2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€21,461,156-2.4% | €21,997,984+13.1% | €19,442,750-5% | €20,463,320 | |
-€1,538,687-41.5% | -€1,087,405+45% | -€1,977,885<-1000% | €130,690 | |
€3,203,081-31.8% | €4,695,431-19.2% | €5,811,979-25.7% | €7,821,507 | |
€26,807,826+8.5% | €24,715,824-0.3% | €24,785,088+4.6% | €23,695,414 | |
€1,892,272+37.7% | €1,373,952-26.8% | €1,875,930-14.3% | €2,188,314 | |
136.3+3.3% | 131.9+1% | 130.6+0.6% | 129.8 | |
€157,455-5.6% | €166,778+12% | €148,873-5.6% | €157,653 |
LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES.
BE 0415.861.764.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES was founded on 01 Jan 1976, making it 50 years old.
Yes, LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES is currently active.
LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES's registered main activities are Hotels and similar accommodation, Activities of full-service restaurants, Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Nightclubs, dance halls and the like, Traditional restaurants, and Production of ice cream and other edible ice (eg sorbet), including ice creams sold by the producer in the street. It is also registered for 6 additional activities.
LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES's registered address is Rue du Comte Théodule d'Ursel 14, 6940 Durbuy, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES reported 136.3 full-time equivalent employees.
LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €21,461,156.
LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €1,538,687.
LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES.
No, LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for LE SANGLIER DES ARDENNES right now.
HOTEL EXPLOITATIEMAATSCHAPPIJ DIEGEM
BE 0471.530.361
De Kleetlaan 14, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
HOTEL EXPLOITATIEMAATSCHAPPIJ DIEGEM
De Kleetlaan 14, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
2000
BE 0471.530.361
WESTHOEK HOTELS - YPRES LODGES
BE 0424.907.807
Dehemlaan 19, 8900 Ieper
WESTHOEK HOTELS - YPRES LODGES
Dehemlaan 19, 8900 Ieper
1983
BE 0424.907.807
Weyn’s Honing
BE 0431.026.329
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
Weyn’s Honing
Steenweg 243, 3621 Lanaken
1987
BE 0431.026.329
B&B Hotels Antwerpen Zuid
BE 0693.764.388
Place Marcel Broodthaers 8, 1060 Saint-Gilles
B&B Hotels Antwerpen Zuid
Place Marcel Broodthaers 8, 1060 Saint-Gilles
2018
BE 0693.764.388
KLOOSTER HOTEL
BE 0422.825.374
Avenue du Lac 87, 1332 Rixensart
KLOOSTER HOTEL
Avenue du Lac 87, 1332 Rixensart
1982
BE 0422.825.374
HOTEL BRISTOL STEPHANIE
BE 0413.270.379
Rue du Luxembourg 23, 1000 Bruxelles
HOTEL BRISTOL STEPHANIE
Rue du Luxembourg 23, 1000 Bruxelles
1973
BE 0413.270.379
Essendi Belgium
BE 0673.923.435
Rue Joseph Plateau 2, 1000 Bruxelles
Essendi Belgium
Rue Joseph Plateau 2, 1000 Bruxelles
2017
BE 0673.923.435
Floreal Holidays
BE 0790.387.276
Rue Haute 26/28, 1000 Bruxelles
Floreal Holidays
Rue Haute 26/28, 1000 Bruxelles
2022
BE 0790.387.276
AUBERGE DE LA FERME
BE 0455.129.245
Rue de la Cense,Rochehaut 4, 6830 Bouillon
AUBERGE DE LA FERME
Rue de la Cense,Rochehaut 4, 6830 Bouillon
1995
BE 0455.129.245
Antares Belgium Property
BE 0408.083.849
Chaussée de Charleroi 38-40, 1060 Saint-Gilles
Antares Belgium Property
Chaussée de Charleroi 38-40, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1971
BE 0408.083.849
CIRCUS RASTELLI
BE 0466.031.451
Hoornzeelstraat 63, 3080 Tervuren
CIRCUS RASTELLI
Hoornzeelstraat 63, 3080 Tervuren
1999
BE 0466.031.451
RESIDENCE AGENDA
BE 0455.464.389
