2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€1,270,740+4.9% | €1,211,312+2.2% | €1,185,623+18.5% | €1,000,972 | |
€226,679-22.9% | €294,196-36.8% | €465,251+84.3% | €252,397 | |
€5,729,856+3% | €5,562,533+4.4% | €5,327,694+8.4% | €4,913,379 | |
€3,118,608+3.9% | €3,000,412-1.4% | €3,044,001-4.7% | €3,194,296 | |
€641,217-20.1% | €802,539-2.3% | €821,517-75.9% | €3,410,050 | |
89.4+5.3% | 84.9+1.2% | 83.9+2.9% | 81.5 | |
€14,214-0.4% | €14,268+1% | €14,131+15.1% | €12,282 |
Den Brand.
BE 0422.073.526.
Vereniging zonder winstoogmerk (VZW) / Association sans but lucratif (ASBL).
Den Brand was founded on 23 Jun 1981, making it 45 years old.
Yes, Den Brand is currently active.
Den Brand's registered main activity is Residential care activities for adults with mental disabilities.
Den Brand's registered address is Spoorwegstraat 27, 2400 Mol, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Den Brand reported 89.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Den Brand's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €1,270,740.
Den Brand's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €226,679.
Den Brand's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Den Brand.
No, Den Brand does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Den Brand right now.
ABLS
BE 0438.870.362
Chaussée du Roeulx 63, 7000 Mons
ABLS
Chaussée du Roeulx 63, 7000 Mons
1989
BE 0438.870.362
KONINKLIJK ONDERSTEUNINGSCENTRUM TER ENGELEN TEVONA
BE 0410.422.737
Welzijnscampus 5, 3600 Genk
KONINKLIJK ONDERSTEUNINGSCENTRUM TER ENGELEN TEVONA
Welzijnscampus 5, 3600 Genk
1961
BE 0410.422.737
OLO-ROTONDE
BE 0406.677.745
Miksebaan 264 B, 2930 Brasschaat
OLO-ROTONDE
Miksebaan 264 B, 2930 Brasschaat
1969
BE 0406.677.745
Soeperheroes
BE 0410.853.396
Krombeekseweg 82, 8970 Poperinge
Soeperheroes
Krombeekseweg 82, 8970 Poperinge
1922
BE 0410.853.396
Ubuntu Achtkanter
BE 0419.258.348
Sint-Denijseweg(Kor) 71, 8500 Kortrijk
Ubuntu Achtkanter
Sint-Denijseweg(Kor) 71, 8500 Kortrijk
1979
BE 0419.258.348
Centre Cerfontaine
BE 0431.645.842
Rue de la Loquette(PER) 39, 7600 Péruwelz
Centre Cerfontaine
Rue de la Loquette(PER) 39, 7600 Péruwelz
1986
BE 0431.645.842
PEGODE
BE 0420.281.501
Antwerpsesteenweg 62, 2550 Kontich
PEGODE
Antwerpsesteenweg 62, 2550 Kontich
1980
BE 0420.281.501
Zonnelied
BE 0420.607.638
Kloosterstraat 7, 1761 Roosdaal
Zonnelied
Kloosterstraat 7, 1761 Roosdaal
1980
BE 0420.607.638
LA PILERIE
BE 0871.372.774
La Pilerie (MGS) 15, 6590 Momignies
LA PILERIE
La Pilerie (MGS) 15, 6590 Momignies
2005
BE 0871.372.774
INTESA
BE 0419.696.036
Tongersesteenweg 74, 3840 Tongeren-Borgloon
INTESA
Tongersesteenweg 74, 3840 Tongeren-Borgloon
1979
BE 0419.696.036
Schoonderhage
BE 0419.635.460
Schuitstraat 16, 9401 Ninove
Schoonderhage
Schuitstraat 16, 9401 Ninove
1979
BE 0419.635.460
Kompas
BE 0443.255.356
Botestraat 131-133, 9032 Gent
Kompas
Botestraat 131-133, 9032 Gent
1990
BE 0443.255.356
VZW DE BOLSTER
BE 0861.680.989
Kasteeldreef(Beerl) 2, 9630 Zwalm
VZW DE BOLSTER
Kasteeldreef(Beerl) 2, 9630 Zwalm
2003
BE 0861.680.989
RAAKZAAM
BE 0415.298.669
Onze-Lieve-Vrouwplein 31, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
RAAKZAAM
Onze-Lieve-Vrouwplein 31, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1975
