2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€6,429+390.6% | -€2,212-105.1% | €43,583+33.8% | €32,576 | |
€513,844+1.3% | €507,415-7.5% | €548,581+8.6% | €504,998 | |
€648,276-15.7% | €769,014+11.3% | €690,668-13.5% | €798,240 | |
€52,667-20.2% | €66,004-45.1% | €120,141+18.9% | €101,036 | |
12-7.7% | 13+4.8% | 12.4+5.1% | 11.8 |
TEMMERMAN HOME.
BE 0418.109.590.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TEMMERMAN HOME right now.
TEMMERMAN HOME was founded on 28 Mar 1978, making it 48 years old.
Yes, TEMMERMAN HOME is currently active.
TEMMERMAN HOME's registered main activities are Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings, Floor and wall covering with wood, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Joinery installation, Retail sale of home furniture, General work of electrical installation, Retail sale of drugstore products and cleaning materials, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Wholesale of household linen and bed linen, Interior and exterior painting of buildings, Wholesale trade of non-electrical household appliances, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Installation of blinds and awnings, and Fitting in buildings or other construction projects of: wall coverings or ceramic, concrete or stone tiles; granite flooring and wall coverings, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
TEMMERMAN HOME's registered address is Kaarderslaan 11, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), TEMMERMAN HOME reported 12 full-time equivalent employees.
TEMMERMAN HOME's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €6,429.
TEMMERMAN HOME's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TEMMERMAN HOME.
No, TEMMERMAN HOME does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
KWANTUM BELGIE BV
BE 0476.577.430
Belle Van Zuylenstraat 10, 5032MA Tilburg, Netherlands
KWANTUM BELGIE BV
Belle Van Zuylenstraat 10, 5032MA Tilburg, Netherlands
2002
BE 0476.577.430
DECORAMA
BE 0423.764.987
Avenue du Pont de Warche 5, 4960 Malmedy
DECORAMA
Avenue du Pont de Warche 5, 4960 Malmedy
1982
BE 0423.764.987
atrio
BE 0433.092.825
Nikelaan 25, 2430 Laakdal
atrio
Nikelaan 25, 2430 Laakdal
1988
BE 0433.092.825
HEYTENS
BE 0731.780.470
Avenue Lavoisier 9, 1300 Wavre
HEYTENS
Avenue Lavoisier 9, 1300 Wavre
2019
BE 0731.780.470
MEGA HOME MARKET LIEGE
BE 0448.626.978
Polostraat 35, 2660 Antwerpen
MEGA HOME MARKET LIEGE
Polostraat 35, 2660 Antwerpen
1992
BE 0448.626.978
GAI DECOR
BE 0432.861.213
Boulevard Joseph Tirou 217, 6000 Charleroi
GAI DECOR
Boulevard Joseph Tirou 217, 6000 Charleroi
1988
BE 0432.861.213
A.S.L.V. SCHILDERSBEDRIJF
BE 0435.661.939
Steenweg 208, 3665 As
A.S.L.V. SCHILDERSBEDRIJF
Steenweg 208, 3665 As
1988
BE 0435.661.939
HEYTENS CENTRALE
BE 0401.756.875
Avenue Lavoisier 9, 1300 Wavre
HEYTENS CENTRALE
Avenue Lavoisier 9, 1300 Wavre
1962
BE 0401.756.875
GRUTMAN HOME DECOR
BE 0415.544.337
Onze-Lieve-Vrouwstraat 5, 3500 Hasselt
GRUTMAN HOME DECOR
Onze-Lieve-Vrouwstraat 5, 3500 Hasselt
1975
BE 0415.544.337
I.C.A.
BE 0414.635.210
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
I.C.A.
