2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€141,071-81.7% | €771,445+3.7% | €743,906+85.3% | €401,457 | |
€1,368,858+11.5% | €1,227,787+169.1% | €456,341+334% | -€195,009 | |
€374,376-66.9% | €1,130,335+25.6% | €900,279-9.4% | €993,899 | |
€212,294-76.8% | €913,866+26.1% | €724,873+421.1% | €139,119 | |
— | 18+0.6% | 17.9+90.4% | 9.4 |
FIBOR.
BE 0428.212.735.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for CARRE right now.
CARRE was founded on 10 Dec 1985, making it 40 years old.
Yes, CARRE is currently active.
CARRE's registered main activities are Nightclubs, dance halls and the like, Investigation and private security activities, Cafés and bars, Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c., Organisation of weddings, banquets, cocktails, buffets, lunches and receptions, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Specialised services for sound, image and light, Other miscellaneous personal service activities, and Coffee shops (taverns). It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
CARRE's registered address is Limbastraat 1, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium.
CARRE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €141,071.
CARRE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CARRE.
No, CARRE does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Limbastraat 1, 2030 Antwerpen, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€1,016,637-39.9% | €1,691,357+11.6% | €1,515,541+94.1% | €780,873 | |
€741,654+3.3% | €717,880+2.2% | €702,349+108.7% | €336,557 | |
— | €32,851-43.9% | €58,569-13.3% | €67,528 | |
€205,447-77.7% | €919,461+33.2% | €690,343+70.1% | €405,767 | |
€141,071-81.7% | €771,445+3.7% | €743,906+85.3% | €401,457 | |
€167,130-33% | €249,281+165.6% | €93,860+121.9% | €42,301 | |
| Profitability | ||||
10.3%-83.6% | 62.8%-61.5% | 163.0%+179.2% | -205.9% | |
8.1%-75.3% | 32.7%-40.3% | 54.8%+9.1% | 50.3% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,743,233-26.1% | €2,358,122+73.8% | €1,356,621+69.8% | €798,890 | |
€395,874-8.4% | €432,165+2.1% | €423,279+8.9% | €388,676 | |
— | €970% | €970% | €97 | |
€1,368,858+11.5% | €1,227,787+169.1% | €456,341+334% | -€195,009 | |
78.5%+50.8% | 52.1%+54.8% | 33.6%+237.8% | -24.4% | |
— | — | €465-97.7% | €20,524 | |
— | — | 0.00+101% | -0.11 | |
€374,376-66.9% | €1,130,335+25.6% | €900,279-9.4% | €993,899 | |
0.27-70.3% | 0.92-53.3% | 1.97+138.7% | -5.10 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€212,294-76.8% | €913,866+26.1% | €724,873+421.1% | €139,119 | |
€92,5880% | €92,588-46.5% | €172,943-0.3% | €173,470 | |
€128,043-7.3% | €138,066 | — | €21,423 | |
€116,582-70.3% | €392,391-32.3% | €579,741+165.2% | €218,644 | |
€374,376-66.9% | €1,130,335+25.6% | €899,814-7.2% | €969,272 | |
3.01+238.9% | 0.89+297.6% | 0.22-11.2% | 0.25 | |
€965,782+22.5% | €788,322>1000% | €26,228+104.5% | -€589,228 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,269,700+12.5% | €1,128,629+151% | €449,740>1000% | €9,028 | |
— | — | -€92,556+69.5% | -€303,194 | |
Verisure
BE 0459.866.904
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
Verisure
Rue de la Fusée 66, 1130 Bruxelles
1997
BE 0459.866.904
Federaal Agentschap voor de Veiligheid van de Voedselketen
BE 0267.387.230
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 55, 1000 Bruxelles
Federaal Agentschap voor de Veiligheid van de Voedselketen
Boulevard du Jardin Botanique 55, 1000 Bruxelles
2000
BE 0267.387.230
G4S Secure Solutions
BE 0411.519.431
Rue Picard 7, 1000 Bruxelles
G4S Secure Solutions
Rue Picard 7, 1000 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0411.519.431
Securitas
BE 0427.388.334
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
Securitas
Kouterveldstraat 7A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1985
BE 0427.388.334
SERIS Security
BE 0404.770.607
Telecomlaan 8, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
SERIS Security
Telecomlaan 8, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1907
BE 0404.770.607
Brink's Solutions Belgium
BE 0406.590.643
Spoorwegstraat 20, 1702 Dilbeek
Brink's Solutions Belgium
Spoorwegstraat 20, 1702 Dilbeek
1969
BE 0406.590.643
ALERTIS
BE 0448.987.264
Kruisboommolenstraat 13, 8800 Roeselare
ALERTIS
Kruisboommolenstraat 13, 8800 Roeselare
1992
BE 0448.987.264
G4S AVIATION SECURITY
BE 0417.198.780
Rue Picard 7, 1000 Bruxelles
G4S AVIATION SECURITY
Rue Picard 7, 1000 Bruxelles
1977
BE 0417.198.780
BENOIT SECURITY
BE 0416.882.541
Lindestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
BENOIT SECURITY
Lindestraat 59, 8790 Waregem
1977
BE 0416.882.541
SECURITAS TRANSPORT AVIATION SECURITY
BE 0450.135.428
Haachtsesteenweg 266, 1910 Kampenhout
SECURITAS TRANSPORT AVIATION SECURITY
Haachtsesteenweg 266, 1910 Kampenhout
1993
BE 0450.135.428
G4S Fire & Safety
BE 0449.093.568
Rue Picard 7, 1000 Bruxelles
G4S Fire & Safety
Rue Picard 7, 1000 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0449.093.568
MAAT Security
BE 0552.866.346
Klaverbladstraat 19A, 3560 Lummen
MAAT Security
Klaverbladstraat 19A, 3560 Lummen
2014
BE 0552.866.346
PHARMANET
BE 0426.485.640
Rue Montavaux 155, 7080 Frameries
PHARMANET
Rue Montavaux 155, 7080 Frameries
1984
BE 0426.485.640
SAJOFI
BE 0431.597.936
Terlindenweg 13, 1730 Asse
SAJOFI
Terlindenweg 13, 1730 Asse
1987
BE 0431.597.936
CEL DATA SERVICES SA
BE 0435.463.880
Radiatorenstraat 41, 1800 Vilvoorde
CEL DATA SERVICES SA
Radiatorenstraat 41, 1800 Vilvoorde
1988
BE 0435.463.880
LOOMIS BELGIUM
BE 0834.600.965
Excelsiorlaan 45, 1930 Zaventem
LOOMIS BELGIUM
Excelsiorlaan 45, 1930 Zaventem
2011
BE 0834.600.965
SERIS TECHNOLOGY
BE 0475.583.377
Kleine Mechelsebaan 52, 3200 Aarschot
SERIS TECHNOLOGY
Kleine Mechelsebaan 52, 3200 Aarschot
2001
BE 0475.583.377
OKTOPUS
BE 0447.794.956
Avenue Louise 331, 1050 Bruxelles
OKTOPUS
Avenue Louise 331, 1050 Bruxelles
1992
BE 0447.794.956
CONNEXCENTER
BE 0480.667.959
Rue Jean Burgers 5, 7850 Enghien
CONNEXCENTER
Rue Jean Burgers 5, 7850 Enghien
2003
BE 0480.667.959
I.C.T.S. BELGIUM
BE 0434.170.614
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 53, 1930 Zaventem
I.C.T.S. BELGIUM
Luchthaven Brussel Nationaal 53, 1930 Zaventem
1988
BE 0434.170.614