2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€138,099,653-6.3% | €147,318,287-8.2% | €160,571,279+5.5% | €152,169,537 | |
€2,069,134-14.4% | €2,416,208+115.6% | €1,120,660-43.6% | €1,988,149 | |
€7,481,970+38.2% | €5,412,835+45.6% | €3,716,627+22% | €3,045,967 | |
€11,468,017-6% | €12,201,811+15.7% | €10,549,687+12.8% | €9,355,531 | |
€4,324,209+105% | €2,109,707+10% | €1,917,290+193.9% | €652,336 | |
10.7+0.9% | 10.6+9.3% | 9.7+15.5% | 8.4 | |
€12,906,510-7.1% | €13,897,952-16% | €16,553,740-8.6% | €18,115,421 |
P.M.O..
BE 0432.919.017.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
P.M.O. was founded on 23 Dec 1987, making it 38 years old.
Yes, P.M.O. is currently active.
P.M.O.'s registered main activities are Wholesale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels and related products, Retail sale of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, excluding motor fuels, Retail sale of automotive fuel, Retail trade of liquid and gaseous fuels, Retail trade of solid fuels such as coal, firewood, charcoal, etc., Wholesale trade of solid, liquid and gaseous fuels, Non-specialised wholesale trade, Wholesale trade of fuels, greases, lubricants, oils, etc., Retail trade of fuel (including LPG) for motor vehicles and motorcycles, Wholesale trade of non-electrical household appliances, and Wholesale trade of maintenance and cleaning products, including laundry powders.
P.M.O.'s registered address is Vlaanderenlaan 55, 8970 Poperinge, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), P.M.O. reported 10.7 full-time equivalent employees.
P.M.O.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €138,099,653.
P.M.O.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €2,069,134.
P.M.O.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for P.M.O..
No, P.M.O. does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for P.M.O. right now.
MAES RETAIL
BE 1028.438.936
Reedonk(BOR) 12, 2880 Bornem
MAES RETAIL
Reedonk(BOR) 12, 2880 Bornem
2025
BE 1028.438.936
KUWAIT PETROLEUM (Belgium)
BE 0404.584.525
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
KUWAIT PETROLEUM (Belgium)
Desguinlei 100, 2018 Antwerpen
1933
BE 0404.584.525
GABRIELS - LUINGNE
BE 0447.725.175
Hekkestraat 41, 9308 Aalst
GABRIELS - LUINGNE
Hekkestraat 41, 9308 Aalst
1992
BE 0447.725.175
DATS 24
BE 0893.096.618
Edingensesteenweg 249, 1500 Halle
DATS 24
Edingensesteenweg 249, 1500 Halle
2007
BE 0893.096.618
XL SERVICESTATIONS
BE 0840.931.701
Vredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem
XL SERVICESTATIONS
Vredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem
2011
BE 0840.931.701
EG Retail (Belgium)
BE 0406.843.239
Kapelsesteenweg 71, 2180 Antwerpen
EG Retail (Belgium)
Kapelsesteenweg 71, 2180 Antwerpen
1969
BE 0406.843.239
GULF-GREZ-DOICEAU
BE 0878.684.002
Lindekensveld 5, 3560 Lummen
GULF-GREZ-DOICEAU
Lindekensveld 5, 3560 Lummen
2006
BE 0878.684.002
Circle K Belgium
BE 0803.261.750
Rue Jules Cockx 10, 1160 Auderghem
Circle K Belgium
Rue Jules Cockx 10, 1160 Auderghem
2023
BE 0803.261.750
G&V Caps Energy
BE 0461.054.460
Vredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem
G&V Caps Energy
Vredestraat 53, 8790 Waregem
1997
BE 0461.054.460
BELGOMINE
BE 0405.004.890
Wilfordkaai 43, 9140 Temse
BELGOMINE
Wilfordkaai 43, 9140 Temse
1946
BE 0405.004.890
POLLET
BE 0462.967.340
Aarschotseweg(HRT) 26, 2200 Herentals
POLLET
Aarschotseweg(HRT) 26, 2200 Herentals
1998
BE 0462.967.340
VAN RAAK BENZINESTATIONS
BE 0424.285.918
Toekomststraat 1, 2381 Ravels
VAN RAAK BENZINESTATIONS
Toekomststraat 1, 2381 Ravels
1983
BE 0424.285.918
AS 24 - BELGIUM
