2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€372,311+50.3% | €247,693+478% | €42,854+205.9% | -€40,466 | |
€4,368,131+9.3% | €3,996,733+6.6% | €3,749,926+1.1% | €3,707,872 | |
€5,119,390+22.4% | €4,181,694+17.7% | €3,551,602-8.6% | €3,885,720 | |
€280,591+25.8% | €223,129+0.1% | €222,843-52.8% | €472,100 | |
33.6+0.9% | 33.3-7.8% | 36.1-0.8% | 36.4 |
KESTENS MONTAGE.
BE 0427.033.689.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for KESTENS MONTAGE right now.
KESTENS MONTAGE was founded on 22 Feb 1985, making it 41 years old.
Yes, KESTENS MONTAGE is currently active.
KESTENS MONTAGE's registered main activities are Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Wholesale trade of supplies for sanitary and central heating: tubes, pipes, pipe fittings, valves, rubber hoses, etc., Manufacture of internal combustion piston engines and parts thereof for various uses: for rail vehicles, agricultural machines or heavy-duty construction machinery, ships and boats, Commission trade of construction machinery, Floor and wall covering with other materials, Manufacture of prefabricated buildings mainly of metal: site huts, modular exhibition elements, telephone booths, etc., Commission trade of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft, Manufacture of doors and windows of metal, Coating of metals, Machining of metals, Manufacture of steel structures for industrial equipment (frames of blast furnaces, handling equipment, etc.), Installation of steel structure elements not manufactured by the unit carrying out the work, Activities of agents involved in the wholesale of timber and building materials, Assembly of metal armoured doors and fire doors, Realisation of the structural work of buildings, Manufacture of metal frameworks or skeletons for construction, Assembly of metal garage doors, shutters, blinds, fences, gates, etc., Assembly of exterior and interior joinery: doors, windows, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards shop fittings, door and window frames, etc., Deburring, sand blasting, sanding barrel, metal cleaning, Assembly of metal mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings, etc., Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery and appliances n.e.c., Manufacture of additional devices for steam generators: condensers, economizers, super-heaters, steam collectors and accumulators, Manufacture of metal joinery: doors and windows, shutters, movable partitions, gates, garage doors, etc., Construction of fireplaces, furnaces, ornamental fireplaces, etc. powered by energy sources other than electricity, Wallpapering, Covering work using all materials, Assembly of external and internal metal joinery: doors, windows, door and window frames, staircases, fitted kitchen cupboards, shop fittings, etc., Manufacture of generators to produce steam or other vapour, Manufacture of central heating radiators, steam generators and boilers, Framework assembly, Commission trade of sanitary articles, Sewerage, Commission trade of paints and varnishes, Other building completion and finishing work nes, Coating of metals by electrolysis or immersion, Farriers activities, Plating, anodizing, and, of metals, Metal dyeing, Wholesale of hardware, Assembly of wooden or plastic mobile walls; lining walls, ceilings etc., Wholesale of plumbing and heating equipment and supplies, Site preparation, Installation of insulation, General coordination on the construction site, Non-metallic coating of metals: plasticising, enamelling, lacquering etc., Commission trade of machinery and equipment used in the service sector, Manufacture of air or vacuum pumps and of air or gas compressors, Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools, Mechanical maintenance and repairs for third parties, Commission trade of electrical and electronic equipment, including installation material for industrial use, Wholesale trade of metal household utensils, Drilling, turning, milling, shaving, planing, lapping, broaching, dressage, sawing, grinding, sharpening, etc. of metal parts, Commission trade of machinery, farm tractors and equipment, Hardening of metal, Wholesale of metals and metal ores, Painting of metal frames, heat treatment of metals, and Wholesale trade of general hardware (nails, wire, screws, bolts, etc.), hand tools (hammers, saws, screwdrivers, etc.) and power tools. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
KESTENS MONTAGE's registered address is Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), KESTENS MONTAGE reported 33.6 full-time equivalent employees.
KESTENS MONTAGE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €372,311.
KESTENS MONTAGE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for KESTENS MONTAGE.
