2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€8,332,331+13.6% | €7,338,288-4.9% | €7,717,186+1.2% | €7,625,204 | |
€2,714,053>1000% | €33,644-99.2% | €4,127,010>1000% | €319,678 | |
€11,019,319+32.7% | €8,305,266+0.4% | €8,271,622+24.5% | €6,644,612 | |
€20,672,273+0.2% | €20,634,526+3.1% | €20,013,235+0.2% | €19,969,885 | |
€198,469-32.5% | €293,951-61.8% | €769,656+70.8% | €450,658 | |
14.9+0.7% | 14.8+2.1% | 14.5-3.3% | 15 | |
€559,217+12.8% | €495,830-6.8% | €532,220+4.7% | €508,347 |
GEVERS BELGIUM.
BE 0416.667.656.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GEVERS BELGIUM right now.
GEVERS BELGIUM was founded on 23 Dec 1976, making it 49 years old.
Yes, GEVERS BELGIUM is currently active.
GEVERS BELGIUM's registered main activities are Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyrighted works, Other legal activities, and Other business support service activities n.e.c..
GEVERS BELGIUM's registered address is De Kleetlaan 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GEVERS BELGIUM reported 14.9 full-time equivalent employees.
GEVERS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €8,332,331.
GEVERS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,714,053.
GEVERS BELGIUM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GEVERS BELGIUM.
No, GEVERS BELGIUM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
WORLD FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
BE 0443.282.773
Rue Laneau 119-133, 1020 Bruxelles
WORLD FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION
Rue Laneau 119-133, 1020 Bruxelles
1991
BE 0443.282.773
Union des Classes Moyennes de la Province de Namur
BE 0410.334.051
Chaussée de Marche(WD) 637, 5100 Namur
Union des Classes Moyennes de la Province de Namur
Chaussée de Marche(WD) 637, 5100 Namur
1933
BE 0410.334.051
Gevers Patents
BE 0451.659.120
De Kleetlaan 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Gevers Patents
De Kleetlaan 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1993
BE 0451.659.120
Felipes
BE 0652.948.768
d'Hoogvorstlaan 13, 1860 Meise
Felipes
d'Hoogvorstlaan 13, 1860 Meise
2016
BE 0652.948.768
GEVERS LEGAL
BE 0461.423.159
De Kleetlaan 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
GEVERS LEGAL
De Kleetlaan 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1997
BE 0461.423.159
CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (BELGIUM)
BE 0422.317.610
Uitbreidingstraat 72-5, 2600 Antwerpen
CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (BELGIUM)
Uitbreidingstraat 72-5, 2600 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0422.317.610
Leopold Van de Casserie
BE 0428.836.307
Schaessestraat 13, 9070 Destelbergen
Leopold Van de Casserie
Schaessestraat 13, 9070 Destelbergen
1986
BE 0428.836.307
TVH Group
BE 0822.308.590
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
TVH Group
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
2009
BE 0822.308.590
EIKELENBOSCH
BE 0442.986.627
Ed. Schelfhoutstraat 79, 1770 Liedekerke
EIKELENBOSCH
Ed. Schelfhoutstraat 79, 1770 Liedekerke
1991
BE 0442.986.627
De Clercq & Partners
BE 0472.015.856
Edgard Gevaertdreef 10, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
De Clercq & Partners
Edgard Gevaertdreef 10, 9830 Sint-Martens-Latem
2000
BE 0472.015.856
ERA Belgium
BE 0454.106.983
Grote Markt 6, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ERA Belgium
Grote Markt 6, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1994
