2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€34,637-74.9% | €138,087+7.5% | €128,456-65% | €366,895 | |
€5,104,748-0.1% | €5,110,111+2.8% | €4,972,025+0.6% | €4,943,569 | |
€1,084,211-9.6% | €1,199,186-17.6% | €1,456,038-14.4% | €1,700,682 | |
€204,605-74.9% | €814,130+128.2% | €356,776-42.9% | €624,342 | |
5.9+25.5% | 4.7+27% | 3.7-11.9% | 4.2 |
GERNIC.
BE 0426.026.077.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for GERNIC right now.
GERNIC was founded on 09 Jun 1984, making it 42 years old.
Yes, GERNIC is currently active.
GERNIC's registered main activities are Development of residential building projects, Intermediation service activities for real estate activities, Hotels and similar accommodation, Combined facilities support activities, Buying and selling of own real estate, Valuation and appraisal of real estate on a fee or contract basis, Activities of full-service restaurants, Contract catering service activities and other food service activities, Event catering activities, Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Preparation, home delivery and service of meals and cooked meals, Restaurants with few rooms (max 5) for their own clientele, Traditional restaurants, and Restaurants specialising in gastronomic weekends, exotic restaurants, etc.. It is also registered for 2 additional activities.
GERNIC's registered address is Maurice Blieckstraat(Kok) 6, 8670 Koksijde, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), GERNIC reported 5.9 full-time equivalent employees.
GERNIC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €34,637.
GERNIC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for GERNIC.
No, GERNIC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Heylen Vastgoed
BE 0751.696.946
Grote Markt(HRT) 10, 2200 Herentals
Heylen Vastgoed
Grote Markt(HRT) 10, 2200 Herentals
2020
BE 0751.696.946
dewaele | vastgoed & advies
BE 0679.481.337
Ambachtenstraat 33, 8870 Izegem
dewaele | vastgoed & advies
Ambachtenstraat 33, 8870 Izegem
2017
BE 0679.481.337
TREVI WALLONIE
BE 0811.617.311
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
TREVI WALLONIE
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
2009
BE 0811.617.311
MATEXI
BE 0405.580.655
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
MATEXI
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
1945
BE 0405.580.655
OFFICE DES PROPRIETAIRES WALLONIE
BE 0432.691.858
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
OFFICE DES PROPRIETAIRES WALLONIE
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
1987
BE 0432.691.858
Dewaele
BE 0894.328.815
Frankrijklei 84, 2000 Antwerpen
Dewaele
Frankrijklei 84, 2000 Antwerpen
2007
BE 0894.328.815
POINT DE MIRE DU BASSIN DE CHARLEROI
BE 0433.871.793
Avenue des Alliés 2, 6000 Charleroi
POINT DE MIRE DU BASSIN DE CHARLEROI
Avenue des Alliés 2, 6000 Charleroi
1988
BE 0433.871.793
MATEXI PROJECTS
BE 0821.445.389
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
MATEXI PROJECTS
Franklin Rooseveltlaan 180, 8790 Waregem
2009
BE 0821.445.389
LIVING STONE
BE 0450.034.765
Astridlaan 1, 1700 Dilbeek
LIVING STONE
Astridlaan 1, 1700 Dilbeek
1993
BE 0450.034.765
TREVI BRUXELLES
BE 0420.418.982
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
TREVI BRUXELLES
Rue Vilain XIIII 53-55, 1000 Bruxelles
1980
BE 0420.418.982
