2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
€14,596,637+19.3% | €12,236,145-8.1% | €13,311,901-0.2% | €13,338,848 | |
€1,203,343+78.9% | €672,763-37% | €1,068,096-43.6% | €1,894,691 | |
€8,439,185+11.3% | €7,585,842+4.4% | €7,263,078+11.8% | €6,494,983 | |
€11,247,099+10.7% | €10,162,482-14.4% | €11,873,708+273.4% | €3,180,035 | |
€904,534-18.2% | €1,106,484+8.3% | €1,021,359+3.8% | €984,107 | |
31.9-7.8% | 34.6+8.8% | 31.8-4.2% | 33.2 | |
€457,575+29.4% | €353,646-15.5% | €418,613+4.2% | €401,773 |
REAL VERHUUR.
BE 0436.236.615.
Naamloze vennootschap (NV) / Société anonyme (SA).
Corporate structure data isn't available for REAL VERHUUR right now.
REAL VERHUUR was founded on 27 Dec 1988, making it 37 years old.
Yes, REAL VERHUUR is currently active.
REAL VERHUUR's registered main activities are Rental and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment, Rental and leasing of accommodation or office containers, Rental and leasing of other miscellaneous machinery, equipment and tangible goods, Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures, Rental and leasing of marquees for exhibitions, company parties, concerts, etc., without operator, Rental of construction equipment with operator, and General repair and maintenance of cars and light motor vehicles (<= 3,5 tons).
REAL VERHUUR's registered address is Kluizenhof(SGW) 25, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas, Belgium.
Based on its most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025), REAL VERHUUR reported 31.9 full-time equivalent employees.
REAL VERHUUR's most recently filed annual turnover (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) was €14,596,637.
REAL VERHUUR's most recently filed annual accounts (fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025) reported a profit of €1,203,343.
REAL VERHUUR's most recently filed annual accounts cover the fiscal year ending 31 Dec 2025.
We have no B Corp certification on file for REAL VERHUUR.
No, REAL VERHUUR does not currently hold Fairtrade certification.
TVH EQUIPMENT
BE 0414.262.650
Mannebeekstraat 4, 8790 Waregem
TVH EQUIPMENT
Mannebeekstraat 4, 8790 Waregem
1974
BE 0414.262.650
HUURLAND
BE 0885.539.625
Nijverheidstraat 14, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
HUURLAND
Nijverheidstraat 14, 9810 Nazareth-De Pinte
2006
BE 0885.539.625
Sarens Be
BE 0404.032.219
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
Sarens Be
Autoweg 8, 1861 Meise
1968
BE 0404.032.219
Algeco Belgium
BE 0403.419.634
Schoebroekstraat 34-36, 3583 Beringen
Algeco Belgium
Schoebroekstraat 34-36, 3583 Beringen
1964
BE 0403.419.634
Services et Matériels
BE 0414.755.865
Rue Ernest-Solvay 208, 4000 Liège
Services et Matériels
Rue Ernest-Solvay 208, 4000 Liège
1975
BE 0414.755.865
De Rycke
BE 0439.757.814
Pareinpark(BEV) 16, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
De Rycke
Pareinpark(BEV) 16, 9120 Beveren-Kruibeke-Zwijndrecht
1990
BE 0439.757.814
LOCAMAT-LOCASOL
BE 0453.057.009
Rue de Montigny 127, 6200 Châtelet
LOCAMAT-LOCASOL
Rue de Montigny 127, 6200 Châtelet
1994
BE 0453.057.009
TOI TOI & DIXI
BE 0457.514.059
Hemelstraat 16, 1651 Beersel
TOI TOI & DIXI
Hemelstraat 16, 1651 Beersel
1996
BE 0457.514.059
HELI
BE 0423.833.085
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
HELI
Vantegemstraat 9, 9230 Wetteren
1983
BE 0423.833.085
CONSTRUX RENTAL
BE 0444.727.776
Brugsesteenweg 2, 8531 Harelbeke
CONSTRUX RENTAL
Brugsesteenweg 2, 8531 Harelbeke
1991
BE 0444.727.776
MEGAMAX
BE 0476.929.895
Rue Zénobe Gramme ZN, 7181 Seneffe
MEGAMAX
Rue Zénobe Gramme ZN, 7181 Seneffe
2002
BE 0476.929.895
CONSTRUX PROJECTS
BE 0480.221.858
Hazebeekstraat 11, 8531 Harelbeke
