2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€242,971,428-5.4% | €256,796,851-4.2% | €268,203,110-5.8% | €284,821,168 | |
€13,354,070+142.2% | €5,513,837+487.3% | -€1,423,593-145.2% | €3,148,554 | |
€184,344,550-11.4% | €208,162,658+6.5% | €195,452,569-6.3% | €208,661,765 | |
€78,855,967-4.3% | €82,438,592-17.8% | €100,289,099-9.4% | €110,738,819 | |
€43,829,676+9.6% | €39,980,123+27.7% | €31,316,757-33.8% | €47,322,504 | |
899.4-5.5% | 951.9-6.8% | 1,020.9-5% | 1,074.8 | |
€270,148+0.1% | €269,773+2.7% | €262,712-0.9% | €264,999 |
Roularta Media Group.
BE 0434.278.896.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Roularta Media Group was founded on 11 May 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, Roularta Media Group is currently active.
Roularta Media Group's registered main activities are Publishing of journals and periodicals, Activities of advertising agencies, Other printing, Publishing of newspapers, Publishing of books, school books, brochures, etc., Printing of newspapers, Warehousing and storage, Television programme production activities, Organisation of conventions and trade shows, Pre-press and pre-media services, and Binding and related services. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Roularta Media Group's registered address is Meiboomlaan 33, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Roularta Media Group reported 899.4 full-time equivalent employees.
Roularta Media Group's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €242,971,428.
Roularta Media Group's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €13,354,070.
Roularta Media Group's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Roularta Media Group.
No, Roularta Media Group does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Corporate structure data isn't available for Roularta Media Group right now.
Meiboomlaan 33, 8800 Roeselare, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 10 of 10 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€242,971,428-5.4% | €256,796,851-4.2% | €268,203,110-5.8% | €284,821,168 | |
899.4-5.5% | 951.9-6.8% | 1,020.9-5% | 1,074.8 | |
€270,148+0.1% | €269,773+2.7% | €262,712-0.9% | €264,999 | |
€86,029,505-2.6% | €88,347,675-5.7% | €93,654,565+2.6% | €91,305,619 | |
€2,904,847+19.8% | €2,424,466+140.9% | -€5,924,758<-1000% | €491,013 | |
€14,037,619-26.7% | €19,149,489+89.4% | €10,109,289-37.7% | €16,225,059 | |
€24,429,031+21.1% | €20,165,253+46.9% | €13,728,321-21.5% | €17,498,514 | |
€13,354,070+142.2% | €5,513,837+487.3% | -€1,423,593-145.2% | €3,148,554 | |
€2,893,048-22.4% | €3,729,237+12.7% | €3,309,308-11.8% | €3,750,801 | |
| Profitability | ||||
5.8%-22.5% | 7.5%+97.8% | 3.8%-33.8% | 5.7% | |
5.5%+156% | 2.1%+504.5% | -0.5%-148% | 1.1% | |
7.2%+173.5% | 2.6%+463.7% | -0.7%-148.3% | 1.5% | |
5.0%+168.1% | 1.9%+496.6% | -0.5%-149.4% | 1.0% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€267,695,619-9.7% | €296,340,351-2.3% | €303,463,149-8.4% | €331,370,200 | |
€43,362,264+0.3% | €43,246,642+6.2% | €40,718,207+7.2% | €37,982,623 | |
€85,070,887-1.4% | €86,253,205-4.9% | €90,693,737-2% | €92,541,524 | |
€184,344,550-11.4% | €208,162,658+6.5% | €195,452,569-6.3% | €208,661,765 | |
68.9%-2% | 70.2%+9.1% | 64.4%+2.3% | 63.0% | |
— | — | — | €3,000,000 | |
— | — | — | 0.01 | |
€78,855,967-4.3% | €82,438,592-17.8% | €100,289,099-9.4% | €110,738,819 | |
0.43+8% | 0.40-22.8% | 0.51-3.3% | 0.53 | |
9.00+42.1% | 6.33+140.3% | -15.70<-1000% | 1.34 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€43,829,676+9.6% | €39,980,123+27.7% | €31,316,757-33.8% | €47,322,504 | |
€6,556,903-19.4% | €8,132,978-20.3% | €10,209,222-17.8% | €12,418,893 | |
