2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€64,855,524-10% | €72,074,851-9.3% | €79,430,990+41.6% | €56,091,203 | |
€1,052,623-50.9% | €2,143,509+40.9% | €1,521,055+23.4% | €1,232,958 | |
€23,461,871+3% | €22,786,425+14.9% | €19,825,550+13.6% | €17,448,428 | |
€48,991,149-4.3% | €51,174,903+56.9% | €32,614,400+4.5% | €31,212,520 | |
€1,557,891-6.1% | €1,659,922+29% | €1,287,075+29.7% | €992,749 | |
105.2+1.2% | 104-0.1% | 104.1+0.7% | 103.4 | |
€616,497-11% | €693,027-9.2% | €763,026+40.7% | €542,468 |
Cartonnage Lammerant.
BE 0422.290.686.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Cartonnage Lammerant right now.
Cartonnage Lammerant was founded on 30 Dec 1981, making it 44 years old.
Yes, Cartonnage Lammerant is currently active.
Cartonnage Lammerant's registered main activities are Manufacture of corrugated paper, paperboard and containers of paper and paperboard, Manufacture of paper and paperboard, Retail sale of newspapers, and other periodical publications, Wholesale of school and office supplies, and Manufacture of corrugated paper and cardboard.
Cartonnage Lammerant's registered address is Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 3, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), Cartonnage Lammerant reported 105.2 full-time equivalent employees.
Cartonnage Lammerant's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €64,855,524.
Cartonnage Lammerant's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €1,052,623.
Cartonnage Lammerant's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Cartonnage Lammerant.
No, Cartonnage Lammerant does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
DS Smith Packaging Belgium
BE 0436.442.095
New-Orleansstraat 100, 9000 Gent
DS Smith Packaging Belgium
New-Orleansstraat 100, 9000 Gent
1988
BE 0436.442.095
Smurfit Westrock Cartomills
BE 0448.776.735
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 19, 7011 Mons
Smurfit Westrock Cartomills
Rue de Douvrain (G.) 19, 7011 Mons
1992
BE 0448.776.735
MONDI PACKAGING
BE 0405.499.788
Nijverheidslaan 11, 8970 Poperinge
MONDI PACKAGING
Nijverheidslaan 11, 8970 Poperinge
1968
BE 0405.499.788
VPK Group
BE 0400.313.852
Oude baan (OUD) 120, 9200 Dendermonde
VPK Group
Oude baan (OUD) 120, 9200 Dendermonde
1935
BE 0400.313.852
AHLSTROM MALMEDY
BE 0418.148.588
Avenue du Pont de Warche 40, 4960 Malmedy
AHLSTROM MALMEDY
Avenue du Pont de Warche 40, 4960 Malmedy
1978
BE 0418.148.588
Kartonnage Lefevere
BE 0413.759.339
Driekoningenstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
Kartonnage Lefevere
Driekoningenstraat(S.B.V.) 7, 8710 Wielsbeke
1973
BE 0413.759.339
Multi Packaging Solutions Gent NV
BE 0401.078.172
Industrieweg 192, 9030 Gent
Multi Packaging Solutions Gent NV
Industrieweg 192, 9030 Gent
1961
BE 0401.078.172
Smurfit Kappa Turnhout
BE 0437.837.016
Bremheidelaan 1, 2300 Turnhout
Smurfit Kappa Turnhout
Bremheidelaan 1, 2300 Turnhout
1989
BE 0437.837.016
EUROPAL-PACKAGING
BE 0467.257.413
Avenue Anne Franck 5, 7700 Mouscron
EUROPAL-PACKAGING
Avenue Anne Franck 5, 7700 Mouscron
1999
BE 0467.257.413
BURGO ARDENNES
BE 0451.821.842
Rue de la Papeterie,St-Mard 1, 6762 Virton
BURGO ARDENNES
Rue de la Papeterie,St-Mard 1, 6762 Virton
1994
BE 0451.821.842
VPK PACKAGING
BE 0454.520.026
Oude baan (OUD) 120, 9200 Dendermonde
VPK PACKAGING
Oude baan (OUD) 120, 9200 Dendermonde
1995
BE 0454.520.026
GOLFKARTON SOENEN
BE 0402.753.995
Roeselarestraat 90, 8830 Hooglede
GOLFKARTON SOENEN
Roeselarestraat 90, 8830 Hooglede
