2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€33,439,267+3.6% | €32,278,471 | — | — | |
€10,756,096+15.6% | €9,307,100+169.4% | €3,455,411-56.5% | €7,941,863 | |
€46,552,107+30.1% | €35,796,012+35.1% | €26,488,911+15% | €23,033,501 | |
€40,518,640-25.9% | €54,717,127+4.8% | €52,196,917+11.8% | €46,674,369 | |
€186,898+51.9% | €123,060+6.3% | €115,733-91.1% | €1,301,740 | |
22.7-11% | 25.5-3% | 26.3-5.1% | 27.7 | |
€1,473,095+16.4% | €1,265,822 | — | — |
PPG Belgium.
BE 0419.321.102.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for PPG Belgium right now.
PPG Belgium was founded on 19 Mar 1979, making it 47 years old.
Yes, PPG Belgium is currently active.
PPG Belgium's registered main activities are Wholesale of chemical products for industrial use, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Wholesale of wiring devices, including installation equipment, Wholesale trade of supplies for sanitary and central heating: tubes, pipes, pipe fittings, valves, rubber hoses, etc., Commission trade of sanitary articles, Wholesale trade of industrial cleaning products, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery, Wholesale trade of sanitary equipment: baths, washbasins, lavatory pans, etc., Wholesale trade of hygiene products, Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c., and Commission trade of perfumes, cosmetics, toiletries and cleaning products.
PPG Belgium's registered address is Brouwerijstraat 14, 8680 Koekelare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), PPG Belgium reported 22.7 full-time equivalent employees.
PPG Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €33,439,267.
PPG Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €10,756,096.
PPG Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for PPG Belgium.
No, PPG Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DREAMLAND
BE 0448.746.645
Jozef Huysmanslaan 59, 1651 Beersel
DREAMLAND
Jozef Huysmanslaan 59, 1651 Beersel
1992
BE 0448.746.645
Deschacht Farciennes
BE 0863.771.043
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
Deschacht Farciennes
Antwerpsesteenweg 1068, 9041 Gent
2004
BE 0863.771.043
ZOUTMAN
BE 0426.306.783
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
ZOUTMAN
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.306.783
ERIKS Belgium
BE 0402.956.608
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
ERIKS Belgium
Roderveldlaan 3, 2600 Antwerpen
1956
BE 0402.956.608
Centrale Dienst voor sociale en Culturele Actie van het Ministerie van Landsverdediging
BE 0222.961.725
Rue Bruyn 1, 1120 Bruxelles
Centrale Dienst voor sociale en Culturele Actie van het Ministerie van Landsverdediging
Rue Bruyn 1, 1120 Bruxelles
1973
BE 0222.961.725
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
BE 0422.832.403
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
daikin airconditioning belgium nv
Zandvoordestraat 300, 8400 Oostende
1982
BE 0422.832.403
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
BE 0405.317.567
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
DIVISIE BRENNTAG MOUSCRON
Nijverheidslaan 38, 8540 Deerlijk
1966
BE 0405.317.567
INTERGROW
BE 0454.061.552
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
INTERGROW
Venecolaan 7, 9880 Aalter
1994
BE 0454.061.552
Vidara Benelux NV
BE 0413.458.441
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
Vidara Benelux NV
Industrielaan 25, 2250 Olen
1973
BE 0413.458.441
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
BE 0404.608.675
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
Petronas Lubricants Belgium
Heemsdaalstraat 20, 2620 Hemiksem
1965
BE 0404.608.675
CALDIC BENELUX
BE 0403.671.933
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
CALDIC BENELUX
Terlochtweg 1, 2620 Hemiksem
1936
BE 0403.671.933
