2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€13,432,994+5.7% | €12,709,365-5.2% | €13,408,427-6.3% | €14,310,985 | |
-€201,672-353.4% | -€44,480+42.7% | -€77,577-251% | €51,360 | |
€1,773,400-10.2% | €1,975,072-2.2% | €2,020,207-3.9% | €2,102,314 | |
€8,302,391-1% | €8,385,722+0.6% | €8,335,431-8.8% | €9,142,734 | |
€639,364+135.2% | €271,819+58.4% | €171,642+38.5% | €123,973 | |
38.2-4.5% | 40+1% | 39.6-2.7% | 40.7 | |
€351,649+10.7% | €317,734-6.2% | €338,597-3.7% | €351,621 |
VLEESWAREN CORMA.
BE 0421.155.291.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CORMA right now.
CORMA was founded on 24 Nov 1980, making it 45 years old.
Yes, CORMA is currently active.
CORMA's registered main activities are Production of meat and poultry meat products, Retail sale of meat and meat products, except meat of poultry and game animals, Retail trade of meat and meat products operated by butchers / delicatessens, Wholesale of meat and meat products, except meat of poultry and game animals, and Wholesale of meat of poultry and game animals.
CORMA's registered address is Haenhoutstraat 210, 9070 Destelbergen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), CORMA reported 38.2 full-time equivalent employees.
CORMA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €13,432,994.
CORMA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a loss of €201,672.
CORMA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CORMA.
No, CORMA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Van Hessen Belgium operations
BE 0416.875.415
Voshol 1, 9160 Lokeren
Van Hessen Belgium operations
Voshol 1, 9160 Lokeren
1976
BE 0416.875.415
IMPERIAL MEAT PRODUCTS
BE 0453.627.923
Grote Baan 200, 9920 Lievegem
IMPERIAL MEAT PRODUCTS
Grote Baan 200, 9920 Lievegem
1994
BE 0453.627.923
Vleeswaren De Keyser
BE 0413.958.584
Groendreef 41, 9880 Aalter
Vleeswaren De Keyser
Groendreef 41, 9880 Aalter
1974
BE 0413.958.584
VLEESWARENBEDRIJF BRUYNKENS
BE 0438.916.189
Lammerdries-Zuid 16, 2250 Olen
VLEESWARENBEDRIJF BRUYNKENS
Lammerdries-Zuid 16, 2250 Olen
1989
BE 0438.916.189
BELTASTE HAMONT
BE 0416.451.682
Lozenweg 30, 3930 Hamont-Achel
BELTASTE HAMONT
Lozenweg 30, 3930 Hamont-Achel
1976
BE 0416.451.682
UPIGNAC
BE 0427.769.010
Rue de Frise,Upigny SN, 5310 Eghezée
UPIGNAC
Rue de Frise,Upigny SN, 5310 Eghezée
1985
BE 0427.769.010
Olense Vleeswaren Industrie
BE 0406.329.733
Hoogbuul 1, 2250 Olen
Olense Vleeswaren Industrie
Hoogbuul 1, 2250 Olen
1968
BE 0406.329.733
Vlevy NV
BE 0405.704.181
Korte Mate 3, 9042 Gent
Vlevy NV
Korte Mate 3, 9042 Gent
1964
BE 0405.704.181
BONMUSH NV
BE 0430.736.121
Oude Kortrijkstraat 65, 8900 Ieper
BONMUSH NV
Oude Kortrijkstraat 65, 8900 Ieper
1987
BE 0430.736.121
CASADORO
BE 0478.257.213
Industriepark-Noord 13, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
CASADORO
Industriepark-Noord 13, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2002
BE 0478.257.213
VEOS
BE 0414.304.024
Akkerstraat 4A, 8750 Wingene
VEOS
Akkerstraat 4A, 8750 Wingene
1974
BE 0414.304.024
DeliBarn Waarschoot
BE 0406.175.424
Beke 2, 9950 Lievegem
DeliBarn Waarschoot
Beke 2, 9950 Lievegem
1968
BE 0406.175.424
DeliBarn Wommelgem
BE 0404.057.854
Antoon van der Pluymstraat 1, 2160 Wommelgem
DeliBarn Wommelgem
Antoon van der Pluymstraat 1, 2160 Wommelgem
1968
BE 0404.057.854
Vleeswarenfabriek Ropa
BE 0412.593.755
Industriepark 9, 3290 Diest
Vleeswarenfabriek Ropa