Schoonzichtstraat 8, 9051 Gent
1974
BE 0414.635.210
DE ROO NV
BE 0406.428.317
Prijkelhoek 22, 9800 Deinze
DE ROO NV
Prijkelhoek 22, 9800 Deinze
1969
BE 0406.428.317
BENEDETTI INTERIEUR
BE 0404.071.316
Grote Baan 96, 2235 Hulshout
BENEDETTI INTERIEUR
Grote Baan 96, 2235 Hulshout
1968
BE 0404.071.316
NEW GOFFIN
BE 0460.269.552
Chaussée de Gand 391B, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
NEW GOFFIN
Chaussée de Gand 391B, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1997
BE 0460.269.552
MAISON DOREE
BE 0459.030.229
Chaussée d'Ixelles 14, 1050 Ixelles
MAISON DOREE
Chaussée d'Ixelles 14, 1050 Ixelles
1996
BE 0459.030.229
STOFFEN PALEIS
BE 0463.453.132
Chaussée de Gand 1299, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
STOFFEN PALEIS
Chaussée de Gand 1299, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1998
BE 0463.453.132
LANO SPORTS
BE 0434.839.815
Venetiëlaan 33, 8530 Harelbeke
LANO SPORTS
Venetiëlaan 33, 8530 Harelbeke
1988
BE 0434.839.815
IMMO BELINVEST
BE 0439.689.023
Collegebaan 2C, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
IMMO BELINVEST
Collegebaan 2C, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle
1990
BE 0439.689.023
AXESS
BE 0441.923.585
Rue Gallait 11-15, 1030 Schaerbeek
AXESS
Rue Gallait 11-15, 1030 Schaerbeek
1990
BE 0441.923.585
BILSA
BE 0441.921.211
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
BILSA
Esplanade 1, 1020 Bruxelles
1990
BE 0441.921.211
NORDEX
BE 0412.930.483
Hoge Mauw 300, 2370 Arendonk
NORDEX
Hoge Mauw 300, 2370 Arendonk
1973
BE 0412.930.483
Kaarderslaan 11, 9160 Lokeren, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€868,980+6.8% | €813,688+8.1% | €752,805+4% | €723,920 | |
€756,555+4.4% | €724,746+15.4% | €628,123+4.4% | €601,716 | |
€66,574-30.5% | €95,765+91.9% | €49,901+22.3% | €40,818 | |
€35,027+33.4% | €26,265-65% | €74,955+19.5% | €62,730 | |
€6,429+390.6% | -€2,212-105.1% | €43,583+33.8% | €32,576 | |
€9,476+10.7% | €8,564+411.6% | €1,674-76.7% | €7,195 | |
| Profitability | ||||
1.3%+387% | -0.4%-105.5% | 7.9%+23.2% | 6.5% | |
0.6%+419.2% | -0.2%-104.9% | 3.5%+40.7% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,162,119-9% | €1,276,428+3% | €1,239,249-4.9% | €1,303,238 | |
€185,335-0.5% | €186,210+28.8% | €144,548+5.3% | €137,250 | |
€9420% | €9420% | €9420% | €942 | |
€513,844+1.3% | €507,415-7.5% | €548,581+8.6% | €504,998 | |
44.2%+11.2% | 39.8%-10.2% | 44.3%+14.2% | 38.7% | |
€156,316-16.7% | €187,630-3.6% | €194,550+93.3% | €100,629 | |
0.30-17.7% | 0.37+4.3% | 0.35+78% | 0.20 | |
€648,276-15.7% | €769,014+11.3% | €690,668-13.5% | €798,240 | |
1.26-16.8% | 1.52+20.4% | 1.26-20.3% | 1.58 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€52,667-20.2% | €66,004-45.1% | €120,141+18.9% | €101,036 | |
€545,371+0.2% | €544,044+3.5% | €525,786-14.6% | €615,933 | |
€214,677-22.5% | €276,851-3.2% | €286,042+3.9% | €275,275 | |
€162,348-19% | €200,522-7.7% | €217,292-29.9% | €310,067 | |
€491,960-15.2% | €579,944+16.9% | €496,118-28.9% | €697,611 | |
1.85+6.8% | 1.73-10.3% | 1.93+28.7% | 1.50 | |
€469,855-4.3% | €491,131-15.6% | €581,952+29.4% | €449,746 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | €38,954 | — | — | |
€247,1680% | €247,1680% | €247,1680% | €247,168 | |
€80,073+8.7% | €73,644-35.9% | €114,810+61.2% | €71,227 | |