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
BE 0414.592.153
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
BEAL INTERNATIONAL
Rue du Tronquoy, ZI, Nov. 8, 5380 Fernelmont
1974
BE 0414.592.153
Supplimax
BE 0412.636.416
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
Supplimax
Kortrijkstraat 343, 8560 Wevelgem
1972
BE 0412.636.416
A & C SYSTEMS
BE 0445.299.482
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
A & C SYSTEMS
Bleyveldstraat 16A, 3320 Hoegaarden
1991
BE 0445.299.482
Solvay Chemicals International
BE 0406.804.736
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
Solvay Chemicals International
Rue de Ransbeek 310, 1120 Bruxelles
1969
BE 0406.804.736
IMCD BENELUX
BE 0403.784.868
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
IMCD BENELUX
Zandvoortstraat 49, 2800 Mechelen
1945
BE 0403.784.868
Lambiotte et Compagnie
BE 0403.072.909
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
Lambiotte et Compagnie
Avenue des Aubépines 18, 1180 Uccle
1964
BE 0403.072.909
EPC Belgique
BE 0422.454.596
Rue du Bois de Huy(AMP) 5 D, 4540 Amay
EPC Belgique
Rue du Bois de Huy(AMP) 5 D, 4540 Amay
1982
BE 0422.454.596
Disaghor
BE 0412.023.336
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
Disaghor
Industrieweg 172, 9030 Gent
1971
BE 0412.023.336
CLAVIE
BE 0403.543.754
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
CLAVIE
Avenue de l'Industrie 12, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1968
BE 0403.543.754
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€33,439,267+3.6% | €32,278,471 | — | — | |
— | — | €3,745,837+4.4% | €3,588,588 | |
€1,921,443+3.5% | €1,855,702-6.8% | €1,992,107+3.5% | €1,924,596 | |
— | — | €47,628+12.6% | €42,316 | |
€4,827,661-29.4% | €6,839,493+508.2% | €1,124,553-16.7% | €1,350,754 | |
€4,786,445-34.5% | €7,306,991+422.3% | €1,398,904-8.9% | €1,536,134 | |
€10,697,697+10.4% | €9,692,771+139.9% | €4,040,811 | — | |
€10,756,096+15.6% | €9,307,100+169.4% | €3,455,411-56.5% | €7,941,863 | |
€1,826,026+72.4% | €1,059,496>1000% | €57,558-75.5% | €235,408 | |
| Profitability | ||||
14.3%-36.8% | 22.6% | — | — | |
32.2%+11.6% | 28.8% | — | — | |
23.1%-11.1% | 26.0%+99.3% | 13.0%-62.2% | 34.5% | |
12.3%+20.1% | 10.2%+134.6% | 4.4%-61.6% | 11.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€87,508,190-3.8% | €90,967,764+14.8% | €79,222,280+13.3% | €69,933,273 | |
€132,078-31.2% | €192,071-30.1% | €274,773-20.7% | €346,558 | |
€70,627,928+2.9% | €68,619,428+5% | €65,385,553+27.9% | €51,125,553 | |
€46,552,107+30.1% | €35,796,012+35.1% | €26,488,911+15% | €23,033,501 | |
53.2%+35.2% | 39.4%+17.7% | 33.4%+1.5% | 32.9% | |
€26,994,850-18.2% | €33,000,071-13.2% | €38,006,929+19.3% | €31,852,337 | |
0.58-37.1% | 0.92-35.7% | 1.43+3.8% | 1.38 | |
€40,518,640-25.9% | €54,717,127+4.8% | €52,196,917+11.8% | €46,674,369 | |
0.87-43.1% | 1.53-22.4% | 1.97-2.8% | 2.03 | |
3.73-0.4% | 3.74 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€186,898+51.9% | €123,060+6.3% | €115,733-91.1% | €1,301,740 | |
€11,068,445+25.9% | €8,790,718+22.3% | €7,187,626-44.9% | €13,044,217 | |
€3,820,542+11.9% | €3,415,787+12.9% | €3,025,823-9.9% | €3,360,139 | |
€2,054,756+68.6% | €1,218,403-3% | €1,255,595+101.8% | €622,261 | |
€13,245,115-38.3% | €21,455,030+53.7% | €13,957,519-2.9% | €14,370,645 | |
1.22+20.7% | 1.01+7.1% | 0.95-18.1% | 1.16 | |
€3,224,394+634.1% | €439,210+169.9% | -€628,034-117.3% | €3,639,130 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
42 days+8% | 39 days | — | — | |
28 days+72.8% | 16 days | — | — | |
184 days+22.2% | 150 days | — | — | |
2.21-17.2% | 2.67 | — | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€46,177,632+30.4% | €35,421,537+35.6% | €26,114,436+15.3% | €22,659,026 | |
Brouwerijstraat 14, 8680 Koekelare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.