1968
BE 0402.753.995
ALLTUBE
BE 0423.092.917
Nijverheidslaan 43, 8540 Deerlijk
ALLTUBE
Nijverheidslaan 43, 8540 Deerlijk
1982
BE 0423.092.917
LUMIPAPER NV
BE 0436.452.092
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
LUMIPAPER NV
Land van Waaslaan(KAL) 3, 9130 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1989
BE 0436.452.092
Walki Belcoat
BE 0439.255.788
A. Stocletlaan 11, 2570 Duffel
Walki Belcoat
A. Stocletlaan 11, 2570 Duffel
1989
BE 0439.255.788
STORA ENSO LANGERBRUGGE
BE 0417.331.909
Wondelgemkaai 200, 9000 Gent
STORA ENSO LANGERBRUGGE
Wondelgemkaai 200, 9000 Gent
1977
BE 0417.331.909
VAN GENECHTEN BIERMANS
BE 0415.100.216
Raadsherenstraat 2, 2300 Turnhout
VAN GENECHTEN BIERMANS
Raadsherenstraat 2, 2300 Turnhout
1975
BE 0415.100.216
GOLDPRNT
BE 0414.901.860
Avenue Louise 287, 1050 Bruxelles
GOLDPRNT
Avenue Louise 287, 1050 Bruxelles
1975
BE 0414.901.860
CFF Belgium
BE 0413.514.166
Eurolaan 5, 9140 Temse
CFF Belgium
Eurolaan 5, 9140 Temse
1973
BE 0413.514.166
AUTAJON PACKAGING BELGIUM
BE 0402.682.929
Boulevard Industriel 115, 1070 Anderlecht
AUTAJON PACKAGING BELGIUM
Boulevard Industriel 115, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0402.682.929
Zone industrielle de l'Europe(L) 3, 7900 Leuze-en-Hainaut, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€64,855,524-10% | €72,074,851-9.3% | €79,430,990+41.6% | €56,091,203 | |
€6,545,361+7% | €6,118,793+7.2% | €5,705,577+8.4% | €5,265,007 | |
€2,601,790-33.1% | €3,891,884+102.9% | €1,917,973+11.4% | €1,722,086 | |
€8,265,895 | — | — | €4,690,688 | |
€1,052,623-50.9% | €2,143,509+40.9% | €1,521,055+23.4% | €1,232,958 | |
€663,109+106.2% | €321,652-58.1% | €767,285+39% | €552,081 | |
| Profitability | ||||
12.7% | — | — | 8.4% | |
1.6%-45.4% | 3.0%+55.3% | 1.9%-12.9% | 2.2% | |
4.5%-52.3% | 9.4%+22.6% | 7.7%+8.6% | 7.1% | |
1.4%-49.9% | 2.9%+0.1% | 2.9%+14.6% | 2.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€72,808,179-2% | €74,330,549+40.7% | €52,815,191+7.7% | €49,044,189 | |
€42,006,5000% | €42,014,369+99.4% | €21,074,656-0.5% | €21,177,438 | |
€4,741 | — | — | — | |
€23,461,871+3% | €22,786,425+14.9% | €19,825,550+13.6% | €17,448,428 | |
32.2%+5.1% | 30.7%-18.3% | 37.5%+5.5% | 35.6% | |
€33,409,967-2.1% | €34,127,098+112.4% | €16,071,032-3.2% | €16,602,327 | |
1.42-4.9% | 1.50+84.8% | 0.81-14.8% | 0.95 | |
€48,991,149-4.3% | €51,174,903+56.9% | €32,614,400+4.5% | €31,212,520 | |
2.09-7% | 2.25+36.5% | 1.65-8% | 1.79 | |
1.50-36.6% | 2.37+0.5% | 2.36-22% | 3.02 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€1,557,891-6.1% | €1,659,922+29% | €1,287,075+29.7% | €992,749 | |
€8,422,703+6.8% | €7,889,254-16.3% | €9,423,415+0.9% | €9,339,267 | |
€12,959,787-12.1% | €14,751,806+4.4% | €14,133,424+19.3% | €11,849,509 | |
€7,963,296-24.4% | €10,532,498-3.9% | €10,963,387+22.4% | €8,956,077 | |
€15,474,414-8.7% | €16,952,136+3% | €16,456,872+13.3% | €14,529,198 | |
1.88+4.4% | 1.80-2.3% | 1.84+0.1% | 1.84 | |
€15,215,756-0.3% | €15,268,375+0.5% | €15,197,167+14.6% | €13,256,557 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
73 days-2.4% | 75 days+15% | 65 days-15.8% | 77 days | |
57 days-14.6% | 67 days+16.5% | 58 days-15.9% | 68 days | |
87 days+15.5% | 75 days+17.9% | 64 days-33.4% | 96 days | |
4.34-1.8% | 4.42-23.1% | 5.75 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€100,000-60% | €250,000 | — | — | |
€9,430,890-0.4% | €9,473,078-0.2% | €9,491,138-0.2% | €9,515,138 | |
€11,497,788+9.5% | €10,502,977+22.3% | €8,591,407+21.9% | €7,046,353 | |