No, KESTENS MONTAGE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Industriepark 43, 3300 Tienen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€3,320,521+11.1% | €2,989,801+10.1% | €2,715,440+12.7% | €2,409,832 | |
€2,290,305+9.5% | €2,091,691+0.8% | €2,074,196+10.1% | €1,884,359 | |
€1,004,802+257.6% | €280,982+9.8% | €255,899+111.9% | €120,783 | |
€563,491+48.4% | €379,694+215.3% | €120,431+551.6% | -€26,666 | |
€372,311+50.3% | €247,693+478% | €42,854+205.9% | -€40,466 | |
€9,653-80.3% | €49,080+84.7% | €26,575+94.5% | €13,666 | |
| Profitability | ||||
8.5%+37.5% | 6.2%+442.3% | 1.1%+204.7% | -1.1% | |
3.9%+30.1% | 3.0%+418.6% | 0.6%+210.6% | -0.5% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€9,487,521+15.6% | €8,210,091+11.5% | €7,366,760-4.2% | €7,692,391 | |
€1,376,885+68.1% | €819,315-21.1% | €1,039,071-19.8% | €1,294,929 | |
€9,315+44.1% | €6,465+210.1% | €2,085-66.7% | €6,258 | |
€4,368,131+9.3% | €3,996,733+6.6% | €3,749,926+1.1% | €3,707,872 | |
46.0%-5.4% | 48.7%-4.4% | 50.9%+5.6% | 48.2% | |
€840,314+276.6% | €223,107-44.9% | €405,256-24.9% | €539,954 | |
0.19+244.6% | 0.06-48.3% | 0.11-25.8% | 0.15 | |
€5,119,390+22.4% | €4,181,694+17.7% | €3,551,602-8.6% | €3,885,720 | |
1.17+12% | 1.05+10.5% | 0.95-9.6% | 1.05 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€280,591+25.8% | €223,129+0.1% | €222,843-52.8% | €472,100 | |
€4,127,468+79% | €2,306,240-26.9% | €3,154,095+30.9% | €2,409,838 | |
€2,819,849-38% | €4,548,401+69.4% | €2,685,431-12.9% | €3,083,129 | |
€3,104,500+0.8% | €3,080,576+14.8% | €2,682,955+3.5% | €2,591,726 | |
€4,266,919+8.2% | €3,943,464+26% | €3,130,936-5.6% | €3,317,595 | |
1.83+1.1% | 1.80-6.8% | 1.94+9.7% | 1.77 | |
€3,811,995+11.8% | €3,408,753+7.5% | €3,172,258+4.6% | €3,032,945 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€914+3.1% | €886+10.8% | €8000% | €800 | |
€2,442,500+18% | €2,070,880+13.5% | €1,824,794+2.4% | €1,782,708 | |
€631-26% | €853+546% | €132-19.7% | €164 | |
EQUANS
BE 0425.702.910
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
EQUANS
Boulevard du Roi Albert II 19, 1210 Saint-Josse-ten-Noode
1983
BE 0425.702.910
JORIS IDE
BE 0450.452.063
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
JORIS IDE
Hille 174, 8750 Wingene
1993
BE 0450.452.063
Stow Belgium
BE 0416.991.320
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
1977
BE 0416.991.320
BURRICK
BE 0428.206.993
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
BURRICK
Smalle Heerweg 88, 9080 Lochristi
1986
BE 0428.206.993
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
BE 0434.761.225
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
Bilfinger Mechanical Belgium
Boereveldseweg 4, 2070 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1988
BE 0434.761.225
REX Panels & Profiles
BE 0473.823.026
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
REX Panels & Profiles
Rue du Mont des Carliers(BL) 4, 7522 Tournai
2001
BE 0473.823.026
DEBA
BE 0421.426.594
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
DEBA
Moorstraat 24, 9850 Deinze
1981
BE 0421.426.594
IPS
BE 0463.077.307
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
IPS
Troisdorflaan 22, 3600 Genk
1998
BE 0463.077.307
Mahieu Construct
BE 0452.735.622
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
Mahieu Construct
Rue des Rubaniers(COM) 2, 7780 Comines-Warneton
1994
BE 0452.735.622
AML Groupe
BE 0403.131.901
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
AML Groupe
Avenue Nobel 6, 1300 Wavre
1952
BE 0403.131.901
IDELCO
BE 0876.332.444
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
IDELCO
Bosveldstraat 4, 8750 Wingene
2005
BE 0876.332.444
Stow Belgium
BE 0875.948.404
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
Stow Belgium
Industriepark 6B, 8587 Spiere-Helkijn
2005
BE 0875.948.404
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
BE 0421.255.459
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
ATELIERS DELBEQUE
Rue du Rivage 134, 5300 Andenne
1981
BE 0421.255.459
MAEYAERT
BE 0418.988.233
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
MAEYAERT
Jakenshof 1A, 8800 Roeselare
1978
BE 0418.988.233
COEK ENGINEERING
BE 0405.790.788
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
COEK ENGINEERING
Liessel 13, 2440 Geel
1966
BE 0405.790.788
KORMETAL
BE 0416.429.116
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
KORMETAL
Drève Gustave Fache(L) 1, 7700 Mouscron
1976
BE 0416.429.116
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
BE 0400.070.560
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
TAPI METAALKONSTRUKTIES NV
Willem Tellstraat 13, 9000 Gent
1948
BE 0400.070.560
O.M.C.T.
BE 0429.282.507
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
O.M.C.T.
Dennenlaan 15, 3271 Scherpenheuvel-Zichem
1986
BE 0429.282.507
LOCINOX
BE 0433.541.104
Brabantstraat 107, 8790 Waregem
LOCINOX
Brabantstraat 107, 8790 Waregem
1988
BE 0433.541.104
S.C.E.
BE 0434.004.724
Industrielaan 17, 8810 Lichtervelde
S.C.E.
Industrielaan 17, 8810 Lichtervelde
1988
BE 0434.004.724