2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€436,887,508+88.6% | €231,711,903+50.4% | €154,035,202+27.3% | €121,041,018 | |
€66,573,951+183.9% | €23,449,560+92% | €12,214,268+54.5% | €7,903,820 | |
€67,589,544+10.7% | €61,060,561+30.8% | €46,689,361+8.7% | €42,972,818 | |
€346,513,969+14.9% | €301,671,738+55.4% | €194,078,627+92.3% | €100,904,320 | |
€148,341,247+44.7% | €102,553,176>1000% | €763,911-63.7% | €2,102,220 | |
450.5+23.1% | 366+19.2% | 307.1+9.1% | 281.6 | |
€969,784+53.2% | €633,093+26.2% | €501,580+16.7% | €429,833 |
Thales Belgium.
BE 0434.342.145.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for Thales Belgium right now.
Thales Belgium was founded on 02 Jun 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, Thales Belgium is currently active.
Thales Belgium's registered main activities are Manufacture of weapons and ammunition, Manufacture of artillery material and ballistic missiles, Other wholesale trade of consumer goods nes, Telecommunication reselling activities and intermediation service activities for telecommunication, Manufacture of loaded electronic boards, Other information technology and computer service activities, Other educational support services, Manufacture of equipment for radio, television and communication distribution, Repair and maintenance of other civilian transport equipment, General work of electrical installation in industrial plants, Activities of call centres, Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment, Computing infrastructure, data processing, hosting and related activities, Repair and maintenance of electrical equipment, Manufacture of electric and manual typewriters, Manufacture of electrical signalling, safety, or traffic control equipment for roads, railways, inland waterways and port facilities and airports, Installation of telecommunication systems and computer facilities, Public relations and communication activities, Manufacture of electrical equipment for audible or visible signals : bells, sirens, signal panels, Security activities n.e.c., Manufacture of electronic components, Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles, Wired, wireless, and satellite telecommunication activities, Wholesale of other machinery and equipment n.e.c., Wholesale of information and communication equipment, Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities, Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles, Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories, Repair and maintenance of electronic and optical equipment, Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications, Manufacture of communication equipment, Computer programming activities, Other liberal professions and professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c., General work of electrical installation, Manufacture of other electrical equipment, Other software publishing, Installation of back-up power systems (generators), Industrial product design activities, and Repair and maintenance of computers and communication equipment. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
Thales Belgium's registered address is Rue En Bois 63, 4040 Herstal, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), Thales Belgium reported 450.5 full-time equivalent employees.
Thales Belgium's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €436,887,508.
Thales Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €66,573,951.
Thales Belgium's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for Thales Belgium.
No, Thales Belgium does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
FN HERSTAL SA
BE 0441.928.931
Voie de Liège 33, 4040 Herstal
FN HERSTAL SA
Voie de Liège 33, 4040 Herstal
1990
BE 0441.928.931
BROWNING International
BE 0430.037.226
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 3e av 25, 4040 Herstal
BROWNING International
Parc Ind. des Hauts Sarts, 3e av 25, 4040 Herstal
1986
BE 0430.037.226
John Cockerill Defense
BE 0563.837.739
Avenue Alfred Deponthière 44, 4431 Ans
John Cockerill Defense
Avenue Alfred Deponthière 44, 4431 Ans
2014
BE 0563.837.739
LEBEAU-COURALLY ou LC
BE 0404.449.022
Rue Saint-Gilles 386, 4000 Liège
LEBEAU-COURALLY ou LC
Rue Saint-Gilles 386, 4000 Liège
1949
BE 0404.449.022
KNDS Belgium
BE 0466.712.134
Rue Grinfaux 50, 7181 Seneffe
KNDS Belgium
Rue Grinfaux 50, 7181 Seneffe
1999
BE 0466.712.134
DANIEL DEKAISE SA
BE 0445.346.596
Avenue Nobel 5, 1300 Wavre
DANIEL DEKAISE SA
Avenue Nobel 5, 1300 Wavre
1991
BE 0445.346.596
UNITE LIEGEOISE DE FABRICANTS D'ARMES DE CHASSE
BE 0437.385.569
Rue du Bellenay 111, 4040 Herstal
UNITE LIEGEOISE DE FABRICANTS D'ARMES DE CHASSE
Rue du Bellenay 111, 4040 Herstal
