2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€68,848,271+5.7% | €65,166,930+2.7% | €63,427,641-12.2% | €72,248,882 | |
€1,655,858-18.5% | €2,031,830+72.2% | €1,179,691-75.5% | €4,812,421 | |
€22,742,425+7.9% | €21,086,567+10.7% | €19,054,737+6.6% | €17,875,046 | |
€32,867,437-1.1% | €33,242,414+31.5% | €25,279,042+20.3% | €21,011,567 | |
€2,189,276-21.4% | €2,787,226+26.4% | €2,204,521-22.1% | €2,828,953 | |
144.2-1.4% | 146.3+3% | 142+3% | 137.9 | |
€477,450+7.2% | €445,434-0.3% | €446,674-14.7% | €523,922 |
DL Chemicals Detaellenaere-Loosvelt.
BE 0420.051.570.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DL Chemicals right now.
DL Chemicals was founded on 31 Dec 1979, making it 46 years old.
Yes, DL Chemicals is currently active.
DL Chemicals's registered main activities are Manufacture of paints, varnishes and similar coatings, printing ink and mastics, Wholesale trade of paints and varnishes, and Manufacture of vitrifiable enamels and glazes and engobes, etc..
DL Chemicals's registered address is Roterijstraat 201, 8793 Waregem, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), DL Chemicals reported 144.2 full-time equivalent employees.
DL Chemicals's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €68,848,271.
DL Chemicals's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,655,858.
DL Chemicals's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DL Chemicals.
No, DL Chemicals does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Roterijstraat 201, 8793 Waregem, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 4 of 4 locations.
PPG Coatings Belgium
BE 0403.103.789
Chaussée de Haecht 1465, 1130 Bruxelles
PPG Coatings Belgium
Chaussée de Haecht 1465, 1130 Bruxelles
1967
BE 0403.103.789
Thiry Paints West-Vlaanderen
BE 0405.539.479
Galgenveldstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
Thiry Paints West-Vlaanderen
Galgenveldstraat 4, 8700 Tielt
1967
BE 0405.539.479
AKZO NOBEL PAINTS BELGIUM
BE 0405.746.050
Leuvensesteenweg 248, 1800 Vilvoorde
AKZO NOBEL PAINTS BELGIUM
Leuvensesteenweg 248, 1800 Vilvoorde
1904
BE 0405.746.050
BOSS PAINTS
BE 0425.180.692
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
BOSS PAINTS
Nijverheidstraat 81, 8791 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.180.692
SUN CHEMICAL-PIGMENT DIVISION
BE 0425.076.467
Avenue Fleming 2, 1300 Wavre
SUN CHEMICAL-PIGMENT DIVISION
Avenue Fleming 2, 1300 Wavre
1983
BE 0425.076.467
ALL CHEMIE BELGIUM
BE 0440.242.022
Europaweg 14, 3560 Lummen
ALL CHEMIE BELGIUM
Europaweg 14, 3560 Lummen
1990
BE 0440.242.022
UMICORE SPECIALTY MATERIALS BRUGGE
BE 0405.150.984
Kleine Pathoekeweg 82, 8000 Brugge
UMICORE SPECIALTY MATERIALS BRUGGE
Kleine Pathoekeweg 82, 8000 Brugge
1968
BE 0405.150.984
AEROSPACE FINISHES BVBA
BE 0428.583.117
Z. 1 Researchpark 130, 1731 Asse
AEROSPACE FINISHES BVBA
Z. 1 Researchpark 130, 1731 Asse
1986
BE 0428.583.117
Emergo Chemical Coating
BE 0406.921.532
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
Emergo Chemical Coating
Terbekehofdreef 50-52, 2610 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.921.532
NOF Metal Coatings Europe NV
BE 0437.952.228
Bouwelven 1, 2280 Grobbendonk
NOF Metal Coatings Europe NV
Bouwelven 1, 2280 Grobbendonk
1989
BE 0437.952.228
MARTIN MATHYS
BE 0437.896.404
Kolenbergstraat 23, 3545 Halen
MARTIN MATHYS
Kolenbergstraat 23, 3545 Halen
1989
BE 0437.896.404
TOYO INK EUROPE
BE 0439.245.296
Tunnelweg 3, 2845 Niel
TOYO INK EUROPE