AVG PROPERTIES
BE 0680.782.523
Heidestraat(HEU) 71A, 9070 Destelbergen
AVG PROPERTIES
Heidestraat(HEU) 71A, 9070 Destelbergen
2017
BE 0680.782.523
HILLEWAERE VASTGOED
BE 0479.516.629
Parklaan 46, 2300 Turnhout
HILLEWAERE VASTGOED
Parklaan 46, 2300 Turnhout
2003
BE 0479.516.629
BPC Group
BE 0425.342.624
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
BPC Group
Av. Edmond Van Nieuwenhuyse 30, 1160 Auderghem
1983
BE 0425.342.624
IMMO DE LAET
BE 0457.089.635
Paalstraat 70, 2900 Schoten
IMMO DE LAET
Paalstraat 70, 2900 Schoten
1996
BE 0457.089.635
LATOUR & PETIT
BE 0475.331.474
Avenue de Tervueren 273, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
LATOUR & PETIT
Avenue de Tervueren 273, 1150 Woluwe-Saint-Pierre
2001
BE 0475.331.474
Toit & moi, immobilière sociale de la région montoise
BE 0401.125.484
Avenue du Millénaire(G.) 60, 7011 Mons
Toit & moi, immobilière sociale de la région montoise
Avenue du Millénaire(G.) 60, 7011 Mons
1927
BE 0401.125.484
LIVING STONE VERHUUR
BE 0460.638.944
Astridlaan 1, 1700 Dilbeek
LIVING STONE VERHUUR
Astridlaan 1, 1700 Dilbeek
1997
BE 0460.638.944
CONDROGEST
BE 0450.387.529
Rue du Commerce 124, 5590 Ciney
CONDROGEST
Rue du Commerce 124, 5590 Ciney
1993
BE 0450.387.529
APPELMANS IMMOBILIEN
BE 0451.433.050
Keizersplein 71, 9300 Aalst
APPELMANS IMMOBILIEN
Keizersplein 71, 9300 Aalst
1993
BE 0451.433.050
ERA Wonen
BE 0700.890.920
Gentse Baan 45, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
ERA Wonen
Gentse Baan 45, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
2018
BE 0700.890.920
Maurice Blieckstraat(Kok) 6, 8670 Koksijde, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€800,369-11.8% | €907,635+24.9% | €726,954-30.5% | €1,045,544 | |
€354,269+22.8% | €288,407+26.5% | €227,966+6.1% | €214,835 | |
€29,103-98% | €1,444,778>1000% | €111,765-84.4% | €714,626 | |
€72,454-66.4% | €215,684+56.4% | €137,947-67.9% | €430,249 | |
€34,637-74.9% | €138,087+7.5% | €128,456-65% | €366,895 | |
€5,748+109.7% | €2,741+16.5% | €2,352+5.8% | €2,223 | |
| Profitability | ||||
0.7%-74.9% | 2.7%+4.6% | 2.6%-65.2% | 7.4% | |
0.6%-74.4% | 2.2%+8.8% | 2.0%-63.8% | 5.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€6,268,189-2% | €6,398,253-1.2% | €6,473,631-3.3% | €6,696,981 | |
€4,922,921-4.9% | €5,177,486+27.4% | €4,064,513-4.1% | €4,239,058 | |
€40,0000% | €40,0000% | €40,0000% | €40,000 | |
€5,104,748-0.1% | €5,110,111+2.8% | €4,972,025+0.6% | €4,943,569 | |
81.4%+2% | 79.9%+4% | 76.8%+4.1% | 73.8% | |
€410,977-27.3% | €565,532-21.2% | €717,618-17.2% | €867,236 | |
0.08-27.2% | 0.11-23.3% | 0.14-17.7% | 0.18 | |
€1,084,211-9.6% | €1,199,186-17.6% | €1,456,038-14.4% | €1,700,682 | |
0.21-9.5% | 0.23-19.9% | 0.29-14.9% | 0.34 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€204,605-74.9% | €814,130+128.2% | €356,776-42.9% | €624,342 | |
€267,3300% | €267,3300% | €267,407-0.3% | €268,157 | |
€6,480-56.8% | €14,998+463.1% | €2,663+34.4% | €1,982 | |
€53,508+30.9% | €40,887-33.5% | €61,486-11.4% | €69,411 | |
€619,687+9.8% | €564,415-17.2% | €681,319-11% | €765,228 | |
1.63+183.6% | 0.58-78.8% | 2.72+26.8% | 2.15 | |
€631,497+15.7% | €545,631-66.5% | €1,628,269+3% | €1,580,378 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€5,086,156-0.1% | €5,091,519+2.8% | €4,953,433+0.6% | €4,924,977 | |
€0 | €0 | €0 | €0 | |