1989
BE 0437.385.569
Nagasha Immo
BE 0436.187.719
Chaussée de Louvain 273, 1410 Waterloo
Nagasha Immo
Chaussée de Louvain 273, 1410 Waterloo
1988
BE 0436.187.719
C.B.S.-DEGOL
BE 0859.665.468
Slangbeekweg 43, 3520 Zonhoven
C.B.S.-DEGOL
Slangbeekweg 43, 3520 Zonhoven
2003
BE 0859.665.468
BEETS RIGOT DISTRIBUTION
BE 0865.220.796
Avenue Nobel 5, 1300 Wavre
BEETS RIGOT DISTRIBUTION
Avenue Nobel 5, 1300 Wavre
2004
BE 0865.220.796
CALET BENOIT
BE 0843.418.364
Rue de Saint-Donat 28, 5640 Mettet
CALET BENOIT
Rue de Saint-Donat 28, 5640 Mettet
2012
BE 0843.418.364
Armurerie Collard
BE 0639.902.664
Langerodestraat(NEE) 8, 3040 Huldenberg
Armurerie Collard
Langerodestraat(NEE) 8, 3040 Huldenberg
2015
BE 0639.902.664
Armurie Foucart
BE 0784.859.068
Rue des Frères Gilbert 11, 7800 Ath
Armurie Foucart
Rue des Frères Gilbert 11, 7800 Ath
2022
BE 0784.859.068
ARMURERIE ALEXANDRE HANSSEN
BE 0799.081.446
Bonnerue 33, 6663 Houffalize
ARMURERIE ALEXANDRE HANSSEN
Bonnerue 33, 6663 Houffalize
2023
BE 0799.081.446
Anduril Industries Belgium
BE 1028.946.207
Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 54, 1160 Auderghem
Anduril Industries Belgium
Avenue Herrmann-Debroux 54, 1160 Auderghem
2025
BE 1028.946.207
Leclercq, Joseph
BE 0752.297.554
Rue Joseph Dejardin 21, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
Leclercq, Joseph
Rue Joseph Dejardin 21, 4460 Grâce-Hollogne
1991
BE 0752.297.554
Corman, Fernand
BE 0713.071.645
Rue de Biomont 102, 4650 Herve
Corman, Fernand
Rue de Biomont 102, 4650 Herve
1982
BE 0713.071.645
Delattre, Bertrand
BE 0691.244.566
Marche, Rue du Saint-Esprit 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Delattre, Bertrand
Marche, Rue du Saint-Esprit 21, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1987
BE 0691.244.566
Govaert, Leopold
BE 0635.183.615
Guddegemstraat 26, 2160 Wommelgem
Govaert, Leopold
Guddegemstraat 26, 2160 Wommelgem
1969
BE 0635.183.615
INTER PRODUCTS
BE 0606.581.580
Rue Hubert Streel 60, 4432 Ans
INTER PRODUCTS
Rue Hubert Streel 60, 4432 Ans
1983
BE 0606.581.580
Rue En Bois 63, 4040 Herstal, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 3 of 3 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€436,887,508+88.6% | €231,711,903+50.4% | €154,035,202+27.3% | €121,041,018 | |
€53,545,541+20.7% | €44,360,607+26.8% | €34,992,477+15.7% | €30,252,578 | |
€81,582,519+202.8% | €26,943,417+48.5% | €18,141,414+89.9% | €9,554,710 | |
€105,163,938+134.3% | €44,891,291+43.9% | €31,200,929+47.7% | €21,131,294 | |
€117,149,357+190.3% | €40,351,297+26.3% | €31,940,080+69% | €18,902,065 | |
€66,573,951+183.9% | €23,449,560+92% | €12,214,268+54.5% | €7,903,820 | |
€7,934,002+20.9% | €6,560,416+51.5% | €4,330,858+283% | €1,130,930 | |
| Profitability | ||||
24.1%+24.3% | 19.4%-4.3% | 20.3%+16% | 17.5% | |
15.2%+50.6% | 10.1%+27.6% | 7.9%+21.4% | 6.5% | |
98.5%+156.5% | 38.4%+46.8% | 26.2%+42.2% | 18.4% | |
14.8%+134.5% | 6.3%+29.5% | 4.9%-9.3% | 5.4% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€450,121,611+21.1% | €371,756,410+48.2% | €250,838,235+70.3% | €147,281,089 | |
€27,543,512+37% | €20,101,575+51.3% | €13,286,753+108.1% | €6,383,864 | |
€21,782,929+0.1% | €21,764,2890% | €21,762,573-9.6% | €24,069,332 | |
€67,589,544+10.7% | €61,060,561+30.8% | €46,689,361+8.7% | €42,972,818 | |
15.0%-8.6% | 16.4%-11.8% | 18.6%-36.2% | 29.2% | |
€74,7020% | €74,702-67.4% | €229,461-23% | €298,176 | |
0.00-9.7% | 0.00-75.1% | 0.00-29.2% | 0.01 | |
€346,513,969+14.9% | €301,671,738+55.4% | €194,078,627+92.3% | €100,904,320 | |
5.13+3.8% | 4.94+18.9% | 4.16+77% | 2.35 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€148,341,247+44.7% | €102,553,176>1000% | €763,911-63.7% | €2,102,220 | |
€111,303,967+17.1% | €95,049,553+62.6% | €58,450,024+34.6% | €43,412,776 | |
€95,687,600+8.2% | €88,438,419+99.6% | €44,315,072-14.4% | €51,745,291 | |
€78,864,480-23.4% | €102,950,977+183.8% | €36,278,035+74.9% | €20,743,740 | |
€312,492,132+13.6% | €275,132,135+66.5% | €165,272,075+64.3% | €100,606,144 | |
0.67-2.8% | 0.69+0.4% | 0.68-29.2% | 0.96 | |
€32,815,843+326.6% | €7,692,491+112.7% | -€60,773,526<-1000% | -€1,546,560 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
80 days-42.6% | 139 days+32.7% | 105 days-32.7% | 156 days | |
99 days-53.2% | 211 days+57.9% | 134 days+44.4% | 93 days | |
178 days-36.6% | 280 days-23% | 364 days+25.9% | 289 days | |
2.21+37.3% | 1.61+40% | 1.15-3.4% | 1.19 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€62,639,544+320.5% | €14,895,307+59.8% | €9,322,266+39.1% | €6,702,580 | |
€3,194,820+20.1% | €2,659,365+78.9% | €1,486,887+69.7% | €876,174 | |
€20,846,812+19.5% | €17,447,860+73.3% | €10,066,085+29.3% | €7,784,796 | |