BE 0415.298.669
Centre Reine Fabiola
BE 0442.213.694
Rue de Neufvilles 455, 7063 Soignies
Centre Reine Fabiola
Rue de Neufvilles 455, 7063 Soignies
1989
BE 0442.213.694
DE VIJVER
BE 0429.040.896
Bosuil 138, 2100 Antwerpen
DE VIJVER
Bosuil 138, 2100 Antwerpen
1984
BE 0429.040.896
Begeleidingscentrum voor personen met autisme
BE 0420.501.334
Leuvensesteenweg 212, 2800 Mechelen
Begeleidingscentrum voor personen met autisme
Leuvensesteenweg 212, 2800 Mechelen
1979
BE 0420.501.334
Andage, association au service des personnes handicapées
BE 0415.499.302
Hollogne, Rue du Château 1, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Andage, association au service des personnes handicapées
Hollogne, Rue du Château 1, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1975
BE 0415.499.302
Vondels
BE 0415.108.728
Ter Waarde 45, 8900 Ieper
Vondels
Ter Waarde 45, 8900 Ieper
1975
BE 0415.108.728
Duinhelm
BE 0413.223.562
Stuiverstraat 377, 8400 Oostende
Duinhelm
Stuiverstraat 377, 8400 Oostende
1973
BE 0413.223.562
Spoorwegstraat 27, 2400 Mol, Belgium
Open in Google MapsHangarstraat 55, 2400 Mol, Belgium
Doornboomstraat 53, 2400 Mol, Belgium
Bolwerkstraat(HRT) 3, 2200 Herentals, Belgium
Showing 18 of 18 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,270,740+4.9% | €1,211,312+2.2% | €1,185,623+18.5% | €1,000,972 | |
€6,753,786+6.1% | €6,368,483+5.8% | €6,020,973+11.2% | €5,412,713 | |
€192,454-27.6% | €265,741-42% | €458,364+59.2% | €288,016 | |
€409,478 | — | €662,188+44.6% | €458,117 | |
€226,679-22.9% | €294,196-36.8% | €465,251+84.3% | €252,397 | |
€68,746-10.2% | €76,525+4.8% | €73,000+7.7% | €67,767 | |
| Profitability | ||||
32.2% | — | 55.9%+22% | 45.8% | |
17.8%-26.5% | 24.3%-38.1% | 39.2%+55.6% | 25.2% | |
4.0%-25.2% | 5.3%-39.4% | 8.7%+70% | 5.1% | |
2.6%-25.5% | 3.4%-38.2% | 5.5%+78.3% | 3.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€8,888,464+3.4% | €8,592,945+2.4% | €8,391,695+3.4% | €8,117,675 | |
€5,217,976+36.4% | €3,826,866+0.4% | €3,812,380-0.3% | €3,822,157 | |
€37,935+1.9% | €37,235+1.3% | €36,774+14.9% | €32,020 | |
€5,729,856+3% | €5,562,533+4.4% | €5,327,694+8.4% | €4,913,379 | |
64.5%-0.4% | 64.7%+2% | 63.5%+4.9% | 60.5% | |
€1,332,810-8% | €1,449,500-7.3% | €1,563,528-6.7% | €1,675,252 | |
0.23-10.7% | 0.26-11.2% | 0.29-13.9% | 0.34 | |
€3,118,608+3.9% | €3,000,412-1.4% | €3,044,001-4.7% | €3,194,296 | |
0.54+0.9% | 0.54-5.6% | 0.57-12.1% | 0.65 | |
8.07-19.7% | 10.05-36.7% | 15.86+74.9% | 9.07 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€641,217-20.1% | €802,539-2.3% | €821,517-75.9% | €3,410,050 | |
€202,976-1.7% | €206,543+12.5% | €183,560+9.1% | €168,188 | |
€402,026+95.2% | €205,949+115.5% | €95,572-61.9% | €251,060 | |
€1,769,012+15.2% | €1,535,788+6.5% | €1,441,780-3.8% | €1,499,050 | |
1.60-33.8% | 2.43+2% | 2.38+485.2% | 0.41 | |
€1,720,623-42.9% | €3,013,415+5.3% | €2,860,861+14.1% | €2,508,179 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
58 days-6.3% | 62 days+10.1% | 57 days-7.9% | 61 days | |
134 days+82.4% | 73 days+112.3% | 35 days-63.5% | 95 days | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,518,655>1000% | €84,356+12.1% | €75,240+36.2% | €55,239 | |
€1,205,473-72.7% | €4,413,093+6.9% | €4,128,013+12.1% | €3,682,762 | |