2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€34,118,204+6.9% | €31,902,859+55.2% | €20,556,153+28.8% | €15,957,859 | |
€2,318,581+812.3% | €254,158+18.1% | €215,147-17.8% | €261,777 | |
€4,829,294+91.1% | €2,526,640+10.7% | €2,282,515+110.7% | €1,083,305 | |
€12,991,534-5.2% | €13,707,080+20.2% | €11,400,617+28.8% | €8,851,137 | |
€597,431+360.4% | €129,758-34.9% | €199,214-47.5% | €379,141 | |
64.1+17.8% | 54.4+11.2% | 48.9+5.4% | 46.4 | |
€532,265-9.2% | €586,450+39.5% | €420,371+22.2% | €343,919 |
DELKA.
BE 0434.560.889.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for DELKA right now.
DELKA was founded on 21 Jun 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, DELKA is currently active.
DELKA's registered main activities are Manufacture of condiments and seasonings, Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices, Wholesale of other food n.e.c., and Warehousing and storage. It is also registered for 1 additional activity.
DELKA's registered address is Rue de Battice 22 box B, 4800 Verviers, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024), DELKA reported 64.1 full-time equivalent employees.
DELKA's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) was €34,118,204.
DELKA's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024) reported a profit of €2,318,581.
DELKA's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2024.
We have no B Corp certification on file for DELKA.
No, DELKA does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
ZOUTMAN
BE 0426.306.783
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
ZOUTMAN
Schaapbruggestraat 50, 8800 Roeselare
1984
BE 0426.306.783
COLONA
BE 0411.903.669
Au Fonds Râce 25, 4300 Waremme
COLONA
Au Fonds Râce 25, 4300 Waremme
1971
BE 0411.903.669
Manna foods
BE 0403.730.232
Kanaaldijk 6, 2900 Schoten
Manna foods
Kanaaldijk 6, 2900 Schoten
1968
BE 0403.730.232
GB Foods Belgium NV
BE 0458.358.850
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
GB Foods Belgium NV
Rijksweg 16, 2870 Puurs-Sint-Amands
1996
BE 0458.358.850
PAUWELS
BE 0404.100.020
Vaartstraat 176, 2520 Ranst
PAUWELS
Vaartstraat 176, 2520 Ranst
1949
BE 0404.100.020
JERMAYO
BE 0427.465.637
Industriestraat 15, 2500 Lier
JERMAYO
Industriestraat 15, 2500 Lier
1985
BE 0427.465.637
CLARYS
BE 0418.368.225
Nijverheidsstraat 32, 8020 Oostkamp
CLARYS
Nijverheidsstraat 32, 8020 Oostkamp
1978
BE 0418.368.225
BIONAT
BE 0432.180.827
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 21, 5020 Namur
BIONAT
Rue de l'Innovation(RH) 21, 5020 Namur
1987
BE 0432.180.827
Food Ingredients Technologies – SUD
BE 0466.597.120
Chemin du Fundus(M.E) 8, 7822 Ath
Food Ingredients Technologies – SUD
Chemin du Fundus(M.E) 8, 7822 Ath
1999
BE 0466.597.120
The Spice Factory
BE 0419.907.357
Avenue de l'Industrie 20, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
The Spice Factory
Avenue de l'Industrie 20, 1420 Braine-l'Alleud
1979
BE 0419.907.357
Griffith Foods
BE 0408.403.058
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 44, 2200 Herentals
Griffith Foods
Toekomstlaan(HRT) 44, 2200 Herentals
1971
BE 0408.403.058
LABO PHYTOPHAR NV
BE 0466.063.323
Handelsstraat 19, 8020 Oostkamp
LABO PHYTOPHAR NV
Handelsstraat 19, 8020 Oostkamp
1999
BE 0466.063.323
HELIADIS BELGIUM
BE 0877.320.458
Elsschotstraat(Willem) 15, 1800 Vilvoorde
HELIADIS BELGIUM
