2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,740+607.1% | €1,802+111.5% | -€15,632+7.6% | -€16,910 | |
€185,964+7.4% | €173,224+1.1% | €171,422-8.4% | €187,054 | |
€139,072-25.7% | €187,278-7.5% | €202,556-18.9% | €249,746 | |
€8,063-54.7% | €17,805+160.5% | €6,835-75% | €27,363 |
Moulin Mixhel.
BE 0418.981.404.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Moulin Mixhel was founded on 14 Dec 1978, making it 47 years old.
Yes, Moulin Mixhel is currently active.
Moulin Mixhel's registered main activities are Chimney sweeping and cleaning of hearths, furnaces, boiler incinerators, ventilation ducts and smoke evacuation devices, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Manufacture of prepared mixed flour for the manufacture of bread, cakes, biscuits, pancakes, etc., Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Repair and maintenance of personal and household goods n.e.c., Short-term rental of passenger cars without driver, Repair and maintenance of consumer electronics, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Preservation of sites (including excavations) and historic buildings, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Transactions executed on financial markets on behalf of third parties (eg, securities brokerage) and related activities, Assembly and disassembly of scaffolding and work platforms, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Other construction installation, Rental and leasing of trucks, Construction of road and rail tunnels and other underground passages, Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Masonry, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., General coordination on the construction site, Repair of electric domestic appliances, Conservation of historical monuments, Disinfection and destruction of pests in buildings, ships, trains, etc., Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Execution of repointing, Removal services, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Paint marking of pavements and lay-bys or car parks, Assembly of gypsum drywalls, Construction of railways: laying ballast and rails, restoration and repair of tracks, Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Construction of playgrounds and sports fields, swimming pools, etc., Renovation and restoration of furniture, Installation of building aerials and lightning rods, Production and assembly of forged parts for construction: stair railings, balustrades, etc., General construction of residential buildings, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), Furniture moving, for individuals, offices, workshops or factories, Construction of networks to transport gas, petroleum products, etc., Assembly of metal greenhouses, verandas, etc., Repair of audio and video equipment, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Construction of roads and motorways, Construction of water supply, distribution and drainage networks, Wholesale of cattle feeds and agricultural products, general selection, Joinery installation, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Painting of metal frames, Creation and maintenance of gardens, parks and green spaces for sports facilities, Delivery of furniture and household equipment, and Realisation of structural work on buildings and industrial or commercial structures, vehicle depots, warehouses, schools, clinics, buildings for the practice of worship, etc..
Moulin Mixhel's registered address is Rue Rosa Luxembourg 32, 4630 Soumagne, Belgium.
Moulin Mixhel's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €12,740.
Moulin Mixhel's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Moulin Mixhel.
No, Moulin Mixhel does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Moulin Mixhel right now.
Rue Rosa Luxembourg 32, 4630 Soumagne, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€54,993+2.3% | €53,740+23.3% | €43,598-0.4% | €43,758 | |
€400+3.2% | €387+0.8% | €384+10.6% | €348 | |
— | €7,970>1000% | €669-88.4% | €5,746 | |
€23,338+50.3% | €15,526+329.9% | -€6,755-20.6% | -€5,600 | |
€12,740+607.1% | €1,802+111.5% | -€15,632+7.6% | -€16,910 | |
€3,139-21.5% | €4,001+45.2% | €2,755-6.5% | €2,946 | |
| Profitability | ||||
6.9%+558.7% | 1.0%+111.4% | -9.1%-0.9% | -9.0% | |
3.9%+684.3% | 0.5%+112% | -4.2%-8% | -3.9% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€325,036-9.8% | €360,501-3.6% | €373,979-14.4% | €436,800 | |
€316,281-7.3% | €341,218-6.5% | €364,941-10.7% | €408,475 | |
€185,964+7.4% | €173,224+1.1% | €171,422-8.4% | €187,054 | |
57.2%+19.1% | 48.1%+4.8% | 45.8%+7% | 42.8% | |
— | — | €10,264-66.2% | €30,360 | |
— | — | 0.06-63.1% | 0.16 | |
€139,072-25.7% | €187,278-7.5% | €202,556-18.9% | €249,746 | |
0.75-30.8% | 1.08-8.5% | 1.18-11.5% | 1.34 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€8,063-54.7% | €17,805+160.5% | €6,835-75% | €27,363 | |
— | €508-48.1% | €980+8% | €908 | |
— | — | €52-63.9% | €144 | |
€135,945-26.9% | €186,013-2.9% | €191,663-12.2% | €218,366 | |
0.00-92.2% | 0.00-44% | 0.01+21.1% | 0.00 | |
-€130,978+22.5% | -€168,916+8.4% | -€184,437+3.5% | -€191,061 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€4,0370% | €4,0370% | €4,0370% | €4,037 | |
-€135,377+8.6% | -€148,117+1.2% | -€149,919-11.6% | -€134,287 | |