Tunnelweg 3, 2845 Niel
1989
BE 0439.245.296
EFTEC
BE 0424.862.077
Henry Fordlaan 1, 3600 Genk
EFTEC
Henry Fordlaan 1, 3600 Genk
1983
BE 0424.862.077
DEBAL COATINGS
BE 0415.109.718
Industrieweg 29, 8800 Roeselare
DEBAL COATINGS
Industrieweg 29, 8800 Roeselare
1975
BE 0415.109.718
Farbwerke Herkula
BE 0411.563.377
Friedensstrasse 21, 4780 Sankt Vith
Farbwerke Herkula
Friedensstrasse 21, 4780 Sankt Vith
1971
BE 0411.563.377
PAINT & CO
BE 0463.465.703
Rue de l'Industrie 47, 5330 Assesse
PAINT & CO
Rue de l'Industrie 47, 5330 Assesse
1998
BE 0463.465.703
SelectColor
BE 0476.707.983
Cour Lemaire 11B, 4651 Herve
SelectColor
Cour Lemaire 11B, 4651 Herve
2002
BE 0476.707.983
LAWTER EUROPE B V
BE 0866.536.335
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1C, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
LAWTER EUROPE B V
Ketenislaan(KAL) 1C, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
2004
BE 0866.536.335
SAREX BELGIUM
BE 0871.078.311
Gewerbestrasse 18, 4731 Raeren
SAREX BELGIUM
Gewerbestrasse 18, 4731 Raeren
2005
BE 0871.078.311
EMB
BE 0421.485.289
Rijksweg(BOR) 15, 2880 Bornem
EMB
Rijksweg(BOR) 15, 2880 Bornem
1981
BE 0421.485.289
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€68,848,271+5.7% | €65,166,930+2.7% | €63,427,641-12.2% | €72,248,882 | |
€11,402,8590% | €11,400,167+4.2% | €10,942,057+15.6% | €9,464,418 | |
€3,465,503-0.4% | €3,479,854+90.3% | €1,828,846-71% | €6,305,026 | |
€6,837,797+8.3% | €6,312,442+65% | €3,826,026-50.4% | €7,718,267 | |
€1,655,858-18.5% | €2,031,830+72.2% | €1,179,691-75.5% | €4,812,421 | |
€668,570+10.3% | €606,432+9.4% | €554,475-13.7% | €642,483 | |
| Profitability | ||||
9.9%+2.5% | 9.7%+60.6% | 6.0%-43.5% | 10.7% | |
2.4%-22.9% | 3.1%+67.6% | 1.9%-72.1% | 6.7% | |
7.3%-24.4% | 9.6%+55.6% | 6.2%-77% | 26.9% | |
3.0%-20.4% | 3.7%+40.6% | 2.7%-78.5% | 12.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€55,609,862+2.4% | €54,328,981+22.6% | €44,333,779+14% | €38,886,613 | |
€30,506,980-0.2% | €30,569,775+35.2% | €22,616,110+68% | €13,459,071 | |
€9,473+2.2% | €9,273+8.8% | €8,521+1.3% | €8,409 | |
€22,742,425+7.9% | €21,086,567+10.7% | €19,054,737+6.6% | €17,875,046 | |
40.9%+5.4% | 38.8%-9.7% | 43.0%-6.5% | 46.0% | |
€16,845,488+1.3% | €16,622,683+71.4% | €9,698,606+256.7% | €2,718,751 | |
0.74-6% | 0.79+54.9% | 0.51+234.6% | 0.15 | |
€32,867,437-1.1% | €33,242,414+31.5% | €25,279,042+20.3% | €21,011,567 | |
1.45-8.3% | 1.58+18.8% | 1.33+12.9% | 1.18 | |
3.06-18.2% | 3.74+13.9% | 3.28-85% | 21.94 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€2,189,276-21.4% | €2,787,226+26.4% | €2,204,521-22.1% | €2,828,953 | |
€11,504,036+5.7% | €10,888,308+15.2% | €9,453,005-24.8% | €12,566,172 | |
€9,137,983+9.8% | €8,320,968-5% | €8,760,895-2.9% | €9,021,710 | |
€7,054,865-6.3% | €7,530,304+33.2% | €5,653,267+12.7% | €5,016,562 | |
€15,802,166-3.6% | €16,401,398+6.7% | €15,367,991-15.2% | €18,131,294 | |
1.42+12.9% | 1.26+0.6% | 1.25+1.2% | 1.23 | |
€8,901,730+26% | €7,063,397+15.9% | €6,097,250-14.4% | €7,126,317 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
48 days+4% | 47 days-7.6% | 50 days+10.6% | 46 days | |
50 days-11.3% | 57 days+34.8% | 42 days+22.7% | 34 days | |
112 days+1.5% | 110 days+20.3% | 91 days-13.8% | 106 days | |
3.36-5.3% | 3.55+3.5% | 3.43+27% | 2.70 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
— | — | — | €4,809,300 | |
€21,502,425+8.3% | €19,846,567+11.4% | €17,814,737+7.1% | €16,635,046 | |