CONSTRUX PROJECTS
Hazebeekstraat 11, 8531 Harelbeke
2003
BE 0480.221.858
HAECK JAN
BE 0449.180.472
Pathoekeweg 390, 8000 Brugge
HAECK JAN
Pathoekeweg 390, 8000 Brugge
1993
BE 0449.180.472
Geerits Constructie
BE 0448.677.062
Kluitshofweg 14, 3960 Bree
Geerits Constructie
Kluitshofweg 14, 3960 Bree
1992
BE 0448.677.062
Adviesbureau Technische en Commerciële Aangelegenheden
BE 0423.338.682
Richard Caluwaertsstraat(EIK) 2, 2880 Bornem
Adviesbureau Technische en Commerciële Aangelegenheden
Richard Caluwaertsstraat(EIK) 2, 2880 Bornem
1982
BE 0423.338.682
KRANEN DESUTTER
BE 0427.218.682
Blokkestraat 12, 8530 Harelbeke
KRANEN DESUTTER
Blokkestraat 12, 8530 Harelbeke
1985
BE 0427.218.682
ALOCA TANKTECHNIEK
BE 0407.741.478
Ondernemerslaan 10, 2960 Brecht
ALOCA TANKTECHNIEK
Ondernemerslaan 10, 2960 Brecht
1971
BE 0407.741.478
BENELMAT
BE 0460.543.132
Chaussée de Tirlemont 100, 5030 Gembloux
BENELMAT
Chaussée de Tirlemont 100, 5030 Gembloux
1997
BE 0460.543.132
WARSCO UNITS
BE 0430.008.819
Slingerweg 20, 3600 Genk
WARSCO UNITS
Slingerweg 20, 3600 Genk
1986
BE 0430.008.819
LOCASIX
BE 0433.702.440
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 24-26, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
LOCASIX
Zone art. de la Rivièrette(SG) 24-26, 7330 Saint-Ghislain
1988
BE 0433.702.440
2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
€14,596,637+19.3% | €12,236,145-8.1% | €13,311,901-0.2% | €13,338,848 | |
€2,220,725-6.1% | €2,364,750+9.7% | €2,155,973+8.8% | €1,981,191 | |
€1,804,481+62.4% | €1,111,297-17.2% | €1,341,839-43.8% | €2,386,463 | |
€4,005,442+25.6% | €3,189,537-9.9% | €3,539,110-19.4% | €4,393,476 | |
€3,298,627+20.6% | €2,734,677-16.3% | €3,265,593-16.1% | €3,892,854 | |
€1,203,343+78.9% | €672,763-37% | €1,068,096-43.6% | €1,894,691 | |
€376,772+28.8% | €292,446+77.6% | €164,640-13.2% | €189,764 | |
| Profitability | ||||
27.4%+5.3% | 26.1%-1.9% | 26.6%-19.3% | 32.9% | |
8.2%+49.9% | 5.5%-31.5% | 8.0%-43.5% | 14.2% | |
14.3%+60.8% | 8.9%-39.7% | 14.7%-49.6% | 29.2% | |
6.0%+62.5% | 3.7%-32.1% | 5.4%-71.1% | 18.8% | |
| Solvency | ||||
€20,045,534+10.1% | €18,211,770-7.2% | €19,631,504+94.8% | €10,078,203 | |
€3,853,206-13.3% | €4,445,170-16.8% | €5,340,754+18.8% | €4,496,984 | |
€6,962,834-1.3% | €7,053,4970% | €7,053,497>1000% | €4,997 | |
€8,439,185+11.3% | €7,585,842+4.4% | €7,263,078+11.8% | €6,494,983 | |
42.1%+1.1% | 41.7%+12.6% | 37.0%-42.6% | 64.4% | |
€2,600,0000% | €2,600,000-50.9% | €5,300,000 | — | |
0.31-10.1% | 0.34-53% | 0.73 | — | |
€11,247,099+10.7% | €10,162,482-14.4% | €11,873,708+273.4% | €3,180,035 | |
1.33-0.5% | 1.34-18% | 1.63+233.9% | 0.49 | |
5.84+31% | 4.46-63.1% | 12.10-92% | 150.82 | |
| Liquidity | ||||
€904,534-18.2% | €1,106,484+8.3% | €1,021,359+3.8% | €984,107 | |
€3,326,878+70.4% | €1,952,076-15.7% | €2,317,043+33.3% | €1,738,605 | |
€3,419,234+36.9% | €2,498,138-23% | €3,243,275+20.2% | €2,697,303 | |
€1,780,642+57.6% | €1,130,077-68% | €3,534,775+79.4% | €1,970,606 | |
€8,364,189+15.1% | €7,266,683+11.6% | €6,510,327+104.8% | €3,178,585 | |
0.84+22.9% | 0.68-26.4% | 0.93-35.6% | 1.44 | |
-€476,326+63% | -€1,286,377-333% | €552,081-76.9% | €2,387,612 | |
| Efficiency | ||||
86 days+14.7% | 75 days-16.2% | 89 days+20.5% | 74 days | |
70 days+28.6% | 54 days-64.7% | 154 days+61.2% | 96 days | |
192 days+37.9% | 139 days-12.9% | 160 days+24% | 129 days | |
2.39-0.4% | 2.40-8% | 2.61-19.4% | 3.24 | |
| Profit appropriation | ||||
€1,398,320-0.3% | €1,402,877-2.5% | €1,438,712+7.1% | €1,342,795 | |
€6,971,035+14% | €6,113,135+6.2% | €5,754,537+13.2% | €5,082,358 | |
Kluizenhof(SGW) 25, 9170 Sint-Gillis-Waas, Belgium
Open in Google MapsShowing 1 of 1 locations.