2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€86,763+18.6% | €73,182>1000% | -€519+85.2% | -€3,509 | |
€131,201+195.2% | €44,438+254.6% | -€28,744-1.8% | -€28,225 | |
€738+31.7% | €561-98% | €28,749+1.8% | €28,240 | |
€6,998+51.6% | €4,617>1000% | €5-63.6% | €15 |
CADIZ.
BE 0426.743.877.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
CADIZ was founded on 17 Dec 1984, making it 41 years old.
Yes, CADIZ is currently active.
CADIZ's registered main activities are Installation in buildings or other structures of: plumbing and sanitary facilities, pipes, gas and water connections (except for heating), installation of automatic fire extinguishing systems, etc., Waterproofing of walls, General coordination on the construction site, Masonry, Test surveys, test drilling and core sampling for construction as well as for geophysical or geological studies, or similar, Formwork and rebar work, Clearing of building sites, Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Application in buildings or other construction projects of plaster or stucco for interiors or exteriors, including related lathing materials, Execution of horizontal drilling for cable glands or ducts, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by energy sources other than electricity, Waterproofing of roofs and roof terraces, Installation of electrical wiring and fittings, Realisation of "turnkey" apartments, Roofing activities, Installation of electrical heating systems, Drainage of agricultural or forestry land, Insulation work for cold storage or refrigerated warehouses, Test drilling and boring, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Installation of illumination and signalling systems for roads, railways, airports and port facilities (including the installation of traffic signs), General construction of residential buildings, Establishment of foundations, including pile driving, Lowering of the water table and drainage of construction sites, Installation of heating, cooling and ventilation systems (except heating), Other construction installation, Demolition of buildings and other constructions, Installation of surveillance and alarm systems against intruders, Other building and industrial cleaning activities, Steam cleaning, sand blasting and similar activities for building exteriors, Realisation of the main structure of multi-cellular buildings (apartments, etc.), Other specialised construction activities n.e.c., Site preparation for mining: overburden removal and other development and preparation of land and mining sites, Installation in buildings or other construction projects of: heating systems, electricity, gas and oil-fired boilers, ventilation and air conditioning material and ducting, etc., Insulation work for heating or cooling pipes, Laying of screeds, Masonry and bricklaying activities, Other installation works nes, including installation of accessories, Implementation in buildings or other construction projects of: thermal insulation, acoustic and anti vibration insulation, Site preparation, Treatment of walls with water repellent products, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Repair and maintenance of fabricated metal products, Construction of individual "turnkey" houses, Installation of insulation, Earthworks: excavation, landfill, levelling of construction sites, trench digging, rock removal, blasting, etc., Plastering, Installation of signs, illuminated or not, Installation of draining elements for rainwater, Installation of heating, ventilating, air conditioning, refrigeration installations powered by electricity, Sanitary work, Realisation of the main structure of individual houses, Covering work using all materials, Installation of blinds and awnings, Demolition, Execution of repointing, General work of electrical installation, Framework assembly, and General work of electrical installation in industrial plants. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CADIZ's registered address is Veerledorp 6, 2431 Laakdal, Belgium.
CADIZ's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €86,763.
CADIZ's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CADIZ.
No, CADIZ does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for CADIZ right now.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€86,877+18.6% | €73,265>1000% | -€272+91.9% | -€3,371 | |
€86,877+18.6% | €73,265>1000% | -€445+87.2% | -€3,472 | |
€86,763+18.6% | €73,182>1000% | -€519+85.2% | -€3,509 | |
| Profitability | ||||
66.1%-59.8% | 164.7%>1000% | 1.8%-85.5% | 12.4% | |
65.8%-59.6% | 162.6%+101.7% | -9683.4%+59.4% | -23822.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€131,939+193.2% | €44,999>1000% | €5-63.6% | €15 | |
€131,201+195.2% | €44,438+254.6% | -€28,744-1.8% | -€28,225 | |
99.4%+0.7% | 98.8%+100% | -536265.5%-179.9% | -191614.4% | |
€738+31.7% | €561-98% | €28,749+1.8% | €28,240 | |
0.01-55.4% | 0.01+101.3% | -1.000% | -1.00 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€6,998+51.6% | €4,617>1000% | €5-63.6% | €15 | |
€89,215 | — | — | — | |
€2,116+48.5% | €1,425 | — | — | |
€738+31.7% | €561 | — | €348 | |
€738+31.7% | €561-98% | €28,749+1.8% | €28,240 | |
169.30+135% | 72.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | |
€131,201+195.2% | €44,438+254.6% | -€28,744-1.8% | -€28,225 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€3,9140% | €3,9150% | €3,9150% | €3,915 | |
€33,695+163.5% | -€53,068+58% | -€126,250-0.4% | -€125,731 | |
Veerledorp 6, 2431 Laakdal, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.