2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€17,701,431+0.6% | €17,593,289-1.3% | €17,824,451-5.9% | €18,933,240 | |
€285,110-13% | €327,906-41.6% | €561,764-56.5% | €1,292,806 | |
€5,253,719+3.6% | €5,073,296+4.6% | €4,850,076+10% | €4,408,104 | |
€9,706,216+8.5% | €8,949,397-1% | €9,044,224-20.7% | €11,411,875 | |
€333,491-22.2% | €428,869+7.1% | €400,482-66.3% | €1,189,693 | |
43.2+1.9% | 42.4+7.3% | 39.5+0.3% | 39.4 | |
€409,755-1.2% | €414,936-8% | €451,252-6.1% | €480,539 |
VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL.
BE 0420.539.144.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL right now.
VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL was founded on 23 Jun 1980, making it 46 years old.
Yes, VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL is currently active.
VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL's registered main activities are Wholesale of workwear, Wholesale of clothing, other than workwear and underwear, Retail sale of clothing, underwear and clothing accessories for men, women, children and baby, general selection, Wholesale of equipment for sport and camping, except bicycles, Retail sale of newspapers, and other periodical publications, Retail sale of other sporting equipment, Wholesale of other household goods n.e.c., Retail trade of appliances and household items or home economics nes, Retail sale of home furniture, Retail sale of household linen, and Retail sale of footwear. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL's registered address is Zwaarveld 48, 9220 Hamme (Vl.), Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL reported 43.2 full-time equivalent employees.
VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €17,701,431.
VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €285,110.
VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL.
No, VAN LAERE INTERNATIONAL does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Zwaarveld 48, 9220 Hamme (Vl.), Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
PROSAFCO
BE 0896.106.685
Ovenhoek 2, 8800 Roeselare
PROSAFCO
Ovenhoek 2, 8800 Roeselare
2008
BE 0896.106.685
Texet Benelux
BE 0415.734.872
Nieuwlandlaan 97, 3200 Aarschot
Texet Benelux
Nieuwlandlaan 97, 3200 Aarschot
1976
BE 0415.734.872
Alsico High Tech
BE 0887.984.223
Pont West 111, 9600 Ronse
Alsico High Tech
Pont West 111, 9600 Ronse
2007
BE 0887.984.223
ProSafety
BE 0480.227.402
Avenue Thomas Edison 50, 1402 Nivelles
ProSafety
Avenue Thomas Edison 50, 1402 Nivelles
2003
BE 0480.227.402
TWG Service
BE 0429.665.161
Pathoekeweg 15, 8000 Brugge
TWG Service
Pathoekeweg 15, 8000 Brugge
1986
BE 0429.665.161
FPS-MULTIPRODUCTS N.V.
BE 0443.189.535
Barrage 107, 8793 Waregem
FPS-MULTIPRODUCTS N.V.
Barrage 107, 8793 Waregem
1991
BE 0443.189.535
VDP SAFETY
BE 0452.226.074
Binnensteenweg 160, 2530 Boechout
VDP SAFETY
Binnensteenweg 160, 2530 Boechout
1994
BE 0452.226.074
TRIC
BE 0428.955.378
Vijverhoek 41-43, 8520 Kuurne
TRIC
Vijverhoek 41-43, 8520 Kuurne
1986
BE 0428.955.378
DELTA PLUS BENELUX
BE 0428.751.777
Peter Benoitlaan 49, 8200 Brugge
DELTA PLUS BENELUX
Peter Benoitlaan 49, 8200 Brugge
1986
BE 0428.751.777
LISAP - DE JONGHE
BE 0407.247.075
Spoorwegstraat 22A, 1702 Dilbeek
LISAP - DE JONGHE
Spoorwegstraat 22A, 1702 Dilbeek
1970
BE 0407.247.075
JOMEX NV
BE 0439.928.454
Francisco Ferrerlaan 76, 9000 Gent
JOMEX NV
Francisco Ferrerlaan 76, 9000 Gent
1990
BE 0439.928.454
DELCAERT
BE 0438.739.413
Mechelsesteenweg 708, 1800 Vilvoorde
DELCAERT
Mechelsesteenweg 708, 1800 Vilvoorde
1989
BE 0438.739.413
AB Safety NV
BE 0424.935.818
Blauwesteenstraat 87, 2550 Kontich
AB Safety NV
Blauwesteenstraat 87, 2550 Kontich
1983
BE 0424.935.818
SECURITY PRODUCTS NV
BE 0448.487.517
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
SECURITY PRODUCTS NV
Nijverheidsstraat 2, 1800 Vilvoorde
1992
BE 0448.487.517
PARTNER
BE 0425.701.722
Herentalsebaan 151, 2150 Antwerpen
PARTNER
Herentalsebaan 151, 2150 Antwerpen
1984
BE 0425.701.722
DEHA INVEST SA
BE 0415.604.517
Chaussée de Namur 50, 1400 Nivelles
DEHA INVEST SA
Chaussée de Namur 50, 1400 Nivelles
1975
BE 0415.604.517
PUBLITALIC INTERNATIONAL
BE 0440.903.503
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
PUBLITALIC INTERNATIONAL
Avenue Louise 367, 1050 Ixelles
1990
BE 0440.903.503
T.V.D.
