
Kortrijksesteenweg 14, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
1968
BE 0406.419.112
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
BE 0508.450.838
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
VINCI FACILITIES BELGIUM
Avenue du Port 86C, 1000 Bruxelles
2012
BE 0508.450.838
Circet Belgium
BE 0874.125.297
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
Circet Belgium
Schoebroekstraat 62, 3583 Beringen
2005
BE 0874.125.297
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
BE 0431.998.111
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
Cegelec Electrical Solutions NV
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1986
BE 0431.998.111
CEGELEC
BE 0402.031.346
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
CEGELEC
Avenue du Bourget 44, 1130 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0402.031.346
Advices for Technical Systems
BE 0425.815.647
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
Advices for Technical Systems
Karel De Roosestraat 15, 9820 Merelbeke-Melle
1984
BE 0425.815.647
Climagroup
BE 0435.890.779
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
Climagroup
Kolmenstraat 1607, 3570 Alken
1988
BE 0435.890.779
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
BE 0871.395.639
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
LOGI-TECHNIC INFRA
Vlamingveld 3, 8490 Jabbeke
2005
BE 0871.395.639
MOBIX
BE 0412.783.696
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
MOBIX
Smisstraat 54, 2800 Mechelen
1972
BE 0412.783.696
NEWELEC
BE 0427.027.553
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
NEWELEC
Rue du Fond des Fourches 23C, 4041 Herstal
1985
BE 0427.027.553
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
BE 0437.709.827
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
ELECTROTECHNIQUE ET MECANIQUE PUTMAN FRERES
Rue Henri-Joseph Genesse 30, 1070 Anderlecht
1989
BE 0437.709.827
COLLIGNON ENG.
BE 0420.578.340
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
COLLIGNON ENG.
Briscol 4, 6997 Erezée
1979
BE 0420.578.340
ENTRANCE SERVICES
BE 0457.309.567
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
ENTRANCE SERVICES
Rue de la Légende 20B, 4141 Sprimont
1996
BE 0457.309.567
DECAT Energy Technics
BE 0416.245.806
Handelsstraat 15, 8630 Veurne
DECAT Energy Technics
Handelsstraat 15, 8630 Veurne
1976
BE 0416.245.806
Relaitron
BE 0407.178.680
Rue de Birmingham 110, 1070 Anderlecht
Relaitron
Rue de Birmingham 110, 1070 Anderlecht
1970
BE 0407.178.680
LIMOTEC
BE 0425.267.497
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
LIMOTEC
Bosstraat 21, 8570 Anzegem
1983
BE 0425.267.497
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
BENOIT SECURITY
BE 0416.882.541
Lindestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
BENOIT SECURITY
Lindestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
1977
BE 0416.882.541
IVECA TECHNICS
BE 0405.265.208
Watermolenstraat 5, 9700 Oudenaarde
IVECA TECHNICS
Watermolenstraat 5, 9700 Oudenaarde
1937
BE 0405.265.208
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€271,078,773+15.5% | €234,774,832+5.9% | €221,733,175+18.8% | €186,648,673 | |
€44,496,245+12.8% | €39,465,679+5.7% | €37,349,437+24.4% | €30,024,662 | |
€15,921,041-6.3% | €16,992,861+18.3% | €14,367,361+6.7% | €13,460,730 | |
€21,399,758-2.1% | €21,864,936+25.2% | €17,462,092+9.6% | €15,932,737 | |
€19,541,847+1.7% | €19,211,344+6.5% | €18,039,713-0.2% | €18,084,797 | |
€14,066,598-1.5% | €14,281,997-3.3% | €14,773,846-3.2% | €15,257,876 | |
€1,683,396+6.6% | €1,579,757-18.3% | €1,932,583-25.8% | €2,606,423 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.9%-15.2% | 9.3%+18.3% | 7.9%-7.7% | 8.5% | |
5.2%-14.7% | 6.1%-8.7% | 6.7%-18.5% | 8.2% | |
26.0%-18% | 31.7%-23.3% | 41.4%-29.7% | 58.8% | |
8.8%-11.6% | 9.9%-20.9% | 12.6%-35.6% | 19.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€160,063,341+11.4% | €143,717,038+22.3% | €117,516,511+50.4% | €78,153,960 | |
€21,928,938+54.9% | €14,153,853+32.8% | €10,659,786+38.8% | €7,680,600 | |
€3,080,2180% | €3,079,6940% | €3,079,015+119% | €1,405,841 | |
€54,071,739+20.2% | €45,005,142+26% | €35,723,145+37.7% | €25,949,299 | |
33.8%+7.9% | 31.3%+3% | 30.4%-8.4% | 33.2% | |
€11,654,843+12.4% | €10,373,931+37.8% | €7,529,521-12% | €8,553,278 | |
0.22-6.5% | 0.23+9.4% | 0.21-36% | 0.33 | |
€104,826,222+7.5% | €97,541,003+20.9% | €80,677,701+57.4% | €51,258,086 | |
1.94-10.5% | 2.17-4% | 2.26+14.3% | 1.98 | |
9.20+9.4% | 8.41-32% | 12.37-59.4% | 30.43 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,934,487-8.2% | €3,198,186+2.7% | €3,114,462-31.2% | €4,527,448 | |
€9,406,602-1.9% | €9,593,162+12.2% | €8,551,567+11.5% | €7,668,220 | |
€89,659,950-1.1% | €90,622,256+23.1% | €73,607,311+53% | €48,101,459 | |
€40,284,168+24.1% | €32,460,719-0.3% | €32,558,018+65.8% | €19,635,379 | |
€93,169,028+6.9% | €87,164,721+19.2% | €73,148,181+71.3% | €42,704,808 | |
1.32-1.2% | 1.34+1.8% | 1.32-12.8% | 1.51 | |
€33,214,305+0.9% | €32,932,545+25.1% | €26,317,858-0.1% | €26,343,401 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
121 days-14.3% | 141 days+16.3% | 121 days+28.8% | 94 days | |
71 days+4.5% | 68 days-4% | 71 days+39.6% | 51 days | |
21 days-16.8% | 25 days+12.6% | 22 days-5.4% | 24 days | |
17.29+12.6% | 15.36-11% | 17.25-8.9% | 18.94 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,000,0000% | €5,000,0000% | €5,000,000-16.7% | €6,000,000 | |
€44,578,923+26.3% | €35,296,926+38.3% | €25,523,080+56.9% | €16,265,204 | |
€9,072,733-2.3% | €9,288,133-5% | €9,779,981+5.6% | €9,264,012 | |
Nijverheidslaan 31, 8540 Deerlijk, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.