2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€127,199,600-1.4% | €129,051,062+3.4% | €124,773,322-6% | €132,729,728 | |
-€38,299,745-6% | -€36,129,575-2.2% | -€35,339,293-46.2% | -€24,165,275 | |
€31,949,491+118.7% | €14,610,812+124.2% | €6,518,448+89.6% | €3,437,698 | |
€93,612,324+9.2% | €85,729,367+4.7% | €81,909,451-5.4% | €86,575,525 | |
€7,618,214-1.2% | €7,708,156+255.8% | €2,166,348-57.5% | €5,093,295 | |
319.7-3.8% | 332.3-4.9% | 349.6+12.8% | 310 | |
€397,872+2.4% | €388,357+8.8% | €356,903-16.6% | €428,160 |
N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A..
BE 0434.979.177.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A. right now.
N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A. was founded on 10 Aug 1988, making it 38 years old.
Yes, N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A. is currently active.
N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A.'s registered main activities are Manufacture of rusks, biscuits, preserved pastries and cakes, Industrial manufacture of bread and fresh pastry goods and cakes, Retail sale of bread, cake and confectionery (bread shops), Manufacture of preserved pastry goods and cakes (excluding frozen products), Wholesale of sugar, chocolate and sugar confectionery, and Manufacture of cocoa, cocoa butter, cocoa fat and cocoa oil.
N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A.'s registered address is Avenue Emile Van Becelaere 2, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025), N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A. reported 319.7 full-time equivalent employees.
N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A.'s most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) was €127,199,600.
N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A.'s most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025) reported a loss of €38,299,745.
N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A.'s most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Aug 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A..
Yes, N.V. Biscuits DELACRE S.A. holds Fairtrade certification. It is Fairtrade-certified for the following product categories: Cocoa.
PQ BELGIUM
BE 0810.307.316
Avenue du Port 86, 1000 Bruxelles
PQ BELGIUM
Avenue du Port 86, 1000 Bruxelles
2009
BE 0810.307.316
Biscuiterie Dandoy
BE 0441.923.189
Rue au Beurre 31, 1000 Bruxelles
Biscuiterie Dandoy
Rue au Beurre 31, 1000 Bruxelles
1990
BE 0441.923.189
Les Tartes de Françoise
BE 0877.890.580
Rue Jules Bordet 65, 7180 Seneffe
Les Tartes de Françoise
Rue Jules Bordet 65, 7180 Seneffe
2005
BE 0877.890.580
Boulangerie DELHAYE
BE 0423.343.038
Marche,Boucle de la Famenne 12, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
Boulangerie DELHAYE
Marche,Boucle de la Famenne 12, 6900 Marche-en-Famenne
1982
BE 0423.343.038
DIEMA'S BOERENBROOD
BE 0453.538.346
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
DIEMA'S BOERENBROOD
Toevluchtweg 2, 8620 Nieuwpoort
1994
BE 0453.538.346
AU CROQUANT
BE 0406.315.974
E. Lambrechtslaan 29, 1780 Wemmel
AU CROQUANT
E. Lambrechtslaan 29, 1780 Wemmel
1960
BE 0406.315.974
Lotus Bakeries België
BE 0421.694.038
Gentstraat 52, 9971 Kaprijke
Lotus Bakeries België
Gentstraat 52, 9971 Kaprijke
1981
BE 0421.694.038
LANTMANNEN UNIBAKE LONDERZEEL
BE 0427.655.479
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 1840 Londerzeel
LANTMANNEN UNIBAKE LONDERZEEL
Nijverheidsstraat 3, 1840 Londerzeel
1985
BE 0427.655.479
BISCUITERIE THIJS
BE 0415.663.410
Het Park 1, 2288 Grobbendonk
BISCUITERIE THIJS
Het Park 1, 2288 Grobbendonk
1976
BE 0415.663.410
Boulangerie BITAINE
BE 0428.343.783
Val d'Away 17, 6760 Virton
Boulangerie BITAINE
Val d'Away 17, 6760 Virton
1986
BE 0428.343.783
Crelem Bakeries
BE 0451.360.596
Kempenstraat 13, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
