2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€11,331-60.5% | €28,718-57.6% | €67,747+254.9% | €19,091 | |
€404,112+2.9% | €392,781+7.9% | €364,062+22.9% | €296,315 | |
€816,085+10.5% | €738,748+1.8% | €725,986+12.8% | €643,798 | |
€71,208+1.5% | €70,139-46.1% | €130,072+100.7% | €64,807 | |
10.2+6.2% | 9.6+29.7% | 7.4+7.2% | 6.9 |
N.V. Cie BRESILIENNE S.A..
BE 0433.274.155.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
CIE BRESILIENNE was founded on 10 Feb 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, CIE BRESILIENNE is currently active.
CIE BRESILIENNE's registered main activities are Processing of tea and coffee, Retail sale of electrical household appliances, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices, Activities of limited-service restaurants, except mobile food service activities, Non-specialised retail sale of predominately food, beverages or tobacco, Wholesale of sugar, chocolate and sugar confectionery, Retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops), Retail trade of coffee, and Retail trade of non-electric appliances, cutlery, crockery, glassware, china and pottery. It is also registered for 3 additional activities.
CIE BRESILIENNE's registered address is Rue de Manchester 32-34, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), CIE BRESILIENNE reported 10.2 full-time equivalent employees.
CIE BRESILIENNE's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €11,331.
CIE BRESILIENNE's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for CIE BRESILIENNE.
Yes, CIE BRESILIENNE holds Fairtrade certification. It is Fairtrade-certified for the following product categories: Coffee.
Corporate structure data isn't available for CIE BRESILIENNE right now.
Rue de Manchester 32-34, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
BE 0430.349.012
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
INTERTAN CANADA LTD
Calgary province d'Alberta, USA
1987
BE 0430.349.012
KREFEL
BE 0400.673.544
Steenstraat 44, 1851 Grimbergen
KREFEL
Steenstraat 44, 1851 Grimbergen
1958
BE 0400.673.544
VANDEN BORRE
BE 0412.723.419
Slesbroekstraat 101, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
VANDEN BORRE
Slesbroekstraat 101, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
1972
BE 0412.723.419
ELDI
BE 0873.040.085
Leuzesesteenweg 169, 9600 Ronse
ELDI
Leuzesesteenweg 169, 9600 Ronse
2005
BE 0873.040.085
UCT
BE 0405.859.777
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
UCT
Rue du Burgot(LAP) 3, 7622 Brunehaut
1968
BE 0405.859.777
FNAC BELGIUM
BE 0421.506.570
Slesbroekstraat 101, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
FNAC BELGIUM
Slesbroekstraat 101, 1600 Sint-Pieters-Leeuw
1981
BE 0421.506.570
ELECTRO STALLE
BE 0859.919.153
Rue de Stalle 105, 1180 Uccle
ELECTRO STALLE
Rue de Stalle 105, 1180 Uccle
2003
BE 0859.919.153
Electro Depot Anderlecht
BE 0549.949.715
Route de Lennik 371, 1070 Anderlecht
Electro Depot Anderlecht
Route de Lennik 371, 1070 Anderlecht
2014
BE 0549.949.715
Coolblue België NV - Magasin Hognoul
BE 0867.686.774
Borsbeeksebrug 28, 2600 Antwerpen
Coolblue België NV - Magasin Hognoul
Borsbeeksebrug 28, 2600 Antwerpen
2004
BE 0867.686.774
MEGAPOOL BV
BE 0471.797.904
Lange Amerikaweg 81, 7332 BP Apeldoorn, Netherlands
MEGAPOOL BV
Lange Amerikaweg 81, 7332 BP Apeldoorn, Netherlands
2000
BE 0471.797.904
ELEKTRO LOETERS