BE 0454.106.983
VAN BAEL & BELLIS
BE 0428.460.282
Chaussée de La Hulpe 166, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
VAN BAEL & BELLIS
Chaussée de La Hulpe 166, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1986
BE 0428.460.282
DUANA
BE 0428.164.136
Beselarestraat 157, 8940 Wervik
DUANA
Beselarestraat 157, 8940 Wervik
1985
BE 0428.164.136
KIRKPATRICK
BE 0426.603.921
Avenue Wolfers 32B, 1310 La Hulpe
KIRKPATRICK
Avenue Wolfers 32B, 1310 La Hulpe
1984
BE 0426.603.921
DELI
BE 0422.571.986
Joseph Cardijnstraat 52, 9420 Erpe-Mere
DELI
Joseph Cardijnstraat 52, 9420 Erpe-Mere
1982
BE 0422.571.986
Unipharma
BE 0406.125.637
Rue de la Ville 6, 5660 Couvin
Unipharma
Rue de la Ville 6, 5660 Couvin
1969
BE 0406.125.637
JURIMINVEST
BE 0431.427.690
Isle-le-Pré 9, 6600 Bastogne
JURIMINVEST
Isle-le-Pré 9, 6600 Bastogne
1987
BE 0431.427.690
OPHELIMA
BE 0463.902.104
Avenue de Tervueren 402, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
OPHELIMA
Avenue de Tervueren 402, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
1998
BE 0463.902.104
GESTCONSULTASSIST-DAYLAN
BE 0462.198.565
Rue Vondel 129, 1030 Schaerbeek
GESTCONSULTASSIST-DAYLAN
Rue Vondel 129, 1030 Schaerbeek
1997
BE 0462.198.565
OPTIEK WINDSOR
BE 0434.396.286
Sionkloosterlaan 7, 2930 Brasschaat
OPTIEK WINDSOR
Sionkloosterlaan 7, 2930 Brasschaat
1988
BE 0434.396.286
De Kleetlaan 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.), Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€8,332,331+13.6% | €7,338,288-4.9% | €7,717,186+1.2% | €7,625,204 | |
€1,425,733+4.4% | €1,366,184+9.2% | €1,250,924+5.3% | €1,187,984 | |
€894,406+75.3% | €510,335-24.9% | €679,913-21% | €860,793 | |
€2,714,053>1000% | €33,644-99.2% | €4,127,010>1000% | €319,678 | |
€201,289+27.1% | €158,333-40.5% | €266,260-21.8% | €340,479 | |
| Profitability | ||||
32.6%>1000% | 0.5%-99.1% | 53.5%>1000% | 4.2% | |
24.6%>1000% | 0.4%-99.2% | 49.9%+937.1% | 4.8% | |
8.5%>1000% | 0.1%-99.2% | 14.6%>1000% | 1.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€31,751,592+9.5% | €28,999,792+2.3% | €28,344,857+6.4% | €26,639,497 | |
€813,835-11.1% | €915,723+29.1% | €709,133+102.9% | €349,587 | |
€17,760,6140% | €17,760,6140% | €17,760,614-7.7% | €19,235,564 | |
€11,019,319+32.7% | €8,305,266+0.4% | €8,271,622+24.5% | €6,644,612 | |
34.7%+21.2% | 28.6%-1.9% | 29.2%+17% | 24.9% | |
€2,501,914-20.3% | €3,139,139-4.3% | €3,281,047+10% | €2,983,341 | |
0.23-39.9% | 0.38-4.7% | 0.40-11.6% | 0.45 | |
€20,672,273+0.2% | €20,634,526+3.1% | €20,013,235+0.2% | €19,969,885 | |
1.88-24.5% | 2.48+2.7% | 2.42-19.5% | 3.01 | |
1.07+117.8% | 0.49-39.5% | 0.81-60.4% | 2.04 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€198,469-32.5% | €293,951-61.8% | €769,656+70.8% | €450,658 | |
€2,904,387+52.3% | €1,907,459-35.1% | €2,938,330+78.1% | €1,649,993 | |
€1,227,166-29.3% | €1,736,679+5.7% | €1,643,850+61% | €1,021,074 | |
€16,345,953+2.1% | €16,013,061+5.8% | €15,133,547-1% | €15,289,740 | |
0.68+24.9% | 0.54+2.6% | 0.53+40.3% | 0.38 | |
-€5,614,178+26.8% | -€7,673,285-8.4% | -€7,078,685+30% | -€10,105,253 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
127 days+34.1% | 95 days-31.7% | 139 days+76% | 79 days | |
54 days-38.6% | 88 days+9.7% | 81 days+54.5% | 52 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | €2,500,000 | — | |
€1,892,708+10.3% | €1,715,8880% | €1,715,888+14% | €1,505,388 | |
€6,857,731+58.7% | €4,320,498+0.8% | €4,286,854+49.4% | €2,870,344 | |