2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
— | €4,667,050+14.6% | €4,074,362-6.2% | €4,345,166 | |
€1,045,427-62.7% | €2,799,439+33.9% | €2,091,219+7.6% | €1,943,033 | |
€3,734,701+38.9% | €2,689,274>1000% | -€110,165+95% | -€2,201,384 | |
€2,847,985+1.8% | €2,798,086-24% | €3,683,599-26.8% | €5,035,779 | |
€150,885>1000% | €5,291-28.9% | €7,439-11.9% | €8,441 | |
10.1-20.5% | 12.7-15.3% | 15+11.9% | 13.4 | |
— | €367,484+35.3% | €271,624-16.2% | €324,266 |
WARNER MUSIC BENELUX.
BE 0417.118.905.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for WARNER MUSIC BENELUX right now.
WARNER MUSIC BENELUX was founded on 19 Apr 1977, making it 49 years old.
Yes, WARNER MUSIC BENELUX is currently active.
WARNER MUSIC BENELUX's registered main activities are Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Manufacture of consumer electronics, Video and film production activities, except motion picture and television films, Television film production activities, Publishing of records, compact discs and tapes containing music or other sound recordings, Reproduction of recorded media, and Sound recording studios. It is also registered for 7 additional activities.
WARNER MUSIC BENELUX's registered address is Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), WARNER MUSIC BENELUX reported 10.1 full-time equivalent employees.
WARNER MUSIC BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a profit of €1,045,427.
WARNER MUSIC BENELUX's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for WARNER MUSIC BENELUX.
No, WARNER MUSIC BENELUX does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
Dille en Kamille (Belgium)
BE 0418.738.904
Vleminckstraat 9, 2000 Antwerpen
Dille en Kamille (Belgium)
Vleminckstraat 9, 2000 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.738.904
SUPRA BAZAR
BE 0414.669.456
Oostlaan 9, 8560 Wevelgem
SUPRA BAZAR
Oostlaan 9, 8560 Wevelgem
1974
BE 0414.669.456
PIANO'S MAENE
BE 0440.262.115
Industriestraat 42, 8755 Wingene
PIANO'S MAENE
Industriestraat 42, 8755 Wingene
1990
BE 0440.262.115
WOONERS
BE 0476.831.907
Korte Meire 4A, 9270 Laarne
WOONERS
Korte Meire 4A, 9270 Laarne
2002
BE 0476.831.907
Evodis
BE 0460.250.251
Haverheidelaan 13, 9140 Temse
Evodis
Haverheidelaan 13, 9140 Temse
1997
BE 0460.250.251
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
BE 0433.460.930
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
OIP SENSOR SYSTEMS
Westerring 21, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0433.460.930
CUISIBAINS-C.P.A
BE 0444.169.433
Marloie, Aux Minières 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
CUISIBAINS-C.P.A
Marloie, Aux Minières 3, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1991
BE 0444.169.433
OVERSEAS DISTRIBUTION COMPANY
BE 0423.161.708
Mexicostraat 3, 2030 Antwerpen
OVERSEAS DISTRIBUTION COMPANY
Mexicostraat 3, 2030 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0423.161.708
APPLITEK
BE 0427.086.347
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
APPLITEK
Venecoweg 19, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
1985
BE 0427.086.347
Linum Europe NV
BE 0424.584.935
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 20, 8520 Kuurne
Linum Europe NV
Pieter Verhaeghestraat 20, 8520 Kuurne
1983
BE 0424.584.935
Festy party
BE 0401.296.522
Europark 1030, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
Festy party
Europark 1030, 3530 Houthalen-Helchteren
1956
BE 0401.296.522
HEEBRI
BE 0427.389.621
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
HEEBRI
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
1985
BE 0427.389.621
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
BE 0402.238.610
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
ATELIERS RADIOMECANIQUES BELGES
Ijsbergstraat 40-42, 1701 Dilbeek
1959
BE 0402.238.610
Globetrade Deluco
BE 0443.916.639
Beneluxpark(Kor) 25, 8500 Kortrijk
Globetrade Deluco
Beneluxpark(Kor) 25, 8500 Kortrijk
1991
BE 0443.916.639
W.T.C.
