2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€12,414-29.4% | €17,574-57.3% | €41,151+130.8% | €17,833 | |
€160,002+8.4% | €147,587+13.5% | €130,013+46.3% | €88,862 | |
€36,820-27.3% | €50,680-36.6% | €79,978-3.1% | €82,543 | |
€27,111+199.7% | €9,045-73.3% | €33,878-10.9% | €38,022 |
MERLO.
BE 0420.430.662.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for MERLO NV right now.
MERLO NV was founded on 21 May 1980, making it 46 years old.
Yes, MERLO NV is currently active.
MERLO NV's registered main activities are Camping grounds and recreational vehicle parks, Retail sale of underwear, lingerie and swimwear, Production of raw wool, Retail sale of pets, pet food and pet accessories, and Retail sale of footwear.
MERLO NV's registered address is Zwaanhoeklos 3, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle, Belgium.
MERLO NV's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €12,414.
MERLO NV's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for MERLO NV.
No, MERLO NV does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Stad Gent
BE 0207.451.227
Botermarkt 1, 9000 Gent
Stad Gent
Botermarkt 1, 9000 Gent
1968
BE 0207.451.227
Province de Liège
BE 0207.725.104
Rue Georges-Clémenceau 15, 4000 Liège
Province de Liège
Rue Georges-Clémenceau 15, 4000 Liège
1968
BE 0207.725.104
Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen
BE 0207.725.795
Charles de Kerchovelaan 189, 9000 Gent
Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen
Charles de Kerchovelaan 189, 9000 Gent
1968
BE 0207.725.795
Provincie Antwerpen
BE 0207.725.597
Koningin Elisabethlei 22, 2018 Antwerpen
Provincie Antwerpen
Koningin Elisabethlei 22, 2018 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0207.725.597
KERLINGA
BE 0450.992.392
Koningin Astridlaan 61, 8450 Bredene
KERLINGA
Koningin Astridlaan 61, 8450 Bredene
1993
BE 0450.992.392
Le Rhodes
BE 0445.874.257
Route des Hazettes,Mogimont 31, 6833 Bouillon
Le Rhodes
Route des Hazettes,Mogimont 31, 6833 Bouillon
1991
BE 0445.874.257
MARVA PARKEN
BE 0890.862.252
Steenovenstraat 4, 8431 Middelkerke
MARVA PARKEN
Steenovenstraat 4, 8431 Middelkerke
2007
BE 0890.862.252
RIJFRA
BE 0471.302.610
Merksplassesteenweg 104, 2310 Rijkevorsel
RIJFRA
Merksplassesteenweg 104, 2310 Rijkevorsel
2000
BE 0471.302.610
Camping Blauwe Meer
BE 0446.019.262
Luikersteenweg 313, 3920 Lommel
Camping Blauwe Meer
Luikersteenweg 313, 3920 Lommel
1991
BE 0446.019.262
New Vennepark
BE 0456.850.006
Normandiëlaan 13, 8420 De Haan
New Vennepark
Normandiëlaan 13, 8420 De Haan
1995
BE 0456.850.006
PONDEROSA
BE 0423.931.174
Duinenweg 181, 8430 Middelkerke
PONDEROSA
Duinenweg 181, 8430 Middelkerke
1983
BE 0423.931.174
DECOPA
BE 0421.947.921
Brusselsesteenweg 278, 9230 Wetteren
DECOPA
Brusselsesteenweg 278, 9230 Wetteren
1981
BE 0421.947.921
LE VAL TREKO
BE 0417.223.526
Rue de Vitrival 32, 5070 Fosses-la-Ville
LE VAL TREKO
Rue de Vitrival 32, 5070 Fosses-la-Ville
1977
BE 0417.223.526
VILLATOILE
BE 0415.128.326
Pont-à-Lesse 1, 5500 Dinant
VILLATOILE
Pont-à-Lesse 1, 5500 Dinant
1975
BE 0415.128.326
C.V.A.
BE 0413.147.447
Rue du T.T.A., Blier 1A, 6997 Erezée
C.V.A.
Rue du T.T.A., Blier 1A, 6997 Erezée
1973
BE 0413.147.447
Terrain de camping et parcs pour caravanes
BE 0402.532.875
Place Henry de la Lindi,Bohan 27, 5550 Vresse-sur-Semois
Terrain de camping et parcs pour caravanes
Place Henry de la Lindi,Bohan 27, 5550 Vresse-sur-Semois
1968
BE 0402.532.875
Greenfields
BE 0432.925.153
Rue Rome 1, 6940 Durbuy
Greenfields
Rue Rome 1, 6940 Durbuy
1987
BE 0432.925.153
DOMAINE D'OTEPPE
BE 0436.257.894
Rue du Château(OTP) 1, 4210 Burdinne
DOMAINE D'OTEPPE
Rue du Château(OTP) 1, 4210 Burdinne
1988
BE 0436.257.894
CAMPING JAGERSHOF
BE 0442.529.935
Koningin Astridlaan 57, 8450 Bredene
CAMPING JAGERSHOF
Koningin Astridlaan 57, 8450 Bredene
1990
BE 0442.529.935
Arden Parks Belgium
BE 0475.660.482
Stockay(SART) 17, 4845 Jalhay
Arden Parks Belgium
Stockay(SART) 17, 4845 Jalhay
2001
BE 0475.660.482
Zwaanhoeklos 3, 9090 Merelbeke-Melle, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€42,913-13.1% | €49,407-21.5% | €62,980+92.2% | €32,760 | |
— | €37,996-32.4% | €56,216+546.3% | €8,698 | |
€17,621-55.4% | €39,478-17.1% | €47,609+102.9% | €23,466 | |
€12,414-29.4% | €17,574-57.3% | €41,151+130.8% | €17,833 | |
| Profitability | ||||
7.8%-34.8% | 11.9%-62.4% | 31.7%+57.7% | 20.1% | |
6.3%-28.8% | 8.9%-52% | 18.5%+90.8% | 9.7% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€196,821-0.7% | €198,267-11% | €222,741+21% | €184,155 | |
€91,957-18.9% | €113,407+20.4% | €94,201+83% | €51,470 | |
€160,002+8.4% | €147,587+13.5% | €130,013+46.3% | €88,862 | |
81.3%+9.2% | 74.4%+27.5% | 58.4%+21% | 48.3% | |
€36,820-27.3% | €50,680-36.6% | €79,978-3.1% | €82,543 | |
0.23-33% | 0.34-44.2% | 0.62-33.8% | 0.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€27,111+199.7% | €9,045-73.3% | €33,878-10.9% | €38,022 | |
€8,935-2.3% | €9,146-69.5% | €30,032-5.8% | €31,875 | |
€36,820-27.3% | €50,680-35.8% | €78,968-4.3% | €82,543 | |
2.11+41.2% | 1.50+26.4% | 1.18+3.2% | 1.15 | |
€68,044+99.1% | €34,180-29.6% | €48,562-3.1% | €50,142 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€48,120+34.8% | €35,706+96.9% | €18,1320% | €18,132 | |
€31,3160% | €31,3160% | €31,316+418.4% | -€9,835 | |