2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€25,659,294+9.8% | €23,363,763-5.4% | €24,708,532-32% | €36,318,035 | |
€2,539,694+26.6% | €2,006,238-39% | €3,289,493-49.6% | €6,521,321 | |
€1,468,392-60.6% | €3,728,698-24.2% | €4,922,460+87% | €2,632,967 | |
€15,781,817+50.1% | €10,514,954+11.7% | €9,417,474-41.1% | €15,986,703 | |
€2,284,710>1000% | €201,325-70.7% | €687,148-85.4% | €4,720,847 | |
52.2-6.6% | 55.9-0.7% | 56.3+5.6% | 53.3 | |
€491,557+17.6% | €417,956-4.8% | €438,873-35.6% | €681,389 |
ROTOM.
BE 0418.324.970.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for ROTOM right now.
ROTOM was founded on 01 May 1978, making it 48 years old.
Yes, ROTOM is currently active.
ROTOM's registered main activities are Manufacture of wooden containers, Other non-specialised retail sale, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Wholesale trade of plastics in primary forms, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic, Packaging activities, Manufacture of other metal products n.e.c., Logistics service activities, Manufacture of other plastic products, and Manufacture of packing or wrapping machinery : machinery for filling, closing, sealing, capping, labelling, etc..
ROTOM's registered address is Zwaarveld 17, 9220 Hamme (Vl.), Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), ROTOM reported 52.2 full-time equivalent employees.
ROTOM's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €25,659,294.
ROTOM's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,539,694.
ROTOM's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for ROTOM.
No, ROTOM does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Zwaarveld 17, 9220 Hamme (Vl.), Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
Foresco BE
BE 0439.243.813
Eikelaarstraat 32, 3600 Genk
Foresco BE
Eikelaarstraat 32, 3600 Genk
1989
BE 0439.243.813
PGS De Backer Pallets
BE 0426.292.630
Torhoutse Baan 5, 8470 Gistel
PGS De Backer Pallets
Torhoutse Baan 5, 8470 Gistel
1984
BE 0426.292.630
VAL DU GEER
BE 0407.841.646
Rue de la Cerisaie 8, 4690 Bassenge
VAL DU GEER
Rue de la Cerisaie 8, 4690 Bassenge
1964
BE 0407.841.646
PGS RODANAR PALLETS
BE 0420.380.380
Torhoutse Baan 5, 8470 Gistel
PGS RODANAR PALLETS
Torhoutse Baan 5, 8470 Gistel
1980
BE 0420.380.380
SOUVEREYNS
BE 0421.519.240
Kieleberg 32, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
SOUVEREYNS
Kieleberg 32, 3740 Bilzen-Hoeselt
1981
BE 0421.519.240
Deufol Port of Antwerp
BE 0418.700.993
Wilmarsstraat -, 2030 Antwerpen
Deufol Port of Antwerp
Wilmarsstraat -, 2030 Antwerpen
1978
BE 0418.700.993
KEULEERS & CO
BE 0403.602.350
Berlaarbaan 100A, 2820 Bonheiden
KEULEERS & CO
Berlaarbaan 100A, 2820 Bonheiden
1968
BE 0403.602.350
SA RADERMECKER
BE 0429.538.467
Rue des Gaillettes 1, 4651 Herve
SA RADERMECKER
Rue des Gaillettes 1, 4651 Herve
1986
BE 0429.538.467
D.D.S. KISTENFABRIEK NV
BE 0436.224.341
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 23, 9700 Oudenaarde
D.D.S. KISTENFABRIEK NV
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 23, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0436.224.341
B.K.S.I. PACKING
BE 0440.976.846
Bredabaan 173, 2170 Antwerpen
B.K.S.I. PACKING
Bredabaan 173, 2170 Antwerpen
1990
BE 0440.976.846
PGS MATON
BE 0428.353.879
Rue des Azalées(B) 5, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
PGS MATON
Rue des Azalées(B) 5, 7331 Saint-Ghislain
1986
BE 0428.353.879
Van Gaeveren Paletten
BE 0428.078.420
Beekstraat(SP) 55, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
Van Gaeveren Paletten
Beekstraat(SP) 55, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas
1985
BE 0428.078.420
BOBIBOIS
BE 0416.275.795
Rue des Tourbières,Sourbrodt 20, 4950 Waimes
BOBIBOIS