BE 0443.861.013
Rue du Croiseau 3, 1460 Ittre
W.T.C.
Rue du Croiseau 3, 1460 Ittre
1991
BE 0443.861.013
FREEEZZ
BE 0453.739.571
Burg. de Lausnaystraat(O) 63, 9290 Berlare
FREEEZZ
Burg. de Lausnaystraat(O) 63, 9290 Berlare
1994
BE 0453.739.571
Ingram Micro Services
BE 0455.362.342
Boulevard Millenium(H-G) 7, 7110 La Louvière
Ingram Micro Services
Boulevard Millenium(H-G) 7, 7110 La Louvière
1995
BE 0455.362.342
NICOLS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0417.035.167
Avenue Jean Monnet 12, 1400 Nivelles
NICOLS INTERNATIONAL
Avenue Jean Monnet 12, 1400 Nivelles
1977
BE 0417.035.167
Advanced Power Solutions
BE 0414.688.361
Nieuwe Gentsesteenweg 21, 1702 Dilbeek
Advanced Power Solutions
Nieuwe Gentsesteenweg 21, 1702 Dilbeek
1974
BE 0414.688.361
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
— | €4,667,050+14.6% | €4,074,362-6.2% | €4,345,166 | |
€4,466,460 | — | — | — | |
€1,284,682-15.3% | €1,517,056-0.6% | €1,525,652+38.4% | €1,102,546 | |
€4,231 | — | — | — | |
€1,323,048-64.3% | €3,710,528+29.2% | €2,872,914+5.5% | €2,723,462 | |
€1,356,069-63.7% | €3,737,536+28.6% | €2,907,053+5.9% | €2,744,665 | |
€1,080,519-61.5% | €2,807,510+38.8% | €2,023,088+2.3% | €1,977,764 | |
€1,045,427-62.7% | €2,799,439+33.9% | €2,091,219+7.6% | €1,943,033 | |
€122,715-10.2% | €136,677+203.8% | €44,991-63.1% | €121,787 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 80.1%+12.2% | 71.3%+13% | 63.2% | |
— | 60.0%+16.9% | 51.3%+14.8% | 44.7% | |
28.0%-73.1% | 104.1%+105.5% | -1898.3%<-1000% | -88.3% | |
15.3%-68.4% | 48.4%-10% | 53.8%-10% | 59.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,833,495+18.2% | €5,781,568+48.8% | €3,886,578+19.6% | €3,249,809 | |
€5,860-85.5% | €40,522-36% | €63,342+6.2% | €59,621 | |
€42,452-4.5% | €44,435+0.2% | €44,367+5.2% | €42,187 | |
€3,734,701+38.9% | €2,689,274>1000% | -€110,165+95% | -€2,201,384 | |
54.7%+17.5% | 46.5%>1000% | -2.8%+95.8% | -67.7% | |
€2,847,985+1.8% | €2,798,086-24% | €3,683,599-26.8% | €5,035,779 | |
0.76-26.7% | 1.04+103.1% | -33.44<-1000% | -2.29 | |
— | 64.91+56.8% | 41.39+98.3% | 20.87 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€150,885>1000% | €5,291-28.9% | €7,439-11.9% | €8,441 | |
— | €0 | €0 | €0 | |
€2,606,143-3% | €2,687,028-10.5% | €3,000,862+19.5% | €2,511,351 | |
€878,442-6.7% | €941,709+34.2% | €701,523-18.6% | €862,023 | |
€2,847,985+1.8% | €2,798,086-23.9% | €3,677,159-26.3% | €4,988,985 | |
2.33+14.5% | 2.03+98.7% | 1.02+64.2% | 0.62 | |
€3,937,198+35.8% | €2,898,524>1000% | €95,269+105.1% | -€1,887,778 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
— | 210 days-21.8% | 269 days+27.4% | 211 days | |
— | 159 days+31.6% | 121 days+10.6% | 109 days | |
— | 0 days | 0 days | 0 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€574,3520% | €574,3520% | €574,3520% | €574,352 | |
€3,098,375+50.9% | €2,052,949+375% | -€746,490+73.7% | -€2,837,709 | |