Elsschotstraat(Willem) 15, 1800 Vilvoorde
2005
BE 0877.320.458
DELINO
BE 0425.364.103
't Walletje 51, 8300 Knokke-Heist
DELINO
't Walletje 51, 8300 Knokke-Heist
1984
BE 0425.364.103
CUBE NV
BE 0422.506.660
Lieverstedestraat 12, 8020 Oostkamp
CUBE NV
Lieverstedestraat 12, 8020 Oostkamp
1982
BE 0422.506.660
ALTESSE QUALITY FOOD
BE 0442.610.010
Rue de Gelée 4, 4800 Verviers
ALTESSE QUALITY FOOD
Rue de Gelée 4, 4800 Verviers
1991
BE 0442.610.010
FLANDOR FLAVOURS INTERNATIONAL
BE 0417.376.350
Karreweg 22, 9870 Zulte
FLANDOR FLAVOURS INTERNATIONAL
Karreweg 22, 9870 Zulte
1977
BE 0417.376.350
BURG VINEGAR BELGIUM
BE 0415.997.960
Ramerstraat 26, 1760 Roosdaal
BURG VINEGAR BELGIUM
Ramerstraat 26, 1760 Roosdaal
1976
BE 0415.997.960
NV LA WILLIAM
BE 0414.619.867
Blauwenhoek 41, 1840 Londerzeel
NV LA WILLIAM
Blauwenhoek 41, 1840 Londerzeel
1974
BE 0414.619.867
DIDDEN
BE 0402.207.728
Rue Auguste Van Zande 37, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
DIDDEN
Rue Auguste Van Zande 37, 1080 Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
1939
BE 0402.207.728
Rue de Battice 22 box B, 4800 Verviers, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€34,118,204+6.9% | €31,902,859+55.2% | €20,556,153+28.8% | €15,957,859 | |
€3,650,214+19.9% | €3,045,137+23.4% | €2,468,469+11% | €2,224,557 | |
€3,140,042+561.4% | €474,761+33.8% | €354,860-8.4% | €387,314 | |
€4,592,324+180.4% | €1,637,577 | — | €1,205,138 | |
€2,318,581+812.3% | €254,158+18.1% | €215,147-17.8% | €261,777 | |
€140,560+515.4% | €22,842-63.3% | €62,265+46% | €42,649 | |
| Profitability | ||||
13.5%+162.2% | 5.1% | — | 7.6% | |
6.8%+753% | 0.8%-23.9% | 1.0%-36.2% | 1.6% | |
48.0%+377.3% | 10.1%+6.7% | 9.4%-61% | 24.2% | |
13.0%+731% | 1.6%-0.4% | 1.6%-40.3% | 2.6% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€17,820,828+9.8% | €16,233,721+18.6% | €13,683,131+37.7% | €9,934,443 | |
€8,404,667+20.5% | €6,974,293+13.3% | €6,156,796+23% | €5,007,683 | |
€1,500-57.1% | €3,500-30% | €5,000+42.9% | €3,500 | |
€4,829,294+91.1% | €2,526,640+10.7% | €2,282,515+110.7% | €1,083,305 | |
27.1%+74.1% | 15.6%-6.7% | 16.7%+53% | 10.9% | |
€4,737,919+6.7% | €4,438,814+22.3% | €3,630,093-11.3% | €4,090,674 | |
0.98-44.2% | 1.76+10.5% | 1.59-57.9% | 3.78 | |
€12,991,534-5.2% | €13,707,080+20.2% | €11,400,617+28.8% | €8,851,137 | |
2.69-50.4% | 5.43+8.6% | 4.99-38.9% | 8.17 | |
10.20+368.2% | 2.18-12.6% | 2.49-14.9% | 2.93 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€597,431+360.4% | €129,758-34.9% | €199,214-47.5% | €379,141 | |
€3,692,587-9.2% | €4,069,136+8.3% | €3,758,529+48.8% | €2,526,130 | |
€4,609,369-1.5% | €4,679,907+46.2% | €3,200,951+89.6% | €1,687,876 | |
€2,340,507-35.2% | €3,614,335+23.5% | €2,927,409+98.5% | €1,475,083 | |
€7,789,333-15.5% | €9,219,539+19.1% | €7,739,876+63.8% | €4,726,693 | |
1.07+8.5% | 0.98+4.5% | 0.94-1.2% | 0.95 | |
€1,155,993>1000% | -€19,557+92.3% | -€252,501-260.5% | €157,272 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
49 days-7.9% | 54 days-5.8% | 57 days+47.2% | 39 days | |
33 days-30.9% | 47 days-23% | 61 days+46.5% | 42 days | |
60 days-2.3% | 61 days-31.7% | 89 days+8.8% | 82 days | |
5.83-6.3% | 6.22+27.5% | 4.88 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€202,8680% | €202,8680% | €202,8680% | €202,868 | |
€3,375,736+219.3% | €1,057,156+31.7% | €802,997+36.6% | €587,851 | |