Rue des Tourbières,Sourbrodt 20, 4950 Waimes
1976
BE 0416.275.795
NV DINAMIC EMB BENELUX
BE 0416.058.338
Dendermondse steenweg 179, 9300 Aalst
NV DINAMIC EMB BENELUX
Dendermondse steenweg 179, 9300 Aalst
1976
BE 0416.058.338
ECHELLES PIRET
BE 0413.686.885
Petite rue de la Gare 13, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
ECHELLES PIRET
Petite rue de la Gare 13, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1973
BE 0413.686.885
PALPACK
BE 0430.809.167
Lochtemanweg 86, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
PALPACK
Lochtemanweg 86, 3550 Heusden-Zolder
1987
BE 0430.809.167
LSP
BE 0430.747.108
Berkenhoekstraat 10, 2861 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
LSP
Berkenhoekstraat 10, 2861 Sint-Katelijne-Waver
1987
BE 0430.747.108
TACK
BE 0436.773.182
Koolskampstraat 21, 8830 Hooglede
TACK
Koolskampstraat 21, 8830 Hooglede
1989
BE 0436.773.182
D.D.S. VERPAKKINGEN NV
BE 0436.233.744
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 23, 9700 Oudenaarde
D.D.S. VERPAKKINGEN NV
Industriepark "De Bruwaan" 23, 9700 Oudenaarde
1988
BE 0436.233.744
BOIS LEJEUNE INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING
BE 0407.234.407
Parc Industriel 7, 4400 Flémalle
BOIS LEJEUNE INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING
Parc Industriel 7, 4400 Flémalle
1970
BE 0407.234.407
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€25,659,294+9.8% | €23,363,763-5.4% | €24,708,532-32% | €36,318,035 | |
€3,205,480-0.1% | €3,209,602-0.3% | €3,218,463+10% | €2,926,030 | |
€3,493,018+27.3% | €2,744,354-38.6% | €4,472,366-48.6% | €8,708,973 | |
— | €3,099,280-35.4% | €4,801,583-47% | €9,062,630 | |
— | — | — | €6,858,602 | |
€2,539,694+26.6% | €2,006,238-39% | €3,289,493-49.6% | €6,521,321 | |
€337,764+74.8% | €193,238-5.2% | €203,900-87.4% | €1,614,486 | |
| Profitability | ||||
— | 13.3%-31.7% | 19.4%-22.1% | 25.0% | |
9.9%+15.3% | 8.6%-35.5% | 13.3%-25.9% | 18.0% | |
173.0%+221.5% | 53.8%-19.5% | 66.8%-73% | 247.7% | |
14.7%+4.6% | 14.0%-38.6% | 22.9%-34.6% | 34.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,304,459+21% | €14,297,902-0.7% | €14,394,184-22.9% | €18,673,920 | |
€3,216,167+3.4% | €3,111,261-4.5% | €3,258,167-0.8% | €3,282,956 | |
€29,1600% | €29,160+37.8% | €21,160+72.5% | €12,270 | |
€1,468,392-60.6% | €3,728,698-24.2% | €4,922,460+87% | €2,632,967 | |
8.5%-67.5% | 26.1%-23.7% | 34.2%+142.5% | 14.1% | |
€1,946,207-10.5% | €2,174,041-9.7% | €2,407,814-8.9% | €2,644,515 | |
1.33+127.3% | 0.58+19.2% | 0.49-51.3% | 1.00 | |
€15,781,817+50.1% | €10,514,954+11.7% | €9,417,474-41.1% | €15,986,703 | |
10.75+281.1% | 2.82+47.4% | 1.91-68.5% | 6.07 | |
61.43+40.8% | 43.64-51% | 89.13-45.8% | 164.40 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,284,710>1000% | €201,325-70.7% | €687,148-85.4% | €4,720,847 | |
€3,321,223+19.5% | €2,779,367-1.7% | €2,827,478-11.8% | €3,206,550 | |
€4,370,836+11.9% | €3,907,135+19.5% | €3,269,338-45% | €5,940,251 | |
€2,728,461+65.2% | €1,651,710-29.9% | €2,356,970+45.1% | €1,624,632 | |
€11,386,122+99.5% | €5,707,919+37% | €4,167,559-59.1% | €10,197,899 | |
0.85-35.2% | 1.31-11.7% | 1.49+86.2% | 0.80 | |
€223,520-92.1% | €2,816,566-31.4% | €4,105,194+101.6% | €2,036,505 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
62 days+1.9% | 61 days+26.4% | 48 days-19.1% | 60 days | |
53 days+51.4% | 35 days-31.3% | 51 days+110.7% | 24 days | |
74 days+8.7% | 68 days-1.9% | 70 days+34.7% | 52 days | |
5.35+0.9% | 5.30+7.9% | 4.91-32.4% | 7.26 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,800,000+50% | €3,200,000+220% | €1,000,000-83.3% | €6,000,000 | |
€283,4040% | €283,4040% | €283,4040% | €283,404 | |
€934,988-70.7% | €3,195,294-27.2% | €4,389,056+109.1% | €2,099,564 | |