2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€59,593+237.5% | -€43,342-169% | €62,772+167.2% | €23,493 | |
€435,807+15.8% | €376,214-10.3% | €419,556+17.6% | €356,784 | |
€3,846,183+7.8% | €3,567,192-20% | €4,461,197+24.8% | €3,574,428 | |
€346,621+29.1% | €268,472-28.5% | €375,521+876.7% | €38,449 | |
17.60% | 17.60% | 17.6+9.3% | 16.1 |
BENETEC.
BE 0434.525.455.
Besloten Vennootschap (BV) / Société à responsabilité limitée (SRL).
Corporate structure data isn't available for BVBA BENETEC right now.
BVBA BENETEC was founded on 06 Jun 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, BVBA BENETEC is currently active.
BVBA BENETEC's registered main activities are Wholesale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies, Rental and operating of own or leased residential real estate, except social housing, Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment, Wholesale trade of orthopaedic products, Manufacture of microscopes other than optical and diffractograms, Wholesale trade of medical, surgical and dental supplies, Manufacturing precision scales of the type used in laboratory, Manufacture of other pharmaceutical products, Retail sale of other food n.e.c., Vocational training, Rental and leasing of medical and paramedical equipment, Repair and maintenance of other equipment, Other forms of education, Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods, except corrective glasses, lenses and sunglasses, Other business support service activities n.e.c., Manufacture of other instruments, apparatus or measuring machines, control or test: hydrometers, areometers, thermometers, barometers, revolution, taximeters, pedometers, etc., and Manufacture of devices and optical measuring instruments and control. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
BVBA BENETEC's registered address is Kelderbeemd 1 box A, 2470 Retie, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025), BVBA BENETEC reported 17.6 full-time equivalent employees.
BVBA BENETEC's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025) reported a profit of €59,593.
BVBA BENETEC's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 30 Jun 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for BVBA BENETEC.
No, BVBA BENETEC does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
Popelin
BE 1004.967.609
Square Marie Curie 30, 1070 Anderlecht
Popelin
Square Marie Curie 30, 1070 Anderlecht
2024
BE 1004.967.609
Amplifon Belgium
BE 0418.975.266
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek
Amplifon Belgium
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek
1978
BE 0418.975.266
GOTTSCHALK
BE 0882.057.424
Chaussée de Tongres 382, 4000 Liège
GOTTSCHALK
Chaussée de Tongres 382, 4000 Liège
2006
BE 0882.057.424
VIGO
BE 0444.471.717
Biezeweg 13, 9230 Wetteren
VIGO
Biezeweg 13, 9230 Wetteren
1991
BE 0444.471.717
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
BE 0425.353.116
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
PHOENIX Pharma Belgium
Avenue Emile Vandervelde 82, 1200 Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
1983
BE 0425.353.116
GMED Healthcare
BE 0425.967.580
Leonardo da Vincilaan 15, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
GMED Healthcare
Leonardo da Vincilaan 15, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1984
BE 0425.967.580
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
BE 0404.922.936
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
LUXOTTICA BELGIUM
Avenue Charles-Quint 586, 1082 Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
1965
BE 0404.922.936
UCB PHARMA
BE 0403.096.168
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
UCB PHARMA
Allée de la Recherche 60, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0403.096.168
EQWAL FOOTCARE
BE 0415.794.755
Monnikenwerve 171, 8000 Brugge
EQWAL FOOTCARE
Monnikenwerve 171, 8000 Brugge
1976
BE 0415.794.755
ANALIS
BE 0430.744.435
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
ANALIS
Rue de Néverlée(RH) 11, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0430.744.435
Livlina
BE 0448.553.239
Eigenlostraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
Livlina
Eigenlostraat 5, 9100 Sint-Niklaas
1992
BE 0448.553.239
TERUMO EUROPE
BE 0408.270.327
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
TERUMO EUROPE
Interleuvenlaan 40, 3001 Leuven
1971
BE 0408.270.327
King Belgium
BE 0403.542.170
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
King Belgium
Rue du Cerf 188, 1332 Rixensart
1933
BE 0403.542.170
CENTRE EUROPEEN DE REPARTITION PHARMACEUTIQUE
BE 0403.057.962
Boulevard de l'Humanité 55, 1070 Anderlecht
CENTRE EUROPEEN DE REPARTITION PHARMACEUTIQUE
Boulevard de l'Humanité 55, 1070 Anderlecht
1968
BE 0403.057.962
SPRONKEN ORTHOPEDIE NV
BE 0419.238.552
Transportlaan 9, 3600 Genk
SPRONKEN ORTHOPEDIE NV
Transportlaan 9, 3600 Genk
1979
BE 0419.238.552
MLS
BE 0429.447.902
Ringlaan 7, 8930 Menen
MLS
Ringlaan 7, 8930 Menen
1986
BE 0429.447.902
DUOMED BELGIUM
BE 0416.834.437
Vaartdijk 90, 2800 Mechelen
DUOMED BELGIUM
Vaartdijk 90, 2800 Mechelen
1977
BE 0416.834.437
ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS BELGIUM
BE 0403.049.945
Berkenlaan 8A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
ROCHE DIAGNOSTICS BELGIUM
Berkenlaan 8A, 1831 Machelen (Brab.)
