2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
-€4,484,912<-1000% | -€9,743-100.5% | €1,782,107>1000% | €37,257 | |
-€495,018-112.4% | €3,989,894-0.2% | €3,999,637+80.4% | €2,217,531 | |
€3,857,174+2.3% | €3,770,024+15.6% | €3,261,944-39.5% | €5,391,608 | |
€51,958-91.4% | €606,819+19.5% | €507,704+223.8% | €156,807 | |
29.6-4.8% | 31.1+3.7% | 30+2.4% | 29.3 |
TECHNIC ONE.
BE 0424.130.718.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for TECHNIC ONE right now.
TECHNIC ONE was founded on 31 May 1983, making it 43 years old.
Yes, TECHNIC ONE is currently active.
TECHNIC ONE's registered main activities are Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment, Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c., Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Manufacture of bicycles and other cycles, not motorised, including delivery tricycles, tandems and bicycles and tricycles for children, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., and General installation work. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
TECHNIC ONE's registered address is Les Plénesses 76, 4890 Thimister-Clermont, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025), TECHNIC ONE reported 29.6 full-time equivalent employees.
TECHNIC ONE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025) reported a loss of €4,484,912.
TECHNIC ONE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Sep 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for TECHNIC ONE.
No, TECHNIC ONE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
TVH PARTS
BE 0425.399.042
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
TVH PARTS
Brabantstraat 15, 8790 Waregem
1983
BE 0425.399.042
KONE BELGIUM
BE 0436.407.453
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
KONE BELGIUM
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 4, 1000 Bruxelles
1988
BE 0436.407.453
ORONA
BE 0417.162.059
Textielstraat 34, 8790 Waregem
ORONA
Textielstraat 34, 8790 Waregem
1977
BE 0417.162.059
De Lift
BE 0479.893.147
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
De Lift
Begoniastraat 30, 9810 Nazareth
2003
BE 0479.893.147
SCHINDLER
BE 0416.481.673
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
SCHINDLER
Humaniteitslaan 241A, 1620 Drogenbos
1976
BE 0416.481.673
HYDRAULIEK MORREELS
BE 0424.417.560
Fayte 39, 9660 Brakel
HYDRAULIEK MORREELS
Fayte 39, 9660 Brakel
1983
BE 0424.417.560
OTIS
BE 0400.388.581
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
OTIS
Spoorwegstraat 34, 1702 Dilbeek
1938
BE 0400.388.581
COSMOLIFT
BE 0400.077.686
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
COSMOLIFT
Venecolaan 52J, 9880 Aalter
1964
BE 0400.077.686
CERATEC SA
BE 0428.822.152
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
CERATEC SA
Rue du Touquet(Biz) 228, 7783 Comines-Warneton
1986
BE 0428.822.152
HYDROGENICS EUROPE
BE 0473.539.251
Nijverheidsstraat 48, 2260 Westerlo
HYDROGENICS EUROPE
Nijverheidsstraat 48, 2260 Westerlo
2000
BE 0473.539.251
CROSBY EUROPE NV
BE 0400.833.296
Industriepark 26, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
CROSBY EUROPE NV
Industriepark 26, 2220 Heist-op-den-Berg
1966
BE 0400.833.296
DEPREZ Construct NV
BE 0425.716.964
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
DEPREZ Construct NV
Lichterveldestraat 129, 8610 Kortemark
1984
BE 0425.716.964
DEOM
BE 0413.875.640
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
DEOM
Rue du Monty 177, 6890 Libin
1973
BE 0413.875.640
Phoenix Contact
BE 0407.736.629
Minervastraat 10-12, 1930 Zaventem
Phoenix Contact
Minervastraat 10-12, 1930 Zaventem
1970
BE 0407.736.629
C.P. BOURG
BE 0400.357.305
Rue du Bosquet 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
C.P. BOURG
Rue du Bosquet 11, 1435 Mont-Saint-Guibert
1960
BE 0400.357.305
Stevens Services
BE 0425.015.891
Grendelbaan 54, 3590 Diepenbeek
Stevens Services
Grendelbaan 54, 3590 Diepenbeek
1983
BE 0425.015.891
AFMECH
BE 0435.909.783
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
AFMECH
Rue des Cyclistes Frontière(VIS) 2, 4600 Visé
1988
BE 0435.909.783
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
BE 0438.678.837
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
SOMATI VEHICLES NV
Industrielaan 17, 9320 Aalst
1989
BE 0438.678.837
ASEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES
BE 0477.899.303
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 7-9, 5032 Gembloux
ASEPTIC TECHNOLOGIES
Rue Camille Hubert,Isnes 7-9, 5032 Gembloux
2002
BE 0477.899.303
Uperio België
BE 0451.371.385
Industrieweg 139, 3583 Beringen
Uperio België
Industrieweg 139, 3583 Beringen
1993
BE 0451.371.385
Les Plénesses 76, 4890 Thimister-Clermont, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
-€455,450-118.3% | €2,481,633-46.6% | €4,645,142+139.2% | €1,941,986 | |
€2,862,570+42.6% | €2,006,826+16.5% | €1,722,798-4.2% | €1,798,065 | |
€298,463+47.9% | €201,746+251.2% | €57,443-81% | €302,449 | |
-€4,245,073<-1000% | -€52,791-102.8% | €1,856,744+855.1% | -€245,889 | |
— | — | — | -€12,979 | |
— | — | — | €224,518 | |
-€4,484,912<-1000% | -€9,743-100.5% | €1,782,107>1000% | €37,257 | |
€8,227-59.6% | €20,341+18% | €17,239-47.2% | €32,642 | |
| Profitability | ||||
906.0%>1000% | -0.2%-100.5% | 44.6%>1000% | 1.7% | |
-133.4%<-1000% | -0.1%-100.5% | 24.5%>1000% | 0.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€3,362,156-56.7% | €7,759,918+6.9% | €7,261,581-4.6% | €7,609,138 | |
€1,008,445-24% | €1,326,797-1.1% | €1,341,741-12% | €1,524,014 | |
€0-100% | €400,000 | — | — | |
-€495,018-112.4% | €3,989,894-0.2% | €3,999,637+80.4% | €2,217,531 | |
-14.7%-128.6% | 51.4%-6.6% | 55.1%+89% | 29.1% | |
€956,845+101.1% | €475,898+6.7% | €445,882-39.6% | €738,350 | |
-1.93<-1000% | 0.12+7% | 0.11-66.5% | 0.33 | |
€3,857,174+2.3% | €3,770,024+15.6% | €3,261,944-39.5% | €5,391,608 | |
-7.79-924.6% | 0.94+15.9% | 0.82-66.5% | 2.43 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€51,958-91.4% | €606,819+19.5% | €507,704+223.8% | €156,807 | |
€1,127,862-72.7% | €4,136,293-3.1% | €4,268,926+3.7% | €4,116,218 | |
€486,811-35.6% | €755,518+86.5% | €405,013-59.1% | €991,545 | |
€481,225-58.7% | €1,166,144+46.6% | €795,452-6.3% | €849,207 | |
€2,868,413-12.9% | €3,294,126+17% | €2,816,062-39.5% | €4,653,229 | |
0.63-58.8% | 1.54-11.4% | 1.74+52.4% | 1.14 | |
-€1,009,248-142.2% | €2,388,911-7.7% | €2,589,668+218.1% | €814,094 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€417,787-87.8% | €3,415,595-0.3% | €3,425,338+108.5% | €1,643,232 | |
-€1,487,104 | — | — | — | |