2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€10,345,844-2.1% | €10,569,217-4.3% | €11,040,656+6.7% | €10,348,505 | |
-€25,582-101.6% | €1,579,996>1000% | -€87,461-101% | €9,097,912 | |
€19,027,070-0.9% | €19,202,640+1.7% | €18,874,690-0.5% | €18,962,151 | |
€14,564,729+30.7% | €11,147,365-19.2% | €13,799,764-9.1% | €15,176,972 | |
€1,689,354+155.6% | €660,976-66.9% | €1,997,903+19.2% | €1,675,534 | |
45.2-10.5% | 50.5+4.1% | 48.5+8.7% | 44.6 | |
€228,890+9.4% | €209,291-8.1% | €227,642-1.9% | €232,029 |
IRIS GROUP.
BE 0418.161.060.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for IRIS GROUP right now.
IRIS GROUP was founded on 28 Mar 1978, making it 48 years old.
Yes, IRIS GROUP is currently active.
IRIS GROUP's registered main activities are Other tax services, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Activities of insurance agents and brokers, and Tax declarations for individuals and businesses.
IRIS GROUP's registered address is Avenue de Bâle 5, 1140 Evere, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), IRIS GROUP reported 45.2 full-time equivalent employees.
IRIS GROUP's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €10,345,844.
IRIS GROUP's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a loss of €25,582.
IRIS GROUP's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for IRIS GROUP.
No, IRIS GROUP does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Liantis corporate
BE 0436.534.147
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
Liantis corporate
Sint-Clarastraat 48, 8000 Brugge
1989
BE 0436.534.147
Secrétariat Social Securex - Sociaal Sekretariaat Securex - Sozial Sekretariate für Arbeitgeber Securex
BE 0401.086.981
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
Secrétariat Social Securex - Sociaal Sekretariaat Securex - Sozial Sekretariate für Arbeitgeber Securex
Avenue de Tervueren 43, 1040 Etterbeek
1945
BE 0401.086.981
PKF Bofidi Services
BE 0414.741.415
Kortrijksesteenweg 1126, 9051 Gent
PKF Bofidi Services
Kortrijksesteenweg 1126, 9051 Gent
1974
BE 0414.741.415
CEGEKA GROEP
BE 0448.621.832
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
CEGEKA GROEP
Kempische steenweg 307, 3500 Hasselt
1992
BE 0448.621.832
NETWORK RESEARCH BELGIUM
BE 0430.502.430
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 2e av 65, 4040 Herstal
NETWORK RESEARCH BELGIUM
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 2e av 65, 4040 Herstal
1986
BE 0430.502.430
PROXIMEDIA NV Agency Antwerp, Ag Online Ghent, Ag Genk
BE 0468.561.072
Boulevard de l'Humanité 224, 1190 Forest
PROXIMEDIA NV Agency Antwerp, Ag Online Ghent, Ag Genk
Boulevard de l'Humanité 224, 1190 Forest
1999
BE 0468.561.072
SPACEBEL SA
BE 0435.536.532
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 6, 4031 Liège
SPACEBEL SA
Rue des Chasseurs-Ardennais 6, 4031 Liège
1988
BE 0435.536.532
IPEX
BE 0429.119.090
Avenue Landas 5, 1480 Tubize
IPEX
Avenue Landas 5, 1480 Tubize
1986
BE 0429.119.090
CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (BELGIUM)
BE 0422.317.610
Uitbreidingstraat 72-5, 2600 Antwerpen
CLARIVATE ANALYTICS (BELGIUM)
Uitbreidingstraat 72-5, 2600 Antwerpen
1982
BE 0422.317.610
ILIAS SOLUTIONS
BE 0405.937.080
Hermeslaan 1B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ILIAS SOLUTIONS
Hermeslaan 1B, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1959
BE 0405.937.080
GAMMA-WOPLA
BE 0460.680.813
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
GAMMA-WOPLA
Rue de la Royenne 49, 7700 Mouscron
1997