1958
BE 0403.049.945
Danone Belux
BE 0400.774.801
Quai des Usines 159-160, 1000 Bruxelles
Danone Belux
Quai des Usines 159-160, 1000 Bruxelles
1960
BE 0400.774.801
AstraZeneca
BE 0400.165.679
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek
AstraZeneca
Alfons Gossetlaan 40, 1702 Dilbeek
1948
BE 0400.165.679
Kelderbeemd 1 box A, 2470 Retie, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€2,024,885-24.8% | €2,693,812+57.9% | €1,706,177+16% | €1,470,787 | |
€1,693,093-28.7% | €2,374,351+67.2% | €1,419,829+13.7% | €1,248,297 | |
€18,376-90.3% | €190,129+157.3% | €73,893-45.2% | €134,942 | |
€188,322+90.8% | €98,715-45.2% | €179,998+87.1% | €96,193 | |
€59,593+237.5% | -€43,342-169% | €62,772+167.2% | €23,493 | |
€157,383-11.9% | €178,623-64% | €496,454+56.8% | €316,627 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.7%+218.7% | -11.5%-177% | 15.0%+127.2% | 6.6% | |
1.4%+226.6% | -1.1%-185.5% | 1.3%+115.2% | 0.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€4,281,990+8.6% | €3,943,406-19.2% | €4,880,753+24.2% | €3,931,212 | |
€149,242-32.3% | €220,432+11.1% | €198,374+1.7% | €195,002 | |
€435,807+15.8% | €376,214-10.3% | €419,556+17.6% | €356,784 | |
10.2%+6.7% | 9.5%+11% | 8.6%-5.3% | 9.1% | |
€591,897-15.7% | €701,932-14.2% | €818,133+26.6% | €646,083 | |
1.36-27.2% | 1.87-4.3% | 1.95+7.7% | 1.81 | |
€3,846,183+7.8% | €3,567,192-20% | €4,461,197+24.8% | €3,574,428 | |
8.83-6.9% | 9.48-10.8% | 10.63+6.1% | 10.02 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€346,621+29.1% | €268,472-28.5% | €375,521+876.7% | €38,449 | |
€2,412,757+23.3% | €1,957,527-2.3% | €2,004,220-1.6% | €2,037,659 | |
€1,243,211-10.2% | €1,384,249-36.2% | €2,171,419+38.3% | €1,569,990 | |
€777,511-8.7% | €851,473+23.1% | €691,575-5.5% | €731,707 | |
€3,254,286+13.6% | €2,864,887-19.7% | €3,568,579+23.6% | €2,887,405 | |
1.16-3.3% | 1.20+2.1% | 1.18-6.5% | 1.26 | |
€876,096+3.3% | €847,784-17% | €1,021,478+28.4% | €795,667 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€429,602+16.1% | €370,009+10.8% | €334,043+23.1% | €271,272 | |
— | €0-100% | €79,3070% | €79,307 | |