€41,843,235-2% | €42,684,835-1.6% | €43,382,351-7.1% | €46,688,738 | |
€31,950,337-3.1% | €32,983,582-2.9% | €33,958,069-18.6% | €41,724,359 | |
€72,466,104-4.1% | €75,558,960-20.1% | €94,622,770-6.8% | €101,486,349 | |
0.96-21.6% | 1.22+11.8% | 1.10+1.4% | 1.08 | |
€40,608,545-30.5% | €58,456,195+43.1% | €40,849,783-26.9% | €55,894,849 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
63 days+3.6% | 61 days+2.8% | 59 days-1.3% | 60 days | |
68 days+0.2% | 68 days-0.4% | 69 days-15% | 81 days | |
50 days-12.9% | 57 days-7.1% | 62 days-10.8% | 69 days | |
6.52+15.4% | 5.65+5.8% | 5.34-11.7% | 6.05 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€37,172,178 | — | €11,785,6040% | €11,782,504 | |
€96,834,010-19.7% | €120,606,188+4.8% | €115,124,592-10.3% | €128,334,592 | |
€10,671-81.1% | €56,601+132.4% | €24,360+3.4% | €23,556 | |
Groupe Vlan
BE 0403.513.367
Rue Royale 100, 1000 Bruxelles
Groupe Vlan
Rue Royale 100, 1000 Bruxelles
1968
BE 0403.513.367
Dienen
BE 0411.608.018
Boulevard Maurice Lemonnier 171, 1000 Bruxelles
Dienen
Boulevard Maurice Lemonnier 171, 1000 Bruxelles
1971
BE 0411.608.018
IPM Group
BE 0403.508.716
Rue des Francs 79, 1040 Etterbeek
IPM Group
Rue des Francs 79, 1040 Etterbeek
1968
BE 0403.508.716
INTERMEDIAGROEP ADREM
BE 0476.827.749
Graatakker 103, 2300 Turnhout
INTERMEDIAGROEP ADREM
Graatakker 103, 2300 Turnhout
2002
BE 0476.827.749
TAPTOE INVEST
BE 0422.859.919
Veldestraat 48, 9850 Deinze
TAPTOE INVEST
Veldestraat 48, 9850 Deinze
1982
BE 0422.859.919
KEESING UITGEVERS
BE 0400.886.350
Berchemstadionstraat 76, 2600 Antwerpen
KEESING UITGEVERS
Berchemstadionstraat 76, 2600 Antwerpen
1968
BE 0400.886.350
Produpress
BE 0426.753.973
Rue de l'Etuve 50, 1000 Bruxelles
Produpress
Rue de l'Etuve 50, 1000 Bruxelles
1985
BE 0426.753.973
EVENT
BE 0437.339.742
Chaussée de Louvain 431D, 1380 Lasne
EVENT
Chaussée de Louvain 431D, 1380 Lasne
1989
BE 0437.339.742
Don Bosco Centrale - Centrale Don Bosco
BE 0408.499.266
Hendrik Placestraat 44, 1702 Dilbeek
Don Bosco Centrale - Centrale Don Bosco
Hendrik Placestraat 44, 1702 Dilbeek
1933
BE 0408.499.266
REFLEXION MEDICAL NETWORK
BE 0441.863.209
Avenue Gustave Demey 57, 1160 Auderghem
REFLEXION MEDICAL NETWORK
Avenue Gustave Demey 57, 1160 Auderghem
1990
BE 0441.863.209
Otheo
BE 0405.998.646
Halewijnlaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen
Otheo
Halewijnlaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen
1953
BE 0405.998.646
Les Editions rurales - De Landelijke Uitgeverijen
BE 0403.502.578
Rue Royale 100, 1000 Bruxelles
Les Editions rurales - De Landelijke Uitgeverijen
Rue Royale 100, 1000 Bruxelles
1948
BE 0403.502.578
VINOPRES SA
BE 0403.500.204
Rue de Mérode 60, 1060 Saint-Gilles
VINOPRES SA
Rue de Mérode 60, 1060 Saint-Gilles
1945
BE 0403.500.204
ARTS ANTIQUES AUCTIONS
BE 0432.544.477
Begijnhoflaan 464, 9000 Gent
ARTS ANTIQUES AUCTIONS
Begijnhoflaan 464, 9000 Gent
1987
BE 0432.544.477
Professional Media Editions
BE 0440.681.985
Torhoutsesteenweg 226, 8210 Zedelgem
Professional Media Editions
Torhoutsesteenweg 226, 8210 Zedelgem
1990
BE 0440.681.985
Thover
BE 0440.392.470
Brugstraat 182, 9880 Aalter
Thover
Brugstraat 182, 9880 Aalter
1990
BE 0440.392.470
EDITOR INTERNATIONAL NV
BE 0438.776.629
Kapelstraat 99, 2910 Essen
EDITOR INTERNATIONAL NV
Kapelstraat 99, 2910 Essen
1989
BE 0438.776.629
OPTIMA
BE 0446.228.902
Chaussée de Louvain 431, 1380 Lasne
OPTIMA
Chaussée de Louvain 431, 1380 Lasne
1991
BE 0446.228.902
CINE TELE REVUE
BE 0450.382.381
Rue Royale 100, 1000 Bruxelles
CINE TELE REVUE
Rue Royale 100, 1000 Bruxelles
1993
BE 0450.382.381
DOBBIT
BE 0454.023.544
Torhoutsesteenweg 226, 8210 Zedelgem
DOBBIT
Torhoutsesteenweg 226, 8210 Zedelgem
1994
BE 0454.023.544