BE 0477.814.773
Binnensteenweg 170, 2530 Boechout
T.V.D.
Binnensteenweg 170, 2530 Boechout
2002
BE 0477.814.773
VEVA SAFETY
BE 0447.830.390
Rue Saint-Roch(H) 6, 7712 Mouscron
VEVA SAFETY
Rue Saint-Roch(H) 6, 7712 Mouscron
1992
BE 0447.830.390
ALFA SHIRT
BE 0449.734.758
Siemenslaan 7, 8020 Oostkamp
ALFA SHIRT
Siemenslaan 7, 8020 Oostkamp
1993
BE 0449.734.758
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€17,701,431+0.6% | €17,593,289-1.3% | €17,824,451-5.9% | €18,933,240 | |
€3,341,393+5.6% | €3,163,021+12.3% | €2,816,392+4% | €2,708,494 | |
€1,114,645+2.9% | €1,083,545-24.9% | €1,443,064-40% | €2,403,436 | |
€1,414,834+24.6% | €1,135,716-25.8% | €1,530,871-44.1% | €2,736,636 | |
€285,110-13% | €327,906-41.6% | €561,764-56.5% | €1,292,806 | |
€138,604+71% | €81,065-54.2% | €176,971-20.1% | €221,501 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.0%+23.8% | 6.5%-24.8% | 8.6%-40.6% | 14.5% | |
1.6%-13.6% | 1.9%-40.9% | 3.2%-53.8% | 6.8% | |
5.4%-16% | 6.5%-44.2% | 11.6%-60.5% | 29.3% | |
1.9%-18.5% | 2.3%-42.2% | 4.0%-50.5% | 8.2% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€14,959,935+6.7% | €14,022,693+0.9% | €13,894,300-12.2% | €15,819,979 | |
€1,004,889-3.4% | €1,040,180-0.4% | €1,044,671+95.8% | €533,553 | |
€42,5000% | €42,5000% | €42,500-94.2% | €733,460 | |
€5,253,719+3.6% | €5,073,296+4.6% | €4,850,076+10% | €4,408,104 | |
35.1%-2.9% | 36.2%+3.6% | 34.9%+25.3% | 27.9% | |
€1,042,828+4.3% | €1,000,0000% | €1,000,000-6.3% | €1,067,541 | |
0.20+0.7% | 0.20-4.4% | 0.21-14.9% | 0.24 | |
€9,706,216+8.5% | €8,949,397-1% | €9,044,224-20.7% | €11,411,875 | |
1.85+4.7% | 1.76-5.4% | 1.86-28% | 2.59 | |
3.92+23.6% | 3.17-22.5% | 4.09-60.4% | 10.33 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€333,491-22.2% | €428,869+7.1% | €400,482-66.3% | €1,189,693 | |
€10,854,787+11.2% | €9,761,070+1.3% | €9,639,248-0.5% | €9,685,778 | |
€1,977,069+3.2% | €1,915,172-15.7% | €2,272,396-26.6% | €3,095,153 | |
€1,874,218-20.4% | €2,353,750-9.9% | €2,613,236+11.6% | €2,341,579 | |
€8,364,950+12.1% | €7,461,090-1.6% | €7,585,717-25.4% | €10,163,109 | |
1.51-1.9% | 1.540% | 1.54+19.5% | 1.29 | |
€4,744,923+0.8% | €4,707,625-0.6% | €4,735,826+13.6% | €4,167,432 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
41 days+2.6% | 40 days-14.6% | 47 days-22% | 60 days | |
52 days-18.9% | 64 days-9.7% | 70 days+12.6% | 63 days | |
462 days+18.9% | 388 days+3.1% | 377 days+7.9% | 349 days | |
0.83-12.6% | 0.95-2.1% | 0.97-9.3% | 1.07 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€150,0000% | €150,0000% | €150,000-6.8% | €161,000 | |
€400,0550% | €400,055-11.1% | €450,135+155.1% | €176,485 | |
€3,468,777+4.1% | €3,333,667+7.3% | €3,105,681+4.7% | €2,967,567 | |