Crelem Bakeries
Kempenstraat 13, 3650 Dilsen-Stokkem
1993
BE 0451.360.596
WOUTERS BROOD & PATISSERIE
BE 0873.852.907
Onderzeel (C) 18, 2920 Kalmthout
WOUTERS BROOD & PATISSERIE
Onderzeel (C) 18, 2920 Kalmthout
2005
BE 0873.852.907
VAN EECKHOUT
BE 0423.014.822
Tervuursesteenweg 233, 1981 Zemst
VAN EECKHOUT
Tervuursesteenweg 233, 1981 Zemst
1982
BE 0423.014.822
La Lorraine Barchon
BE 0403.879.096
Champs de Tignée 7, 4671 Blégny
La Lorraine Barchon
Champs de Tignée 7, 4671 Blégny
1953
BE 0403.879.096
Biscuiterie Seghers
BE 0418.962.695
Kapelanielaan 12, 9140 Temse
Biscuiterie Seghers
Kapelanielaan 12, 9140 Temse
1978
BE 0418.962.695
FONK'S BACKWAREN
BE 0462.119.678
Metz 6, 4780 Sankt Vith
FONK'S BACKWAREN
Metz 6, 4780 Sankt Vith
1997
BE 0462.119.678
VAMIX
BE 0418.123.646
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
VAMIX
Ottergemsesteenweg-Zuid 816, 9000 Gent
1978
BE 0418.123.646
LOTUS BAKERIES
BE 0401.030.860
Gentstraat 1, 9971 Kaprijke
LOTUS BAKERIES
Gentstraat 1, 9971 Kaprijke
1934
BE 0401.030.860
La Lorraine Morlanwelz
BE 0428.940.928
Rue Sainte-Henriette(MLZ) 59, 7140 Morlanwelz
La Lorraine Morlanwelz
Rue Sainte-Henriette(MLZ) 59, 7140 Morlanwelz
1986
BE 0428.940.928
Joriba Bakery Ledegem
BE 0425.180.001
't Lindeke 20, 8880 Ledegem
Joriba Bakery Ledegem
't Lindeke 20, 8880 Ledegem
1983
BE 0425.180.001
Avenue Emile Van Becelaere 2, 1170 Watermael-Boitsfort, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 2 of 2 locations.
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€127,199,600-1.4% | €129,051,062+3.4% | €124,773,322-6% | €132,729,728 | |
€39,247,123+3% | €38,111,859+4.9% | €36,319,393+7.7% | €33,720,776 | |
-€35,214,553-6.2% | -€33,145,395+1.6% | -€33,672,996-42.8% | -€23,577,307 | |
-€27,413,407-4.3% | -€26,273,879+4.8% | -€27,609,847-60.1% | -€17,242,060 | |
-€30,529,157-5.3% | -€28,981,671+0.8% | -€29,209,083-55.2% | -€18,821,621 | |
-€38,299,745-6% | -€36,129,575-2.2% | -€35,339,293-46.2% | -€24,165,275 | |
€284,378-33.5% | €427,925-24.7% | €568,589 | — | |
| Profitability | ||||
-21.6%-5.9% | -20.4%+8% | -22.1%-70.3% | -13.0% | |
-30.1%-7.5% | -28.0%+1.2% | -28.3%-55.6% | -18.2% | |
-119.9%+51.5% | -247.3%+54.4% | -542.1%+22.9% | -702.9% | |
-29.8%+15.1% | -35.1%+9.9% | -38.9%-48.7% | -26.1% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€128,610,301+24.8% | €103,069,234+13.4% | €90,880,567-1.7% | €92,429,933 | |
€63,169,793+23.8% | €51,029,370-3% | €52,596,964+2.6% | €51,268,423 | |
€14,1660% | €14,1660% | €14,1660% | €14,166 | |
€31,949,491+118.7% | €14,610,812+124.2% | €6,518,448+89.6% | €3,437,698 | |
24.8%+75.2% | 14.2%+97.6% | 7.2%+92.9% | 3.7% | |
€93,612,324+9.2% | €85,729,367+4.7% | €81,909,451-5.4% | €86,575,525 | |
2.93-50.1% | 5.87-53.3% | 12.57-50.1% | 25.18 | |
-11.97-7.9% | -11.09 | — | — | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€7,618,214-1.2% | €7,708,156+255.8% | €2,166,348-57.5% | €5,093,295 | |
€13,290,013+17.3% | €11,329,924-15.6% | €13,427,526-8.5% | €14,680,676 | |
€29,075,194+21.6% | €23,915,501+44.6% | €16,543,608+1.8% | €16,249,602 | |
€37,382,575+37.2% | €27,252,676-3.4% | €28,212,317-17.7% | €34,282,787 | |
€90,984,393+10.9% | €82,074,172+2.1% | €80,364,027-4.4% | €84,039,184 | |
0.55+20.2% | 0.46+4.6% | 0.44+5.8% | 0.42 | |
-€34,108,766+11.4% | -€38,488,486+11.8% | -€43,640,014+3.9% | -€45,428,181 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
83 days+23.3% | 68 days+39.8% | 48 days+8.3% | 45 days | |
111 days+31.2% | 85 days-3.1% | 87 days-15.1% | 103 days | |
59 days+1.8% | 58 days-11% | 65 days-4.1% | 68 days | |
6.72+15.9% | 5.80+7.8% | 5.38 | — | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€6,567,3290% | €6,567,3280% | €6,567,3280% | €6,567,328 | |
-€38,299,745-6% | -€36,129,575-2.2% | -€35,339,293-46.2% | -€24,165,275 | |