BE 0437.971.826
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
AS 24 - BELGIUM
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1989
BE 0437.971.826
VEL - OIL
BE 0463.616.052
Lindekensveld 5, 3560 Lummen
VEL - OIL
Lindekensveld 5, 3560 Lummen
1998
BE 0463.616.052
PROXIFUEL
BE 0407.234.704
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
PROXIFUEL
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1970
BE 0407.234.704
TotalEnergies Marketing Belgium
BE 0403.063.902
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
TotalEnergies Marketing Belgium
Boulevard Anspach 1, 1000 Bruxelles
1923
BE 0403.063.902
Varo Energy Tankstorage
BE 0450.540.353
Wiedauwkaai 75, 9000 Gent
Varo Energy Tankstorage
Wiedauwkaai 75, 9000 Gent
1993
BE 0450.540.353
GILOPS GROUP
BE 0402.942.057
Rue du Dossay 2, 4020 Liège
GILOPS GROUP
Rue du Dossay 2, 4020 Liège
1964
BE 0402.942.057
HAINAUT TANKING
BE 0452.264.478
Route de Wallonie(T) 14, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
HAINAUT TANKING
Route de Wallonie(T) 14, 7333 Saint-Ghislain
1994
BE 0452.264.478
TAHON SA
BE 0424.800.513
Près sous la Ville(HOL) 2, 7620 Brunehaut
TAHON SA
Près sous la Ville(HOL) 2, 7620 Brunehaut
1983
BE 0424.800.513
Vlaanderenlaan 55, 8970 Poperinge, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 31 of 31 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€138,099,653-6.3% | €147,318,287-8.2% | €160,571,279+5.5% | €152,169,537 | |
€811,582+18% | €687,795+18.4% | €581,095+23.6% | €470,348 | |
€2,948,674-5.8% | €3,128,857+89% | €1,655,496-36.3% | €2,600,921 | |
€3,268,415-2.2% | €3,340,583+68.7% | €1,980,321-30.7% | €2,858,324 | |
€2,069,134-14.4% | €2,416,208+115.6% | €1,120,660-43.6% | €1,988,149 | |
€60,657+42% | €42,705-50% | €85,342+44.2% | €59,183 | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.4%+4.4% | 2.3%+83.9% | 1.2%-34.3% | 1.9% | |
1.5%-8.6% | 1.6%+135% | 0.7%-46.6% | 1.3% | |
27.7%-38% | 44.6%+48% | 30.2%-53.8% | 65.3% | |
10.9%-20.4% | 13.7%+74.6% | 7.9%-51% | 16.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€18,954,170+7.6% | €17,620,003+23.5% | €14,266,314+15% | €12,401,497 | |
€795,487+40.2% | €567,226+32.1% | €429,311-21.9% | €549,775 | |
€5,936,792+28.1% | €4,634,483>1000% | €7,050+374.1% | €1,487 | |
€7,481,970+38.2% | €5,412,835+45.6% | €3,716,627+22% | €3,045,967 | |
39.5%+28.5% | 30.7%+17.9% | 26.1%+6.1% | 24.6% | |
€2,405,550-24.9% | €3,205,000>1000% | €5,000-34.1% | €7,588 | |
0.32-45.7% | 0.59>1000% | 0.00-46% | 0.00 | |
€11,468,017-6% | €12,201,811+15.7% | €10,549,687+12.8% | €9,355,531 | |
1.53-32% | 2.25-20.6% | 2.84-7.6% | 3.07 | |
30.44-99.9% | 65594.48+897.9% | 6573.08>1000% | 337.52 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€4,324,209+105% | €2,109,707+10% | €1,917,290+193.9% | €652,336 | |
€1,228,484+3% | €1,193,020+14.8% | €1,038,928-19% | €1,283,392 | |
€5,857,082-6.5% | €6,267,560-29.7% | €8,914,410+3.7% | €8,600,202 | |
€7,813,793+8.4% | €7,207,902-25% | €9,607,655+14.5% | €8,393,158 | |
€8,982,793+1.2% | €8,877,290-13.2% | €10,232,198+11.3% | €9,194,458 | |
0.86-20.9% | 1.08-3.9% | 1.13-5.1% | 1.19 | |
€3,022,096+5.9% | €2,853,153-12.2% | €3,250,936+35.1% | €2,405,631 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
15 days-0.3% | 16 days-23.3% | 20 days-1.8% | 21 days | |
21 days+15.7% | 18 days-17.2% | 22 days+7.5% | 21 days | |
3 days+10.9% | 3 days+27.2% | 2 days-23.8% | 3 days | |
106.72-14.3% | 124.58-6% | 132.56+15.5% | 114.82 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€0-100% | €300,000-33.3% | €450,000 | — | |
€7,406,970+38.8% | €5,337,835+46.6% | €3,641,627+22.6% | €2,970,967 | |