Industriepark 9, 3290 Diest
1972
BE 0412.593.755
What's Cooking Belgium
BE 0884.649.304
Kortrijksesteenweg 1091, 9051 Gent
What's Cooking Belgium
Kortrijksesteenweg 1091, 9051 Gent
2006
BE 0884.649.304
De Wulf Vleeswaren
BE 0438.756.536
Gentweg 76, 9890 Gavere
De Wulf Vleeswaren
Gentweg 76, 9890 Gavere
1989
BE 0438.756.536
DeliBarn Belgium
BE 0475.089.271
Antoon van der Pluymstraat 1, 2160 Wommelgem
DeliBarn Belgium
Antoon van der Pluymstraat 1, 2160 Wommelgem
2001
BE 0475.089.271
EUROPA-CUISSON
BE 0441.357.423
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 14, 7522 Tournai
EUROPA-CUISSON
Rue de la Terre à Briques(MAR) 14, 7522 Tournai
1990
BE 0441.357.423
VLEESWARENFABRIEK DE COCK
BE 0444.846.453
Industriepark-Noord 14, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
VLEESWARENFABRIEK DE COCK
Industriepark-Noord 14, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1991
BE 0444.846.453
Progra
BE 0426.454.758
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2235 Hulshout
Progra
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 2235 Hulshout
1984
BE 0426.454.758
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€13,432,994+5.7% | €12,709,365-5.2% | €13,408,427-6.3% | €14,310,985 | |
€2,216,600+1.9% | €2,174,449+7.1% | €2,030,173-1.1% | €2,053,342 | |
€89,994-47.1% | €170,252-60.6% | €432,661+89.8% | €227,914 | |
€340,077+14.5% | €297,129-68.6% | €946,120 | — | |
-€201,672-353.4% | -€44,480+42.7% | -€77,577-251% | €51,360 | |
€93,581-12.3% | €106,744+9.4% | €97,590-37.5% | €156,119 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.5%+8.3% | 2.3%-66.9% | 7.1% | — | |
-1.5%-329% | -0.3%+39.5% | -0.6%-261.2% | 0.4% | |
-11.4%-405% | -2.3%+41.4% | -3.8%-257.2% | 2.4% | |
-2.0%-366.6% | -0.4%+42.5% | -0.7%-264.5% | 0.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€10,087,255-2.8% | €10,379,866-0.2% | €10,404,216-8.2% | €11,329,364 | |
€1,983,276+11.6% | €1,776,580-9% | €1,952,362-10.9% | €2,191,153 | |
€1,254,101-5.4% | €1,326,181-5% | €1,396,181-31.5% | €2,039,181 | |
€1,773,400-10.2% | €1,975,072-2.2% | €2,020,207-3.9% | €2,102,314 | |
17.6%-7.6% | 19.0%-2% | 19.4%+4.6% | 18.6% | |
€1,370,021-8.5% | €1,497,192+86.4% | €803,157-21.4% | €1,022,167 | |
0.77+1.9% | 0.76+90.7% | 0.40-18.2% | 0.49 | |
€8,302,391-1% | €8,385,722+0.6% | €8,335,431-8.8% | €9,142,734 | |
4.68+10.3% | 4.25+2.9% | 4.13-5.1% | 4.35 | |
0.31-53.1% | 0.66-78.8% | 3.09+143.8% | 1.27 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€639,364+135.2% | €271,819+58.4% | €171,642+38.5% | €123,973 | |
€4,006,434-13.8% | €4,645,585-1.8% | €4,729,712+4.6% | €4,522,849 | |
€1,913,077+2.4% | €1,867,529+6% | €1,761,649-5.3% | €1,860,950 | |
€1,308,071-14.7% | €1,533,562-24% | €2,018,637-4.1% | €2,105,688 | |
€6,925,868+0.5% | €6,888,530-7.2% | €7,421,129-7.6% | €8,034,287 | |
0.87-14.1% | 1.01+11.6% | 0.91+6.5% | 0.85 | |
-€279,084-181.3% | €343,416+163.4% | -€541,687+50.6% | -€1,096,323 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
52 days-3.1% | 54 days+11.8% | 48 days+1.1% | 47 days | |
47 days-14.3% | 54 days-20.4% | 68 days+4.5% | 65 days | |
226 days-13.3% | 260 days+9.4% | 238 days+19.5% | 199 days | |
1.50+7.9% | 1.39-11.5% | 1.57 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€534,400-27.4% | €736,072-5.7% | €780,552-9% | €858,129 | |
Haenhoutstraat 210, 9070 Destelbergen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.