Rue de Florence 6, 1000 Bruxelles
RESIDENCE AGENDA
Rue de Florence 6, 1000 Bruxelles
1995
BE 0455.464.389
DIFFERENT HOTELS
BE 0882.142.843
Europalaan 38, 3600 Genk
DIFFERENT HOTELS
Europalaan 38, 3600 Genk
2006
BE 0882.142.843
MARTIN'S BRUGGE
BE 0422.656.912
Avenue Herbert Hoover 20, 1332 Rixensart
MARTIN'S BRUGGE
Avenue Herbert Hoover 20, 1332 Rixensart
1982
BE 0422.656.912
VAN DER VALK BEVEREN
BE 0416.325.186
Gentseweg(BEV) 280, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
VAN DER VALK BEVEREN
Gentseweg(BEV) 280, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1976
BE 0416.325.186
HET ANKER
BE 0400.793.706
Guido Gezellelaan 49, 2800 Mechelen
HET ANKER
Guido Gezellelaan 49, 2800 Mechelen
1905
BE 0400.793.706
HÔTEL HEB
BE 0428.810.274
Square de l'Aviation 20, 1070 Anderlecht
HÔTEL HEB
Square de l'Aviation 20, 1070 Anderlecht
1986
BE 0428.810.274
THON BELGIUM SA
BE 0434.223.765
Rue du Luxembourg 23, 1000 Bruxelles
THON BELGIUM SA
Rue du Luxembourg 23, 1000 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0434.223.765
HOTEL TURNHOUT
BE 0434.216.342
Korte Vianenstraat 2, 2300 Turnhout
HOTEL TURNHOUT
Korte Vianenstraat 2, 2300 Turnhout
1988
BE 0434.216.342
CORE+
BE 0770.609.372
Naamsestraat 9, 3000 Leuven
CORE+
Naamsestraat 9, 3000 Leuven
2021
BE 0770.609.372
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€21,461,156-2.4% | €21,997,984+13.1% | €19,442,750-5% | €20,463,320 | |
€7,138,754+8.5% | €6,577,995+6.8% | €6,156,6240% | €6,155,390 | |
-€115,736-166.3% | €174,508+135.7% | -€488,789-132.4% | €1,508,029 | |
-€1,538,687-41.5% | -€1,087,405+45% | -€1,977,885<-1000% | €130,690 | |
€182,013+28.4% | €141,780-31.9% | €208,206+102.9% | €102,608 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-7.2%-45% | -4.9%+51.4% | -10.2%<-1000% | 0.6% | |
-48.0%-107.4% | -23.2%+32% | -34.0%<-1000% | 1.7% | |
-5.1%-38.7% | -3.7%+42.8% | -6.5%<-1000% | 0.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€30,031,651+2% | €29,446,999-3.9% | €30,647,811-3% | €31,582,665 | |
€24,171,438+1% | €23,924,072-5.9% | €25,420,064-7.3% | €27,427,053 | |
€6,6400% | €6,6400% | €6,6400% | €6,640 | |
€3,203,081-31.8% | €4,695,431-19.2% | €5,811,979-25.7% | €7,821,507 | |
10.7%-33.1% | 15.9%-15.9% | 19.0%-23.4% | 24.8% | |
€19,225,161+4.3% | €18,428,694-6.3% | €19,665,866-2.4% | €20,154,072 | |
6.00+52.9% | 3.92+16% | 3.38+31.3% | 2.58 | |
€26,807,826+8.5% | €24,715,824-0.3% | €24,785,088+4.6% | €23,695,414 | |
8.37+59% | 5.26+23.4% | 4.26+40.8% | 3.03 | |
-0.08-163.3% | 0.12+138.1% | -0.32-130.1% | 1.08 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,892,272+37.7% | €1,373,952-26.8% | €1,875,930-14.3% | €2,188,314 | |
€965,271-18.4% | €1,182,801+13.2% | €1,044,923+7% | €976,812 | |
€1,126,899+49.6% | €753,475-0.2% | €755,057+192.5% | €258,163 | |
€2,486,590+41.4% | €1,759,066-7.9% | €1,909,066+40.5% | €1,359,078 | |
€7,541,102+20.7% | €6,250,083+22.7% | €5,095,282+47.1% | €3,463,772 | |
0.48-18.4% | 0.59+8% | 0.55+42.1% | 0.38 | |
-€2,043,264-69.1% | -€1,208,324-168.1% | -€450,658<-1000% | €6,943 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
19 days+53.4% | 13 days-11.8% | 14 days+208% | 5 days | |
67 days+40.4% | 48 days-20.9% | 60 days+42.9% | 42 days | |
65 days-18.7% | 80 days+1.9% | 78 days+10.9% | 70 days | |
5.07+4.1% | 4.87+0.8% | 4.83-11.9% | 5.48 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€93,057-27.3% | €128,057-21.5% | €163,057-17.7% | €198,057 | |
-€4,341,572-53% | -€2,837,884-58.9% | -€1,785,479<-1000% | €157,406 | |
Rue du Comte Théodule d'Ursel 14, 6940 Durbuy, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 7 of 7 locations.