BE 0460.057.637
Kuipweg 15, 8400 Oostende
ELEKTRO LOETERS
Kuipweg 15, 8400 Oostende
1997
BE 0460.057.637
KOFFIE F.ROMBOUTS NV DEPOT LUIK
BE 0404.850.185
Antwerpsesteenweg 136, 2630 Aartselaar
KOFFIE F.ROMBOUTS NV DEPOT LUIK
Antwerpsesteenweg 136, 2630 Aartselaar
1959
BE 0404.850.185
MAES KOFFIE
BE 0417.650.029
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
MAES KOFFIE
Ankerstraat 7, 3500 Hasselt
1977
BE 0417.650.029
Européenne de Lyophilisation
BE 0418.977.939
Rue Cafea 1, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Européenne de Lyophilisation
Rue Cafea 1, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1978
BE 0418.977.939
SAS NV
BE 0404.190.783
Lilsedijk 36, 2340 Beerse
SAS NV
Lilsedijk 36, 2340 Beerse
1968
BE 0404.190.783
BEYERS KOFFIE
BE 0404.816.038
Koning Leopoldlaan 3, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
BEYERS KOFFIE
Koning Leopoldlaan 3, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1957
BE 0404.816.038
Cafés Liégeois
BE 0402.465.965
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
Cafés Liégeois
Bois la Dame 4, 4890 Thimister-Clermont
1955
BE 0402.465.965
Elektromic
BE 0426.227.403
Molseweg 57, 2440 Geel
Elektromic
Molseweg 57, 2440 Geel
1984
BE 0426.227.403
Spectrum
BE 0444.001.761
Baron Ruzettelaan 233, 8310 Brugge
Spectrum
Baron Ruzettelaan 233, 8310 Brugge
1991
BE 0444.001.761
ETOS BELGIE
BE 0434.683.328
Albert Heijnweg 1, 1507 EH Zaandam, Netherlands
ETOS BELGIE
Albert Heijnweg 1, 1507 EH Zaandam, Netherlands
1988
BE 0434.683.328
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€750,566+1.5% | €739,605+9% | €678,376+31% | €517,676 | |
€560,777+2.8% | €545,527+16.4% | €468,767+38.3% | €338,914 | |
€112,626-62.9% | €303,729+92.2% | €158,022-44.5% | €284,759 | |
€33,305-41% | €56,416-37.2% | €89,911+227.3% | €27,474 | |
€180,772+1.4% | €178,278-10.8% | €199,788+130.8% | €86,565 | |
€158,780+6.7% | €148,885-16.9% | €179,203+130% | €77,931 | |
€11,331-60.5% | €28,718-57.6% | €67,747+254.9% | €19,091 | |
€22,768 | — | — | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
2.8%-61.6% | 7.3%-60.7% | 18.6%+188.8% | 6.4% | |
0.9%-63.4% | 2.5%-59.1% | 6.1%+206.2% | 2.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€1,232,854+7.8% | €1,144,204+3.6% | €1,104,419+15.9% | €952,906 | |
€421,817-15.1% | €496,583+32.9% | €373,802+7.4% | €348,102 | |
€7,411+475.3% | €1,288-0.9% | €1,299+0.1% | €1,298 | |
€404,112+2.9% | €392,781+7.9% | €364,062+22.9% | €296,315 | |
32.8%-4.5% | 34.3%+4.1% | 33.0%+6% | 31.1% | |
€123,437-31.8% | €181,083+42.5% | €127,088+3.4% | €122,872 | |
0.31-33.7% | 0.46+32.1% | 0.35-15.8% | 0.41 | |
€816,085+10.5% | €738,748+1.8% | €725,986+12.8% | €643,798 | |
2.02+7.4% | 1.88-5.7% | 1.99-8.2% | 2.17 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€71,208+1.5% | €70,139-46.1% | €130,072+100.7% | €64,807 | |
€522,167+41.8% | €368,149-3.4% | €380,958+1.1% | €376,970 | |
€156,488-3.3% | €161,893-10.9% | €181,648+42.2% | €127,724 | |
€224,148+236.7% | €66,573-29.5% | €94,492+37.9% | €68,520 | |
€691,768+29.5% | €534,386-10.7% | €598,590+16.3% | €514,846 | |
1.05+3% | 1.02+1.6% | 1.00-3.2% | 1.03 | |
€103,710+30.6% | €79,402-39.1% | €130,420+57.9% | €82,579 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€322,1090% | €322,109+9.1% | €295,309+26.6% | €233,309 | |
€20,003+130.7% | €8,672+28.4% | €6,753+570.9% | €1,007 | |