BE 0460.680.813
Selligent SA
BE 0433.657.207
Avenue de Finlande 8, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
Selligent SA
Avenue de Finlande 8, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1988
BE 0433.657.207
Amadeus Benelux NV
BE 0437.952.030
Berkenlaan 8A/09, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Amadeus Benelux NV
Berkenlaan 8A/09, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1989
BE 0437.952.030
Unifiedpost
BE 0471.730.202
Avenue Reine Astrid 92, 1310 La Hulpe
Unifiedpost
Avenue Reine Astrid 92, 1310 La Hulpe
2000
BE 0471.730.202
SEBARDINE
BE 0457.848.116
Avenue Louise 240, 1050 Ixelles
SEBARDINE
Avenue Louise 240, 1050 Ixelles
1996
BE 0457.848.116
INFORMEX
BE 0423.709.559
Steenweg op Mechelen 455, 1950 Kraainem
INFORMEX
Steenweg op Mechelen 455, 1950 Kraainem
1983
BE 0423.709.559
WORLDLINE
BE 0418.547.872
Chaussée de Haecht 1442, 1130 Bruxelles
WORLDLINE
Chaussée de Haecht 1442, 1130 Bruxelles
1978
BE 0418.547.872
Veda
BE 0421.954.552
Nijverheidstraat 2, 8770 Ingelmunster
Veda
Nijverheidstraat 2, 8770 Ingelmunster
1981
BE 0421.954.552
HLB BELGIUM
BE 0419.280.718
Chaussée de La Hulpe 166, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
HLB BELGIUM
Chaussée de La Hulpe 166, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort
1979
BE 0419.280.718
CHOREO
BE 0434.089.252
Rue Wayenberg 22, 1050 Ixelles
CHOREO
Rue Wayenberg 22, 1050 Ixelles
1988
BE 0434.089.252
Avenue de Bâle 5, 1140 Evere, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€10,345,844-2.1% | €10,569,217-4.3% | €11,040,656+6.7% | €10,348,505 | |
€4,954,022+1% | €4,904,855+1.2% | €4,846,205+10.1% | €4,402,306 | |
€175,875+54.8% | €113,623+28.6% | €88,385+8.5% | €81,437 | |
-€25,582-101.6% | €1,579,996>1000% | -€87,461-101% | €9,097,912 | |
€570,868+69.4% | €337,002-16.8% | €405,003-17.7% | €491,919 | |
| Profitability | ||||
-0.2%-101.6% | 14.9%>1000% | -0.8%-100.9% | 87.9% | |
-0.1%-101.6% | 8.2%>1000% | -0.5%-101% | 48.0% | |
-0.1%-101.5% | 5.2%>1000% | -0.3%-101% | 26.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€33,691,646+10.6% | €30,465,069-7.1% | €32,804,735-4.3% | €34,284,621 | |
€1,632,204+6.9% | €1,526,788-22% | €1,958,579-1.3% | €1,983,826 | |
€21,928,0030% | €21,928,003-0.1% | €21,940,403+5.8% | €20,744,034 | |
€19,027,070-0.9% | €19,202,640+1.7% | €18,874,690-0.5% | €18,962,151 | |
56.5%-10.4% | 63.0%+9.6% | 57.5%+4% | 55.3% | |
€1,138,932-45.7% | €2,097,019-36.5% | €3,301,875-30.5% | €4,749,427 | |
0.06-45.2% | 0.11-37.6% | 0.17-30.2% | 0.25 | |
€14,564,729+30.7% | €11,147,365-19.2% | €13,799,764-9.1% | €15,176,972 | |
0.77+31.9% | 0.58-20.6% | 0.73-8.6% | 0.80 | |
0.76+102.9% | 0.38+38.9% | 0.27-34.2% | 0.41 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,689,354+155.6% | €660,976-66.9% | €1,997,903+19.2% | €1,675,534 | |
€1,621,719-34.4% | €2,472,461-2.6% | €2,537,895-11.1% | €2,855,387 | |
€1,424,927-52.8% | €3,020,635+138.5% | €1,266,542-43.2% | €2,231,911 | |
€12,946,533+45% | €8,931,503-12.7% | €10,227,735-0.2% | €10,251,435 | |
0.53+1% | 0.52+1.3% | 0.51-34.3% | 0.78 | |
-€4,680,804-27.2% | -€3,679,785-18.4% | -€3,108,213-418.4% | -€599,611 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
57 days-33% | 85 days+1.8% | 84 days-16.7% | 101 days | |
117 days-41.6% | 200 days+186.8% | 70 days-60.9% | 178 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€149,988 | — | — | €135,423 | |
€837,118-5.2% | €882,769-59.4% | €2,177,221-2% | €2,222,872 | |
€14,439,952-0.9% | €14,569,871+12.6% | €12,944,223-0.3% | €12,986,033 | |